×

• Results: Paavo Nurmi Games 2019

Article source: Athletics

Results: 2019 Paavo Nurmi Games (IAAF World Challenge Meet) - Tuesday, June 11.

Results Men

100m Final Wind +1.3

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Michael RODGERS USA 10.00
2 Justin GATLIN USA 10.01
3 Lamont Marcell JACOBS ITA 10.13
4 Ojie EDOBURUN GBR 10.17
5 Henrik LARSSON SWE 10.35
6 Bismark BOATENG CAN 10.36
7 Emile ERASMUS RSA 10.42
8 Samuel PUROLA FIN 10.50

100m Heat 1 Wind +1.3

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Michael RODGERS USA 10.12
2 Ojie EDOBURUN GBR 10.23
3 Emile ERASMUS RSA 10.43
4 Bismark BOATENG CAN 10.46
5 Aleksi LEHTO FIN 10.78
6 Eerikki PEKKOLA FIN 10.79
7 Santeri KUUSINIEMI FIN 10.93
8 Jonathan BRACE FIN 10.93

Heat 2 Wind +1.4

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Justin GATLIN USA 10.16
2 Lamont Marcell JACOBS ITA 10.21
3 Henrik LARSSON SWE 10.25
4 Samuel PUROLA FIN 10.43
5 Riku ILLUKKA FIN 10.68
6 Willem KAJANDER FIN 10.75
7 Ville MYLLYMÄKI FIN 10.78

800m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Cornelius TUWEI KEN 1:46.37
2 Mostafa SMAILI MAR 1:46.89
3 Erik SOWINSKI USA 1:47.01
4 Filip ŠNEJDR CZE 1:47.58
5 Alfred KIPKETER KEN 1:47.73
6 Žan RUDOLF SLO 1:47.83
7 Markus TEIJULA FIN 1:49.76
8 Joonas RINNE FIN 1:50.43
9 Antoine GAKEME BDI 1:50.69
Achraf EL MALIKY MAR DNF

3000m Steeplechase

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Andrew BAYER USA 8:18.29
2 Nicholas Kiptanui BETT KEN 8:21.20
3 Topi RAITANEN FIN 8:21.47
4 Tesfaye DERIBA ETH 8:24.28
5 John KOECH BRN 8:30.99
6 Zak SEDDON GBR 8:32.47
7 Tom Erling KÄRBØ NOR 8:34.20
8 Kaur KIVISTIK EST 8:36.68
9 Napoleon SOLOMON SWE 8:38.42
10 Miika TENHUNEN FIN 9:04.10
Wilberforce Chemiat KONES KEN DNF
Bernard NGANGA KEN DNF

110m Hurdles

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Eduardo DE DEUS BRA 13.42
2 Hassane FOFANA ITA 13.44
3 David KING GBR 13.56
4 Johnathan CABRAL CAN 13.61
5 Elmo LAKKA FIN 13.69
6 Maximilian BAYER GER 13.84
7 Erik BALNUWEIT GER 14.18
8 Ilari MANNINEN FIN 14.18

Long Jump

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK WIND
1 Yaoguang ZHANG CHN 7.87 +1.6
2 Roni OLLIKAINEN FIN 7.75 +3.1
3 Tomasz JASZCZUK POL 7.72 +3.3
4 Zack BAZILE USA 7.69 +1.9
5 Daniel BRAMBLE GBR 7.68 -0.5
6 Fabian HEINLE GER 7.63 +2.1
7 Jingqiang ZHANG CHN 7.46 +0.6
8 Arttu PAJULAHTI FIN 7.29 +2.2

Triple Jump

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK WIND
1 Yaming ZHU CHN 17.36 +2.6
2 Donald SCOTT USA 17.05 +1.4
3 Simo LIPSANEN FIN 16.57 +1.8
4 Chris BENARD USA 16.56 +1.4
5 Nazim BABAYEV AZE 16.44 +1.1
6 Elvijs MISĀNS LAT 16.20 +1.2
7 Georgi TSONOV BUL 15.76 +0.9
8 Arttu TYYSTJÄRVI FIN 15.64 +2.3
9 Topias KOUKKULA FIN 15.47 +1.6

Discus

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Fedrick DACRES JAM 66.74
2 Christoph HARTING GER 66.01
3 Piotr MAŁACHOWSKI POL 65.99
4 Ola STUNES ISENE NOR 65.75
5 Traves SMIKLE JAM 64.31
6 Robert URBANEK POL 62.57
7 Apostolos PARELLIS CYP 62.31
8 Martin KUPPER EST 61.55
9 Simon PETTERSSON SWE 58.20
Daniel STÅHL SWE NM

Javelin

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Magnus KIRT EST 88.32
2 Thomas RÖHLER GER 86.33
3 Keshorn WALCOTT TTO 86.09
4 Oliver HELANDER FIN 84.84
5 Bernhard SEIFERT GER 84.02
6 Toni KUUSELA FIN 83.40
7 Marcin KRUKOWSKI POL 81.65
8 Julian WEBER GER 81.27
9 Qizhen LIU CHN 79.05
10 Lassi ETELÄTALO FIN 76.76
11 Teo TAKALA FIN 73.40

