Results - Carifta Games 2024

Results, live timing and start lists for the 2024 Carifta Games:

Event Date: March 30 to April 1

Location: Kirani James Stadium in St. George, Grenada

MEET PROGRAM

Monday, April 1, 2024 - Day 3 Morning Session

  • 09:00: 100m Hurdles U-17 Girls Semi-Finals (0.76m)
  • 09:03: Javelin Throw U-17 Girls Final (500g)
  • 09:08: High Jump U-20 Girls Final
  • 09:13: Long Jump U-20 Girls Final
  • 09:15: 100m Hurdles U-20 Girls Semi-Finals (0.84m)
  • 09:30: 110m Hurdles U-17 Boys Semi-Finals (0.91m)
  • 09:45: 110m Hurdles U-20 Boys Semi-Finals (0.99m)
  • 10:00: 4x400m Relay U-17 Girls Semi-Finals
  • 10:15: 4x400m Relay U-17 Boys Semi-Finals
  • 10:30: 4x400m Relay U-20 Girls Semi-Finals
  • 10:45: 4x400m Relay U-20 Boys Semi-Finals

Monday, April 1, 2024 - Day 3 Afternoon Session

  • 15:30: Medal Ceremonies
  • 16:00: 100m Hurdles U-17 Girls Finals (0.76m)
  • 16:03: Discuss Throw U-17 Girls Final (1kg)
  • 16:05: Triple Jump U-17 Girls Final
  • 16:10: 100m Hurdles U-20 Girls Finals (0.84m)
  • 16:13: Pole Vault Open Girls Final
  • 16:18: Shot Put U-20 Boys Final (6kg)
  • 16:25: 110m Hurdles U-17 Boys Finals (0.91m)
  • 16:35: 110m Hurdles U-20 Boys Finals (0.99m)
  • 16:40: Medal Ceremonies
  • 16:55: 800m U-17 Girls Final
  • 17:05: 800m U-17 Boys Final
  • 17:15: 800m U-20 Girls Final
  • 17:25: 800m U-20 Boys Final
  • 17:30: Medal Ceremonies
  • 17:35: 200m Special Olympics
  • 17:40: Triple Jump U-20 Boys Final
  • 17:45: 200m U-17 Girls Final
  • 17:55: 200m U-17 Boys Final
  • 18:03: Discus Throw U-17 Boys Final (1.75kg)
  • 18:05: 200m U-20 Girls Final
  • 18:15: 200m U-20 Boys Final
  • 18:20: Medal Ceremonies
  • 18:35: 5000m U-20 Boys Final
  • 19:05: 4x400m Relay U-17 Girls Final
  • 19:15: 4x400m Relay U-17 Boys Final
  • 19:25: 4x400m Relay U-20 Girls Final
  • 19:35: 4x400m Relay U-20 Boys Final
  • 19:45: Medal Ceremonies
  • 20:00: Closing Ceremonies

Sunday, March 31, 2024 - Day 2 Morning Session

  • 09:00: 110m Hurdles Octathlon Boys – Event 5
  • 09:03: Javelin Throw U-20 Girls Final (600g)
  • 09:08: Long Jump Heptathlon – Event 5
  • 09:12: Shot Put U-20 Girls Final (4kg)
  • 09:15: 200m U-17 Girls Heats
  • 09:35: 200m U-17 Boys Heats
  • 09:55: 200m U-20 Girls Heats
  • 10:15 - 200m U20 Boys Heats
  • 10:30 - High Jump Ocathlon  Boys
  • 10:38 - Javelin Throw Heptathlon Girls
  • 10:40 - 800m U17 Girls Semi-Finals
  • 10:52 - 800m U17 Boys Semi-Finals
  • 11:04 - 800m Girls Semi-Finals
  • 11:16 - 800m U20 Boys Semi-Finals
  • 11:30 - 400m Hurdles U17 Girls Semi-Finals
  • 11:40 - 400m Hurldes U20 Girls Semi-Finals
  • 11:50 - 400m Hurdles U17 Boys Semi-Finals
  • 12:00 - 400m Hurdles U20 Boys Semi-Finals

