European Athletics Championships 2024 Results

Results and start lists for the 2024 European Athletics Championships:

Dates: June 7 to 12

Location: Rome, Italy

RESULTS DAY 1
FRIDAY, June 7
RESULTS DAY 2
SATURDAY, JUNE 8
RESULTS DAY 3
SUNDAY, JUNE 9
RESULTS DAY 4
MONDAY, JUNE 10
RESULTS DAY 5
TUESDAY, JUNE 11
RESULTS DAY 6
WEDNESDAY, JUNE 12

Results and Schedule Day 6 - Wednesday, June 12

Time (GMT +2)EventResults
20:1210000m Men B-raceResults
20:20Pole Vault Men FinalResults/Start List
20:28Javelin Throw Men FinalResults/Start List
20:54Long Jump Women FinalResults/Start List
21:054 x 400m Relay Women FinalResults/Start List
21:174 x 400m Relay Men FinalResults/Start List
21:28800m Women FinalResults/Start List
21:4410000m Men A-raceResults/Start List
22:261500m Men FinalResults/Start List
22:404 x 100m Relay Women FinalResults/Start List
22:504 x 100m Relay Men FinalResults/Start List

Results and Schedule Day 5 - Tuesday, June 11

Time (GMT +2)EventResults
9:35110m Hurdles Men Heats Decathlon Results 
10:10800m Women Semi-FinalsResults 
10:30Discus Throw Men Group A DecathlonResults
10:35Long Jump Women Qualification Group A and BResults
10:454 x 400m Relay Men Round 1Results 
11:154 x 400m Relay Women Round 1Results 
11:35Discus Throw Men Group B DecathlonResults 
11:55Pole Vault Men Group A DecathlonResults 
12:004 x 100m Relay Men Round 1Results 
12:304 x 100m Relay Women Round 1Results 
13:00Javelin Throw Men Qualification Group AResults 
13:10Pole Vault Men Group B DecathlonResults 
14:25Javelin Throw Men Qualification Group BResults 
19:05Javelin Throw Men Group A DecathlonResults 
20:15Javelin Throw Men Group B DecathlonResults 
20:35High Jump Men FinalResults 
20:55Triple Jump Men FinalResults 
21:05400m Hurdles Men FinalResults 
21:18400m Hurdles Women FinalResults 
21:3010000m Women FinalResults
21:36Javelin Throw Women FinalResults 
22:301500m Men Heats DecathlonResults 
22:53200m Women FinalResults 

Results and Schedule Day 4 - Monday, June 10

TimeEventResults
10:05100m Men Heats DecathlonResults/Start List
10:18Pole Vault Men Qualification Group A and BResults/Start List
10:25Javelin Throw Women Qualification Group AResults/Start List
10:35200m Women Round 1Results/Start List
11:05Long Jump Men Group A and B DecathlonResults/Start List
11:201500m Men Round 1Results/Start List
11:45Javelin Throw Women Qualification Group BResults/Start List
11:50800m Women Round 1Results/Start List
12:40400m Hurdles Men Semi-FinalsResults/Start List
13:05Shot Put Men Group A and B DecathlonResults/Start List
13:15400m Hurdles Women Semi-FinalsResults/Start List
19:30High Jump Men Group A and B DecathlonResults/Start List
20:15Pole Vault Women FinalResults/Start List
21:05200m Women Semi-FinalsResults/Start List
21:33Hammer Throw Women FinalResults/Start List
21:40400m Men FinalResults/Start List
21:50400m Women FinalResults/Start List
22:003000m Steeplechase Men FinalResults/Start List
22:20400m Men Heats DecathlonResults/Start List
22:50200m Men FinalResults/Start List

Results and Schedule Day 3 - Sunday, June 9

TimeEventResults
9:00Half Marathon Men FinalResults
9:30Half Marathon Women FinalResults
10:05Hammer Throw Women Qualification Group AResults
10:45Triple Jump Men Qualification Group A and BResults
11:30Hammer Throw Women Qualification Group BResults
11:35High Jump Men Qualification Group A and BResults
11:50200m Men Round 1 Results
12:40400m Hurdles Women Round 1Results
13:20400m Hurdles Men Round 1Results
20:05400m Women Semi-FinalResults
20:28High Jump Women FinalResults
20:38400m Men Semi-FinalResults
21:04Triple Jump Women FinalResults
21:10Hammer Throw Men FinalResults
21:13100m Women Semi-FinalResults
21:39200m Men Semi-FinalResults
22:043000m Steeplechase Women FinalResults
22:27800m Men FinalResults
22:401500m Women FinalResults
22:53100m Women FinalResults

Results and Schedule Day 2 - Saturday, June 8

Time (GMT +2)EventResults
10:05Hammer Throw Men Qualification Group AResults
10:103000m Steeplechase Men Round 1 Results
10:40Pole Vault Women Qualification Group AResults
10:50100m Women Round 1Results
11:30Hammer Throw Men Qualification Group BResults
11:45400m Men Round 1Results
12:10Long Jump Women Group A and B HeptathlonResults
12:20400m Women Round 1Results
18:0020km Race Walk Men FinalResults
18:05Javelin Throw Women Group A HeptathlonResults
19:20Javelin Throw Women Group B HeptathlonResults
19:50800m Men Semi-FinalResults
20:06Long Jump Men FinalResults
20:12100m Hurdles Women Semi-FinalResults
20:38110m Hurdles Men Semi-FinalResults
21:02Shot Put Men FinalResults
21:10100m Men Semi-FinalResults
21:37Discus Throw Women FinalResults
21:43800m Women HeptathlonResults
22:08100m Hurdles Women FinalResults
22:18110m Hurdles Men FinalResults
22:285000m Men FinalResults
22:53100m Men FinalResults

Results and Schedule Day 1 - Friday, June 7

Time (GMT +2)EventResults/Startlists
9:35Discus Throw Men Qualification Group AResults
9:40100m Hurdles Women Heats HeptathlonResults
10:03Shot Put Women Qualification Group A and BResults
10:10100m Hurdles Women Round 1 HeatsResults
10:40110m Hurdles Men Round 1Results
10:55Discus Throw Men Qualification Group BResults
11:10Triple Jump Women Qualification Group A and BResults
11:35High Jump Women Group A and B HeptathlonResults
11:451500m Women Round 1Results
12:15Discus Throw Women Qualification Group AResults
12:20800m Men Round 1Results
12:55Long Jump Men Qualification Group A and BResults
13:053000m Steeplechase Women Round 1Results
13:35Discus Throw Women Qualification Group BResults
18:3520km Race Walk Women FinalResults
18:40Shot Put Women Group A and B HeptathlonResults
19:55Shot Put Men Qualification Group A and BResults
20:30High Jump Women Qualification Group A and BResults
21:00Discus Throw Men FinalResults
21:10100m Men Round 1Results
21:33Shot Put Women FinalResults
21:45200m Women Heats HeptathlonResults
22:204 x 400m Relay Mixed FinalResults
22:405000m Women FinalResults
Latest News
©2024 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.