• Results: Diamond League Paris, Meeting Areva 2015

 Results: Diamond League Paris, Meeting Areva 2015 - Saturday, July 4

100m Men

Wind +1.3

Pl. Athlète Nat. Naiss. Résultat
1. Asafa POWELL JAM 82 9.81
2. Jimmy VICAUT FRA 92 9.86
3. Michael RODGERS USA 85 9.99
4. Nesta CARTER JAM 85 10.02
5. Kim COLLINS SKN 76 10.05
6. Clayton VAUGHN USA 92 10.08
7. Churandy MARTINA NED 84 10.12
8. Emmanuel BIRON FRA 88 10.18
9. Guy-Elphege ANOUMAN FRA 94 10.32

400m Men

Pl. Athlète Nat. Naiss. Résultat
1. Wayde VAN NIEKERK RSA 92 43.96
2. Kirani JAMES GRN 92 44.17
3. David VERBURG USA 91 44.81
4. Rusheen MCDONALD JAM 92 44.84
5. Jonathan BORLÉE BEL 88 44.93
6. Michael BERRY USA 91 45.49
7. Pavel MASLÁK CZE 91 45.51
8. Edino STEELE JAM 87 46.22

1500m Men 

Pl. Athlète Nat. Naiss. Résultat
1. Silas KIPLAGAT KEN 89 3:30.12
2. Ayanleh SOULEIMAN DJI 92 3:30.17
3. Ronald KWEMOI KEN 95 3:30.43
4. Taoufik MAKHLOUFI ALG 88 3:30.50
5. Robert Kiptoo BIWOTT KEN 96 3:31.39
6. Abdelaati IGUIDER MAR 87 3:31.51
7. James Kiplagat MAGUT KEN 90 3:31.76
8. Collins CHEBOI KEN 87 3:31.88
9. Aman WOTE ETH 84 3:32.03
10. Ilham Tanui ÖZBILEN TUR 90 3:32.68
11. Henrik INGEBRIGTSEN NOR 91 3:32.85
12. Benson SEUREI BRN 88 3:35.14
13. Morhad AMDOUNI FRA 88 3:35.17
14. Samir DAHMANI FRA 91 3:37.05
- Bram SOM NED 80 DNF
- Nicholas Kiplangat KIPKOECH KEN 92 DNF

110mH Men 

Wind +0.5

Pl. Athlète Nat. Naiss. Résultat
1. Orlando ORTEGA CUB 91 12.94
2. David OLIVER USA 82 12.98
3. Sergey SHUBENKOV RUS 90 13.06
4. Aleec HARRIS USA 90 13.11
5. Pascal MARTINOT-LAGARDE FRA 91 13.18
6. Garfield DARIEN FRA 87 13.19
7. Dimitri BASCOU FRA 87 13.31
8. Aries MERRITT USA 85 13.44

3000mSC Men 

Pl. Athlète Nat. Naiss. Résultat
1. Jairus Kipchoge BIRECH KEN 92 7:58.83
2. Evan JAGER USA 89 8:00.45
3. Conseslus KIPRUTO KEN 94 8:09.90
4. Brimin Kiprop KIPRUTO KEN 85 8:10.09
5. Clement Kimutai KEMBOI KEN 92 8:12.68
6. Paul Kipsiele KOECH KEN 81 8:14.65
7. Daniel HULING USA 83 8:15.21
8. Hillary Kipsang YEGO KEN 92 8:16.55
9. Donald CABRAL USA 89 8:17.20
10. Ilgizar SAFIULIN RUS 92 8:18.49
11. Ezekiel KEMBOI KEN 82 8:19.49
12. Yoann KOWAL FRA 87 8:22.17
13. Sebastián MARTOS ESP 89 8:22.38
14. Roberto ALAIZ ESP 90 8:29.69
15. Mateusz DEMCZYSZAK POL 86 8:31.82
- Lawrence Kemboi KIPSANG KEN 93 DNF
- Haron LAGAT KEN 83 DNF

