Results for the 2023 Trond Mohn Games.
Event Category: World Athletics Continental Tour Silver
Meet Location: Bergen, Norway
Date: Saturday, June 3
Men's 100m Final, Wind: -0.7
POS | NAME | NAT. | RESULT |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Karl Erik NAZAROV | EST | 10.34 |
2. | Adam THOMAS | GBR | 10.42 |
3. | Jacob VAULA | NOR | 10.46 |
4. | Kolbeinn Höður GUNNARSSON | ISL | 10.51 |
5. | Tobias LARSEN | DEN | 10.59 |
6. | Frederik SCHOU-NIELSEN | DEN | 10.60 |
7. | Mathias Hove JOHANSEN | NOR | 10.61 |
Men's 100m Heat 1, Wind: +1.8
POS | NAME | NAT. | RESULT |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Adam THOMAS | GBR | 10.30 |
2. | Tobias LARSEN | DEN | 10.49 |
3. | Per Tinius FREMSTAD-WALDRON | NOR | 10.63 |
4. | Emil GUNDERSEN | NOR | 10.87 |
5. | Carl Emil KÅSHAGEN | NOR | 11.10 |
Men's 100m Heat 2, Wind: +0.2
POS | NAME | NAT. | RESULT |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Karl Erik NAZAROV | EST | 10.49 |
2. | Jacob VAULA | NOR | 10.60 |
3. | Frederik SCHOU-NIELSEN | DEN | 10.61 |
4. | Daniel Alejandro JOHNSEN | NOR | 10.86 |
5. | Stephan Skogheim KYEREMEH | NOR | 10.99 |
6. | Johannes EIKSUND | NOR | 11.19 |
Men's 100m Heat 3, Wind: +0.7
POS | NAME | NAT. | RESULT |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Kolbeinn Höður GUNNARSSON | ISL | 10.54 |
2. | Mathias Hove JOHANSEN | NOR | 10.68 |
3. | Vegard Dragsund SVERD | NOR | 11.35 |
4. | Remark RROZHANI | NOR | 11.37 |
5. | Soban Mortaza INAYAT | NOR | 11.37 |
Men's 300m Final 1
POS | NAME | NAT. | RESULT |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Gardeo ISAACS | RSA | 32.85 |
2. | Håvard Bentdal INGVALDSEN | NOR | 32.95 |
3. | Andreas GRIMERUD | NOR | 33.20 |
4. | Mihai Sorin DRINGO | ROU | 33.26 |
5. | Andreas Haara BAKKETUN | NOR | 33.38 |
6. | Gustav Lundholm NIELSEN | DEN | 33.55 |
7. | Benjamin LOBO | DEN | 33.66 |
8. | Bastian ELNAN AURSTAD | NOR | 33.79 |
Men's 300m Final 2
POS | NAME | NAT. | RESULT |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Stephan Skogheim KYEREMEH | NOR | 34.39 |
2. | Fredrik GULLACHSEN | NOR | 34.85 |
3. | Theodore Einar FREMSTAD-WALDRON | NOR | 35.33 |
4. | Sindre STRØNSTAD-LØSETH | NOR | 35.41 |
5. | Sondre VIK | NOR | 37.29 |
Tobias JOHANSEN | NOR | DNF |
Men's 800m
POS | NAME | NAT. | RESULT |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Tobias GRØNSTAD | NOR | 1:46.61 |
2. | Joseph DENG | AUS | 1:46.70 |
3. | Filip ŠNEJDR | CZE | 1:47.19 |
4. | Ole Jakob SOLBU | NOR | 1:47.80 |
5. | Joonas RINNE | FIN | 1:47.99 |
6. | Abedin MUJEZINOVIĆ | BIH | 1:48.54 |
7. | Esten Hansen-Møllerud HAUEN | NOR | 1:48.72 |
8. | Jye PERROTT | AUS | 1:49.77 |
Jamie WEBB | GBR | DNF | |
Žan RUDOLF | SLO | DNF |
Men's 3000m
POS | NAME | NAT. | RESULT |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Narve Gilje NORDÅS | NOR | 7:43.94 |
2. | Emil DANIELSSON | SWE | 7:45.98 |
3. | Adam FOGG | GBR | 7:46.67 |
4. | Awet Nftalem KIBRAB | NOR | 7:47.37 |
5. | Dan KIBET | UGA | 7:47.89 |
6. | Magnus Tuv MYHRE | NOR | 7:48.59 |
7. | Ferdinand Kvan EDMAN | NOR | 7:49.40 |
8. | Isaac KIMELI | BEL | 7:49.54 |
9. | Senay Amlesom FISSEHATSION | ERI | 7:50.22 |
