• Results: Queensland Track Classic 2014 (March 29)


Men 100 Metre Run Open
============================================================================
  All Comers: A  9.87  2000        Maurice Greene, USA
    National: N  9.93  2003        Patrick Johnson, ACT
        Meet: M 10.22  1999        Matt Shirvington, NSWIS
                10.18  CA Commonwealth A Qual.
                10.23  CB Commonwealth B Qual.
    Name              Year Team                    Finals        Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Alexander Hartmann  93 QLD                      10.55         0.9
  2 Benjamin Jaworski   93 NSW                      10.60         0.9
  3 Tsui Chi Ho            HK                       10.63         0.9
  4 NG Ka Fung             HK                       10.66         0.9
  5 Nelson Stone           PNG                      10.70         0.9
  6 Benjamin Hayward    92 QLD                      10.71         0.9
  7 Daiki Goto             JPN                      10.80         0.9
  8 Robbie Baskin       89 NSW                      10.90         0.9       

 

 Men 100 Metre Run B Race Open
============================================================================
  All Comers: A  9.87  2000        Maurice Greene, USA
    National: N  9.93  2003        Patrick Johnson, ACT
        Meet: M 10.22  1999        Matt Shirvington, NSWIS
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 So Chun Hong                 HK                       10.70   0.7
  2 Tang Yik Chun                HK                       10.80   0.7
  3 Liam Gander               88 QLD                      10.82   0.7
  4 Isaac Wohlsen             90 QLD                      10.85   0.7
  5 David Afath               90 VIC                      10.85   0.7
  6 Michael Hansford          90 VIC                      10.92   0.7
  7 Jordan Caldow             90 QLD                      10.92   0.7
  8 Michael Dunne             90 NSW                      11.06   0.7
  9 Vandy Kanneh                 QLD                      11.23   0.7       

 

Men 100 Metre Sprint C Race Open
===========================================================================
  All Comers: A  9.87  2000        Maurice Greene, USA
    National: N  9.93  2003        Patrick Johnson, ACT
        Meet: M 10.22  1999        Matt Shirvington, NSWIS
                10.18  CA Commonwealth A Qual.
                10.23  CB Commonwealth B Qual.
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
  1 Jack Green                   QLD                      10.89         1.3
  2 Justin Cavengh               QLD                      10.99         1.3
  3 George Molisingi          96 VAN                      11.07         1.3
  4 Nilau Kon                    QLD                      11.08         1.3
  5 Jordan Munro              90 OCEANIA                  11.25         1.3
  6 Dylan Hicks               90 SA                       11.28         1.3
  7 Jarred Parella            90 ACT                      11.47         1.3
  8 Jethro Heathwood          90 ACT                      11.98         1.3

 

Men 200 Metre Run Open
============================================================================
  All Comers: A 19.92  1992        Frankie Fredericks, NAM
    National: N 20.06  1968        Peter Norman, VIC
        Meet: M 20.43  1994        Damien Marsh, AIS
                20.40  CA Commonwealth A Qual.
                20.70  CB Commonwealth B Qual.
    Name              Year Team                    Finals        Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Alexander Hartmann  93 QLD                      20.92         0.9
  2 Craig Burns         88 QLD                      21.17         0.9
  3 Nelson Stone           PNG                      21.40         0.9
  4 Ryan Bedford        95 QLD                      21.45         0.9
  5 Josh Robinson          QLD                      21.48         0.9
  6 Aidan Debernardi    90 VIC                      21.54         0.9
  7 Will Johns          90 VIC                      21.61         0.9
  8 Benjamin Hayward    92 QLD                      21.66         0.9
  9 Jordan Csabi        97 QLD                      21.74         0.9
 10 Luke Grimley           QLD                      21.92         0.9       

 

 Men 200 Metre Sprint B Race Open
============================================================================
  All Comers: A 19.92  1999        Frankie Fredericks, NAM
    National: N 20.06  1968        Peter Norman, VIC
        Meet: M 20.43  1994        Damien Marsh, AIS
                20.40  CA Commonwealth A Qual.
                20.70  CB Commonwealth B Qual.
    Name              Year Team                    Finals        Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Chan Ka Chun           HK                       21.28         1.7
  2 Wallace Long-Scafi  90 SA                       21.88         1.7
  3 Tjimerri Sanderson  90 SA                       21.90         1.7
  4 Ethan Gardner       90 ACT                      22.01         1.7
  5 Sameul Kete            QLD                      22.20         1.7
  6 Nilau Kon              QLD                      22.38         1.7
  7 Mowen Boino         79 PNG                      23.26         1.7       

 

Men 800 Metre Run Open
=======================================================================
  All Comers: A 1:43.15  2010        David Rudisha, KEN
    National: N 1:44.40  1968        Ralph Doubell, VIC
        Meet: M 1:45.16  2000        Djabir Said-Guerni, ALG
                1:46.20  CA Commonwealth A Qual.
                1:47.35  CB Commonwealth B Qual.
    Name              Year Team                    Finals        Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Alex Pettigrew      92 NSW                    1:49.54
  2 James Gurr          83 NSW                    1:50.41
  3 Tristan Garrett        NSW                    1:51.13
  4 Harry May           92 SA                     1:52.73
  5 James Cooper           QLD                    1:54.20
  6 Jason Brown            QLD                    1:56.91
  7 Mark Kenny          93 QLD                    1:57.29              

 

