×

• Russian National Indoor Championships 2013 Results February 13

Results

 Day 1 February 12

 Day 2 February 13

 Day 3 Feruary 14


           Men 200 m Final
1 Pavel Trenikhin 21.26  
2 Vyacheslav Kolesnichenko 21.39  
3 Aleksandr Khyutte 21.44  
4 Aleksey Kenig 21.59


Men 400 m Final
1 Valentin Kruglyakov 47.05  
2 Vladimir Krasnov 47.15  
3 Konstantin Svechkar 47.56  
4 Yegor Kuznetsov 48.08

  Men 800 m Final
1 Ivan Nesterov 1:48.11  
2 Kirill Simakov 1:48.56  
3 Ivan Tukhtachev 1:48.57  
4 Vyacheslav Sokolov 1:49.09  
5 Ruslan Bayazitov 1:49.41  
6 Ruslan Nigamyatyanov 1:49.47

 

Men 2000 m steeple Final 1
1 Ildar Minshin 5:27.41  
2 Yuriy Kloptsov 5:27.72  
3 Sergey Sayapin 5:27.86  
4 Denis Danilyin 5:29.06  
5 Stanislav Anishchenko 5:31.43  
6 Andrey Kulikov 5:32.36  
7 Andrey Trofimov 5:33.77  
8 Aleksandr Safonov 5:34.70  
9 Yuriy Kovalyov 5:35.83  
10 Dmitriy Balashov 5:36.22  
11 Maksim Karamashev 5:36.56  
12 Sergey Usoltsev 5:37.45  
  Men 2000 m steeple Final 2
1 Maksim Yakushev 5:31.98  
2 Ilya Sharikov 5:34.63  
3 Roman Usov 5:35.49  
4 Aynur Aminev 5:45.51  
5 Dmitriy Piskarev 5:45.91  
6 Dmitriy Nedelin 5:46.58



Men High jump Final
1 Sergey Mudrov 2.34  
2 Dmitriy Semyonov 2.30  
3 Daniyil Tsyplakov 2.30  
4 Ivan Ilyichev 2.27  
5 Ilya Ivanyuk 2.27  
6 Andrey Patrakov 2.27  
7 Roman Yevgenyev 2.20  
8 Aleksandr Shustov 2.20  
9 Nikita Anishchenkov 2.20  
10 Sergey Milokumov 2.15  
10 Vladislav Lomidze 2.15  
12 Yevgeniy Korshunov 2.15  
13 Semen Pozdnyakov 2.15



Men Triple jump Final
1 Ruslan Samitov 17.06  
2 Aleksey Fyodorov 16.92  
3 Yuriy Kovalyov 16.58  
4 Dmitriy Kolosov 16.41  
5 Timur Minusov 16.27  
6 Anton Boltenkov 16.23  
7 Sergey Yarmak 16.02  
8 Artyom Primak 15.79  
9 Igor Spasovkhodskiy 15.77  
10 Yevgeniy Zhukov 15.75  
11 Dmitriy Chizhikov 15.51  
12 Ivan Denisov 15.35  



Men Shot Put Final
1 Maksim Sidorov 20.10  
2 Valeriy Kokoyev 19.97  
3 Aleksandr Bulanov 19.86  
4 Aleksandr Lesnoy 19.43  
5 Soslan Tsirikhov 19.42  
6 Ivan Yushkov 19.31  
7 Anton Lyuboslavskiy 19.20  
8 Aleksandr Lobynya 18.63  
9 Denis Kurtsev 18.41  
10 Maksim Afonin 18.23  
11 Nikita Lyuboslavskiy 17.36  
12 Yegor Klimanov 16.62


Women 200 m Final
1 Yelizaveta Savlinis 23.42  
2 Anastasiya Kocherzhova 23.75  
3 Yekaterina Vukolova 23.83  
4 Nina Argunova 23.88  
5 Anna Safronova 24.12  
6 Yekaterina Voronenkova 24.55  


Women 400 m
1 Kseniya Ustalova 51.31  
2 Kseniya Zadorina 52.29  
3 Olga Tovarnova 52.46  
4 Tatyana Veshkurova 52.56  
5 Olga Kotlyarova 52.67  
6 Marina Konovalova 53.18

Women 800 m Final
1 Yelena Kotulskaya 2:02.24  
2 Marina Pospelova 2:02.38  
3 Svetlana Podosyonova 2:02.98  
4 Ayvika Malanova 2:03.07  
5 Alena Glazkova 2:03.74  
6 Olga Lvova 2:07.53

