×

• Schedule: 2019 Carifta Games

 Schedule: 2019 Carifta Games - Cayman Islands.

DAY 1 – SATURDAY APRIL 20, 2019 A.M. – SESSION 1

TIME

EVENT

GENDER

CATEGORY

ROUND

9:00

HIGH JUMP

FEMALE

UNDER 17

FINAL

9:00

SHOT PUT

FEMALE

UNDER 17

FINAL

9:00

DISCUS

MALE

UNDER 20

FINAL

9:00

100 METERS HURDLES

FEMALE

OPEN

HEPTATHALON (1)

9:20

100 METERS

MALE

OPEN

OCTATHALON (1)

9:30

100 METERS

FEMALE

UNDER 17

HEATS

10:00

100 METERS

MALE

UNDER 17

HEATS

10:30

100 METERS

FEMALE

UNDER 20

HEATS

11:00

100 METERS

MALE

UNDER 20

HEATS

11:05

HIGH JUMP

FEMALE

OPEN

HEPTATHALON (2)

11:10

LONG JUMP

MALE

OPEN

OCTATHALON (2)

11:15

SHOT PUT

MALE

UNDER 17

FINAL

11:20

DISCUS

FEMALE

UNDER 20

FINAL

11:30

400 METERS

FEMALE

UNDER 17

SEMI FINALS

11:50

400 METERS

MALE

UNDER 17

SEMI FINALS

12:10

400 METERS

FEMALE

UNDER 20

SEMI FINALS

12:30

400 METERS

MALE

UNDER 20

SEMI FINALS


DAY 1 – SATURDAY APRIL 20, 2010 P.M. — SESSION 2

TIME

EVENT

GENDER

CATEGORY

ROUND

16:00

OPENING CEREMONY

16:45

MEDAL PRESENTATIONS

17:00

HIGH JUMP

MALE

UNDER 20

FINAL

17:00

LONG JUMP

MALE

UNDER 17

FINAL

17:00

SHOT PUT

FEMALE

OPEN

HEPTATHALON (3)

17:00

100 METERS

FEMALE

UNDER 17

SEMI FINALS

17:15

100 METERS

MALE

UNDER 17

SEMI FINALS

17:30

100 METERS

FEMALE

UNDER 20

SEMI FINALS

17:45

100 METERS

MALE

UNDER 20

SEMI FINALS

18:05

1500 METERS

FEMALE

UNDER 17

FINAL

18:15

1500 METERS

MALE

UNDER 17

FINAL

18:20

SHOT PUT

MALE

OPEN

OCTATHALON (3)

18:25

1500 METERS

FEMALE

UNDER 20

FINAL

18:35

1500 METERS

MALE

UNDER 20

FINAL

18:45

MEDAL PRESENTATIONS

19:00

LONG JUMP

FEMALE

UNDER 20

FINAL

19:00

JAVELIN

FEMALE

UNDER 20

FINAL

19:00

200 METERS

FEMALE

OPEN

HEPTATHALON (4)

19:10

400 METERS

FEMALE

UNDER 17

FINAL

19:20

400 METERS

MALE

UNDER 17

FINAL

19:30

400 METERS

FEMALE

UNDER 20

FINAL

19:40

400 METERS

MALE

UNDER 20

FINAL

19:50

400 METERS

MALE

OPEN

OCTATHALON (4)

19:55

MEDAL PRESENTATIONS

20:10

100 METERS

FEMALE

UNDER 17

FINAL

20:20

100 METERS

MALE

UNDER 17

FINAL

20:30

100 METERS

FEMALE

UNDER 20

FINAL

20:40

100 METERS

MALE

UNDER 20

FINAL


DAY 2 – SUNDAY APRIL 21, 2019 A.M. – SESSION 3

TIME

EVENT

GENDER

CATEGORY

ROUND

9:00

JAVELIN

FEMALE

UNDER 17

FINAL

9:00

LONG JUMP

FEMALE

OPEN

HEPTATHALON (5)

9:00

100 METERS HURDLES

MALE

OPEN

OCTATHALON (5)

9:15

200 METERS

FEMALE

UNDER 17

HEATS

9:45

200 METERS

MALE

UNDER 17

HEATS

10:15

200 METERS

FEMALE

UNDER 20

HEATS

10:45

200 METERS

MALE

UNDER 20

HEATS

11:00

JAVELIN

FEMALE

OPEN

HEPTATHALON (6)

11:00

HIGH JUMP

MALE

OPEN

OCTATHALON (6)