Men 110 Metre Hurdles Open
============================================================================
  All Comers: A 13.00  2000        Anier Garcia, CUB
    National: N 13.29  1995        Kyle Vander-Kuyp, VIC
        Meet: M 13.22  1996        Colin Jackson, GBR
                13.50  CA Commonwealth A Qual.
                13.91  CB Commonwealth B Qual.
    Name              Year Team                    Finals        Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jack Conway         90 QLD                      14.01         0.7
  2 Brett Watton        88 QLD                      14.56         0.7
  3 William Wells-Gatn  96 QLD                      14.72         0.7
  4 Mowen Boino         79 PNG                      15.29         0.7
  5 Ben Brown           93 QLD                      15.48         0.7
  6 David Ancrum           VIC                      15.94         0.7
  7 Kyle McCarthy       82 QLD                      16.09         0.7       

 

Men 4x100 Metre Relay National Che Open
=======================================================================
  All Comers: A 37.61  2000        Usa, USA
                       Drummond/Williams/Lewis/Greene
    National: N 38.17  1995        Australia, AUS
                       Brimacombe/Henderson/Jackson/Marsh
        Meet: M 39.18  1998        Australia, AUS
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 QLD  'A'                                              40.23
     1) Liam Gander 88                  2) Craig Burns 88
     3) Alexander Hartmann 93           4) Benjamin Hayward 92
  2 NSW  'A'                                              40.79
     1) Benjamin Jaworski 93            2) Robbie Baskin 89
     3) Michael Dunne 90                4) Anthony Collum 90
  3 VIC  'A'                                              41.10
     1) David Afath 90                  2) Michael Hansford 90
     3) Aidan Debernardi 90             4) Will Johns 90
  4 QLD  'B'                                              41.75
     1) Isaac Wohlsen 90                2) Ryan Bedford 95
     3) Jordan Caldow 90                4) Anthony Di Quinzio 92
  4 SA  'A'                                               41.75
     1) Dylan Hicks 90                  2) Tjimerri Sanderson-Milera 90
     3) Jake Jervis-Bardy 90            4) Wallace Long-Scafidi 90
  6 OCEANIA  'A'                                          42.53
     1) Samuel Kete 90                  2) George Molisingi 90
     3) Joshua Jeremiah 90              4) Jordan Munro 90
  7 ACT  'A'                                              50.54
     1) Jarred Parella 90               2) Rowan Vergano 95
     3) Ethan Gardner 90                4) Jethro Heathwood 90         

 

Men Distance Medley QA Open
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 IPSWICH & DISTRICT  'A'                            10:57.97
     1) Connor McNamara 93              2) Jai Baas Becking 96
     3) Jack Warner 96                  4) Connor O'Leary 95
  2 QEII TRACK CLUB  'A'                               11:22.89
     1) Ben Stevenson                   2) Trent Miles
     3) Dougall Stracham                4) John Gallagher
  3 THOMPSON ESTATE  'A'                               12:29.93
     1) James Mansfield                 2) Brendan Merrotsy
     3) Justin Ritchie                  4) Dean Comber
  4 THOMPSON ESTATE  'B'                               14:19.89
     1) Natasha Yates                   2) Kevin Christison
     3) Jorn Granger                    4) Jacqelin Elliot             

 

 Men Javelin Throw Open
=======================================================================
  All Comers: A 90.17m  2000        Jan Zelezny, CZE
    National: N 89.02m  2008        Jarrod Bannister, QLD
        Meet: M 82.17m  2007        Jarred Bannister, VIC
                81.00m  CA Commonwealth A Qual.
                72.60m  CB Commonwealth B Qual.
    Name              Year Team                    Finals        Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Luke Cann           94 VIS                     77.81m CB
      72.34m  74.32m  77.81m  FOUL  75.28m  FOUL
  2 Matthew Outzen      87 NSW                     70.78m
      70.74m  69.66m  67.83m  70.77m  69.66m  70.78m
  3 Michael Criticos    95 QLD                     66.93m
      62.20m  66.18m  66.93m  62.07m  65.50m  62.71m
  4 Hugh White          96 QLD                     63.23m
      59.70m  54.51m  58.53m  58.78m  61.78m  63.23m
  5 Liam O'Brien        96 QLD                     62.15m
      FOUL  57.53m  59.23m  59.22m  62.15m  60.77m                     
Men High Jump Open
=======================================================================
  All Comers: A 2.36m  1997        Tim Forsyth/ Konstantin Matusevich,
    National: N 2.36m  1997        Tim Forsyth, VIC
        Meet: M 2.31m  1996        Tim Forsyth, VIS/AIS
                2.28m  CA Commonwealth A Qual.
                2.20m  CB Commonwealth B Qual.
    Name              Year Team                    Finals        Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Brandon Starc       93 NSWIS                    2.17m
     2.04 2.08 2.11 2.14 2.17 2.20
        O    P    O   XO  XXO  XXX
  2 Nik Bojic           92 QAS                      2.14m
     2.04 2.08 2.11 2.14 2.17
        O    P   XO  XXO  XXX
  3 Lui Tsz Hin            HK                       2.08m
     1.95 2.00 2.04 2.08 2.11
        P    O    O    O  XXX
  4 Shemaiah James      97 QLD                      2.08m
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.04 2.08 2.11
        O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX
  5 Brad Costelloe         QLD                      1.80m
     1.80 1.85
       XO  XXX
  6 Martin Clark           QLD                      1.80m
     1.80 1.85
      XXO  XXX                                                         

 

