British Athletics Indoor Championships 2023 Results

Results for the 2023 British Athletics Indoor Championships.

Event Date: February 18 to 19

Location: Birmingham

COMPLETE RESULTS

Watch British Athletics Indoor Championships Live stream

TOP 3 RESULTS WOMEN

Women's 60m final

RANKNAMERESULTS 
1Daryll NEITA
CAMBRIDGE HARRIERS
7.17 
2Asha PHILIP
NEWHAM & ESSEX BEAGLES AC
7.21SB
3Alisha REES
EDINBURGH AC
7.30 

Women's 200m final

POSNAMERESULT 
1Success EDUAN
SALE HARRIERS MANCHESTER
23.49SB
2Hannah BRIER
SWANSEA HARRIERS
23.60PB
3Hannah WILLIAMS
HERTS PHOENIX AC
23.77PB

Women's 400m final

RANKNAMERESULTS 
1Amarachi PIPI
ENFIELD AND HARINGEY AC
52.52SB
2Laviai NIELSEN
ENFIELD AND HARINGEY AC
52.90 
3Carys MCAULAY
TRAFFORD AC
52.98PB

Women's 800m final

POSNAMERESULT 
1Isabelle BOFFEY
ENFIELD AND HARINGEY AC
2:03.27 
2Jenny SELMAN
FIFE AC
2:03.68 
3Abigail IVES
BASILDON AC
2:03.97 

1500m women final

POSNAMERESULT 
1Ellie BAKER
SHAFTESBURY BARNET HARR.
4:06.73CR
2Katie SNOWDEN
HERNE HILL HARRIERS
4:06.98 
3Erin WALLACE
GIFFNOCK NORTH AC
4:09.22SB

3000m Women final

POSNAMERESULT
1Melissa COURTNEY-BRYANT
POOLE AC
8:50.76
2Hannah NUTTALL
CHARNWOOD AC
8:50.85
3Eloise WALKER
EDINBURGH AC
9:00.53

Women's 60m hurdles final

POSNAMERESULT 
1Cindy SEMBER
WOODFORD GR. ESSEX LADIES
8.10SB
2Marli JESSOP
SHAFTESBURY BARNET HARR.
8.26PB
3Alicia BARRETT
TRAFFORD AC
8.32 

Long jump women

POSNAMERESULT
1Jazmin SAWYERS
CITY OF STOKE AC
6.73
2Lucy HADAWAY
CITY OF YORK AC
6.56
3Jodie SMITH
WINDSOR SLOUGH ETON & HOUNSLOW
6.16

Women's pole vault

RANKNAMERESULTS
1Jade IVE
SUTTON & DISTRICT AC
4.35 SB
2Sophie COOK
HALESOWEN ACC
4.25
3Jade SPENCER-SMITH
HARROW AC
4.15

Shot Put women

POSNAMERESULT 
1Sophie MCKINNA
GREAT YARMOUTH & DISTRICT
17.20SB
2Amelia STRICKLER
THAMES VALLEY HARRIERS
17.01SB
3Serena VINCENT
CITY OF PORTSMOUTH AC
16.76PB

TOP 3 RESULTS MEN

Men's 60m final

POSNAMERESULT 
1Reece PRESCOD
ENFIELD AND HARINGEY AC
6.54SB
2Jeremiah AZU
CARDIFF ATHLETICS
6.57SB
3Eugene AMO-DADZIE
WOODFORD GR. ESSEX LADIES
6.61SB

Men's 200m final

POSNAMERESULT 
1Richard AKINYEBO
BE FIT TODAY TRACK ACAD.
21.10PB
2Stephen BAFFOUR
COVENTRY GODIVA HARRIERS
21.16PB
3Derek KINLOCK
CROYDON HARRIERS
21.46 

Men's 400m final

POSNAMERESULT 
1Samuel REARDON
BLACKHEATH & BROMLEY HAR.
46.96SB
2Ben HIGGINS
CITY OF SHEFFIELD DEARNE
47.07 
3Lee THOMPSON
CITY OF SHEFFIELD DEARNE
47.14 

800m men final

POSNAMERESULT 
1Guy LEARMONTH
LASSWADE AC
1:47.43 
2Ben CLARIDGE
ABINGDON AC
1:48.06PB
3James MCMURRAY
ST ALBANS STRIDERS
1:49.42PB

1500m men final

POSNAMERESULT 
1Neil GOURLEY
GIFFNOCK NORTH AC
3:41.20 
2George MILLS
BRIGHTON PHOENIX
3:42.87 
3Blake MOORE
WINDSOR SLOUGH ETON & HOUNSLOW
3:47.74SB

3000m men final

POSNAMERESULT 
1James WEST
TONBRIDGE AC
7:49.78 
2Osian PERRIN
MENAI TRACK AND FIELD
7:50.86PB
3Charles WHEELER
MILTON KEYNES DISTANCE PROJECT
7:51.80PB

Men's 60m hurdles final

POSNAMERESULT 
1David KING
CITY OF PLYMOUTH AC
7.62SR
2Andrew POZZI
STRATFORD UPON AVON AC
7.81 
3Cameron FILLERY
WOODFORD GR. ESSEX LADIES
7.93SB

Men's pole vault final

POSNAMERESULT 
1Charlie MYERS
BIRTLEY AC
5.05 SBSB
2Ewan BRADLEY
LOUGHBOROUGH STUDENTS AC
4.90 PBPB
2Reuben NAIRNE
GIFFNOCK NORTH AC
4.90 

Shot Put Men final

POSNAMERESULT 
1Scott LINCOLN
CITY OF YORK AC
20.36SB
2Youcef ZATAT
WOODFORD GR. ESSEX LADIES
18.47SB
3Patrick SWAN
CORNWALL AC
17.39PB
Latest News
©2024 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.