11:00

LONG JUMP

FEMALE

UNDER 17

FINAL

11:00

800 METERS

FEMALE

UNDER 17

SEMI FINALS

11:15

800 METERS

MALE

UNDER 17

SEMI FINALS

11:30

800 METERS

FEMALE

UNDER 20

SEMI FINALS

11:45

800 METERS

MALE

UNDER 20

SEMI FINALS

12:05

400 METERS HURDLES

FEMALE

UNDER 17

SEMI FINALS

12:15

400 METERS HURDLES

FEMALE

UNDER 20

SEMI FINALS

12:25

400 METERS HURDLES

MALE

UNDER 17

SEMI FINALS

12:35

400 METERS HURDLES

MALE

UNDER 20

SEMI FINALS


DAY 2 – SUNDAY APRIL 21, 2019 P.M. – SESSION 4

TIME

EVENT

GENDER

CATEGORY

ROUND

16:45

MEDAL PRESENTATIONS

17:00

HIGH JUMP

FEMALE

UNDER 20

FINAL

17:00

TRIPLE JUMP

FEMALE

UNDER 20

FINAL

17:00

JAVELIN

MALE

OPEN

OCTATHALON (7)

17:00

200 METERS

FEMALE

UNDER 17

SEMI FINALS

17:15

200 METERS

MALE

UNDER 17

SEMI FINALS

17:30

200 METERS

FEMALE

UNDER 20

SEMI FINALS

17:45

200 METERS

MALE

UNDER 20

SEMI FINALS

18:15

400 METERS HURDLES

FEMALE

UNDER 17

FINAL

18:25

400 METERS HURDLES

FEMALE

UNDER 20

FINAL

18:35

400 METERS HURDLES

MALE

UNDER 17

FINAL

18:45

400 METERS HURDLES

MALE

UNDER 20

FINAL

18:55

MEDAL PRESENTATIONS

19:00

HIGH JUMP

MALE

UNDER 17

FINAL

19:00

LONG JUMP

MALE

UNDER 20

FINAL

18:55

JAVELIN

MALE

UNDER 17

FINAL

19:00

800 METERS

FEMALE

UNDER 17

FINAL

19:10

800 METERS

MALE

UNDER 17

FINAL

19:20

800 METERS

FEMALE

UNDER 20

FINAL

19:30

800 METERS

MALE

UNDER 20

FINAL

19:40

800 METERS

FEMALE

OPEN

HEPTATHLON (7)

19:50

1500 METERS

MALE

OPEN

OCTATHALON (8)