Sunday, March 31, 2024 - Day 2 Afternoon Session

  • 15:00: 4x100m Relay U-17 Girls Semi-Finals
  • 15:05: High Jump U-17 Boys Final
  • 15:10: 4x100m Relay U-17 Boys Semi-Finals
  • 15:15: Long Jump U-17 Girls Final
  • 15:20: 4x100m Relay U-20 Girls Semi-Finals
  • 15:25: Javelin Octathlon Boys – Event 7 (800g)
  • 15:30: 4x100m Relay U-20 Boys Semi-Finals
  • 15:35: Shot Put U-17 Boys Finals (5kg)
  • 15:40: Medal Ceremonies
  • 15:50: 400m Hurdles U-17 Girls Finals (0.76m)
  • 16:00: 400m Hurdles U-20 Girls Finals (0.76m)
  • 16:10: 400m Hurdles U-17 Boys Finals (0.84m)
  • 16:20: 400m Hurdles U-20 Boys Finals (0.91m)
  • 16:25: Medal Ceremonies
  • 16:35: 200m U-17 Girls Semi-Finals
  • 16:50: 200m U-17 Boys Semi-Finals
  • 17:05: 200m U-20 Girls Semi-Finals
  • 17:20: 200m U-20 Boys Semi-Final
  • 17:33: High Jump U-20 Boys Finals
  • 17:38: Javelin Throw U-20 Boys Final
  • 17:40: 800m Heptathlon Girls – Event 7 (800g)
  • 17:45: Triple Jump U-17 Boys Final
  • 17:50: 1500m Octathlon Boys – Event 8
  • 18:00: 3000m Open Division Girls Final
  • 18:05: Medal Ceremonies
  • 18:20: 3000m U-17 Boys Final
  • 18:25: Medal Ceremonies
  • 18:40: 4x100m Relay U-17 Girls Finals
  • 18:50: 4x100m Relay U-17 Boys Finals
  • 19:00: 4x100m Relay U-20 Girls Finals
  • 19:10: 4x100m Relay U-20 Boys Finals
  • 19:20: 4x400m Mixed Relay (Open) Finals
  • 19:25: Medal Ceremonies

Saturday, March 30, 2024 - Day 1 Morning Session

  • 09:00: 100M Hurdles Heptathlon Girls – Event 1 (0.84M)
  • 09:03: High Jump U-17 Girls Final
  • 09:08: Javelin Throw U-17 Boys Final (700g)
  • 09:13: Shot Put U-17 Girls Final (3kg)
  • 09:15: 100m Octathlon Boys – Event 1
  • 09:25: 100m U-17 Girls Heats
  • 09:45: 100m U-17 Boys Heats
  • 10:05: 100m U-20 Girls Heats
  • 10:25: 100m U-20 Boys Heats
  • 10:28: Long Jump Octathlon Boys – Event 2
  • 10:33: High Jump Heptathlon Girls – Event 2
  • 10:50: 400m U-17 Girls Semi-Finals
  • 11:05: 400m U-17 Boys Semi-Finals
  • 11:20: 400m U-20 Girls Semi-Finals
  • 11:35: 400m U-20 Boys Semi-Finals

Saturday, March 30, 2024 - Day 1 Afternoon Session

  • 14:30: Opening Ceremony
  • 15:45: Medal Ceremonies
  • 16:00: 100m U-17 Girls Semi-Finals
  • 16:03: Discus Throw U-20 Boys Final (1.75kg)
  • 16:08: Triple Jump U-20 Girls Final
  • 16:13: Shot Put Octathlon Boys – Event 3 (6kg)
  • 16:15: 100m U-17 Boys Semi-Finals
  • 16:18: Pole Vault Open Boys Final
  • 16:30: 100m U-20 Girls Semi-Finals
  • 16:45: 100m U-20 Boys Semi-Finals
  • 17:00: Medal Ceremonies
  • 17:05: 1500m U-17 Girls Final
  • 17:15: 1500m U-17 Boys Final
  • 17:25: 1500m U-20 Girls Final
  • 17:35: 1500m U-20 Boys Final
  • 17:43: Shot Put Heptathlon Girls – Event 3 (4kg)
  • 17:48: Long Jump U-17 Boys Final
  • 17:50: Medal Ceremonies
  • 18:05: Discuss Throw U-20 Girls Final (1kg)
  • 18:10: 400m U-17 Girls Final
  • 18:20: 400m U-17 Boys Final
  • 18:30: 400m U-20 Girls Final
  • 18:40: 400m U-20 Boys Final
  • 18:30: 400m Octathlon Boys – Event 4
  • 18:45: 200m Heptathlon – Event 4
  • 19:00: 100m Special Olympics
  • 19:05: 100m U-17 Girls Final
  • 19:10: 100m U-17 Boys Final
  • 19:15: 100m U-20 Girls Final
  • 19:20: 100m U-20 Boys Final
  • 19:25: Medal Ceremonies
Latest News
©2024 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.