• South American U23 Championships 2012 Sao Paulo (BRA)

Men 100m Semifinal 1
Wind: -1.2 M/S
Place Name DOB Country Reaç Result  
1 Aldemir Gomes da Silva Junior 8/6/1992   BRA 0.162 10.64 Q
2 Matias Robledo 17/5/1990   ARG 0.140 10.79 Q
3 Martinez Chiroque Andy 28/9/1993   PER 0.175 10.85 Q
4 Roberto Murillo 23/7/1990   COL 0.188 10.88 q
5 Bruno Rojas 27/5/1993   BOL 0.185 10.92 q


Men 100m Semifinal 2

Wind: -0.1 M/S

PLace Name DOB Country Reaç Result  
1 Isidro Montoya 3/11/1990   COL 0.195 10.76 Q
2 Jorge Henrique da Costa Vides 24/11/1992   BRA 0.187 10.84 Q
3 Chavez Ageday 14/8/1993   GUY 0.165 10.90 Q
4 Cristian Leguizamon 6/2/1992   PAR 0.222 10.99
5 Falcon Fagundes 10/3/1990   URU 0.243 11.16

 Men 100m Final
PLace
 Name
DOB
Country
Reac
Results
PTS
1 Aldemir Gomes da Silva Junior 8/6/1992   BRA 0.133 10.42 10
2 Isidro Montoya 3/11/1990   COL 0.167 10.45 6
3 Chavez Ageday 14/8/1993   GUY 0.123 10.65 4
4 Matias Robledo 17/5/1990   ARG 0.176 10.67 3
5 Jorge Henrique da Costa Vides 24/11/1992   BRA 0.173 10.73 2
6 Martinez Chiroque Andy 28/9/1993   PER 0.165 10.74 1
7 Bruno Rojas 27/5/1993   BOL 0.174 10.76 0
8 Roberto Murillo 23/7/1990   COL 0.163 10.83 0


Women 100m Semi Final heat 1
 
PLace Atleta Nasc. País Reaç Tempo  
1 Vanusa Henrique dos Santos 22/1/1990   BRA 0.176 11.71 Q
2 Carmen Vergara 16/7/1990   COL 0.169 12.15 Q
3 Hunt Ruth Cassandra 24/2/1991   PAN 0.170 12.29 Q
4 Paola Mautino Ruiz 1/6/1990   PER 0.175 12.35 q
5 Gimena Gasco 29/6/1994   URU 0.190 12.67 q

Women 100m Semi Final heat 2

Place Name DOB Country Reac Result  
1 Merlin Palacios 9/8/1992   COL 0.562 12.07 Q
2 Andressa Moreira Fidelis 20/1/1994   BRA 0.146 12.12 Q
3 Victoria Woodward 26/11/1991   ARG 0.501 12.14 Q
4 Fernanda Trujillo 5/1/1991   BOL 0.214 13.07
  Laura Lupano 29/6/1994   URU DQ 162.6


Women 100m Hurdles Final
Wind -1.7 M/S

Place Name DOB Country Reac Result PTS
1 Nelsibeth C. Villalobos N. 20/1/1991   VEN 0.503 14.48 10
2 Genesis J. Romero F. 6/11/1995   VEN 0.192 14.58 6
3 Gabriela de Farias Lima 2/8/1994   BRA 0.178 14.65 4
4 Natalia Pinzem   COL 0.185 14.90 3
5 Leidy Valencia 11/3/1993   COL 0.142 14.98 2


Men 1500m Final
 
PLace Name DOB Country Result PTS
1 Federico Bruno 18/6/1993   ARG 3.47.13 10
2 Ivan Lopez 10/3/1990   CHI 3.48.07 6
3 Carlos Diaz 9/7/1993   CHI 3.50.01 4
4 Jean Carlos Dolberth Machado 18/7/1990   BRA 3.50.11 3
5 Kelvyn Mendes Martins 23/12/1991   BRA 3.53.28 2
6 Lucirio A. Garrido A. 8/4/1992   VEN 4.03.04 1

