• Results: PSD Bank Meeting Dusseldorf 2018

Posted by: Watch Athletics

Results: PSD Bank Meeting Dusseldorf 2018 - Tuesday 6 February

Men Results

60m Final
					pts
1 Bingtian SU			CHN 	6.43	10	
2 Yunier PÉREZ			CUB 	6.52	7	
3 Michael RODGERS		USA 	6.52	5	
4 Kim COLLINS			SKN 	6.61	3	
5 Adam GEMILI			GBR 	6.62		
6 Richard KILTY			GBR 	6.63		
7 Dominik ZÁLESKÝ		CZE 	6.64		
  Peter EMELIEZE		GER 	DQ


60m Heat 1

1 Bingtian SU			CHN 	6.55 Q	
2 Michael RODGERS		USA 	6.61 Q	
3 Adam GEMILI			GBR 	6.66 q	
4 Kim COLLINS			SKN 	6.67 q	
5 Peter EMELIEZE		GER 	6.69	
6 Roy SCHMIDT			GER 	6.76	
7 Ángel David RODRÍGUEZ		ESP 	6.77


60m Heat 2

1 Richard KILTY			GBR 	6.64 Q	
2 Yunier PÉREZ			CUB 	6.65 Q	
3 Dominik ZÁLESKÝ		CZE 	6.67 q	
4 Everton CLARKE		JAM 	6.67 q	
5 Julian REUS			GER 	6.69	
6 Ján VOLKO			SVK 	6.73	
7 Robin EREWA			GER 	6.75	
8 Markus FUCHS			AUT 	6.78


800m Heat 1
					pts
1 Adam KSZCZOT			POL	1:46.47	10
2 Andreas KRAMER		SWE	1:46.87	
3 Andrew OSAGIE			GBR	1:47.41	
4 Filip SNEJDR			CZE     1:47.50	
5 Thijmen KUPERS		NED	1:47.81	
6 Marc REUTHER			GER	1:47.91	
  Bram SOM			NED	DNF


800m Heat 2
						pts
1 Nicholas Kiplangat KIPKOECH	KEN 	1:46.52	7
2 Wycliffe KINYAMAL		KEN 	1:46.54	5
3 Erik SOWINSKI			USA 	1:46.57	3
4 Marcin LEWANDOWSKI		POL 	1:46.93	
5 Christian VON EITZEN		GER 	1:52.32	
  Abraham Kipchirchir ROTICH	BRN	DNF

1500m

1 Vincent KIBET			KEN 	3:36.86
2 Aman WOTE			ETH 	3:38.35
3 Jakub HOLUŠA			CZE 	3:39.54
4 Kalle BERGLUND		SWE 	3:39.55
5 Filip SASÍNEK			CZE	3:40.98
6 Martin SPERLICH		GER 	3:43.54
7 Marius PROBST			GER 	3:48.29
8 Pieter-Jan HANNES		BEL 	3:48.74
9 Elijah Motonei MANANGOI	KEN 	3:49.73
  Abdalaati IGUIDER		MAR 	DNF
  Jackson Mumbwa KIVUVA		KEN 	DNF


3000m

1 Yomif KEJELCHA		ETH 	7:40.55	10
2 Bethwell Kiprotich BIRGEN	KEN 	7:40.90	7
3 Adel MECHAAL			ESP 	7:42.06	5
4 Davis KIPLANGAT		KEN 	7:42.38	3
5 Justus Soget KIPLAGAT		KEN 	7:43.18	
6 Albert Kibichii ROP		BRN 	7:44.39	
7 Edwin Cheruiyot SOI		KEN 	7:50.72	
8 Silas KIPLAGAT		KEN 	7:53.07	
9 Richard RINGER		GER 	7:54.07	
10 Timo BENITZ			GER 	7:57.60	
11 Hillary Cheruiyot NGETICH	KEN 	8:00.17	
   Vincent LETTING		KEN 	DNF


60m Hurdles

1 Balázs BAJI			HUN 	7.64	
2 Erik BALNUWEIT		GER 	7.66	
3 Milan TRAJKOVIC		CYP 	7.68	
4 Aurel MANGA			FRA 	7.71	
5 Koen SMET			NED 	7.73	
6 David KING			GBR	7.75	
7 Maximilian BAYER		GER 	7.85