10. | Santtu HEIKKINEN | FIN | 7:50.31 |
11. | Keneth KIPROP | UGA | 7:50.69 |
12. | Per SVELA | NOR | 7:51.26 |
13. | Callum DAVIES | AUS | 7:55.54 |
14. | Zerei Kbrom MEZNGI | NOR | 7:59.78 |
15. | Jude THOMAS | AUS | 8:03.04 |
Evans KIPCHUMBA | KEN | DNF |
Men's 3000m steeplechase
POS | NAME | NAT. | RESULT |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Víctor RUIZ | ESP | 8:23.37 |
2. | Topi RAITANEN | FIN | 8:24.77 |
3. | Vidar JOHANSSON | SWE | 8:25.34 |
4. | Emil BLOMBERG | SWE | 8:26.86 |
5. | István PALKOVITS | HUN | 8:27.43 |
6. | Fredrik SANDVIK | NOR | 8:27.46 |
7. | Simon SUNDSTRÖM | SWE | 8:28.77 |
8. | Ibrahim EZZAYDOUNI | ESP | 8:29.63 |
9. | Niklas BUCHHOLZ | GER | 8:33.05 |
10. | Ala ZOGHLAMI | ITA | 8:34.26 |
11. | Tom Erling KÅRBØ | NOR | 8:35.03 |
12. | Leonardo FELETTO | ITA | 8:50.51 |
13. | Vebjørn HOVDEJORD | NOR | 9:03.66 |
Jakob Dybdal ABRAHAMSEN | DEN | DNF |
Men's Pole Vault
POS | NAME | NAT. | RESULT |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Pål Haugen LILLEFOSSE | NOR | 5.72 |
2. | Urho KUJANPÄÄ | FIN | 5.32 |
3. | Carson Cody WATERS | USA | 5.32 |
4. | Andreas GJESDAL | NOR | 5.12 |
5. | Philip Andreas KUBON | NOR | 4.92 |
Men's Long Jump
POS | NAME | NAT. | RESULT | WIND |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Jalen RUCKER | AUS | 7.84 | +1.1 |
2. | Filip PRAVDICA | CRO | 7.72 | +0.1 |
3. | Daníel INGI EGILSSON | ISL | 7.61 | +0.1 |
4. | Henrik FLÅTNES | NOR | 7.60 | -0.3 |
5. | Ingar BRATSETH-KIPLESUND | NOR | 7.54 | +0.5 |
6. | Jack ROACH | GBR | 7.52 | -0.5 |
7. | Erwan KONATE | FRA | 7.34 | +0.7 |
Men's Shot Put
POS | NAME | NAT. | RESULT |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Roman KOKOSHKO | UKR | 20.98 |
2. | Kyle BLIGNAUT | RSA | 20.83 |
3. | Eric FAVORS | IRL | 20.00 |
4. | Tsanko ARNAUDOV | POR | 19.93 |
5. | Francisco BELO | POR | 19.81 |
6. | Marcus THOMSEN | NOR | 19.62 |
7. | Jander HEIL | EST | 19.48 |
8. | Wictor PETERSSON | SWE | 19.47 |
Men's Discus Throw
POS | NAME | NAT. | RESULT |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Guðni Valur GUÐNASON | ISL | 63.83 |
2. | Sam MATTIS | USA | 62.82 |
3. | Robert URBANEK | POL | 62.71 |
4. | Andrew EVANS | USA | 61.13 |
5. | Sven Martin SKAGESTAD | NOR | 59.14 |
6. | Oskar STACHNIK | POL | 57.67 |
7. | Apostolos PARELLIS | CYP | 56.19 |
8. | Mimir SIGURDSSON | ISL | 53.23 |
9. | Anders VIK | NOR | 51.31 |
Women's 200m Final, Wind: +0.1
POS | NAME | NAT. | RESULT |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Torrie LEWIS | AUS | 23.23 |
2. | Christine Bjelland JENSEN | NOR | 23.37 |
3. | Leonie VAN VLIET | NED | 23.58 |
4. | Imke VERVAET | BEL | 23.63 |
5. | Marte PETTERSEN | NOR | 23.91 |
6. | Guðbjörg Jóna BJARNADÓTTIR | ISL | 24.05 |
7. | Maren Bakke AMUNDSEN | NOR | 24.07 |
8. | Kaitesi ERTZGAARD | NOR | 24.08 |
Women's 300m
POS | NAME | NAT. | RESULT |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Henriette JÆGER | NOR | 36.62 |
2. | Tereza PETRŽILKOVÁ | CZE | 37.24 |
3. | Naomi VAN DEN BROECK | BEL | 37.73 |
4. | Kaitesi ERTZGAARD | NOR | 37.93 |
5. | Julia HENRIKSSON | SWE | 37.94 |