 
Women triple jump Final
 
Place Name DOB Country Wind Results PTS
1 Giselly Landazury 8/8/1992   COL 1.5 13.31 10
2 Yudelsi H. Gonzalez P. 23/10/1992   VEN 2.5 13.13 6
3 Silvana Segura Sanchez Silvana 6/11/1990   PER 1.7 13.13 4
4 Gabriele Sousa dos Santos 23/2/1995   BRA 0.8 12.93 3
5 Jacquelline Gonsales Sa 20/1/1991   BRA 1.1 12.80 2
6 Mirian Reyes Herradas 23/3/1993   PER 1.0 12.76 1
7 Natrena Hooper 2/2/1991   GUY 1.8 12.50 0
8 Ariana K. Gutierrez L. 14/8/1995   VEN 0.9 12.49 0


Men 400m Semifinal 1
 
Name Name DOB Country Reac Result  
1 Stephan James 13/6/1993   GUY 0.237 47.18 Q
2 Arturo J. Ramirez A. 19/4/1991   VEN 0.165 47.21 Q
3 Anderson Machado dos Santos 1/6/1992   BRA 0.261 47.24 Q
4 Alejandro Chala 2/8/1991   ECU 0.223 48.71 q
5 Herrera Castro Paulo 30/5/1994   PER 0.268 48.74 q
6 Andres Mendoza 30/9/1990   ARG 0.175 49.37


Men 400m Semi final 2
 
Name Name DOB Country Reac Result  
1 Pedro Luiz Burmann de Oliveira 17/2/1992   BRA 0.207 47.07 Q
2 Alejandro Perlaza 4/6/1994   COL 0.247 47.54 Q
3 Fabio Martinez 20/10/1990   ARG 0.348 48.27 Q
4 Portilla Luza Jordy 20/5/1993   PER 0.270 49.54
  José D. Melendez M. 19/5/1993   VEN 0.229 DNF


Women discus throw final
 
Place Name DOB Country Result PTS
1 Andressa Oliveira de Morais 21/12/1990   BRA 57.66 10
2 Lidiane Milena Cansian 8/1/1992   BRA 51.09 6
3 Maia Varela 6/6/1994   ARG 47.31 4
4 Elizabeth Y. Alvarez C. 30/6/1993   VEN 46.58 3
5 Ivana Gallardo 20/3/1993   CHI 44.99 2
6 Rocio Aranda 1/5/1995   ARG 44.29 1
7 Manuela Mendivil 18/5/1995   URU 40.33 0


Women 3000m Steeplechase final
 
PLace Name DOB Country Result PTS
1 Zulema Arenas Huacasi 15/11/1995   PER 10.14.52 10
2 Yony Ninahuaman Umiyauri 20/7/1990   PER 10.27.75 6
3 Tatiane Raquel da Silva 10/6/1990   BRA 10.45.08 4
4 Jenifer do Nascimento Silva 17/5/1991   BRA 11.23.74 3


Women Pole Vault Final
 
PLace Name DOB Country Result PTS
1 Sara Santos Pereira 3/8/1990   BRA 3.90 10
2 Maira dos Santos Silva 10/5/1991   BRA 3.80 6
3 Maria Victoria Fernandez 24/3/1992   CHI 3.75 4
4 Catalina Amarilla 14/1/1992   PAR 3.35 3
5 Ana Maria Betancur   COL 3.35 2


Men Hammer Throw Final
 
PLace Name DOB Country Result PTS
1 Allan da Silva Wolski 18/1/1990   BRA 63.20 10
2 Hevertt Alvarez 17/9/1994   CHI 61.18 6
3 Pedro Muniz da Costa 27/10/1990   BRA 60.84 4
4 Braulio Guillermo 25/6/1991   ECU 57.49 3
5 Luciano Del Rio 15/3/1992   ARG 56.49 2
6 Jaime Diaz 9/8/1992   CHI 55.57 1
7 Carlos P. Yepez 30/4/1992   VEN 53.71 0


Men 20000m Race Walk
 
PLace Name DOB Country Result PTS
1 Caio Oliveira de Sena Bonfim 19/3/1991   BRA 1.23.22.83 10
2 Jose Leonardo Montaña 21/3/1992   COL 1.23.41.57 6
3 Richard E. Vargas C. 28/12/1994   VEN 1.29.46.67 4
4 Rudney Dias Nogueira 1/2/1990   BRA 1.30.38.30 3

