×
New York City Marathon / Berlin Marathon / Diamond League / World Championships Doha /

• Results: Madrid Indoor Meeting 2019

Article source: Athletics

Results: Madrid Indoor Meeting (IAAF World Indoor Tour) 2019 - Friday, February 8.

RESULTS MEN

60m Final

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Michael RODGERS USA 6.57
2 Ján VOLKO SVK 6.58
3 Brandon CARNES USA 6.61
3 Bryce ROBINSON USA 6.61
5 Alex QUIÑÓNEZ ECU 6.66
6 Mario LÓPEZ ESP 6.71
7 Barakat AL HARTHI OMA 6.74
8 Solomon BOCKARIE NED 6.84

60m heat 1

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Ján VOLKO SVK 6.63 Q
2 Brandon CARNES USA 6.64 Q
3 Mario LÓPEZ ESP 6.74 Q
4 Solomon BOCKARIE NED 6.80 q
5 Patrick Ike CHINEDU ESP 6.86
Arthur CISSÉ CIV DQ

60m heat 2

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Michael RODGERS USA 6.65 Q
2 Bryce ROBINSON USA 6.66 Q
3 Alex QUIÑÓNEZ ECU 6.77 Q
4 Barakat AL HARTHI OMA 6.78 q
5 Arián Olmos TÉLLEZ ESP 6.83
7 Gonzalo TEJERO ESP 6.97

400m Heat 1

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 Nathan STROTHER USA 46.21 10
2 Luka JANEŽIČ SLO 46.55 7
3 Óscar HUSILLOS ESP 46.71 5
4 Lucas BÚA ESP 46.99
5 Luguelín SANTOS DOM 47.83
6 Julio ARENAS ESP 48.23

400m Heat 2

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Raidel ACEA CUB 46.74
2 Kennedy LUCHEMBE ZAM 46.92
3 Karol ZALEWSKI POL 46.99
4 Yousef KARAM KUW 47.16
5 Mark UJAKPOR ESP 47.57
6 Javier SÁNCHEZ ESP 48.98
Julio ARENAS ESP

800m heat 1
 
POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Cornelius TUWEI KEN 1:47.76
2 Mateusz BORKOWSKI POL 1:48.00
3 Kevin LÓPEZ ESP 1:48.02
4 Adrián BEN ESP 1:48.18
5 Andreas BUBE DEN 1:48.19
Álvaro DE ARRIBA ESP DNF
Guillermo ROJO ESP DNF
Pablo SÁNCHEZ-VALLADARES ESP DNF

800m heat 2

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Alberto GUERRERO ESP 1:49.30
2 Ignacio FONTES ESP 1:49.68
3 Saúl MARTÍNEZ ESP 1:50.28
4 Alejandro ESTÉVEZ ESP 1:51.03
5 Marcelo PEREIRA POR 1:54.72
Ngeno KIPNGETICH KEN DNF
Alejandro MATIENZO ESP DNF

1500m heat 1

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 Bethwell BIRGEN KEN 3:40.17 10
2 Jesus GOMEZ ESP 3:40.59 7
3 Adel MECHAAL ESP 3:41.82 5
4 Mariano GARCÍA ESP 3:42.53 3
5 Hamish CARSON NZL 3:42.62
6 Sergio JIMÉNEZ ESP 3:43.35
7 Ismael DEBJANI BEL 3:43.60
8 Fouad ELKAAM MAR 3:47.57
Hicham AKANKAM MAR DNF
Richard DOUMA NED DNF
Alberto IMEDIO ESP DNF
Vincent KIBET KEN DNF

1500m heat 2

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Bilal ENNASSRI MAR 3:47.87
2 Eric NZIKWINKUNDA BDI 3:48.08
3 Andreu BLANES ESP 3:48.77
4 David LORENZO ESP 3:50.03
5 Nassim HASSAUS ESP 3:52.78
6 Jesús RAMOS ESP 3:53.08
Lorenzo JIMENEZ ESP DNF
Ricardo ROSADO ESP DNF
Daniel ARCE ESP DNS
Mauris Surel CASTILLO ESP DNS

