• Results: Seiko Golden Grand Prix Kawasaki - IAAF World Challenge

Article source:

Results: Seiko Golden Grand Prix Kawasaki  2015 - IAAF World Challenge

Sunday May 10

Results Source: http://goldengrandprix-japan.com/

Results Men

100m


POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK

1 Hua Wilfried Koffi CIV 10.09

2 Kei Takase JPN 10.09

3 Bingtian Su CHN 10.10

4 Harry Adams USA 10.22

5 Peimeng Zhang CHN 10.24

6 Yuki Koike JPN 10.43

7 Jermaine Brown JAM 10.46

8 Prezel Hardy USA 10.54

200m


POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK

1 Kenji Fujimitsu JPN 20.33

2 Carvin Nkanata KEN 20.50

3 Zhenye Xie CHN 20.61

4 Jermaine Brown JAM 20.78

5 Shota Iizuka JPN 20.79

6 Shota Hara JPN 20.95

7 Prezel Hardy USA 21.08

8 Shinji Takahira JPN 21.21

800m


POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK

1 Rafith Rodríguez COL 1:45.84

2 Patrick Kiprotich Ronoh KEN 1:46.17

3 Ronald Musagala UGA 1:46.74

4 Sho Kawamoto JPN 1:46.79

5 Giordano Benedetti ITA 1:47.00

6 Anthony Chemut KEN 1:47.46

7 Shoei Tanaka JPN 1:50.10

8 Masato Yokota JPN 1:53.49


Jeffrey Riseley AUS DNS

3000m Steeple


POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK

1 Bernard Mbugua Nganga KEN 8:23.77

2 Clement Kemboi Kimutai KEN 8:25.32

3 Lawrence Kemboi Kipsang KEN 8:25.64

4 Chala Beyo ETH 8:25.82

5 Gilbert Kiplangat Kirui KEN 8:31.04

6 Jaouad Chemlal MAR 8:32.33

7 Aoi Matsumoto JPN 8:33.69

8 Minato Yamashita JPN 8:48.07

9 Jun Shinoto JPN 8:55.79

10 Kosei Yamaguchi JPN 8:59.70

400m Hurdles


POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK

1 Rasmus Mägi EST 49.48

2 Yuta Konishi JPN 49.70

3 Mahau Suguimati BRA 49.81

4 Tom Burton GBR 49.98

5 Eric Cray PHI 50.06

6 Cameron French NZL 50.66

7 Takatoshi Abe JPN 50.88

8 Kazuaki Yoshida JPN 51.78

High Jump


POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK

1 Bohdan Bondarenko UKR 2.37

2 Guowei Zhang CHN 2.28

3 Takashi Eto JPN 2.28

4 Hiromi Takahari JPN 2.28

5 Naoto Tobe JPN 2.20

5 Yu Wang CHN 2.20

7 Yuji Hiramatsu JPN 2.20

8 Brandon Starc AUS 2.15

9 Sanghyeok Woo KOR 2.15

10 Toru Suzuki JPN 1.95

Pole Vault


POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK

1 Seito Yamamoto JPN 5.50

2 Hiroki Ogita JPN 5.50

3 Max Eaves GBR 5.40

4 Minsub Jin KOR 5.30

5 Duhyeon Han KOR 5.20

5 Shota Doi JPN 5.20


Daichi Sawano JPN NM

Triple Jump


POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Wind

1 Alexis Copello CUB 17.24
+3.3

2 Aleksey Fedorov RUS 16.84
-0.2

3 Omar Craddock USA 16.64
-1.1

4 Daigo Hasegawa JPN 16.35
+1.5

5 Kazuyoshi Ishikawa JPN 16.32
+0.8

6 Shuo Cao CHN 16.08
-0.6

7 Samyr Laine HAI 15.90
+0.2

8 Yugo Takahashi JPN 14.39
-0.1

Javelin


POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK

1 Jakub Vadlejch CZE 85.13

2 Rolands Štrobinders LAT 82.05

3 Chao-Tsun Cheng TPE 81.78

4 Hamish Peacock AUS 81.36

5 Shih-Feng Huang TPE 78.95

6 Stuart Farquhar NZL 76.95

7 Yukifumi Murakami JPN 76.54

8 Tim Glover USA 75.27

9 Roderick Genki Dean JPN 74.61

10 Kohei Hasegawa JPN 73.94

 

