Results: 2021 Oslo Diamond League (the Bislett Games), Thursday, July 1.
Men's 100m National Wind: +0.2
Pos. | Athlete | Country | Mark |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Salum Ageze KASHAFALI | NOR | 10.58 |
2. | Filip BOE | NOR | 10.68 |
3. | Even PETTERSEN | NOR | 10.70 |
4. | Øyvind Strømmen KJERPESET | NOR | 10.77 |
5. | Patrick MONGA BIFUKO | COD | 10.78 |
6. | Daniel Alejandro JOHNSEN | NOR | 10.95 |
7. | Hallgeir MARTINSEN | NOR | 10.98 |
8. | Vegard Dragsund SVERD | NOR | 11.21 |
Men's 200m, Wind: -1.0
Pos. | Athlete | Country | Mark |
---|---|---|---|
1. | André DE GRASSE | CAN | 20.09 |
2. | Aaron BROWN | CAN | 20.38 |
3. | Isaac MAKWALA | BOT | 20.61 |
4. | Eseosa Fostine DESALU | ITA | 20.71 |
5. | Vernon NORWOOD | USA | 20.74 |
6. | Mouhamadou FALL | FRA | 20.92 |
7. | Alex WILSON | SUI | 20.98 |
8. | Mathias Hove JOHANSEN | NOR | 21.36 |
Men's 3000m
Pos. | Athlete | Country | Mark |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Yomif KEJELCHA | ETH | 7:26.25 |
2. | Jacob KROP | KEN | 7:30.07 |
3. | Nicholas Kipkorir KIMELI | KEN | 7:31.33 |
4. | Birhanu BALEW | BRN | 7:33.05 |
5. | Filip INGEBRIGTSEN | NOR | 7:34.00 |
6. | Justus SOGET | KEN | 7:35.91 |
7. | Tadese WORKU | ETH | 7:37.48 |
8. | David MCNEILL | AUS | 7:39.43 |
9. | Michael KIBET | KEN | 7:43.46 |
10. | Kieran LUMB | CAN | 7:46.28 |
11. | Bethwell BIRGEN | KEN | 7:46.84 |
12. | Zerei KBROM | NOR | 7:47.16 |
Jerry MOTSAU | RSA | DNF | |
Vincent KIBET | KEN | DNF |
Dream Mile
Pos. | Athlete | Country | Mark |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Stewart MCSWEYN | AUS | 3:48.37 AR |
2. | Marcin LEWANDOWSKI | POL | 3:49.11 |
3. | Jye EDWARDS | AUS | 3:49.27 |
4. | Charles Cheboi SIMOTWO | KEN | 3:49.40 |
5. | Ismael DEBJANI | BEL | 3:52.70 |
6. | Ronald MUSAGALA | UGA | 3:53.04 |
7. | Adam Ali MUSAB | QAT | 3:53.15 |
8. | Ferdinand Kvan EDMAN | NOR | 3:53.42 |
9. | Charlie DA'VALL GRICE | GBR | 3:54.97 |
10. | Ignacio FONTES | ESP | 3:59.82 |
Boaz KIPRUGUT | KEN | DNF | |
Mounir AKBACHE | FRA | DNF |
400m hurdles
Pos. | Athlete | Country | Mark |
---|---|---|---|
1. | WARHOLM Karsten | NOR | 46.70 WR |
2. | dos SANTOS Alison | BRA | 47.38 ARPB |
3. | COPELLO Yasmani | TUR | 48.86 SB |
4. | MÄGI Rasmus | EST | 48.95 |
5. | PREIS Constantin | GER | 49.79 |
6. | ANGELA Ramsey | NED | 49.81 |
7. | BARR Thomas | IRL | DNF |
8. | VAILLANT Ludvy | FRA | DNF |
Men's Discus Throw
Pos. | Athlete | Country | Mark |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Daniel STÅHL | SWE | 68.65 |
2. | Kristjan ČEH | SLO | 66.68 |
3. | Lukas WEIßHAIDINGER | AUT | 65.67 |
4. | Andrius GUDŽIUS | LTU | 65.57 |
5. | Simon PETTERSSON | SWE | 64.62 |
6. | Fedrick DACRES | JAM | 62.60 |
7. | Alin Alexandru FIRFIRICA | ROU | 61.67 |
8. | Ola STUNES ISENE | NOR | 60.80 |
Men's Pole Vault
Pos. | Athlete | Country | Mark |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Armand DUPLANTIS | SWE | 6.01 |
2. | Sam KENDRICKS | USA | 5.91 |
3. | Renaud LAVILLENIE | FRA | 5.81 |
4. | Valentin LAVILLENIE | FRA | 5.71 |
5. | Simen GUTTORMSEN | NOR | 5.61 |
