• Entries: Diamond League Weltklasse Zurich

Posted by:

Entry Lists of the IAAF  Diamond League Meet Weltklasse Zurich. Event Scheduled Thursday, August 28.

Start Lists Men

100m

ATHLETE DATE OF BIRTH NATION PB SB
AIKINES-ARYEETEY Harry
29.08.1988
GBR
10.08
10.08
CÎMPEANU Cătălin
10.03.1985
ROU
10.28
10.29
DASAOLU James
05.09.1987
GBR
9.91
10.03
GAY Tyson
09.08.1982
USA
9.69
9.93
GEMILI Adam
06.10.1993
GBR
10.04
10.04
JAKUBCZYK Lucas
28.04.1985
GER
10.07
10.07
MARTINA Churandy
03.07.1984
NED
9.91
10.13
NASCIMENTO Yazaldes
17.04.1986
POR
10.25
10.25
SCHENKEL Reto Amaru
28.04.1988
SUI
10.19
10.26
 
 
200m
 
ATHLETE DATE OF BIRTH NATION PB SB
ASHMEADE Nickel
07.04.1990
JAM
19.85
19.95
DWYER Rasheed
29.01.1989
JAM
20.04
20.04
EDWARD Alonso
08.12.1989
PAN
19.81
19.84
GAY Tyson
09.08.1982
USA
19.58
20.22
LEMAITRE Christophe
11.06.1990
FRA
19.80
20.08
MITCHELL Curtis
11.03.1989
USA
19.97
20.13
SMELYK Serhiy
19.04.1987
UKR
20.30
20.30
WILSON Alex
19.09.1990
SUI
20.51
20.61
 
400m
 
ATHLETE DATE OF BIRTH NATION PB SB
BROWN Christopher
15.10.1978
BAH
44.40
44.59
HUDSON-SMITH Matthew
26.10.1994
GBR
44.75
44.75
MAKWALA Isaac
29.09.1986
BOT
44.01
44.01
MASRAHI Youssef Ahmed
31.12.1987
KSA
44.43
44.43
MERRITT LaShawn
27.06.1986
USA
43.74
43.92
ROONEY Martyn
03.04.1987
GBR
44.60
44.71
SANTOS Luguelín
12.11.1993
DOM
44.45
44.53
VAN NIEKERK Wayde
15.07.1992
RSA
44.38
44.38
 
800m
 
ATHLETE DATE OF BIRTH NATION PB SB
AMAN Mohammed
10.01.1994
ETH
1:42.37
1:42.83
AMOS Nijel
15.03.1994
BOT
1:41.73
1:42.45
BOSSE Pierre-Ambroise
11.05.1992
FRA
1:42.53
1:42.53
CHERUIYOT Ferguson Rotich
30.11.1989
KEN
1:42.84
1:42.84
KIPROP Asbel
30.06.1989
KEN
1:43.15
1:43.34
KITUM Timothy
20.11.1994
KEN
1:42.53
1:43.65
KSZCZOT Adam
02.09.1989
POL
1:43.30
1:44.15
LEWANDOWSKI Marcin
13.06.1987
POL
1:43.79
1:44.24
OLIVIER Andre
29.12.1989
RSA
1:44.29
1:44.42
RUDISHA David
17.12.1988
KEN
1:40.91
1:42.98
SOULEIMAN Ayanleh
03.12.1992
DJI
1:43.63
1:43.69
TANGUI Sammy
16.09.1984
KEN
1:49.39


5000m
 
ATHLETE DATE OF BIRTH NATION PB SB
ALAMIREW Yenew
27.05.1990
ETH
12:48.77
13:00.21
CHOGE Augustine Kiprono
21.01.1987
KEN
12:53.66
13:06.71
EDRIS Muktar
14.01.1994
ETH
12:54.83
12:54.83
GEBRHIWET Hagos
11.05.1994
ETH
12:47.53
13:06.88
HILL Ryan
31.01.1990
USA
13:14.22
13:14.31
IBRAHIMOV Hayle
18.01.1990
AZE
13:11.34