 Men Triple Jump Open
============================================================================
  All Comers: A 17.71m  2000        Jonathan Edwards, GBR
    National: N 17.46m  1982        Ken Lorraway, ACT
        Meet: M 17.09m  1997        Andrew Murphy, NIS
                17.00m  CA Commonwealth A Qual.
                16.25m  CB Commonwealth B Qual.
    Name              Year Team                    Finals        Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Phillips Idowu         GBR                     16.63m CB      1.6
     FOUL(0.3) FOUL(2.3) 16.53m(0.9) 16.63m(1.6) FOUL(1.2) 14.90m(2.0)
  2 Joshua Lumley       90 NSW                     15.61m         2.5
     FOUL(0.6) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(2.1) 15.19m(1.8) 15.61m(2.5) FOUL(1.3)
  3 Rowan Vergano       95 ACT                     14.01m         1.7
     FOUL(+0.0) 14.01m(1.7) FOUL(2.6) 13.78m(1.3) 13.80m(1.2) FOUL(1.0)
  4 Daniel Pagnoccolo   90 VIC                     14.00m         1.0
     FOUL(+0.0) 14.00m(1.0) FOUL(1.4) 13.76m(1.4) FOUL(0.7) 13.91m(2.1)
  5 Rowan Sutton           QLD                     13.92m         1.7
     13.72m(0.6) 12.89m(1.2) 13.67m(2.9) 13.87m(0.8) 13.92m(1.7) 13.75m(1.6)
  6 Julian Rushworth    92 QLD                     13.63m         1.5
     13.38m(+0.0) 13.05m(0.6) 13.42m(1.5) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(1.2) 13.63m(1.5)   

 

 Men Discus Throw Open
=======================================================================
  All Comers: A 69.30m  2000        Virgilijus Alenka, LIT
    National: N 67.53m  2012        Benn Harradine, VIC
        Meet: M 67.32m  1994        Daniela Costian, AIS
                59.50m  CA Commonwealth A Qual.
                55.25m  CB Commonwealth B Qual.
    Name              Year Team                    Finals        Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Benn Harradine      82 QAS                     65.94m CA
      63.51m  61.52m  63.97m  63.99m  FOUL  65.94m
  2 Matthew Denny       96 QAS                     59.04m CB
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  56.12m  FOUL  59.04m
  3 Matt Stopel         90 QLD                     54.34m
      54.09m  FOUL  54.34m  53.46m  50.51m  53.04m
  4 Shane Loveridge        NSW                     53.76m
      52.76m  53.76m  49.05m  50.99m  53.63m  53.38m
  5 Guy Henly           87 NSWIS                   51.28m
      44.09m  46.64m  FOUL  51.28m  FOUL  48.47m
  6 Kyle McCarthy       82 QLD                     41.67m
      41.51m  41.67m  41.16m  41.54m  41.08m  FOUL                     

 

Event 18  Men 5000 Metre Race Walk Open
=======================================================================
  All Comers: A 18:40.11  2009        Eder Sanchez, MEX
    National: N 18:41.83  2009        Jared Tallent, VIC
        Meet: M 18:54.65  2009        Adam Rutter, INV
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Dane Bird-Smith           92 QAS                   18:59.51
  2 Rhydian Cowley            91 VIS                   20:37.58
  3 Brandon Dewar             92 QLD                   21:15.82
  4 Danny Hawksworth          79 VIC                   23:25.37
  5 Luke McCutcheon           98 QLD                   24:03.50
 -- Nick Dewar                92 QLD                        DNF        

 

Men Hammer Throw Open
==================================================================
  All Comers: A 82.94m  2001        Koji Murofushi, JPN
    National: N 79.29m  2002        Stuart Rendell, ACT
        Meet: M 76.18m  1999        Karsten Kobs, GER
                76.00m  CA Commonwealth A Qual.
                64.90m  CB Commonwealth B Qual.
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==================================================================
Finals
  1 Tim Driesen               84 VIC                     69.53m CB
      68.59m  67.42m  66.98m  69.53m  67.95m  66.57m
  2 Matthew Denny             96 QAS                     65.49m CB
      FOUL  FOUL  61.85m  FOUL  FOUL  65.49m
  3 Huw Peacock               92 TAS                     62.14m
      FOUL  51.22m  60.85m  62.14m  FOUL  58.63m
  4 Lam Wai                      HK                      60.50m
      FOUL  60.50m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Robert Johnston           93 QLD                     59.89m
      57.02m  57.75m  FOUL  58.78m  59.89m  58.43m                

 

 Women 100 Metre Run Open
============================================================================
  All Comers: A 11.00  1982        Angella Taylor, CAN
    National: N 11.11  2014        Melissa Breen, ACT
        Meet: M 11.20  1995        Melinda Ganisford, AIS
                11.35  CA Commonwealth A Qual.
                11.42  CB Commonwealth B Qual.
    Name              Year Team                    Finals        Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Sally Pearson          QAS                      11.27 CA      1.0
  2 Toea Wisil          88 PNG                      11.58         1.0
  3 Michelle Cutmore    86 QLD                      11.60         1.0
  4 Louise Wood         83 GBR                      11.77         1.0
  5 Christine Wearne    87 NSW                      11.87         1.0
  6 Fong Yee Pui           HK                       11.97         1.0
  7 Angela Byrt         90 VIC                      11.99         1.0
  7 Jessica Thornton    90 NSW                      11.99         1.0
  9 Larissa Chambers    95 QLD                      12.02         1.0       

