×

• Results: PSD Bank Meeting Dusseldorf 2018

Article source: Athletics

Results: PSD Bank Meeting Dusseldorf 2018 - Tuesday 6 February

Men Results

60m Final
					pts
1 Bingtian SU			CHN 	6.43	10	
2 Yunier PÉREZ			CUB 	6.52	7	
3 Michael RODGERS		USA 	6.52	5	
4 Kim COLLINS			SKN 	6.61	3	
5 Adam GEMILI			GBR 	6.62		
6 Richard KILTY			GBR 	6.63		
7 Dominik ZÁLESKÝ		CZE 	6.64		
  Peter EMELIEZE		GER 	DQ


60m Heat 1

1 Bingtian SU			CHN 	6.55 Q	
2 Michael RODGERS		USA 	6.61 Q	
3 Adam GEMILI			GBR 	6.66 q	
4 Kim COLLINS			SKN 	6.67 q	
5 Peter EMELIEZE		GER 	6.69	
6 Roy SCHMIDT			GER 	6.76	
7 Ángel David RODRÍGUEZ		ESP 	6.77


60m Heat 2

1 Richard KILTY			GBR 	6.64 Q	
2 Yunier PÉREZ			CUB 	6.65 Q	
3 Dominik ZÁLESKÝ		CZE 	6.67 q	
4 Everton CLARKE		JAM 	6.67 q	
5 Julian REUS			GER 	6.69	
6 Ján VOLKO			SVK 	6.73	
7 Robin EREWA			GER 	6.75	
8 Markus FUCHS			AUT 	6.78


800m Heat 1
					pts
1 Adam KSZCZOT			POL	1:46.47	10
2 Andreas KRAMER		SWE	1:46.87	
3 Andrew OSAGIE			GBR	1:47.41	
4 Filip SNEJDR			CZE     1:47.50	
5 Thijmen KUPERS		NED	1:47.81	
6 Marc REUTHER			GER	1:47.91	
  Bram SOM			NED	DNF


800m Heat 2
						pts
1 Nicholas Kiplangat KIPKOECH	KEN 	1:46.52	7
2 Wycliffe KINYAMAL		KEN 	1:46.54	5
3 Erik SOWINSKI			USA 	1:46.57	3
4 Marcin LEWANDOWSKI		POL 	1:46.93	
5 Christian VON EITZEN		GER 	1:52.32	
  Abraham Kipchirchir ROTICH	BRN	DNF

1500m

1 Vincent KIBET			KEN 	3:36.86
2 Aman WOTE			ETH 	3:38.35
3 Jakub HOLUŠA			CZE 	3:39.54
4 Kalle BERGLUND		SWE 	3:39.55
5 Filip SASÍNEK			CZE	3:40.98
6 Martin SPERLICH		GER 	3:43.54
7 Marius PROBST			GER 	3:48.29
8 Pieter-Jan HANNES		BEL 	3:48.74
9 Elijah Motonei MANANGOI	KEN 	3:49.73
  Abdalaati IGUIDER		MAR 	DNF
  Jackson Mumbwa KIVUVA		KEN 	DNF


3000m

1 Yomif KEJELCHA		ETH 	7:40.55	10
2 Bethwell Kiprotich BIRGEN	KEN 	7:40.90	7
3 Adel MECHAAL			ESP 	7:42.06	5
4 Davis KIPLANGAT		KEN 	7:42.38	3
5 Justus Soget KIPLAGAT		KEN 	7:43.18	
6 Albert Kibichii ROP		BRN 	7:44.39	
7 Edwin Cheruiyot SOI		KEN 	7:50.72	
8 Silas KIPLAGAT		KEN 	7:53.07	
9 Richard RINGER		GER 	7:54.07	
10 Timo BENITZ			GER 	7:57.60	
11 Hillary Cheruiyot NGETICH	KEN 	8:00.17	
   Vincent LETTING		KEN 	DNF


60m Hurdles

1 Balázs BAJI			HUN 	7.64	
2 Erik BALNUWEIT		GER 	7.66	
3 Milan TRAJKOVIC		CYP 	7.68	
4 Aurel MANGA			FRA 	7.71	
5 Koen SMET			NED 	7.73	
6 David KING			GBR	7.75	
7 Maximilian BAYER		GER 	7.85


Pole Vault
						pts
1 Piotr LISEK			POL 	5.86	10
2 Sam KENDRICKS			USA 	5.78	7
3 Konstadínos FILIPPÍDIS	GRE 	5.78	5
4 Menno VLOON			NED 	5.70	3
5 Pawel WOJCIECHOWSKI		POL	5.70	
6 Shawnacy BARBER		CAN 	5.70	
7 Karsten DILLA			GER 	5.60	
7 Melker SVÄRD JACOBSSON	SWE 	5.60	
9 Bo Kanda LITA BAEHRE		GER 	5.60	
10 Raphael Marcel HOLZDEPPE	GER 	5.60	
11 Emmanouíl KARALÍS		GRE 	5.60	
12 Tobias SCHERBARTH		GER 	5.45	
13 Ben BROEDERS			BEL 	5.30


Shot Put
						pts
1 Tomáš STANĚK			CZE 	22.17	10
2 Stipe ŽUNIC			CRO 	21.13	7
3 Konrad BUKOWIECKI		POL 	20.73	5
4 Tsanko ARNAUDOV		POR 	20.24	3
5 Ryan WHITING			USA 	20.23	
6 Patrick MÜLLER		GER 	19.43	