Women 2000 m steeple Final 1
1 Rimma Rodko 6:09.13  
2 Yevdokiya Bukina 6:12.76  
3 Mariya Bykova 6:16.61  
4 Natalya Tarantinova 6:17.82  
5 Yelena Strunina 6:21.74  
6 Olga Tarantinova 6:23.04  
7 Olga Kiryakova 6:36.26  
  Women 2000 m steeple Final 2
1 Yekaterina Rogozina 6:16.84  
2 Anastasiya Velikaya 6:23.90  
3 Tatyana Sibryayeva 6:30.10  
4 Yevgeniya Soboleva 6:37.71  
5 Yekaterina Doseykina 6:39.91  
6 Yuliya Zyanterekova 6:40.87  
7 Darya Furkalo 6:46.09  
8 Diana Tartakynova 6:48.17  
9 Svetlana Shestakova 6:49.33

Women High jump Final
1 Tatyana Kivimyagi 1.91  
2 Irina Gordeyeva 1.91  
3 Yevgeniya Kononova 1.87  
4 Oksana Starostina 1.87  
5 Alesya Paklina 1.87  
6 Tatyana Mnatsakanova 1.83  
7 Irina Iliyeva 1.83  
8 Yuliya Babayeva 1.78  
9 Svetlana Linkevich 1.78  
9 Marina Smolyakova 1.78  
11 Anastasiya Andreyeva 1.78  
11 Yekaterina Stepanova 1.78

Women Long jump Final
1 Darya Klishina 6.80  
2 Olga Kucherenko 6.77  
3 Svetlana Denyayeva 6.76  
4 Oksana Zhukovskaya 6.60  
5 Yelena Sitnikova 6.48  
6 Irina Ilyina 6.46  
7 Yuliya Pidluzhnaya 6.44  
8 Yekaterina Levitskaya 6.25  
9 Polina Yurchenko 6.19  
10 Veronika Mosina 6.04  
11 Tatyana Akmukhamedova 5.87

Women Shot Put Final
1 Yevgeniya Kolodko 19.24  
2 Yevgeniya Solovyova 18.66  
3 Irina Tarasova 17.62  
4 Anna Omarova 17.55  
5 Natalya Troneva 16.39  
6 Vera Kunova 16.13  
7 Irina Kirichenko 15.73  
8 Anastasiya Bessoltseva 15.52  
9 Olga Sidorina 15.32  
10 Oleksandra Oliynyk 12.9



 
» Live Stream Athletics
Saturday, Mar 23rd at 08:50 (UTC)
Saturday, Mar 30th at 10:00 (UTC)
Saturday, Apr 6th at 08:00 (UTC)
Sunday, Apr 7th at 08:00 (UTC)
Sunday, Apr 7th at 08:00 (UTC)
Sunday, Apr 7th at 08:00 (UTC)
» Flash News
• Asbel Kiprop Leaves For London Hoping Doping Nightmare Will End

Beijing 2008 Olympic and three-time men 1500m champion Asbel Kiprop is hoping his doping nightmare will finally end on Thursday when the Athletics Integrity Unit (AIU) is expected to deliver a final ruling on the case that stunned the sport in London. Last year his samples from an out-of-competition test conducted in his home in Iten on November 27, 2017, had returned adverse finding for banned blood booster EPO.

March 21, 2019 See More on: Sportpesanews

• Testosterone rules for female athletes 'unscientific'

New rules to reduce naturally high testosterone levels in female athletes have been branded "unscientific". Last year, athletics chiefs ruled women with levels of five nanomoles per litre or more must have hormone treatment before being allowed to compete. But experts, reporting in the British Medical Journal, say there is a lack of evidence about testosterone's effects and the cut-off figure is arbitrary.

March 21, 2019 See More on: BBC Athletics

• What are the benefits from the new IAAF qualifying system?

IAAF last week established a new system qualifying system for the 2020 Tokyo Olympics with the ridiculously high standards and ranking system that will be used to select athletes for the next Olympic and possibly next World championships. What are the positives and which countries will benefit the most from the new IAAF qualification system?

March 19, 2019 See More on: Watch Athletics Forum

• Sondre Moen Wins Gdynia Half Marathon in 1:01:17

Norway's Sondre Moen, the European Marathon record holder (2:05:48), made a return to road racing after recovering from tendon tear in the groin at the Gdynia Half Marathon in Poland. Moen took a very comfortable win in 1:01:17 which is a new course record. Poland's Krystian Zalewski in his debut took second place in 1:02:36.

 

March 17, 2019 See More on: Twitter

Past Headlines Latest Results Upcoming Events
Watch Athletics
©2019 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.