60m hurdles final

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 Jarret EATON USA 7.56 10
2 Orlando ORTEGA ESP 7.57 7
2 Milan TRAJKOVIC CYP 7.57 7
4 Aaron MALLETT USA 7.70 3
5 Enrique LLOPIS ESP 7.72
6 Yidiel CONTRERAS ESP 7.84
7 Ruebin WALTERS TTO 7.92
8 Javier DONES ESP 8.11

60m hurdles heat 1

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Aaron MALLETT USA 7.59 Q
2 Jarret EATON USA 7.72 Q
3 Enrique LLOPIS ESP 7.83 Q
4 Javier DONES ESP 8.09 q
5 Hugo CHAPADO ESP 8.39
6 Antonio TABANERA ESP 8.50
Gabriel CONSTANTINO BRA DQ

60m hurdles heat 2

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Orlando ORTEGA ESP 7.57 Q
2 Milan TRAJKOVIC CYP 7.63 Q
3 Yidiel CONTRERAS ESP 7.84 Q
4 Ruebin WALTERS TTO 7.96 q
5 Jorge BIBIAN ESP 8.14
6 Miguel PÉREZ ESP 8.28
7 Ricardo TEVAR ESP 8.45

Shot Put

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 David STORL GER 21.01
2 Konrad BUKOWIECKI POL 20.66
3 Michał HARATYK POL 19.98
4 Tim NEDOW CAN 19.87
5 Bob BERTEMES LUX 19.78
6 Leonardo FABBRI ITA 19.43
7 Carlos TOBALINA ESP 19.07
8 Franck ELEMBA CGO 18.83
9 Daniel PARDO ESP 17.48

Long Jump

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 Miltiadis TENTOGLOU GRE 8.23 10
2 Lamont Marcell JACOBS ITA 8.05 7
3 Emiliano LASA URU 7.98 5
4 Héctor SANTOS ESP 7.90 3
5 Fabian HEINLE GER 7.80
6 Eusebio CÁCERES ESP 7.79
7 Tomasz JASZCZUK POL 7.73
8 Jean Marie OKUTU ESP 7.61
9 Daniel SOLÍS ESP 7.44

RESULTS WOMEN

60m Final

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 Ewa SWOBODA POL 7.11 10
2 Dafne SCHIPPERS NED 7.18 7
3 Jamile SAMUEL NED 7.26 5
4 Jaël BESTUE ESP 7.32 3
5 Estela GARCÍA ESP 7.32
6 Ezinne OKPARAEBO NOR 7.34
7 Andrea PURICA VEN 7.38
8 Cristina LARA ESP 7.38

60m Heat 1

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Ewa SWOBODA POL 7.21 Q
2 Jamile SAMUEL NED 7.27 Q
3 Jaël BESTUE ESP 7.32 Q
4 Estela GARCÍA ESP 7.41 q
4 Andrea PURICA VEN 7.41 q
6 Sonia MOLINA-PRADOS ESP 7.63
7 Blanca HERVAS ESP 7.71
8 Elena MARTÍN ESP 7.73

60m Heat 2

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Dafne SCHIPPERS NED 7.26 Q
2 Ezinne OKPARAEBO NOR 7.36 Q
3 Cristina LARA ESP 7.46 Q
4 Isidora JIMÉNEZ CHI 7.52
5 Hajar Saad AL AMEERI BRN 7.62
6 Génesis ROMERO VEN 7.66
7 Maria QUETGLAS ESP 7.79
8 Scarlet ARREDONDO ESP 7.86


1500m
 
POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Sofia ENNAOUI POL 4:08.31
2 Ciara MAGEEAN IRL 4:10.12
3 Winny CHEBET KEN 4:13.38
4 Esther GUERRERO ESP 4:13.73
5 Ophélie CLAUDE-BOXBERGER FRA 4:14.09
6 Hanna HERMANSSON SWE 4:14.47
7 Celia ANTÓN ESP 4:15.61
8 Marta PÉREZ ESP 4:15.65
9 Sanne VERSTEGEN-WOLTERS NED 4:16.02
10 Nelly JEPKOSGEI KEN 4:16.88
11 Marta GARCÍA ESP 4:18.47
Volha RULEVICH BLR DNF
Lemlem HAILU ETH DNS
Gesa Felicitas KRAUSE GER DNS