Women Results

60m

1 Asha PHILIP			GBR 	7.17	
2 Ewa SWOBODA			POL 	7.20	
3 Quanesha BURKS		USA 	7.22	
4 Gayon EVANS			JAM 	7.25	
5 Jamile SAMUEL			NED 	7.28	
6 Klára SEIDLOVÁ		CZE 	7.29	
7 Barbara PIERRE		USA 	7.34	
8 Lara MATHEIS			GER 	7.47


1500m
						pts
1 Beatrice CHEPKOECH		KEN 	4:04.21	10
2 Angelika CICHOCKA		POL 	4:06.35	7
3 Winny CHEBET			KEN 	4:07.86	5
4 Diana SUJEW			GER 	4:08.33	3
5 Aníta HINRIKSDÓTTIR		ISL 	4:09.54	
6 Josphine Chelangat KIPLANGAT	KEN 	4:10.14	
7 Claudia BOBOCEA		ROU 	4:10.37	
8 Nelly JEPKOSGEI		KEN 	4:12.51	
9 Sofia ENNAOUI			POL 	4:15.63	
  Sanne VERSTEGEN		NED 	DNF


60m Hurdles Final
						pts
1 Christina MANNING		USA 	7.77	10	
2 Sharika NELVIS		USA 	7.80	7	
3 Pamela DUTKIEWICZ		GER 	7.83	5	
4 Cindy ROLEDER			GER 	7.85	3	
5 Alina TALAY			BLR 	7.89		
6 Jasmin STOWERS		USA 	8.05		
7 Ricarda LOBE			GER 	8.08		
8 Andrea IVANCEVIC		CRO 	8.13


60m Hurdles Heat 1

1 Sharika NELVIS		USA 	7.86 Q	
2 Pamela DUTKIEWICZ		GER 	7.88 Q	
3 Alina TALAY			BLR 	7.90 q	
4 Andrea IVANCEVIC		CRO 	8.12	
5 Elvira HERMAN			BLR 	8.19	
6 Tiffany PORTER		GBR 	8.20	
7 Isabelle PEDERSEN		NOR 	8.21	
8 Monika ZAPALSKA		GER 	8.40


60m Hurdles Heat 2

1 Christina MANNING		USA 	7.90 Q	
2 Cindy ROLEDER			GER 	7.92 Q	
3 Jasmin STOWERS		USA 	8.06 q	
4 Nadine HILDEBRAND		GER 	8.06 q	
5 Ricarda LOBE			GER 	8.10 q	
6 Franziska HOFMANN		GER 	8.22	
7 Eefje BOONS			NED 	8.24


Long Jump
						pts
1 Ivana SPANOVIĆ		SRB 	6.77	10
2 Sosthene MOGUENARA-TAROUM	GER 	6.68	7
3 Quanesha BURKS		USA 	6.67	5
4 Tianna BARTOLETTA		USA 	6.48	3
5 Khaddi SAGNIA			SWE 	6.48	
6 Alexandra WESTER		GER 	6.44	
7 Malaika MIHAMBO		GER 	6.44	
8 Alina ROTARU			ROU 	6.38

Results Source IAAF.ORG 



Latest Videos
» Live Stream Athletics
Thursday, Apr 25th at 12:30 (UTC)
Thursday, Apr 25th at 14:00 (UTC)
Friday, Apr 26th at 00:00 (UTC)
Saturday, Apr 27th at 00:00 (UTC)
Saturday, Apr 27th at 08:00 (UTC)
Sunday, Apr 28th at 07:15 (UTC)
Sunday, Apr 28th at 07:15 (UTC)
» Flash News
• Naser Completes 200m/400m double as Asian Championships Concludes

The 2017 world 400m silver medallist Salwa Naser successfully completed a 200m/400m double at Asian championships. She won 200m (22.74) and 400m (49.70). Naser also won 4x100m bronze, 4x400 mixed relay gold, and the 4x400m gold where Bahrain clocked 3:32.10, edging India by 0.11 with Japan taking the bronze.

 

April 25, 2019 See More on: IAAF.ORG

• Banned Kenyan runner takes third place in a road race in Malaysia

Anti-Doping Agency of Kenya and Athletics Kenya will investigate the circumstances that led to convicted doping cheat Irene Jeptoo Kipchumba competing in a race in Malaysia last weekend. KIpchumba, whose ban was due to elapse in September this year, finished third in the Turkish Airlines KL Tower International Towerthon Challenge in Kuala Lumpur on Sunday.

April 24, 2019 See More on: nation.co.ke

• China and Bahrein Continues Their Dominance at Asian Championships in Doha

Competing on an unseasonably cool evening in Khalifa Stadium - it was 26 C at the start of the session and dropped to 19 C by the start of the evening-capping women’s 10,000m - China took home another six medals, two of them gold while Bahrain, largely driven by their powerful middle and long distance corps, captured five, with gold accounting for three.

April 24, 2019 See More on: IAAF.ORG

• Gong and Hadadi Dominate, Bahrein Takes four Titles on the Track in the Opening Day at Asian Championships

Throwers took center stage as the 23rd edition of the Asian Athletics Championships got underway in Doha on Sunday. Gong Lijiao and Lyu Huihui of China and Iran’s Ehsan Hadadi admirably lived up to their roles as favorites in the shot put, javelin and discus throw, respectively, as they scouted the facilities in the Qatari capital five months before Khalifa Stadium will host the IAAF World Athletics Championships Doha 2019.

April 22, 2019 See More on: IAAF.ORG

Past Headlines Latest Results Upcoming Events
Watch Athletics
©2019 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.