 

 Women 100 Metre Run B Race Open
============================================================================
  All Comers: A 11.00  1982        Angella Taylor, CAN
    National: N 11.11  2014        Melissa Breen, ACT
        Meet: M 11.20  1995        Melinda Gainsford, AIS
                11.35  CA Commonwealth A Qual.
                11.42  CB Commonwealth B Qual.
    Name              Year Team                    Finals        Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Sophia Fighera      90 VIC                      12.06         0.6
  2 Rasvinder Gill      84 NSW                      12.09         0.6
  3 Sarah Busby         90 QLD                      12.14         0.6
  4 Alicia Wrench-Dood  90 SA                       12.19         0.6
  5 Phoebe-Rose Turton  96 QLD                      12.39         0.6
  6 Nicole Kay             QLD                      12.41         0.6
  7 Jacinta Beecher        QLD                      12.48         0.6
  8 Bessie Hayes        89 QLD                      12.60         0.6
  9 Lucy Fitzgerald     90 SA                       12.70         0.6       

 

 Women 100 Metre Sprint C Race Open
===========================================================================
  All Comers: A 11.00  1982        Angella Taylor, CAN
    National: N 11.11  2014        Melissa Breen, ACT
        Meet: M 11.20  1995        Melinda Gainsford, AIS
                11.35  CA Commonwealth A Qual.
                11.42  CB Commonwealth B Qual.
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
  1 Patricia Taea             93 COK                      12.37         0.9
  2 Tessa Milton              90 QLD                      12.41         0.9
  3 Lesley Scanlan               QLD                      12.54         0.9
  4 Stephanie Pollard         95 ACT                      12.59         0.9
  5 Sophie Taylor             90 VIC                      12.66         0.9
  6 Kelly Heintz              90 SA                       12.71         0.9
  7 Deeanna Thompson          90 QLD                      12.79         0.9
  8 Gemma Fairclough             QLD                      12.80         0.9
  9 Lauren Edwards            90 SA                       12.81         0.9

 

 Women 200 Metre Run Open
============================================================================
  All Comers: A 21.90  1985        Marita Koch, GDR
    National: N 22.23  1997        Melinda Gainsford-Taylor, NSW
        Meet: M 22.35  1995        Melinda Gainsford, AIS
                23.05  CA Commonwealth A Qual.
                23.40  CB Commonwealth B Qual.
    Name              Year Team                    Finals        Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Sarah Busby         90 QLD                      24.49         0.4
  2 Larissa Chambers    95 QLD                      24.58         0.4
  3 Maddison Hirst         QLD                      24.82         0.4
  4 Jacinta Beecher        QLD                      25.03         0.4
  5 Nicole Kay             QLD                      25.48         0.4
  6 Olivia Nock         90 QLD                      26.06         0.4
  7 Rachel Carnegie     93 ACT                      26.22         0.4       

 

Women 200 Metre Sprint B Race Open
============================================================================
  All Comers: A 21.90  1985        Marita Koch, GDR
    National: N 22.23  1997        Melinda Gainsford-Taylor, NSW
        Meet: M 22.35  1995        Melinda Gainsford, AIS
                23.05  CA Commonwealth A Qual.
                23.40  CB Commonwealth B Qual.
    Name              Year Team                    Finals        Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Rachel Lawson          QLD                      25.90         1.6
  2 Lillian Van Ewyk    98 ACT                      26.05         1.6
  3 Grace Victor           QLD                      26.14         1.6
  4 Deeanna Thompson    90 QLD                      26.16         1.6
  5 Lesley Scanlan         QLD                      26.27         1.6
  6 Gemma Fairclough       QLD                      26.41         1.6       

 

Women 400 Metre Run Open
=======================================================================
  All Comers: A 47.60  1985        Marita Koch, GDR
    National: N 48.63  1996        Cathy Freeman, VIC
        Meet: M 50.21  1996        Cathy Freeman, VIC
                51.60  CA Commonwealth A Qual.
                52.35  CB Commonwealth B Qual.
    Name              Year Team                    Finals        Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Caitlin Sargent     92 QLD                      53.11
  2 Morgan Mitchell     94 VIC                      53.33
  3 Alicia Keir         91 NSW                      55.10
  4 Ella Connolly          QLD                      56.40
  5 Grace Victor           QLD                      56.83
  6 Nicole Perry           QLD                      57.43
  7 Emma Zalcman        86 ACT                      57.48
  8 Sarah Buchanan         QLD                      57.63
  9 Nicole Maynard         QLD                      58.02              

 

 Women 800 Metre Run Open
=======================================================================
  All Comers: A 1:56.15  2000        Maria Lurdes Mutola, MOZ
    National: N 1:59.00  1976        Charlene Rendina, VIC
        Meet: M 2:02.15  1999        Tamsyn Lewis, VIC
                1:59.35  CA Commonwealth A Qual.
                2:02.10  CB Commonwealth B Qual.
    Name              Year Team                    Finals        Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Brittany McGowan       QLD                    2:01.26MCB
  2 Kelly Hethrington      VIC                    2:01.53MCB
  3 Zoe Buckman            VIC                    2:02.21
  4 Dianne Cummins         CAN                    2:05.84
  5 Margie Attow           QLD                    2:07.09
  6 Joanna Cubis           NSW                    2:08.81
  7 Genevieve LaCaze       QLD                    2:09.54
  8 Isabella Smith         QLD                    2:14.03
 -- Nikki Hiscock (Pac     QLD                        DNF              

