• South American U23 Championships 2012 Sao Paulo (BRA)

 
 Women 20000m Race Walk
Place Name DOB Country Result Ptos
1 Yeseida Carrillo 22/10/1993   COL 1.38.29.51 10
2 Wendy Cornejo 7/1/1993   BOL 1.40.14.28 6
3 Anlly Paola Pineda 13/1/1991   COL 1.41.04.69 4
4 Cleia da Cruz Silva 25/5/1992   BRA 1.51.09.84 3
5 Yinfreny L. Quintero 4/1/1994   VEN 1.53.40.63 2
  Camila da Silva 30/10/1992   BRA DQ 230.6 0


Men Javelin Throw Final
1 Braian Toledo 8/9/1993   ARG 78.49 10
2 Tomas Guerra 26/11/1992   CHI 71.30 6
3 Paulo Enrique Alves da Silva 28/9/1993   BRA 71.23 4
4 Lucas Ivan Lima da Silva 7/2/1990   BRA 68.00 3
5 Jose Escobar 21/8/1991   ECU 67.62 2
6 Fabian Jara 8/1/1993   PAR 65.72 1
7 Luis I. Debia P. 7/7/1992   VEN 59.64 0

Men Shot Put Final
1 Darlan Romani 9/4/1991   BRA 19.93 10
2 Willian Braido 18/3/1992   BRA 18.85 6
3 Jose Joaquin Ballivian 22/4/1993   CHI 17.28 4
4 Nicolas Laso 27/8/1991   CHI 15.71 3
5 Juan Caicedo 27/7/1992   ECU 12.96 2


Women Long Jump Final
1 Jessica Carolina Alves dos Reis 17/3/1993   BRA 1.5 6.18 10
2 Nelsibeth C. Villalobos N. 20/1/1991   VEN 1.0 6.09 6
3 Josefina Loyza 27/4/1993   ARG 1.5 6.03 4
4 Andressa Moreira Fidelis 20/1/1994   BRA 0.5 5.98 3
5 Genesis J. Romero F. 6/11/1995   VEN 1.7 5.60 2
6 Maria Victoria Fernandez 24/3/1992   CHI 3.4 5.58 1
7 Paola Mautino Ruiz 1/6/1990   PER -2.0 5.51 0
8 Silvana Segura Sanchez Silvana 6/11/1990   PER 3.1 5.41 0
9 Cindy Fraser 14/9/1992   GUY 0.3 4.43 0


Men 5000m Final
1 Victor Aravena 5/2/1990   CHI 14.16.25 10
2 Federico Bruno 18/6/1993   ARG 14.24.21 6
3 Daniel Toroya 15/3/1992   BOL 14.29.30 4
4 Antonio Naranjo Yamid 18/3/1992   COL 14.33.89 3
5 Rojas Ramos Jose Luis 5/4/1992   PER 14.38.27 2
6 Allison Rocha Peres 5/3/1990   BRA 14.40.03 1
7 Altobeli Santos da Silva 3/12/1990   BRA 14.45.76 0
8 Joaquin Arbe 25/8/1990   ARG 14.46.25 0
9 Alexis D. Peña S. 11/10/1991   VEN 14.46.33 0
10 Carlos Diaz 9/7/1993   CHI 14.46.86 0
11 Jeison Suarez 21/3/1991   COL 15.04.28 0
12 Mallma Sarmiento Miguel 28/6/1990   PER 15.14.66 0
13 Derlis Ayala 7/1/1990   PAR 15.47.43 0
  Daniel Larrosa 16/2/1991   URU DNF 0

Men 200m Semifinal 1
Wind: +1.0 M/S
1 Aldemir Gomes da Silva Junior 8/6/1992   BRA 21.38 Q
2 Stephan James 13/6/1993   GUY 21.65 Q
3 Arturo J. Ramirez A. 19/4/1991   VEN 21.80 Q
4 Fredy Maidana 1/3/1994   PAR 22.28
5 Portilla Luza Jordy 20/5/1993   PER 22.69
6 Roberto Murillo 23/7/1990   COL 22.70

Men 200m Semifinal 2
Wind: +1.0 M/S
1 Bernardo Boloyes 6/1/1994   COL 20.91 Q
2 Jorge Henrique da Costa Vides 24/11/1992   BRA 21.17 Q
3 Chavez Ageday 14/8/1993   GUY 21.62 Q
4 Bruno Rojas 27/5/1993   BOL 21.80 q
5 Lucas Semino 13/3/1990   ARG 22.00 q
6 Falcon Fagundes 10/3/1990   URU 22.37

Men 200m Final
Wind: +1.2 M/S
1 Aldemir Gomes da Silva Junior 8/6/1992   BRA 0.195 20.51 10
2 Bernardo Boloyes 6/1/1994   COL 0.130 20.87 6
3 Arturo J. Ramirez A. 19/4/1991   VEN 0.199 21.00 4
4 Jorge Henrique da Costa Vides 24/11/1992   BRA 0.129 21.12 3
5 Stephan James 13/6/1993   GUY 0.189 21.41 2
6 Chavez Ageday 14/8/1993   GUY 0.227 21.72 1
7 Bruno Rojas 27/5/1993   BOL 0.187 21.81 0
8 Lucas Semino 13/3/1990   ARG 0.182 22.17 0