20:00

MEDAL PRESENTATIONS

20:10

200 METERS

FEMALE

UNDER 17

FINAL

20:20

200 METERS

MALE

UNDER 17

FINAL

20:30

200 METERS

FEMALE

UNDER 20

FINAL

20:40

200 METERS

MALE

UNDER 20

FINAL


DAY 3 – MONDAY APRIL 22, 2019 A.M. – SESSION 5

TIME

EVENT

GENDER

CATEGORY

ROUND

9:00

POLE VAULT

MALE

OPEN

FINAL

9:00

TRIPLE JUMP

MALE

UNDER 20

FINAL

9:00

JAVELIN

MALE

UNDER 20

FINAL

9:00

4 X 100 METERS

FEMALE

UNDER 17

SEMI FINALS

9:15

4 X 100 METERS

MALE

UNDER 17

SEMI FINALS

9:30

4 X 100 METERS

FEMALE

UNDER 20

SEMI FINALS

9:45

4 X 100 METERS

MALE

UNDER 20

SEMI FINALS

10:10

100 METERS HURDLES

FEMALE

UNDER 17

SEMI FINALS

10:25

100 METERS HURDLES

FEMALE

UNDER 20

SEMI FINALS

10:40

110 METERS HURDLES

MALE

UNDER 17

SEMI FINALS

10:55

110 METERS HURDLES

MALE

UNDER 20

SEMI FINALS

11:15

4 X 400 METERS

FEMALE

UNDER 17

SEMI FINALS

11:30

4 X 400 METERS

MALE

UNDER 17

SEMI FINALS

11:45

4 X 400 METERS

FEMALE

UNDER 20

SEMI FINALS

12:00

4 X 400 METERS

MALE

UNDER 20

SEMI FINALS


DAY 3 – MONDAY APRIL 22, 2019 A.M. – SESSION 5

TIME

EVENT

GENDER

CATEGORY

ROUND

15:45

MEDAL PRESENTATIONS

16:00

TRIPLE JUMP

MALE

UNDER 17

FINAL

16:00

SHOT PUT

MALE

UNDER 20

FINAL

16:00

DISCUS

FEMALE

UNDER 17

FINAL

16:00

4 X 100 METERS

FEMALE

UNDER 17

FINAL

16:15

4 X 100 METERS

MALE

UNDER 17

FINAL

16:30

4 X 100 METERS

FEMALE

UNDER 20

FINAL

16:45

4 X 100 METERS

MALE

UNDER 20

FINAL

16:55

MEDAL PRESENTATIONS

17:10

3000 METERS

FEMALE

OPEN

FINAL

17:30

3000 METERS

MALE

UNDER 17

FINAL

17:45

MEDAL PRESENTATIONS

18:00

TRIPLE JUMP

FEMALE

UNDER 17

FINAL

18:00

SHOT PUT

FEMALE

UNDER 20

FINAL

18:00

DISCUS

MALE

UNDER 17

FINAL

18:00

100 METERS HURDLES

FEMALE

UNDER 20

FINAL

18:10

100 METERS HURDLES

FEMALE

UNDER 20

FINAL

18:20

110 METERS HURDLES

MALE

UNDER 17

FINAL

18:30

110 METERS HURDLES

MALE

UNDER 20

FINAL

18:45

5000 METERS

MALE

UNDER 20

FINAL

19:00

MEDAL PRESENTATIONS

19:15

4 X 400 METERS

FEMALE

UNDER 17

FINAL

19:30

4 X 400 METERS

MALE

UNDER 17

FINAL

19:45

  4 X 400 METERS

FEMALE

UNDER 20

FINAL

20:00

  4 X 400 METERS

MALE

UNDER 20

FINAL

20:15

  MEDAL PRESENTATIONS

20:30

  CLOSING CEREMONY

» Live Stream Athletics
Wednesday, Apr 17th at 23:00 (UTC)
Saturday, Apr 20th at 14:00 (UTC)
Saturday, Apr 27th at 00:00 (UTC)
Saturday, Apr 27th at 08:00 (UTC)
Sunday, Apr 28th at 09:00 (UTC)
Friday, May 3rd at 17:00 (UTC)
Sunday, May 5th at 07:50 (UTC)
» Flash News
• Tirunesh Dibaba withdraws from 2019 Virgin Money London Marathon

Ethiopia’s Tirunesh Dibaba has withdrawn from the 2019 Virgin Money London Marathon for personal reasons. The three-time Olympic champion and current 5,000m world record holder was second in the 2017 Virgin Money London Marathon when she set a personal best (PB) of 2:17:56, making her the fifth fastest female marathon runner in history. 

 

    April 17, 2019 See More on: London Marathon

    • Ethiopians Abrha Milaw and Gelete Burka Claim Paris Marathon Titles

    Abrha Milaw and Gelete Burka respectively won the men's and women's elite races at the 2019 Paris Marathon on Sunday. Milaw clocked a time of 2:07:05, 20 seconds ahead of Asefa Mangitsu, while Burka won the 43rd edition of the race in the French capital with a time of 2:22:47.  Paul Lonyangata of Kenya was attempting to win his 3rd consecutive Paris Marathon, however, he had to settle for third in 2:07:29.

    April 14, 2019 See More on: Watch Athletics

    • KAWAUCHI AND LINDEN READY TO DEFEND IN BOSTON

    Last year winners of the Boston marathon (World Marathon Majors) Japan's Yuki Kawauchi and American Desiree Linden will defend their titles on Monday, April 15. Kawauchi and Linden running under grueling weather conditions with freezing temperatures, rain, and a strong headwind, were surprise winners last year.The weather on Monday in Boston will be similar as in 2018.

    April 14, 2019 See More on: IAAF.ORG

    • Lv Huihui sets new Asian Javelin Throw Record with 67.72m

    Chinese javelin thrower Lv Huihui set a new Asian record and World lead with a massive 67.72m performance at the National Grand Prix meet in Hunagshi (CHI) on Saturday, March 13. The World championships 2015 silver and 2017 bronze medalist Lv Huihui produced an impressive series of 61.82m, 63.41m, 62.64m, 63.95m, 64.78m and a monster toss of 67.72m in the final round.

    April 14, 2019 See More on: Twitter.com

    Past Headlines Latest Results Upcoming Events
    Watch Athletics
    ©2019 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.