 

 Women 100 Metre Hurdles Open
===========================================================================
  All Comers: A 12.61  2001        Gail Devers, USA
    National: N 12.28  2011        Sally Pearson, QLD
        Meet: M 13.01  2006        Sally McLellan, QAS
                13.10  CA Commonwealth A Qual.
                13.33  CB Commonwealth B Qual.
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
  1 Michelle Jenneke          93 NSW                      13.23 CB      0.8
  2 Louise Wood               83 GBR                      13.44         0.8
  3 Abbie Taddeo              94 NSW                      13.63         0.8
  4 Rasvinder Gill            84 NSW                      13.71         0.8
  5 Virginia Trad             90 QLD                      13.74         0.8
  6 Shannon O'Dempsey         96 QLD                      14.07         0.8
  7 Lui Lai Yiu                  HK                       14.28         0.8
  8 Eliana Seymour            84 QLD                      14.30         0.8

 

 Women 4x100 Metre Relay National Cha Open
================================================================
  All Comers: A 41.37  1985        Gdr, GDR
                       Auerswald/Gladisch/Gohr/Rieger
    National: N 42.99  2000        Australia, AUS
                       Massey/Broadrick/Lambert/Gainsford-Taylor
        Meet: M 44.01  2012        Australia, AUS
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 NSW  'A'                                              46.43
     1) Jessica Thornton 90             2) Christine Wearne 87
     3) Abbie Taddeo 94                 4) Rasvinder Gill 84
  2 QLD  'A'                                              46.85
     1) Bessie Hayes 89                 2) Larissa Chambers 95
     3) Sarah Busby 90                  4) Phoebe-Rose Turton 96
  3 OCEANIA  'A'                                          47.09
     1) Toea Wisil 90                   2) Patricia Taea 90
     3) Lovelite Detenamo 90            4) Sarah Buchannan 90
  4 VIC  'A'                                              47.41
     1) Angela Byrt 90                  2) Sophia Fighera 90
     3) Sophie Taylor 90                4) Emma Knight 85
  5 QLD  'B'                                              48.18
     1) Tessa Milton 90                 2) Virginia Trad 90
     3) Olivia Nock 90                  4) Deeanna Thompson 90
  6 SA  'A'                                               48.19
     1) Lauren Edwards 90               2) Alicia Wrench-Doody 90
     3) Lucy Fitzgerald 90              4) Kelly Heintz 90
 -- ACT  'A'                                                 DQ  Rule: 170.8
     1) Rachel Carnegie 93              2) Lillian Van Ewyk 98
     3) Stephanie Pollard 95            4) Emma Zalcman 86                  

 

Women Distance Medley QA Open
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 QEII TRACK CLUB  'A'                               12:31.23
     1) Nicole Vermaas                  2) Georgia Jones
     3) Caitlyn McQuilkin-Bell          4) Rebecca MiMi
  2 FTA  'A'                                           12:45.42
     1) Kailee Howard 98                2) Hannah Cox 98
     3) Larissa Watter 98               4) Got Malual 98
  3 IPSWICH & DISTRICT  'A'                            13:15.15
     1) Aeysha Granzien 99              2) Erika Berlin 96
     3) Maddie McGuire 97               4) Emily Beston 98             

 

Women Hammer Throw Open
==================================================================
  All Comers: A 71.71m  2001        Kamila Skolimowska, POL
    National: N 71.12m  2003        Bronwyn Eagles, NSW
        Meet: M 67.90m  2000        Olga Kouzenkova, RUS
                69.50m  CA Commonwealth A Qual.
                59.30m  CB Commonwealth B Qual.
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==================================================================
Finals
  1 Gabrielle Neighbour          VIC                     60.67m CB
      FOUL  FOUL  54.99m  60.67m  FOUL  59.74m
  2 Lara Nielsen              92 QLD                     58.73m
      58.61m  FOUL  57.87m  FOUL  58.73m  FOUL
  3 Natalie Debeljuh          88 VIC                     57.36m
      FOUL  56.19m  57.24m  55.25m  57.02m  57.36m
  4 Alexandra Hulley          97 NSW                     57.15m
      51.69m  56.75m  57.15m  57.02m  56.66m  55.54m
  5 Danielle McConnell        94 TIS                     56.00m
      55.96m  54.34m  53.17m  50.20m  55.52m  56.00m
  6 Mikayla Genge                TAS                     54.55m
      54.55m  52.86m  50.09m  FOUL  FOUL  52.16m                  

 

 Women Triple Jump Open
============================================================================
  All Comers: A 15.20m  2000        Tereza Marinova, BUL
    National: N 14.04m  2002        Nicole Mladenis, WA
        Meet: M 13.93m  2000        Baya Rahouli, ALG
                14.20m  CA Commonwealth A Qual.
                13.25m  CB Commonwealth B Qual.
    Name              Year Team                    Finals        Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Linda Leverton      87 QLD                     13.80m CB      0.7
     13.41m(0.9) 13.47m(1.1) 13.80m(0.7) 13.60m(1.0) PASS      PASS
  2 Emma Knight         85 VIC                     13.20m         0.6
     13.05m(0.4) 13.07m(0.7) 13.20m(0.6) 13.00m(1.5) 10.75m(0.7) 12.86m(0.7)
  3 Erin Guy            93 NSW                     12.42m         0.9
     12.22m(0.4) FOUL(0.1) 12.31m(0.8) FOUL(1.0) 12.42m(0.9) 12.29m(0.6)
  4 Tay-Leiha Clark     98 NSW                     11.99m         0.6
     FOUL(0.9) FOUL(0.2) 11.42m(1.0) FOUL(0.5) FOUL(1.2) 11.99m(0.6)
  5 Nicole Maynard         QLD                     11.97m         0.8
     11.60m(1.1) 11.94m(0.4) 11.97m(0.8) 10.59m(0.3) 11.46m(1.0) 11.83m(0.2)
  6 Madeleine Lindeman     QLD                     11.40m         1.3
     10.85m(0.7) FOUL(0.4) 11.04m(1.3) 11.09m(0.8) 11.34m(0.7) 11.40m(1.3)
 -- Michelle Willey     87 NSW                       FOUL
     FOUL(1.4) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(1.0)           