Men High Jump Final
1 Talles Frederico Sousa Silva 20/8/1991   BRA 2.21 10
2 Carlos Layoy 26/2/1991   ARG 2.19 6
3 Rafael Uchona dos Santos 10/10/1991   BRA 2.16 4
4 Eure J. Yanez R. 20/6/1993   VEN 2.16 3
5 Chavez Korfiatis Arturo 12/1/1990   PER 2.16 2


Men 400m Hurdles Semifinal 1
1 Talles Frederico Sousa Silva 20/8/1991   BRA 2.21 10
2 Carlos Layoy 26/2/1991   ARG 2.19 6
3 Rafael Uchona dos Santos 10/10/1991   BRA 2.16 4
4 Eure J. Yanez R. 20/6/1993   VEN 2.16 3
5 Chavez Korfiatis Arturo 12/1/1990   PER 2.16 2

Men 400m Hurdles Semifinal 2
1 Magdalena Mendoza G. 20/10/1990   VEN 0.204 1.00.34 Q
2 Javiera Errazuriz 12/10/1990   CHI 0.341 1.01.38 Q
3 Melissa Rodrigues Lobo da Silva 26/9/1993   BRA 0.270 1.01.84 Q
4 Juliet Caballero 21/2/1994   COL 0.404 1.02.53 q
5 Mariana Sans 12/7/1993   URU 0.687 1.05.21

Women Hammer throw
1 Zuleima Mina 5/6/1990   ECU 62.59 10
2 Mariana Grasielly Marcelino 16/7/1992   BRA 61.66 6
3 Valeria Chiliquinga 27/2/1991   ECU 58.63 4
4 Larissa Seraphim Ribeiro Camara 28/1/1993   BRA 56.87 3
5 Daniela Gomez 24/8/1993   ARG 56.55 2
6 Fatima Ramos Marruffo 20/11/1991   PER 56.30 1
7 Genesis A.Oliveira E. 21/5/1993   VEN 55.10 0
8 Paola Miranda 5/7/1994   PAR 53.43 0
9 Rosa Enriquez Prado 20/1/1993   PER 0.00 0


Women 200m Final
1 23/8/1990   VEN 0.288 23.40 10
2 10/8/1993   CHI 0.175 23.63 6
3 22/1/1990   BRA 0.150 23.79 4
4 1/1/1990   COL 0.196 23.80 3
5 9/8/1992   COL 0.384 24.22 2
6 4/6/1994   BRA 0.497 24.48 1
7 29/6/1994   URU 0.220 25.63 0
8 5/1/1991   BOL 0.552 25.93 0


Men 400m Hurdles Final
1 Hederson Alves Estefani 11/9/1991   BRA 0.160 51.02 10
2 Alejandro Chala 2/8/1991   ECU 0.251 51.11 6
3 Vinicius Paixao Guimaraes 3/8/1991   BRA 0.159 51.69 4
4 Jefferson Valencia 20/10/1994   COL 0.296 52.57 3
5 Andres Mendoza 30/9/1990   ARG 0.188 52.59 2
6 Alejandro Peirano 11/3/1993   CHI 0.217 53.44 1

Women Shot Put Final
1 Geisa Rafaela Arcanjo 19/9/1991   BRA 18.43 10
2 Alessandra Gamboa Dulong 24/2/1992   PER 15.57 6
3 Renata Tavares Severiano 2/6/1990   BRA 14.94 4
4 Giohanny Rojas D. 9/3/1992   VEN 14.12 3
5 Ivana Gallardo 20/3/1993   CHI 13.92 2
6 Elizabeth Y. Alvarez C. 30/6/1993   VEN 12.33 1

Women High Jump Final
1 Rios Kashani 7/2/1991   PAN 1.76 10
2 Nulfa Palacios 14/6/1992   COL 1.73 6
3 Yulimar Rojas R. 21/10/1995   VEN 1.73 4
4 Fernanda Amaral Paslauski 12/11/1993   BRA 1.70 3
5 Mariana Ribeiro da Silva 12/9/1993   BRA 1.70 2
6 Ariana K. Gutierrez L. 14/8/1995   VEN 1.65 1
7 Lorena Aires 8/8/1995   URU 1.65 0

Women 400m Hurdles Final
1 Deborah Rodriguez 2/12/1992   URU 0.400 57.63 10
2 Magdalena Mendoza G. 20/10/1990   VEN 58.09 6
3 Debora dos Santos 13/1/1992   BRA 0.567 59.14 4
4 Javiera Errazuriz 12/10/1990   CHI 0.218 59.57 3
5 Estefani M. Balladares P. 26/11/1992   VEN 0.266 1.00.68 2
6 Melissa Rodrigues Lobo da Silva 26/9/1993   BRA 0.265 1.04.11 1
7 Juliet Caballero 21/2/1994   COL 1.08.47 0
  Maitte Torres Cordova 4/9/1993   PER 0.176 DNF 0