Men Decathlon 100m
 
Wind: -0.6 M/S

Place Name DOB Country Reac Tempo Ptos
1 Guillermo Ruggeri 26/3/1992   ARG 0.160 10.94 874
2 Oscar A. Campos V. 18/5/1992   VEN 0.148 11.25 806
3 Matias Dallaserra 1/8/1991   CHI 0.125 11.40 774
4 Ricardo D. Herrada G. 8/6/1991   VEN 0.149 11.53 746
5 Pedro Franco de Almeida de Lima 29/3/1990   BRA 0.152 11.54 744
6 Jose Gregorio Lemos 4/6/1994   COL 0.154 11.56 740
7 Fidel Baucero 22/10/1990   ARG 0.161 11.59 734
8 Estevão de Souza Lima 15/10/1992   BRA 0.186 11.71 709


Men Decathlon Long Jump
 
Place Name DOB Country Wind Result PTS
1 Estevão de Souza Lima 15/10/1992   BRA 1.5 7.01 816
2 Ricardo D. Herrada G. 8/6/1991   VEN 1.0 6.99 811
3 Oscar A. Campos V. 18/5/1992   VEN 1.0 6.86 781
4 Pedro Franco de Almeida de Lima 29/3/1990   BRA 1.0 6.78 762
5 Fidel Baucero 22/10/1990   ARG 3.1 6.53 704
6 Matias Dallaserra 1/8/1991   CHI 1.2 6.50 697
7 Guillermo Ruggeri 26/3/1992   ARG 1.9 6.41 677
8 Jose Gregorio Lemos 4/6/1994   COL 2.3 6.27 646


Men Decathlon Shot Put
 
Place Name DOB Country Result PTS
1 Jose Gregorio Lemos 4/6/1994   COL 15.35 811
2 Guillermo Ruggeri 26/3/1992   ARG 12.84 657
3 Matias Dallaserra 1/8/1991   CHI 12.84 657
4 Ricardo D. Herrada G. 8/6/1991   VEN 11.80 594
5 Oscar A. Campos V. 18/5/1992   VEN 11.34 566
6 Pedro Franco de Almeida de Lima 29/3/1990   BRA 11.06 549
7 Estevão de Souza Lima 15/10/1992   BRA 10.70 528
8 Fidel Baucero 22/10/1990   ARG 10.32 505


Men Decathlon High Jump
 
Place Name DOB Country Result PTS
1 Pedro Franco de Almeida de Lima 29/3/1990   BRA 1.91 723
2 Guillermo Ruggeri 26/3/1992   ARG 1.88 696
3 Matias Dallaserra 1/8/1991   CHI 1.85 670
4 Fidel Baucero 22/10/1990   ARG 1.85 670
5 Estevão de Souza Lima 15/10/1992   BRA 1.85 670
6 Ricardo D. Herrada G. 8/6/1991   VEN 1.82 644
7 Jose Gregorio Lemos 4/6/1994   COL 1.82 644
8 Oscar A. Campos V. 18/5/1992   VEN 1.76 593


Men Decathlon 400m
 
1 Guillermo Ruggeri 26/3/1992   ARG 0.207 48.59 874
2 Pedro Franco de Almeida de Lima 29/3/1990   BRA 0.192 49.82 823
3 Fidel Baucero 22/10/1990   ARG 0.167 50.27 796
4 Oscar A. Campos V. 18/5/1992   VEN 0.189 50.98 764
5 Matias Dallaserra 1/8/1991   CHI 0.157 51.47 742
6 Ricardo D. Herrada G. 8/6/1991   VEN 0.245 51.73 730
7 Jose Gregorio Lemos 4/6/1994   COL 0.185 51.92 722
8 Estevão de Souza Lima 15/10/1992   BRA 0.167 52.55 695


Men 110m Hurdles semifinal 1
Wind: -1.2 M/S
 
1 Joao Vitor de Oliveira 15/5/1992   BRA 0.171 14.60 Q
2 Carlos Pino 19/3/1992   COL 0.201 14.64 Q
3 Facundo Andrade 14/4/1994   ARG 0.187 14.79 Q
4 David A. Franco P. 12/7/1995   VEN 0.166 15.03 q
5 Camilo Acebey 16/7/1990   BOL 0.172 15.39