 

 

 Women High Jump Open
======================================================================
  All Comers: A 2.01m  2000        Yelena Yelesina/Hestrie Storbeck-Cl
    National: N 1.98m  1989        Vanessa Ward/ Alison Inverarity, WA
        Meet: M 1.92m  1991        Gai Kapernick, QLD
                1.92m  CA Commonwealth A Qual.
                1.83m  CB Commonwealth B Qual.
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
======================================================================
Finals
  1 Amy Pejkovic              93 NSW                      1.80m
     1.73 1.77 1.80 1.84
        O  XXO   XO  XXX
  2 Cassie Purdon             96 QLD                      1.77m
     1.69 1.73 1.77 1.80
      XXO    O  XXO  XXX
  3 Denise Snyder             92 VIC                      1.73m
     1.65 1.69 1.73 1.77
       XO    O  XXO  XXX
  4 Anneke Turner                QLD                      1.60m
     1.55 1.60 1.65
        O  XXO  XXX                                                   

 

 Women Pole Vault Open
=======================================================================
  All Comers: A 4.76m  2012        Alana Boyd, WA
    National: N 4.76m  2012        Alana Boyd, WA
        Meet: M 4.59m  1998        Emma George, SASI
                4.50m  CA Commonwealth A Qual.
                4.10m  CB Commonwealth B Qual.
    Name              Year Team                    Finals        Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Alana Boyd          84 QAS                      4.50m CA
     3.60 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.62
        P    P    P    P    P    O    P  XXO  XXX
  2 Elizabeth Parnov    94 WAIS                     4.20m CB
     3.60 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.20
        P    P    P    P  XXO
  3 Jamie Scroop        88 SA                       4.10m CB
     3.60 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.20
        P    P    O    O  XXX
  4 Emma Philippe       97 WAIS                     4.10m CB
     3.60 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.20
        P    O   XO    O  XXX
  5 Charmaine Lucock    87 QLD                      3.95m
     3.60 3.80 3.95 4.10
        P    O    O  XXX
  6 Nina Kennedy        97 WAIS                     3.80m
     3.60 3.80 3.95
        P  XXO  XXX
  7 Allissa Soderberg   94 SWEDEN                   3.60m
     3.60 3.80
       XO  XXX                                                         

 

 Women 5000 Metre Race Walk Open
=======================================================================
  All Comers: A 20:03.00  1996        Kerry Saxby-Junna, NSW
    National: N 20:03.00  1996        Kerry Saxby-Junna, NSW
        Meet: M 21:01.24  2009        Johanna Jackson, ENG
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Tanya Holliday            88 SASI                  21:41.28
  2 Kelly Ruddick             73 VIC                   21:46.68
  3 Rachel Talent                VIC                   22:45.39
 -- Katya Martin              97 QLD                        DNF        

 

 Women 4x100 Metre Relay State Secondary
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 ST AIDANS ANGLICAN  'A'                               50.01
     1) Khameela Noendeng 99            2) Madeleine Attlee 99
     3) Erin Sundstrom 98               4) Katie Colebourne 99
  2 BRISBANE STATE HIGH  'A'                              50.18
     1) Connie Murray 99                2) Emily Warrilow 98
     3) Hannah Schlecht 98              4) Ruby Pandolfi 99
  3 ST JOHN'S ANGLICAN  'A'                              X50.53
     1) Riley Day 01                    2) Rhiana Webber
     3) Demi Wynyard                    4) Samantha Formby
  4 MORETON BAY COLLEGE  'A'                              50.55
     1) Sarah How 00                    2) Maddison Hirst 98
     3) Shante Phillips 00              4) Samantha Wilson 99
  5 THE GLENNIE SCHOOL  'A'                               50.74
     1) Paige Leicht 98                 2) Shenae Ciesiollca 97
     3) Maddy Lindemann 98              4) Emma Meyer 98
  6 ST COLUMBAN'S COLLEGE  'A'                            51.19
     1) Taylor Stickler 99              2) Morgan Eldrett 98
     3) Ella Connolly 00                4) Ally Nicholson 99
  7 JOHN PAUL COLLEGE  'A'                                51.95
     1) Caitlyn Smith                   2) Miranda Ricketts
     3) Ashleigh Tomlinson              4) Chloe Clarke
  8 ST MARGARETS AGS  'A'                                 52.18
     1) Olivia Millard 99               2) Vanessa Haynes 00
     3) Natalie Schuster 97             4) Paris Urban 00
  9 SOMERVILLE HOUSE  'A'                                 52.83
     1) Oakley Schroor 00               2) Lucy Hill 00
     3) Alex McFarland 01               4) Lauren Kelly 98
 10 CLEVELAND STATE HIGH  'A'                             57.70
     1) Erin Stonehouse 00              2) Stephanie Kirk 02
     3) Savanah Rhind 00                4) Maibre Grenfell 00          