KANGOGO Cornelius
15.12.1993
KEN
13:11.14
13:11.14
KOECH Isiah Kiplangat
19.12.1993
KEN
12:48.64
13:07.55
LALANG Lawi
15.06.1991
KEN
13:00.95
13:03.85
LEVINS Cameron
28.03.1989
CAN
13:15.19
13:15.38
LONGOSIWA Thomas Pkemei
14.01.1988
KEN
12:49.04
12:56.16
MEAD Hassan
28.08.1989
USA
13:02.80
13:02.80
MERGA Imane
15.10.1988
ETH
12:53.58
13:11.94
NDIKU Caleb Mwangangi
09.10.1992
KEN
12:59.17
12:59.17
RONO Geoffrey Kipkoech
21.04.1987
KEN


ROP Albert
20.12.1994
BRN
12:51.96
13:06.12
RUPP Galen
08.05.1986
USA
12:58.90
13:00.99
SOI Edwin Cheruiyot
03.03.1986
KEN
12:51.34
12:59.82
TANUI Paul Kipngetich
22.12.1990
KEN
13:00.53
13:00.53
TRUE Ben
29.12.1985
USA
13:02.74
13:02.74
VERNON Andy
07.01.1986
GBR
13:11.50
13:11.50
 
 
400m Hurdles
 
ATHLETE DATE OF BIRTH NATION PB SB
CATO Roxroy
01.05.1988
JAM
48.48
48.48
CULSON Javier
25.07.1984
PUR
47.72
48.03
FREDERICKS Cornel
03.03.1990
RSA
48.14
48.42
GORDON Jehue
15.12.1991
TTO
47.69
48.75
HUSSEIN Kariem
01.04.1989
SUI
48.96
48.96
MÄGI Rasmus
04.05.1992
EST
48.54
48.54
SÁNCHEZ Félix
30.08.1977
DOM
47.25
48.91
TINSLEY Michael
21.04.1984
USA
47.70
48.25
 
 
Javelin
 
ATHLETE DATE OF BIRTH NATION PB SB
ABDELRAHMAN Ihab
01.05.1989
EGY
89.21
89.21
ETELÄTALO Lassi
30.04.1988
FIN
84.98
84.98
HOFMANN Andreas
16.12.1991
GER
86.13
86.13
PITKÄMÄKI Tero
19.12.1982
FIN
91.53
86.63
RÖHLER Thomas
30.09.1991
GER
86.99
86.99
RUUSKANEN Antti
21.02.1984
FIN
88.01
88.01
TARABIN Dmitriy
29.10.1991
RUS
88.84
85.92
VESELÝ Vítězslav
27.02.1983
CZE
88.34
87.38
WALCOTT Keshorn
22.04.1993
TTO
85.28
85.28
YEGO Julius
04.01.1989
KEN
85.40
84.72
 
 
Triple Jump
 
ATHLETE DATE OF BIRTH NATION PB SB
ADAMS Lyukman
24.09.1988
RUS
17.53
17.29
BENARD Chris
04.04.1990
USA
17.10
17.10
CLAYE Will
03.06.1991
USA
17.75
17.75
COMPAORÉ Benjamin
05.08.1987
FRA
17.46
17.46
FEDOROV Alexey
25.05.1991
RUS
17.19
17.07
HOCHULI Alexander
19.04.1984
SUI
16.47
16.29
MOKOENA Godfrey Khotso
06.03.1985
RSA
17.25
17.20
OPREA Marian
06.06.1982
ROU
17.81
16.94
RAPINIER Yoann
29.09.1989
FRA
17.45
17.01
TAYLOR Christian
18.06.1990
USA
17.96
17.37
 
 
Shot Put
 
ATHLETE DATE OF BIRTH NATION PB SB
CANTWELL Christian
30.09.1980
USA
22.54
21.85
HOFFA Reese
08.10.1977
USA
22.43
21.67
KOLAŠINAC Asmir
15.10.1984
SRB
20.85
20.79
KOVACS Joe
28.06.1989
USA
22.03
22.03
MAJEWSKI Tomasz
30.08.1981
POL
21.95
21.04
RICHARDS O'Dayne
14.12.1988
JAM
21.61
21.61
STORL David
27.07.1990
GER
21.97
21.97
VIVAS JIMÉNEZ Borja
26.05.1984
ESP
21.07
21.07
WALSH Tom
01.03.1992
NZL
21.24
21.24
ŽUNIĆ Stipe
13.12.1990
CRO
20.68
20.68
 