Men 800m Final
Col Atleta Nasc. País Tempo Ptos
1 Tomas Squella 18/10/1991   CHI 1.48.06 10
2 David Diaz Franco 4/9/1990   ARG 1.48.34 6
3 Lucirio A. Garrido A. 8/4/1992   VEN 1.48.60 4
4 Ivan Lopez 10/3/1990   CHI 1.49.29 3
5 Juan Sebastian Veja 2/3/1991   ARG 1.51.76 2
6 Alex Sandro Jesus de Oliveira 27/3/1992   BRA 1.52.43 1
7 Diaz Diaz Edmundo 2/2/1993   PER 1.53.39 0
8 Milton Castro 22/5/1990   URU 1.54.04 0
9 Adriano Felipe Pereira do Carmo 4/9/1993   BRA 1.55.99 0

Women 800m Final
 
1 Jessica Gonzaga dos Santos 21/3/1991   BRA 2.07.42 10
2 Evangelina Thomas 16/11/1991   ARG 2.08.15 6
3 Andrea Calderon 5/3/1993   ECU 2.08.51 4
4 Mariana Borelli 30/10/1992   ARG 2.09.44 3
5 Erika Oliveira Lima 13/8/1993   BRA 2.12.41 2

Women 10000m Final
1 Florencia Borelli 30/10/1992   ARG 35.29.08 10
2 Adriana Cristina Silva da Luz 9/11/1992   BRA 35.37.32 6
3 Valdilene dos Santos Silva 18/12/1991   BRA 35.54.22 4

Men Triple Jump Final
1 Jonathan Henrique Silva 21/7/1991   BRA 2.4 16.19 10
2 Jean Cassimiro Rosa 1/2/1990   BRA 2.7 15.68 6
3 Divie Murillo 3/6/1993   COL 0.5 15.37 4

Women 4x400m Final
1 Barbara Farias de Oliveira 12/3/1991   BRA 3.41.16 20
  Dandadeua Asteria de Souza Brites da Silva 9/2/1994      
  Debora dos Santos 13/1/1992      
  Jessica Gonzaga dos Santos 21/3/1991      
2 Javiera Errazuriz 12/10/1990   CHI 3.42.25 12
  Yaritza Travisani 1/6/1993      
  Paula Goni 26/3/1991      
  Isidora Jimenez 10/8/1993      
3 Ayelen Diogo Maria 11/12/1991   ARG 3.58.86 8
  Mariana Borelli 30/10/1992      
  Victoria Woodward 26/11/1991      
  Evangelina Thomas 16/11/1991      
  Magdalena Mendoza G. 20/10/1990   VEN DNF  
  Estefani M. Balladares P. 26/11/1992      
  Nelsibeth C. Villalobos N. 20/1/1991      
  Nercely D. Soto S. 23/8/1990      



Men 4x400m Final
1 Anderson Machado dos Santos 1/6/1992   BRA 3.07.44 20
  Willian Batista Carvalho 15/9/1992      
  Jonathan Henrique da Silva 17/8/1990      
  Pedro Luiz Burmann de Oliveira 17/2/1992      
2 Noel R. Campos T. 8/10/1993   VEN 3.08.56 12
  Lucirio A. Garrido A. 8/4/1992      
  Cleiderman D. Medina M. 18/11/1991      
  Arturo J. Ramirez A. 19/4/1991      
3 Portilla Luza Jordy 20/5/1993   PER 3.14.18 8
  Martinez Chiroque Andy 28/9/1993      
  Diaz Diaz Edmundo 2/2/1993      
  Herrera Castro Paulo 30/5/1994      
4 Andres Mendoza 30/9/1990   ARG 3.14.95 6
  David Diaz Franco 4/9/1990      
  Juan Sebastian Veja 2/3/1991      
  Fabio Martinez 20/10/1990      
5 Patricio Colarte 8/1/1994   CHI 3.18.09 4
  Alejandro Peirano 11/3/1993      
  Ivan Lopez 10/3/1990      
  Tomas Squella 18/10/1991      
  Jose Gregorio Lemos 4/6/1994   COL DQ 170.20  
  Alejandro Perlaza 4/6/1994      
  Jefferson Valencia 20/10/1994      
  Bernardo Boloyes 6/1/1994      

Women Heptathlon

Col CBAt Atleta Nasc. País Tempo Ptos
1 111 26735 Vanessa Chefer Spinola 5/3/1990   BRA 2.20.00 824
2 196 0 Melissa Arana Chiesa 22/12/1990   PER 2.30.36 688
3 182 0 Mariza Karabia 25/11/1991   PAR 2.46.68 499
4 106 41208 Tamara Alexandrino de Sousa 8/9/1993   BRA 3.04.78 322

Men Decathlon




Top videos
©2022 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.