6. | Sondre GUTTORMSEN | NOR | 5.51 |
7. | Pål Haugen LILLEFOSSE | NOR | 5.31 |
Cole WALSH | USA | NM | |
Melker SVÄRD JACOBSSON | SWE | NM |
Men's Triple Jump
Pos. | Athlete | Country | Mark | Wind |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Yasser Mohamed TRIKI | ALG | 17.24 | +0.1 |
2. | Andy DÍAZ | CUB | 16.78 | +0.3 |
3. | Tiago PEREIRA | POR | 16.64 | -0.5 |
4. | Pablo TORRIJOS | ESP | 16.50 | -0.3 |
5. | Max HEß | GER | 16.45 | -1.0 |
6. | Donald SCOTT | USA | 15.92 | -0.5 |
7. | Jesper HELLSTRÖM | SWE | 15.77 | -0.1 |
Women's 100m, Wind: -0.3
Pos. | Athlete | Country | Mark |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Marie-Josée TA LOU | CIV | 10.91 |
2. | Daryll NEITA | GBR | 11.06 |
3. | Ajla DEL PONTE | SUI | 11.16 |
4. | Javianne OLIVER | USA | 11.18 |
5. | Hana BASIC | AUS | 11.42 |
6. | Jamile SAMUEL | NED | 11.50 |
7. | Tianna BARTOLETTA | USA | 11.51 |
Women's 800m
Pos. | Athlete | Country | Mark |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Kate GRACE | USA | 1:57.60 |
2. | Halimah NAKAAYI | UGA | 1:58.70 |
3. | Lore HOFFMANN | SUI | 1:59.06 |
4. | Catriona BISSET | AUS | 1:59.30 |
5. | Lovisa LINDH | SWE | 1:59.81 |
6. | Katharina TROST | GER | 2:00.02 |
7. | Adelle TRACEY | GBR | 2:00.82 |
8. | Hedda HYNNE | NOR | 2:01.65 |
Aneta LEMIESZ | POL | DNF |
Women's 5000m
Pos. | Athlete | Country | Mark |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Hellen OBIRI | KEN | 14:26.38 |
2. | Fantu WORKU | ETH | 14:26.80 |
3. | Margaret Chelimo KIPKEMBOI | KEN | 14:28.24 |
4. | Eilish MCCOLGAN | GBR | 14:28.55 |
5. | Beatrice CHEBET | KEN | 14:34.55 |
6. | Tsehay GEMECHU | ETH | 14:38.76 |
7. | Yasemin CAN | TUR | 14:46.13 |
8. | Karoline Bjerkeli GRØVDAL | NOR | 14:47.67 |
9. | Andrea SECCAFIEN | CAN | 15:10.00 |
10. | Sarah LAHTI | SWE | 15:10.24 |
11. | Camille BUSCOMB | NZL | 15:23.90 |
Kate VAN BUSKIRK | CAN | DNF |
Women's 400m hurdles
Pos. | Athlete | Country | Mark |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Femke BOL | NED | 53.33 |
2. | Anna RYZHYKOVA | UKR | 54.15 |
3. | Viktoriya TKACHUK | UKR | 54.62 |
4. | Amalie IUEL | NOR | 55.04 |
5. | Leah NUGENT | JAM | 55.37 |
6. | Lea SPRUNGER | SUI | 55.46 |
7. | Sage WATSON | CAN | 56.52 |
Line KLOSTER | NOR | DNS |
Women's Javelin Throw
Pos. | Athlete | Country | Mark |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Christin HUSSONG | GER | 62.62 |
2. | Maria ANDREJCZYK | POL | 62.67 |
3. | Kelsey-Lee BARBER | AUS | 60.86 |
4. | Barbora ŠPOTÁKOVÁ | CZE | 60.38 |
5. | Tatsiana KHALADOVICH | BLR | 59.40 |
6. | Victoria HUDSON | AUT | 59.34 |
7. | Līna MŪZE | LAT | 58.44 |
8. | Marie-Therese OBST | NOR | 57.02 |
Women's Long Jump
Pos. | Athlete | Country | Mark | Wind |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Malaika MIHAMBO | GER | 6.86 | +0.9 |
2. | Ivana ŠPANOVIĆ | SRB | 6.66 | +0.5 |
3. | Nastassia MIRONCHYK-IVANOVA | BLR | 6.72 | 0.0 |
4. | Jazmin SAWYERS | GBR | 6.54 | +0.6 |
5. | Tilde JOHANSSON | SWE | 6.48 | +1.6 |
6. | Abigail IROZURU | GBR | 6.35 | -0.6 |
7. | Anasztázia NGUYEN | HUN | 6.18 | NWI |
Maryna BEKH-ROMANCHUK | UKR | NM | +0.1 |