High Jump Men 

Pl. Athlète Nat. Naiss. Résultat
1. Daniil TSYPLAKOV RUS 92 2.32
2. Donald THOMAS BAH 84 2.32
3. Antonios MASTORAS GRE 91 2.29
4. Erik KYNARD USA 91 2.29
5. Mutaz Essa BARSHIM QAT 91 2.29
5. Aleksandr SHUSTOV RUS 84 2.29
7. Jaroslav BÁBA CZE 84 2.29
8. Marco FASSINOTTI ITA 89 2.24
9. Naoto TOBE JPN 92 2.24
9. Ivan UKHOV RUS 86 2.24
11. Mickaël HANANY FRA 83 2.19

Pole Vault Men 

Pl. Athlète Nat. Naiss. Résultat
1. Konstantinos FILIPPIDIS GRE 86 5.91
2. Thiago BRAZ BRA 93 5.86
3. Sam KENDRICKS USA 92 5.81
4. Kevin MÉNALDO FRA 92 5.81
5. Renaud LAVILLENIE FRA 86 5.71
5. Aleksandr GRIPICH RUS 86 5.71
7. Jan KUDLIČKA CZE 88 5.71
8. Paweł WOJCIECHOWSKI POL 89 5.56
8. Piotr LISEK POL 92 5.56
10. Valentin LAVILLENIE FRA 91 5.56
11. Carlo PAECH GER 92 5.56
- Raphael HOLZDEPPE GER 89 NH

Long Jump Men

Pl. Athlète Nat. Naiss. Résultat Wind
1. Michael HARTFIELD USA 90 8.19 -0.9
2. Kafétien GOMIS FRA 80 8.13 +1.2
3. Fabrice LAPIERRE AUS 83 8.07 -1.2
4. Eusebio CÁCERES ESP 91 8.06 +0.3
5. Aleksandr MENKOV RUS 90 7.99 +0.5
6. Damar FORBES JAM 90 7.89 -0.4
7. Tyrone SMITH BER 84 7.86 -0.1
8. Salim SDIRI FRA 78 7.64 +0.2
9. Raihau MAIAU PYF 92 7.49 -0.1

Discus Men

Pl. Athlète Nat. Naiss. Résultat
1. Piotr MAŁACHOWSKI POL 83 65.57
2. Zoltán KŐVÁGÓ HUN 79 65.23
3. Gerd KANTER EST 79 64.11
4. Christoph HARTING GER 90 63.90
5. Robert URBANEK POL 87 63.48
6. Vikas GOWDA IND 83 63.17
7. Jason MORGAN JAM 82 62.03
8. Philip MILANOV BEL 91 61.31
9. Jared SCHUURMANS USA 87 60.61
10. Lolassonn DJOUHAN FRA 91 60.26

100m Women 

Wind +0.2

Pl. Athlète Nat. Naiss. Résultat
1. Shelly-Ann FRASER-PRYCE JAM 86 10.74
2. Blessing OKAGBARE-IGHOTEGUONOR NGR 88 10.80
3. English GARDNER USA 92 10.97
4. Dafne SCHIPPERS NED 92 11.02
5. Murielle AHOURÉ CIV 87 11.04
6. Marie José TA LOU CIV 88 11.06
7. Natasha MORRISON JAM 92 11.10
8. Dezerea BRYANT USA 93 11.19
9. Véronique MANG FRA 84 11.29

800m Women 

Pl. Athlète Nat. Naiss. Résultat
1. Eunice Jepkoech SUM KEN 88 1:56.99
2. Rose Mary ALMANZA CUB 92 1:57.70
3. Selina BÜCHEL SUI 91 1:57.95
4. Molly LUDLOW USA 87 1:58.68
5. Chanelle PRICE USA 90 1:59.10
6. Yekaterina POISTOGOVA RUS 91 2:00.03
7. Joanna JÓŹWIK POL 91 2:00.09
8. Nataliya LUPU UKR 87 2:00.54
9. Marina ARZAMASOVA BLR 87 2:00.94
10. Claudia SAUNDERS USA 94 2:02.55
- Ilona USOVICH BLR 82 DNF