Entry Lists Women
 
100m
 
ATHLETE DATE OF BIRTH NATION PB SB
AHOURE Murielle
23.08.1987
CIV
10.91
10.97
BOWIE Tori
27.08.1990
USA
10.80
10.80
CAMPBELL-BROWN Veronica
15.05.1982
JAM
10.76
10.86
FELIX Allyson
18.11.1985
USA
10.89
11.01
KAMBUNDJI Mujinga
17.06.1992
SUI
11.20
11.20
OKAGBARE Blessing
09.10.1988
NGR
10.79
10.85
SCHIPPERS Dafne
15.06.1992
NED
11.03
11.03
SOUMARE Myriam
29.10.1986
FRA
11.03
11.03
 
1500m
 
ATHLETE DATE OF BIRTH NATION PB SB
AREGAWI Abeba
05.07.1990
SWE
3:56.54
3:57.57
BAHTA Meraf
26.06.1989
SWE
4:03.16
4:03.16
BELETE Mimi
09.06.1988
BRN
4:00.08
4:00.08
HASSAN Sifan
01.01.1993
NED
3:57.00
3:57.00
JAMAL Maryam Yusuf
16.09.1984
BRN
3:56.18
4:04.10
JELAGAT Irene
10.12.1988
KEN
4:02.59
4:04.07
KIBIWOT Viola Jelagat
22.12.1983
KEN
3:59.25
4:01.31
MÅKESTAD BOVIM Ingvill
07.08.1981
NOR
4:02.20
4:04.11
OBIRI Hellen
13.12.1989
KEN
3:57.05
3:57.05
ROWBURY Shannon
19.09.1984
USA
3:59.49
3:59.49
SEYAUM Dawit
27.07.1996
ETH
3:59.53
3:59.53
SIMPSON Jennifer
23.08.1986
USA
3:57.22
3:57.22
SUM Eunice Jepkoech
10.04.1988
KEN
4:01.54
4:01.54
WEIGHTMAN Laura
01.07.1991
GBR
4:00.17
4:00.17
WRIGHT Phoebe
30.08.1988
USA
4:08.60
4:22.26
 
100m Hurdles
 
ATHLETE DATE OF BIRTH NATION PB SB
BILLAUD Cindy
11.03.1986
FRA
12.56
12.56
HARPER-NELSON Dawn
13.05.1984
USA
12.37
12.44
HARRISON Queen
10.09.1988
USA
12.43
12.46
HILDEBRAND Nadine
20.09.1987
GER
12.71
12.71
PEARSON Sally
19.09.1986
AUS
12.28
12.59
PORTER Tiffany
13.11.1987
GBR
12.55
12.63
ROLEDER Cindy
21.08.1989
GER
12.80
12.80
ROLLINS Brianna
18.08.1991
USA
12.26
12.53
ZBÄREN Noemi
12.03.1994
SUI
12.92
12.92
 
 
3000m Steeple
 
ATHLETE DATE OF BIRTH NATION PB SB
ASSEFA Sofia
14.11.1987
ETH
9:09.00
9:11.39
AYALEW Hiwot
06.03.1990
ETH
9:09.61
9:10.64
CHEPKURUI Lidya
23.08.1984
KEN
9:12.55
9:24.07
COBURN Emma
19.10.1990
USA
9:11.42
9:11.42
DIRO NEDA Etenesh
10.05.1991
ETH
9:14.07
9:19.71
EL OUALI ALAMI Salima
29.12.1983
MAR
9:21.24
9:21.24
FOUGBERG Charlotta
19.06.1985
SWE
9:23.96
9:23.96
GARCIA Stephanie
03.05.1988
USA
9:24.28
9:24.28
GETNET Tigist
07.07.1997
ETH
9:28.36
9:28.36
GHRIBI Habiba
09.04.1984
TUN
9:08.37
9:18.39
JEBET Ruth
17.11.1996
BRN
9:27.90
9:27.90
KIRUI Purity
13.08.1991
KEN
9:19.42
9:23.43
KIYENG Hyvin
13.01.1992
KEN
9:22.05
9:22.58
KUDZELICH Sviatlana
07.05.1987
BLR
9:30.54
9:30.54
PRAUGHT Aisha
14.12.1989
USA
9:34.69
9:34.69
 