Pole Vault
						pts
1 Piotr LISEK			POL 	5.86	10
2 Sam KENDRICKS			USA 	5.78	7
3 Konstadínos FILIPPÍDIS	GRE 	5.78	5
4 Menno VLOON			NED 	5.70	3
5 Pawel WOJCIECHOWSKI		POL	5.70	
6 Shawnacy BARBER		CAN 	5.70	
7 Karsten DILLA			GER 	5.60	
7 Melker SVÄRD JACOBSSON	SWE 	5.60	
9 Bo Kanda LITA BAEHRE		GER 	5.60	
10 Raphael Marcel HOLZDEPPE	GER 	5.60	
11 Emmanouíl KARALÍS		GRE 	5.60	
12 Tobias SCHERBARTH		GER 	5.45	
13 Ben BROEDERS			BEL 	5.30


Shot Put
						pts
1 Tomáš STANĚK			CZE 	22.17	10
2 Stipe ŽUNIC			CRO 	21.13	7
3 Konrad BUKOWIECKI		POL 	20.73	5
4 Tsanko ARNAUDOV		POR 	20.24	3
5 Ryan WHITING			USA 	20.23	
6 Patrick MÜLLER		GER 	19.43	




Women Results

60m

1 Asha PHILIP			GBR 	7.17	
2 Ewa SWOBODA			POL 	7.20	
3 Quanesha BURKS		USA 	7.22	
4 Gayon EVANS			JAM 	7.25	
5 Jamile SAMUEL			NED 	7.28	
6 Klára SEIDLOVÁ		CZE 	7.29	
7 Barbara PIERRE		USA 	7.34	
8 Lara MATHEIS			GER 	7.47


1500m
						pts
1 Beatrice CHEPKOECH		KEN 	4:04.21	10
2 Angelika CICHOCKA		POL 	4:06.35	7
3 Winny CHEBET			KEN 	4:07.86	5
4 Diana SUJEW			GER 	4:08.33	3
5 Aníta HINRIKSDÓTTIR		ISL 	4:09.54	
6 Josphine Chelangat KIPLANGAT	KEN 	4:10.14	
7 Claudia BOBOCEA		ROU 	4:10.37	
8 Nelly JEPKOSGEI		KEN 	4:12.51	
9 Sofia ENNAOUI			POL 	4:15.63	
  Sanne VERSTEGEN		NED 	DNF


60m Hurdles Final
						pts
1 Christina MANNING		USA 	7.77	10	
2 Sharika NELVIS		USA 	7.80	7	
3 Pamela DUTKIEWICZ		GER 	7.83	5	
4 Cindy ROLEDER			GER 	7.85	3	
5 Alina TALAY			BLR 	7.89		
6 Jasmin STOWERS		USA 	8.05		
7 Ricarda LOBE			GER 	8.08		
8 Andrea IVANCEVIC		CRO 	8.13


60m Hurdles Heat 1

1 Sharika NELVIS		USA 	7.86 Q	
2 Pamela DUTKIEWICZ		GER 	7.88 Q	
3 Alina TALAY			BLR 	7.90 q	
4 Andrea IVANCEVIC		CRO 	8.12	
5 Elvira HERMAN			BLR 	8.19	
6 Tiffany PORTER		GBR 	8.20	
7 Isabelle PEDERSEN		NOR 	8.21	
8 Monika ZAPALSKA		GER 	8.40


60m Hurdles Heat 2

1 Christina MANNING		USA 	7.90 Q	
2 Cindy ROLEDER			GER 	7.92 Q	
3 Jasmin STOWERS		USA 	8.06 q	
4 Nadine HILDEBRAND		GER 	8.06 q	
5 Ricarda LOBE			GER 	8.10 q	
6 Franziska HOFMANN		GER 	8.22	
7 Eefje BOONS			NED 	8.24


Long Jump
						pts
1 Ivana SPANOVIĆ		SRB 	6.77	10
2 Sosthene MOGUENARA-TAROUM	GER 	6.68	7
3 Quanesha BURKS		USA 	6.67	5
4 Tianna BARTOLETTA		USA 	6.48	3
5 Khaddi SAGNIA			SWE 	6.48	
6 Alexandra WESTER		GER 	6.44	
7 Malaika MIHAMBO		GER 	6.44	
8 Alina ROTARU			ROU 	6.38

Results Source IAAF.ORG 
©2020 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.