 

Men 1500 Metre Run Under 16
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Dean Cane                    QLD                    4:15.81
  2 Brealen Renton               QLD                    4:17.98
  3 Clinton Suthers              QLD                    4:18.42
  4 Justin Currie                QLD                    4:20.81
  5 Chekole Getenet              QLD                    4:22.69
  6 Jack Lowrie                  QLD                    4:24.87
  7 Sean Earp                    QLD                    4:25.73
  8 Teketele Tyson               QLD                    4:32.94
  9 Joshua Branch                QLD                    4:33.23
 10 Jake Lemke                   QLD                    4:34.23
 11 Lucas Lutter                 QLD                    4:35.51
 12 Kyle Noronah                 QLD                    4:43.21
 13 Jamie McCutcheon             QLD                    4:53.63        

 

Women 1500 Metre Run Under 16
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Lara Crouch                  QLD                    4:38.70
  2 Elena Green                  QLD                    4:39.36
  3 Courtney Thwaites            QLD                    4:44.07
  4 Cara Feain-Ryan              QLD                    4:46.30
  5 Alexandra McCowen            QLD                    4:47.84
  6 Brianna Campton              QLD                    4:49.76
  7 Clio Ozanne-Jacques          QLD                    4:50.74
  8 India Williams               QLD                    4:51.25
  9 Thwane Fouche                QLD                    4:54.81
 10 Rachel Pieszko               QLD                    5:01.83
 -- Jazmin Smith                 QLD                        DNF      

 

Men 4x100 Metre Relay State Secondary
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 NUDGEE COLLEGE  'A'                                   44.16
     1) Isaiah Naawi 00                 2) Brandon Herrigan 98
     3) Jack Vollert 96                 4) James Scroope 96
  2 JOHN PAUL COLLEGE  'A'                                45.05
     1) Christopher Soful Thorne        2) Adam Riley
     3) Pichaya Chanabana               4) Stanley Lam
  3 ST COLUMBAN'S COLLEGE  'A'                            50.17
     1) Jasper Sawtell                  2) Zane Brown 01
     3) Ben Schmidtchen 00              4) Jack Lourie
 -- SUNNYBANK STATE HIGH  'A'                                DQ   Rule:170.8
     1) Brendon Hamilton 97             2) Duaf Chol 98
     3) Ernest Tucker 99                4) Joseph Muller 97
 -- IPSWICH GRAMMAR SCHOOL  'A'                              DQ   Rule: 62.7
     1) Kiemarli Blair 98               2) Liam Johnston 97
     3) Jai Baas Becking 96             4) Frank Kuresa 99                  

 

Boys 4x100 Metre Relay State Primary
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 NUDGEE JUNIOR COLLEGE  'A'                            54.09
     1) Xavier Hay 02                   2) Benjamin McMahon 02
     3) Ned Esler 01                    4) Lachlan McInerney 02
  2 NUDGEE COLLEGE  'A'                                   54.96
     1) Alex Desmond 03                 2) Mason Sorby 03
     3) Benjamin Fraser 02              4) Charlie Coote 02
  3 ST ANDREWS AC  'A'                                    57.96
     1) Oliver Fleming 02               2) Brad Thompson 02
     3) Nick Robinson 01                4) Louis Parker 01
  4 REDLAND BAY SS  'A'                                   58.57
     1) Jayden Crowther 02              2) Byran Humble 02
     3) Ben Von-Treifeldt 02            4) Kienen Tempest 03
  5 NORRIS ROAD SS  'A'                                   59.73
     1) Jayden Morris 04                2) Samuel Poilapa 02
     3) Zenon May 02                    4) Jaycob Beh 01
  6 JOHN PAUL COLLEGE  'A'                                60.30
     1) Daniel Butler                   2) Patrick Foster
     3) Harry Peckham                   4) Jerome Daniel
  7 MACGREGOR SS  'A'                                     60.67
     1) Jaden Lloyd 02                  2) Moyni Debele 02
     3) Sameen Karim 02                 4) Danilo Kovacevic 02         

 

Girls 4x100 Metre Relay State Primary
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 ST ANDREWS AC  'A'                                    57.18
     1) Casey Payne 02                  2) Kate Sterling 02
     3) Mikaela Milicevic 01            4) Isabella Tomkins 01
  2 TOOWOOMBA EAST SS  'A'                                58.16
     1) Tatum Stewart 02                2) Elizabeth Jacklin 02
     3) Shannon Douglas 02              4) Samiha Issa 02
  3 SOMERVILLE HOUSE  'A'                                 58.22
     1) Annika Honan 02                 2) Catherine Benjamin 01
     3) Greta Dunne 02                  4) Hannah Burgess 03
  4 MACGREGOR SS  'A'                                     61.40
     1) Shannon Yap 02                  2) Madeline Rodwell 02
     3) Millie Ng 02                    4) Amelia Campbell 01
  5 JOHN PAUL COLLEGE  'A'                                61.62
     1) Deandra Wijedasa                2) Clara Hendrickx
     3) Nikata Nair                     4) Tara Penboss
  6 NORRIS ROAD SS  'A'                                   63.27
     1) Kayla Gray 03                   2) Jessica Bentley 03
     3) Tehana De Klerk 02              4) Jessica Midson 02
  7 REDLAND BAY SS  'A'                                   64.00
     1) Desree Barnes 02                2) Crystal Nowell 02
     3) Michelle Holcroft 03            4) Ashleigh Hearn 03
  8 WISHART STATE SCHOOL  'A'                             65.82
     1) Jacinta Bartlett 03             2) Travee Transom 03
     3) Erin Hawkins 03                 4) Merce Dez Chase 03          