4x100m
 
ATHLETE DATE OF BIRTH NATION    
GBR 
---
GBR


ITA 
---
ITA


JAM 
---
JAM


NED 
---
NED


NOR 
---
NOR


SUI 
---
SUI


SUI U20 
---
SUI


USA 
---
USA


High Jump
 
ATHLETE DATE OF BIRTH NATION PB SB
BEITIA Ruth
01.04.1979
ESP
2.02
2.01
GREEN Emma
08.12.1984
SWE
2.01
1.93
JUNGFLEISCH Marie-Laurence
07.10.1990
GER
1.97
1.97
KASPRZYCKA Justyna
20.08.1987
POL
1.99
1.99
KUCHINA Mariya
14.01.1993
RUS
2.00
2.00
LIĆWINKO Kamila
22.03.1986
POL
1.99
1.97
OKUNEVA Oksana
14.03.1990
UKR
1.98
1.98
PALŠYTÉ Airiné
13.07.1992
LTU
1.98
1.98
RADZIVIL Svetlana
17.01.1987
UZB
1.98
1.96
ŠIMIĆ Ana
05.05.1990
CRO
1.99
1.99
VLAŠIĆ Blanka
08.11.1983
CRO
2.08
2.00
 
Long Jump
 
ATHLETE DATE OF BIRTH NATION PB SB
BARTOLETTA Tianna
30.08.1985
USA
7.02
7.02
BAUSCHKE Melanie
14.07.1988
GER
6.83
6.72
KLISHINA Darya
15.01.1991
RUS
7.05
6.90
LESUEUR Éloyse
15.07.1988
FRA
6.92
6.92
MIHAMBO Malaika
03.02.1994
GER
6.90
6.90
MOGUENARA Sosthene
17.10.1989
GER
7.04
6.82
PUSTERLA Irene
21.06.1988
SUI
6.84
6.60
REESE Brittney
09.09.1986
USA
7.25
6.92
SPANOVIĆ Ivana
10.05.1990
SRB
6.88
6.88
 
 
Discus
 
ATHLETE DATE OF BIRTH NATION PB SB
CRAFT Shanice
15.05.1993
GER
65.88
65.88
FISCHER Julia
01.04.1990
GER
66.46
66.46
KÄMÄRÄINEN Sanna
08.02.1986
FIN
60.52
60.52
LEWIS-SMALLWOOD Gia
01.04.1979
USA
67.59
67.59
PERKOVIĆ Sandra
21.06.1990
CRO
71.08
71.08
ROBERT-MICHON Mélina
18.07.1979
FRA
66.28
65.51
RÜH Anna
17.06.1993
GER
64.33
64.17
SAMUELS Dani
26.05.1988
AUS
67.99
67.99
SENDRIUTĖ Zinaida
20.12.1984
LTU
65.97
65.83
STROKOVA Yekaterina
17.12.1989
RUS
65.78
65.78
 
Pole Vault
 
ATHLETE DATE OF BIRTH NATION PB SB
BOYD Alana
10.05.1984
AUS
4.76
4.65
BÜCHLER Nicole
17.12.1983
SUI
4.61
4.55
KRASNOVA Angelina
07.02.1991
RUS
4.70
4.65
KYRIAKOPOULOU Nikoleta
21.03.1986
GRE
4.71
4.63
MURER Fabiana
16.03.1981
BRA
4.85
4.80
RYZIH Lisa
27.09.1988
GER
4.71
4.71
SAXER Mary
21.06.1987
USA
4.70
4.58
SCHMID Anna Katharina
02.12.1989
SUI
4.45
4.35
STEFANIDI Katerina
04.02.1990
GRE
4.71
4.71
SUHR Jennifer
05.02.1982
USA
4.92
4.71
SVOBODOVÁ Jiřina
20.05.1986
CZE
4.76
4.60
©2020 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.