6. | Elisabeth SLETTUM | NOR | 38.10 |
7. | Andrea ROOTH | NOR | 38.13 |
Women's 800m
POS | NAME | NAT. | RESULT |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Rachel PELLAUD | SUI | 2:02.60 |
2. | Majtie KOLBERG | GER | 2:02.67 |
3. | Bianka KÉRI | HUN | 2:03.49 |
4. | Ellie SANFORD | AUS | 2:03.67 |
5. | Hedda HYNNE | NOR | 2:03.77 |
6. | Jenny SELMAN | GBR | 2:04.62 |
7. | Annemarie NISSEN | DEN | 2:04.68 |
8. | Malin HOELSVEEN | NOR | 2:05.59 |
9. | Lovisa LINDH | SWE | 2:10.13 |
Malin Ingeborg NYFORS | NOR | DNF | |
Nora Kollerød WOLD | NOR | DNF |
Women's 1500m
POS | NAME | NAT. | RESULT |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Nikki HILTZ | USA | 4:07.18 |
2. | Vera HOFFMANN | LUX | 4:08.03 |
3. | Marissa DAMINK | NED | 4:08.41 |
4. | Ksanet ALEM | ETH | 4:08.98 |
5. | Revee WALCOTT-NOLAN | GBR | 4:09.14 |
6. | Sarah BILLINGS | AUS | 4:11.93 |
7. | Charlotte MOUCHET | FRA | 4:12.43 |
8. | Viktória WAGNER-GYÜRKÉS | HUN | 4:14.49 |
9. | Sofia THØGERSEN | DEN | 4:16.24 |
10. | Malin EDLAND | NOR | 4:21.29 |
11. | Selma ENGDAHL | NOR | 4:22.53 |
Women's 5000m
POS | NAME | NAT. | RESULT |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Rose DAVIES | AUS | 15:10.30 |
2. | Belinda CHEMUTAI | UGA | 15:23.48 |
3. | Kristine Eikrem ENGESET | NOR | 15:26.00 |
4. | Nanna BOVÉ | DEN | 15:39.70 |
5. | Lili Anna VINDICS-TÓTH | HUN | 15:45.69 |
6. | Ine BAKKEN | NOR | 15:57.62 |
7. | Grace CARSON | GBR | 16:09.31 |
8. | Kyla JACOBS | RSA | 16:13.57 |
9. | Kristine Lande DOMMERSNES | NOR | 16:17.11 |
10. | Eli Anne DVERGSDAL | NOR | 16:50.62 |
11. | Vienna Sřyland DAHLE | NOR | 16:57.78 |
Nikki HILTZ | USA | DNF |
Women's 100m hurdlesFinal, Wind: -0.3
POS | NAME | NAT. | RESULT |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Nooralotta NEZIRI | FIN | 13.17 |
2. | Nicla MOSETTI | ITA | 13.27 |
3. | Mathilde HELTBECH | DEN | 13.44 |
4. | Lovise Skarbøvik ANDRESEN | NOR | 13.48 |
5. | Andrea ROOTH | NOR | 13.61 |
6. | Martine HJØRNEVIK | NOR | 13.65 |
Elea Jørstad BOCK | NOR | DNF |
Women's High Jump
POS | NAME | NAT. | RESULT |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Yuliya CHUMACHENKO | UKR | 1.86 |
2. | Heta TUURI | FIN | 1.78 |
3. | Emily WHELAN | AUS | 1.78 |
4. | Asia TAVERNINI | ITA | 1.78 |
5. | Bianca STICHLING | GER | 1.74 |
6. | Thea LEIRFALL | NOR | 1.65 |
Women's Triple Jump
POS | NAME | NAT. | RESULT | WIND |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Kristin GIERISCH | GER | 13.80 | +0.5 |
2. | Maria PURTSA | GER | 13.56 | +1.1 |
3. | Ilionis GUILLAUME | FRA | 13.41 | +0.5 |
4. | Jessie MADUKA | GER | 13.37 | +1.2 |
5. | Irma GUNNARSDÓTTIR | ISL | 13.23 | +0.2 |
6. | Rachel OMBENI | NOR | 13.19 | +0.7 |
7. | Rebecka ABRAHAMSSON | SWE | 13.18 | -0.9 |
8. | Mathilde Sofie KLOKSETH | NOR | 12.43 | -1.6 |
Women's Hammer Throw
POS | NAME | NAT. | RESULT |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Brooke ANDERSEN | USA | 76.08 |
2. | Katrine Koch JACOBSEN | DEN | 70.68 |
3. | Alyssa WILSON | USA | 69.24 |
4. | Suvi KOSKINEN | FIN | 68.51 |
5. | Jillian WEIR | CAN | 67.23 |
6. | Grete AHLBERG | SWE | 66.63 |
7. | Réka GYURÁTZ | HUN | 64.48 |