5000m Women 

Pl. Athlète Nat. Naiss. Résultat
1. Genzebe DIBABA ETH 91 14:15.41
2. Almaz AYANA ETH 91 14:21.97
3. Mercy CHERONO KEN 91 14:34.10
4. Viola Jelagat KIBIWOT KEN 83 14:34.22
5. Senbere TEFERI ETH 95 14:36.44
6. Gelete BURKA ETH 86 14:40.50
7. Faith Chepngetich KIPYEGON KEN 94 14:44.51
8. Alemitu HAROYE ETH 95 14:44.95
9. Belaynesh OLJIRA ETH 90 15:05.19
10. Betsy SAINA KEN 88 15:07.90
11. Karoline Bjerkeli GRØVDAL NOR 90 15:15.49
12. Azemra GEBRU ETH 92 15:15.77
13. Netsanet GUDETA ETH 91 15:31.25
14. Alia SAEED MOHAMMED UAE 91 15:43.15
- Tamara TVERDOSTUP UKR 79 DNF
- Renata PLIŚ POL 85 DNF
- Sara MOREIRA POR 85 DNF
- Irene JELAGAT KEN 88 DNF

400mH Women 

Pl. Athlète Nat. Naiss. Résultat
1. Zuzana HEJNOVÁ CZE 86 53.76
2. Sara PETERSEN DEN 87 53.99
3. Kemi ADEKOYA BRN 93 54.12
4. Cassandra TATE USA 90 54.52
5. Wenda THERON NEL RSA 88 54.61
6. Georganne MOLINE USA 90 55.37
7. Janeive RUSSELL JAM 93 55.54
8. Aurelie CHABOUDEZ FRA 93 56.03

 Pole Vault Women 

Pl. Athlète Nat. Naiss. Résultat
1. Nikoleta KIRIAKOPOULOU GRE 86 4.83
2. Yarisley SILVA CUB 87 4.73
3. Fabiana MURER BRA 81 4.63
3. Anzhelika SIDOROVA RUS 91 4.63
5. Silke SPIEGELBURG GER 86 4.63
6. Sandi MORRIS USA 92 4.53
7. Marion LOTOUT FRA 89 4.53
8. Nicole BÜCHLER SUI 83 4.53
9. Jiřina PTÁČNÍKOVÁ CZE 86 4.38
9. Angelica BENGTSSON SWE 93 4.38
11. Katerina STEFANIDI GRE 90 4.38

Triple Jump Women

Pl. Athlète Nat. Naiss. Résultat Vent
1. Caterine IBARGUEN COL 84 14.87 +0.3
2. Yekaterina KONEVA RUS 88 14.72 -0.5
3. Hanna KNYAZHEVA-MINENKO ISR 89 14.56 +1.3
4. Olga RYPAKOVA KAZ 84 14.44 +0.2
5. Gabriela PETROVA BUL 92 14.23 +0.2
6. Kimberly WILLIAMS JAM 88 14.20 +0.3
7. Susana Cristina COSTA POR 84 13.95 +0.3
8. Jeanine ASSANI ISSOUF FRA 92 13.86 +1.0
9. Olha SALADUKHA UKR 83 13.79 -1.1
10. Kristin GIERISCH GER 90 13.74 +0.4
11. Patrícia MAMONA POR 88 13.73 -0.2

Shot Put Women 

Pl. Athlète Nat. Naiss. Résultat
1. Christina SCHWANITZ GER 85 20.31
2. Lijiao GONG CHN 89 19.75
3. Michelle CARTER USA 85 19.37
4. Cleopatra BOREL TTO 79 19.07
5. Valerie ADAMS NZL 84 18.79
6. Jeneva STEVENS USA 89 18.79
7. Anita MÁRTON HUN 89 18.42
8. Irina TARASOVA RUS 87 17.87
9. Brittany SMITH USA 91 17.81
10. Natalya MIKHNEVICH BLR 82 17.70
11. Tia BROOKS USA 90 17.22
12. Jessica CERIVAL FRA 82 16.70

Javelin Women 

Pl. Athlète Nat. Naiss. Résultat
1. Barbora ŠPOTÁKOVÁ CZE 81 64.42
2. Kimberley MICKLE AUS 84 63.80
3. Sunette VILJOEN RSA 83 63.15
4. Marharyta DOROZHON ISR 87 62.94
5. Madara PALAMEIKA LAT 87 62.28
6. Kara WINGER USA 86 61.71
7. Huihui LU CHN 89 61.01
8. Linda STAHL GER 85 59.77
9. Matilde ANDRAUD FRA 89 59.03
10. Christina OBERGFÖLL GER 81 58.11
11. Martina RATEJ SLO 81 54.55

©2022 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.