 

 Men 400 Metre Run Under 16
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Jack Aldridge                QLD                      52.57
  2 Ryan Blunt                   QLD                      52.83
  3 Kian McGrath                 QLD                      53.50
  4 Bret Milligan                QLD                      54.84
  5 Amjad Aslam                  QLD                      55.24
  6 Ethan Hill                   QLD                      55.73
  7 Callum Jackson               QLD                      57.66
  8 Kieran Dingley               QLD                      58.00
  9 Youl Malual                  QLD                      59.42        

 

 

 Men 400 Metre Run Under 16
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Jack Aldridge                QLD                      52.57
  2 Ryan Blunt                   QLD                      52.83
  3 Kian McGrath                 QLD                      53.50
  4 Bret Milligan                QLD                      54.84
  5 Amjad Aslam                  QLD                      55.24
  6 Ethan Hill                   QLD                      55.73
  7 Callum Jackson               QLD                      57.66
  8 Kieran Dingley               QLD                      58.00
  9 Youl Malual                  QLD                      59.42        

 

Women 400 Metre Run Under 16
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Sarah How                    QLD                      58.50
  2 Zoe Dingley                  QLD                      59.45
  3 Samantha Wilson              QLD                      59.64
  4 Sophie Tiver                 QLD                      59.99
  5 Cara Jardine                 QLD                      60.03
  6 Natalie Otway                QLD                      60.55
  7 Jarmillia Murphy-knight      QLD                      60.99
  8 Emma Taylor                  QLD                      62.34
  9 Connie Murray                QLD                      62.77
 10 Elly Buckholz                QLD                      63.96        

 

Women 100 Metre Run Under 16
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Riley Day                 99 QLD                      12.19   0.8
  2 Jayayla Doyle                QLD                      12.33   0.8
  3 Ella Connolly                QLD                      12.37   0.8
  4 Hayley Heel                  QLD                      12.52   0.8
  5 Ruby Pandolfi                QLD                      12.77   0.8
  6 Olivia Fien                  QLD                      12.80   0.8
  7 Paris Urban                  QLD                      12.83   0.8
  8 Zoe Dingley                  QLD                      12.89   0.8
  9 Lisa Van Hooijdonk           QLD                      13.00   0.8       
» Delhi Half Marathon 2018 - Live Stream
21 October 2018 at 01:30 (UTC)
» Amsterdam Marathon 2018 - Live Stream
21 October 2018 at 07:25 (UTC)
» Toronto Waterfront Marathon 2018 - Live Stream
21 October 2018 at 12:45 (UTC)
» Valencia Half Marathon 2018 - Live Stream
28 October 2018 at 06:00 (UTC)
» Venice Marathon 2018 - Live Stream
28 October 2018 at 07:35 (UTC)
» Mainova Frankfurt Marathon 2018 - Live Stream
28 October 2018 at 08:00 (UTC)
Flash News
Past Headlines Latest Results Upcoming Events
14 Oct The Bridgestone Great 10k (Berlin, GER)
14 Oct EDP Maratona de Lisboa, (POR)
14 Oct Durban 10KM
14 Oct Eindhoven Marathon 2018
13 Oct NCAA D1 Pre Nationals 2018, (Madison,
11 Oct Athletics Youth Olympic Games (Buenos
07 Oct Košice Peace Marathon (SVK)
07 Oct Bank of America Chicago Marathon 2018
07 Oct Cardiff Half Marathon 2018 (GBR)
06 Oct Youth Olympic Games, (Buenos Aires 2018)
29 Sep 33rd Roy Griak Invitational, (MN USA)
29 Sep TCS Lidingöloppet XC (SWE)
23 Sep Sanlam Cape Town Marathon 2018
21 Oct Amsterdam Marathon 2018
21 Oct Delhi Half Marathon 2018
21 Oct Toronto Waterfront Marathon 2018
28 Oct Mainova Frankfurt Marathon 2018
28 Oct Volkswagen Ljubljana Marathon
28 Oct Marseille-Cassis 20KM
28 Oct Valencia Half Marathon 2018
28 Oct Venice Marathon 2018
04 Nov New York CIty Marathon 2018
07 Oct Results: Chicago Marathon 2018 ...
04 Oct Chebet and Saina Join Strong Frankfurt ...
02 Oct Haspa Marathon Hamburg runs together with ...
02 Oct Chicago Marathon 2018 Elite Athletes Field ...
27 Sep This Weekend's Top Cross and Road Races to ...
17 Sep Eliud Kipchoge credits teamwork for his ...
16 Sep Watch: Kevin Mayer Breaks Decathlon World ...
16 Sep Kipchoge 2:01:39 Smashes World Marathon ...
16 Sep Results: 2018 BMW Berlin Marathon ...
15 Sep Another young RunCzech Racing star emerges ...
14 Sep Live: 2018 BMW Berlin Marathon ...
14 Sep Kipchoge and Kipsang set sights on Record ...
13 Sep Dibaba goes hunting for Personal Best at ...
Watch Athletics
©2018 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.