3000m 

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 Alemaz SAMUEL ETH 8:43.76 10
2 Claudia Mihaela BOBOCEA ROU 8:47.59 7
3 Maureen KOSTER NED 8:48.85 5
4 Gudaf TSEGAY ETH 8:50.69 3
5 Renata PLIŚ POL 9:03.90
6 Cristina ESPEJO ESP 9:05.31
7 Nada Ina PAUER AUT 9:07.63
8 Maitane MELERO ESP 9:17.14
9 Ana LOZANO ESP 9:23.20
10 Valeriya ZHANDAROVA GEO 9:34.34
11 Sara Louise TREACY IRL 9:40.82
Blanca FERNÁNDEZ ESP DNF
Katsiaryna SHABAN BLR DNF
Beatriz ÁLVAREZ ESP DNS
Solange PEREIRA ESP DNS

Triple Jump

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 Yulimar ROJAS VEN 14.92 10
2 Tori FRANKLIN USA 14.57 7
3 Patrícia MAMONA POR 14.44 5
4 Rouguy DIALLO FRA 14.39 3
5 Kristiina MÄKELÄ FIN 14.38
6 Ana PELETEIRO ESP 14.37
7 Kristin GIERISCH GER 14.21
8 Hanna KNYAZYEVA-MINENKO ISR 13.87
9 María VICENTE ESP 13.71
10 Patricia SARRAPIO ESP 13.65
Andreea PANTUROIU ROU DNS

Pole Vault

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 Anzhelika SIDOROVA ANA 4.91 10
2 Nikoleta KIRIAKOPOULOU GRE 4.74 7
3 Alysha NEWMAN CAN 4.56 5
4 Iryna ZHUK BLR 4.56 3
5 Angelica MOSER SUI 4.56
6 Sonia MALAVISI ITA 4.44
7 Maialen AXPE ESP 4.34
8 Monica CLEMENTE ESP 4.04
Huiqin XU CHN DNS


Source: IAAF


2020 World Athletics Indoor Tour starts with New Balance Indoor Grand Prix 25 January 2020
2020 World Athletics Indoor Tour starts with New Balance Indoor Grand Prix
This year’s World Athletics Indoor Tour kicks off the season with the New Balance Indoor Grand Prix. What should you expect? There is much expectation about this years’...
Results: New Balance Indoor Grand Prix 2020 25 January 2020
Results: New Balance Indoor Grand Prix 2020
Results: 2020 New Balance Indoor Grand Prix (World Athletics Indoor Tour) - Saturday, January 25. Results Men (World indoor tour) 60m  1 Demek Kemp (USA) 6.502...
Debutant Bikila Wins 2020 Dubai Marathon 24 January 2020
Debutant Bikila Wins 2020 Dubai Marathon
Ethiopia's Olika Adugna Bikila took a surprise win at the 2020 Standard Chartered Dubai Marathon on Friday morning. Bikila with a very late surge claimed the win in Dubai in...
Results: Dubai Marathon 2020 23 January 2020
Results: Dubai Marathon 2020
Results: 2020 Standard Chartered Dubai Maraton - Friday, January 24. Search full results here Top Results Men 1. Adugna Bikila, Olika (ETH) - 2:06:15 2. Kiprono Kiptanui, Eric...
Dubai Marathon 2020 - Live Stream and Race Preview 23 January 2020
Dubai Marathon 2020 - Live Stream and Race Preview
Ethiopia's Worknesh Degefa will attempt to win her second Standard Chartered Dubai Marathon while compatriots Soloman Deksisa and Seifu Tura lead a strong men's field. In...
Mahuchikh Set World Indoor U20 Record of 2.01m in Lviv 19 January 2020
Mahuchikh Set World Indoor U20 Record of 2.01m in Lviv
Ukranian Yaroslava Mahuchikh broke the World indoor U20 high jump record on her season’s debut at the Demyanyuk Memorial in Lviv on Saturday (19). Mahuchikh who four months...
Latest Videos
Past Headlines Latest Results Upcoming Events
Watch Athletics
©2020 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.