Men 110m Hurdles Semifinal 2
 
1 Patricio Colarte 8/1/1994   CHI 0.184 14.63 Q
2 MC Farlane Olazabal Javier 21/10/1991   PER 0.156 14.78 Q
3 Jefferson Valencia 20/10/1994   COL 0.204 14.85 Q
4 Robson Vieira Braga 25/8/1990   BRA 0.196 14.94 q


Men 110m Hurdles Final
Wind: -0.9 M/S
1 Joao Vitor de Oliveira 15/5/1992   BRA 0.152 14.14 10
2 Robson Vieira Braga 25/8/1990   BRA 0.183 14.28 6
3 Jefferson Valencia 20/10/1994   COL 0.185 14.57 4
4 MC Farlane Olazabal Javier 21/10/1991   PER 0.168 14.60 3
5 Carlos Pino 19/3/1992   COL 0.170 14.61 2
6 Patricio Colarte 8/1/1994   CHI 0.148 14.73 1
7 Facundo Andrade 14/4/1994   ARG 0.143 14.76 0
8 David A. Franco P. 12/7/1995   VEN 0.170 14.81 0



Men Discus Throw final
 
1 Mauricio Ortega 4/8/1994   COL 53.94 10
2 Felipe Lorenzon 11/11/1993   BRA 51.71 6
3 Thiago Adriano de Jesus Santos Negreiros 12/10/1994   BRA 51.48 4
4 Juan Caicedo 27/7/1992   ECU 50.81 3
5 Nicolas Laso 27/8/1991   CHI 49.55 2
6 Ignacio Solito Juan 2/2/1993   ARG 47.29 1
7 Michael Miranda 28/2/1992   BOL 43.63 0


Men Pole Vault final
 
1 Matheus Bernardino da Silva 25/8/1992   BRA 5.05 10
2 Ruben Benitez 10/12/1990   ARG 5.00 6
3 Daniel Zupeuc 25/1/1994   CHI 4.80 4
4 Abel Curtinove 5/12/1991   BRA 4.60 3
5 Alejandro Aguilar 12/7/1991   ARG 4.40 2

 
Men Long Jump Final
 
1 28/7/1992   BRA 3.0 7.96 10
2 23/2/1994   BRA 2.3 7.72 6
3 25/1/1990   URU 2.7 7.63 4
4 31/8/1991   COL 2.9 7.27 3


Women 100m Final
Wind: 0.5 M/S
1 Vanusa Henrique dos Santos 22/1/1990   BRA 0.186 11.72 10
2 Merlin Palacios 9/8/1992   COL 0.233 11.85 6
3 Victoria Woodward 26/11/1991   ARG 0.235 11.88 4
4 Andressa Moreira Fidelis 20/1/1994   BRA 0.164 11.92 3
5 Carmen Vergara 16/7/1990   COL 0.320 12.16 2
6 Paola Mautino Ruiz 1/6/1990   PER 0.202 12.35 1
7 Hunt Ruth Cassandra 24/2/1991   PAN 0.181 12.44 0
8 Gimena Gasco 29/6/1994   URU 0.160 12.69 0


Women 1500m Final
 
1 Erika Oliveira Lima 13/8/1993   BRA 4.26.29 10
2 Thayra Francis dos Santos 22/5/1990   BRA 4.30.09 6
3 Evangelina Thomas 16/11/1991   ARG 4.35.54 4


Men 400m final
 
1 Pedro Luiz Burmann de Oliveira 17/2/1992   BRA 0.234 45.52 10
2 Arturo J. Ramirez A. 19/4/1991   VEN 0.191 46.20 6
3 Stephan James 13/6/1993   GUY 0.232 46.52 4
4 Anderson Machado dos Santos 1/6/1992   BRA 0.263 46.57 3
5 Alejandro Perlaza 4/6/1994   COL 0.216 46.61 2
6 Fabio Martinez 20/10/1990   ARG 0.185 46.66 1
7 Alejandro Chala 2/8/1991   ECU 0.191 48.80 0
8 Herrera Castro Paulo 30/5/1994   PER 0.173 49.02 0