Results Women

100m Final Wind +0.8

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Crystal EMMANUEL CAN 11.19
2 Shania COLLINS USA 11.22
3 Kristal AWUAH GBR 11.39
4 Yongli WEI CHN 11.43
5 Hanna-Maari LATVALA FIN 11.63
6 Lotta KEMPPINEN FIN 11.65
7 Taika KOILAHTI FIN 11.68
8 Bianca WILLIAMS GBR 11.72

100m Heat 1 Wind + 1.7

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Crystal EMMANUEL CAN 11.26
2 Kristal AWUAH GBR 11.27
3 Yongli WEI CHN 11.42
4 Taika KOILAHTI FIN 11.60
5 Lotta KEMPPINEN FIN 11.66
6 Anniina KORTETMAA FIN 11.73
7 Johanna KYLMÄNEN FIN 11.88
8 Evelina OJANIITTU FIN 12.38

100m Wind 0.9

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Shania COLLINS USA 11.27
2 Hanna-Maari LATVALA FIN 11.62
3 Bianca WILLIAMS GBR 11.63
4 Milja THURESON FIN 11.84
5 Annika HAVERINEN FIN 12.06
6 Maria RÄSÄNEN FIN 12.19
7 Jasmin SHOWLAH FIN 12.30

1500m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Winnie NANYONDO UGA 4:06.21
2 Fantu WORKU ETH 4:06.27
3 Darya BARYSEVICH BLR 4:06.50
4 Yolanda NGARAMBE SWE 4:08.98
5 Beyenu DEGEFA ETH 4:09.79
6 Kristiina MÄKI CZE 4:10.32
7 Renata PLIŚ POL 4:10.78
8 Johanna GEYER CARLES FRA 4:12.70
9 Sara KUIVISTO FIN 4:20.59
Eglay Nafuna NALYANYA KEN DNF

100m Hurdles Final

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Christina CLEMONS USA 12.85
2 Annimari KORTE FIN 13.02
3 Nooralotta NEZIRI FIN 13.06
4 Reetta HURSKE FIN 13.16
5 Evonne BRITTON USA 13.16
6 Phylicia GEORGE CAN 13.18
7 Hanna PLOTITSYNA UKR 13.22
8 Gréta KEREKES HUN 13.25

100m Hurdles Heat 1 Wind 1.8

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Christina CLEMONS USA 12.58
2 Evonne BRITTON USA 13.04
3 Reetta HURSKE FIN 13.04
4 Hanna PLOTITSYNA UKR 13.13
5 Matilda BOGDANOFF FIN 13.24
6 Anni SIIRTOLA FIN 13.66
7 Emma HYVÄRINEN FIN 13.78

100m Hurdles Heat 2 Wind 1.3

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Nooralotta NEZIRI FIN 12.99
2 Annimari KORTE FIN 13.04
3 Gréta KEREKES HUN 13.05
4 Phylicia GEORGE CAN 13.11
5 Julia ENARVI FIN 13.49
6 Saara KESKITALO FIN 13.81

Pole Vault

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Alysha NEWMAN CAN 4.62
2 Michaela MEIJER SWE 4.56
3 Nikoleta KIRIAKOPOULOU GRE 4.46
4 Wilma MURTO FIN 4.36
5 Lene Onsrud RETZIUS NOR 4.11
Saga ANDERSSON FIN NM

Triple Jump

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK WIND
1 Gabriela PETROVA BUL 14.29 +2.6
2 Kristiina MÄKELÄ FIN 13.97 +1.4
3 Thea LAFOND DMA 13.91 +1.4
4 Iryna VASKOUSKAYA BLR 13.84 +2.4
5 Dovilé DZINDZALETAITÉ LTU 13.70 +2.1
6 Viyaleta SKVARTSOVA BLR 13.47 +1.5
7 Emma PULLOLA FIN 13.31 +1.9
8 Tähti ALVER EST 13.04 +0.8
9 Kira KYTÖLÄ FIN 12.61 +1.7
Hanna KNYAZYEVA-MINENKO ISR NM

Shot Put

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Chase EALEY USA 19.38
2 Danniel THOMAS-DODD JAM 19.03
3 Aliona DUBITSKAYA BLR 18.48
4 Monique RIDDICK USA 18.37
5 Fanny ROOS SWE 18.29
6 Sara GAMBETTA GER 18.17
7 Paulina GUBA POL 17.97
8 Maggie EWEN USA 17.83
9 Klaudia KARDASZ POL 17.70
10 Anita MÁRTON HUN 16.95
11 Sara LENNMAN SWE 16.33
12 Senja MÄKITÖRMÄ FIN 15.92

Hammer Throw

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 Anita WŁODARCZYK POL 75.61 75.61
2 Joanna FIODOROW POL 74.71 74.71
3 Zheng WANG CHN 73.52 73.52
4 Alexandra TAVERNIER FRA 73.44 73.44
5 Na LUO CHN 71.68 71.68
6 Réka GYURÁTZ HUN 70.83 70.83
7 Hanna SKYDAN AZE 70.59 70.59
8 Malwina KOPRON POL 70.06 70.06
9 Hanna MALYSHIK BLR 68.19 68.19
10 Krista TERVO FIN 61.20 61.2
Sophie HITCHON GBR NM



Latest Videos
Past Headlines Latest Results Upcoming Events
Watch Athletics
©2019 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.