Women 400m Final
 
1 Yenifer Padilla 1/1/1990   COL 0.195 53.12 10
2 Nercely D. Soto S. 23/8/1990   VEN 0.588 53.45 6
3 Jessica Gonzaga dos Santos 21/3/1991   BRA 0.175 54.22 4
4 Janeth Largacha 22/10/1993   COL 0.289 54.38 3
5 Barbara Farias de Oliveira 12/3/1991   BRA 0.522 54.63 2
6 Ayelen Diogo Maria 11/12/1991   ARG 0.289 55.85 1
7 Natrena Hooper 2/2/1991   GUY 0.192 56.04 0
8 Maitte Torres Cordova 4/9/1993   PER 0162 56.46 0


Women Javelin Final
 
1 Jucilene Sales de Lima 14/9/1990   BRA 56.00 10
2 Maria Conceição Paixão da Silva 17/8/1990   BRA 49.07 6
3 Maria Mello 2/6/1994   URU 48.90 4
4 Barbara Lopez 5/4/1991   ARG 47.02 3


Men 3000m steeplechase final
 
1 Alexis D. Peña S. 11/10/1991   VEN 8.53.42 10
2 Jean Carlos Dolberth Machado 18/7/1990   BRA 8.54.53 6
3 Joaquin Arbe 25/8/1990   ARG 8.55.90 4
4 Daniel Estrada 27/2/1990   CHI 8.56.67 3
5 Alex Sandro Jesus de Oliveira 27/3/1992   BRA 9.39.60 2
6 Derlis Ayala 7/1/1990   PAR 9.50.03 1
7 Daniel Larrosa 16/2/1991   URU 10.14.11 0


Men 10000m Final
 
1 Victor Aravena 5/2/1990   CHI 30.31.93 10
2 Rojas Ramos Jose Luis 5/4/1992   PER 30.32.82 6
3 Canchanya Canchanya Wily 28/6/1991   PER 30.33.11 4
4 Daniel Toroya 15/3/1992   BOL 30.38.73 3
5 Altobeli Santos da Silva 3/12/1990   BRA 30.41.39 2
6 Miguel Angel Amador   COL 30.52.61 1
7 Nicolas Herrera 19/11/1992   COL 30.55.12 0
8 Mauricio Matute 2/7/1993   ECU 31.06.03 0
9 Everton Barbosa da Silva 29/7/1991   BRA 31.54.78 0

 
Women 5000m final
 
1 Yony Ninahuaman Umiyauri 20/7/1990   PER 16.50.21 10
2 Adriana Cristina Silva da Luz 9/11/1992   BRA 16.50.43 6
3 Florencia Borelli 30/10/1992   ARG 17.00.04 4
4 Larisse do Nascimento de Sousa 22/3/1991   BRA 17.03.27 3

 
Men 4x100m final
 
1 Jackson Cesar da Silva 22/8/1992   BRA 0.175 40.10 20
  Jorge Henrique da Costa Vides 24/11/1992      
  Aldemir Gomes da Silva Junior 8/6/1992      
  Eric Sigaki Martins de Jesus 29/1/1990      
2 Jefferson Valencia 20/10/1994   COL 0.167 40.14 12
  Bernardo Boloyes 6/1/1994      
  Roberto Murillo 23/7/1990      
  Isidro Montoya 3/11/1990      
3 Matias Robledo 17/5/1990   ARG 0.154 40.82 8
  Fabio Martinez 20/10/1990      
  Lucas Semino 13/3/1990      
  Ruben Benitez 10/12/1990      
  Cleiderman D. Medina M. 18/11/1991   VEN 0.234 DNF  
  Arturo J. Ramirez A. 19/4/1991      
  David A. Franco P. 12/7/1995      
  Noel R. Campos T. 8/10/1993      

 
Women 4x100m Final
 
Latest News
©2022 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.
1 Viviana Olivares 16/8/1994   CHI 0.247 45.61 20
  Isidora Jimenez 10/8/1993      
  Javiera Errazuriz 12/10/1990      
  Paula Goni 26/3/1991      
2 Janeth Largacha 22/10/1993   COL 0.205 45.66 12