Results Women

100m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK


1 Tianna Bartoletta USA 11.26


2 Marie-Josee Ta Lou CIV 11.26


3 Simone Facey JAM 11.27


4 Yongli Wei CHN 11.48


5 Melissa Breen AUS 11.49


6 Nodoka Seko JPN 11.65


7 Saori Kitakaze JPN 11.73


8 Yuki Miyazawa JPN 11.91

200m


POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK

1 Simone Facey JAM 22.65

2 Tiffany Townsend USA 22.85

3 Marie-Josee Ta Lou CIV 22.88

4 Chisato Fukushima JPN 23.11

5 Ekaterina Renzhina RUS 23.23

6 Olga Safronova KAZ 23.74

7 LaShauntea Moore USA 23.79

8 Kana Ichikawa JPN 23.88

400m


POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK

1 Regina George NGR 51.30

2 Patricia Hall JAM 51.99

3 Jasmine Chaney USA 53.19

4 Briana Nelson USA 53.43

5 Sayaka Fujisawa JPN 53.66

6 Asami Chiba JPN 54.27

7 Ayaha Kimoto JPN 55.25


Seika Aoyama JPN DNS

1500m


POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK

1 Anna Mishchenko UKR 4:02.47

2 Gudaf Tsegay ETH 4:03.09

3 Aisha Praught USA 4:05.52

4 Ann Karindi Mwangi KEN 4:06.36

5 Salima Elouali Alami MAR 4:08.53

6 Renata Plis POL 4:12.78

7 Winnie Nanyondo UGA 4:17.13

8 Heidi See AUS 4:19.49

9 Maya Iino JPN 4:20.18

10 Chihiro Sunaga JPN 4:22.44

100m hurdles


POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK

1 Sally Pearson AUS 12.66

2 Queen Harrison USA 12.75

3 Tenaya Jones USA 12.83

4 Kristi Castlin USA 12.92

5 Lavonne Idlette DOM 13.05

6 Ayako Kimura JPN 13.25

7 Masumi Aoki JPN 13.55

8 Airi Ito JPN 13.59

Long Jump


POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Wind

1 Tianna Bartoletta USA 6.69
+1.7

2 Darya Klishina RUS 6.68
+1.3

3 Brooke Stratton AUS 6.46
+0.7

4 Tori Polk USA 6.20
+1.4

5 Konomi Kai JPN 6.03
+0.3

6 Sato Mizuguchi JPN 5.76
+1.3

Shot Put


POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK

1 Anita Márton HUN 18.94

2 Brittany Smith USA 18.61

3 Cleopatra Borel TTO 18.41

4 Felisha Johnson USA 17.87

5 Chiaki Yokomizo JPN 15.39

6 Shoko Matsuda JPN 14.77

Hammer


POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK

1 Martina Hrasnová SVK 74.27

2 Zheng Wang CHN 73.68

3 Sultana Frizell CAN 73.66

4 Gwen Berry USA 70.84

5 Joanna Fiodorow POL 70.10

6 Tingting Liu CHN 70.02

7 Sophie Hitchon GBR 69.45

8 Iryna Novozhylova UKR 66.86

9 Masumi Aya JPN 65.07

Javelin


POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK

1 Elizabeth Gleadle CAN 64.83

2 Brittany Borman USA 64.75

3 Madara Palameika LAT 64.07

4 Yuki Ebihara JPN 63.80

5 Sinta Ozolina-Kovala LAT 58.82

6 Risa Miyashita JPN 56.56

7 Haruka Kitaguchi JPN 55.99

8 Kiho Kuze JPN 55.08

9 Ai Yamauchi JPN 53.71



Latest Videos
» Delhi Half Marathon 2018 - Live Stream
21 October 2018 at 01:30 (UTC)
» Amsterdam Marathon 2018 - Live Stream
21 October 2018 at 07:25 (UTC)
» Toronto Waterfront Marathon 2018 - Live Stream
21 October 2018 at 12:45 (UTC)
» Valencia Half Marathon 2018 - Live Stream
28 October 2018 at 06:00 (UTC)
» Venice Marathon 2018 - Live Stream
28 October 2018 at 07:35 (UTC)
» Mainova Frankfurt Marathon 2018 - Live Stream
28 October 2018 at 08:00 (UTC)
Flash News
Past Headlines Latest Results Upcoming Events
14 Oct The Bridgestone Great 10k (Berlin, GER)
14 Oct EDP Maratona de Lisboa, (POR)
14 Oct Durban 10KM
14 Oct Eindhoven Marathon 2018
13 Oct NCAA D1 Pre Nationals 2018, (Madison,
11 Oct Athletics Youth Olympic Games (Buenos
07 Oct Košice Peace Marathon (SVK)
07 Oct Bank of America Chicago Marathon 2018
07 Oct Cardiff Half Marathon 2018 (GBR)
06 Oct Youth Olympic Games, (Buenos Aires 2018)
29 Sep 33rd Roy Griak Invitational, (MN USA)
29 Sep TCS Lidingöloppet XC (SWE)
23 Sep Sanlam Cape Town Marathon 2018
21 Oct Amsterdam Marathon 2018
21 Oct Delhi Half Marathon 2018
21 Oct Toronto Waterfront Marathon 2018
28 Oct Mainova Frankfurt Marathon 2018
28 Oct Volkswagen Ljubljana Marathon
28 Oct Marseille-Cassis 20KM
28 Oct Valencia Half Marathon 2018
28 Oct Venice Marathon 2018
04 Nov New York CIty Marathon 2018
07 Oct Results: Chicago Marathon 2018 ...
04 Oct Chebet and Saina Join Strong Frankfurt ...
02 Oct Haspa Marathon Hamburg runs together with ...
02 Oct Chicago Marathon 2018 Elite Athletes Field ...
27 Sep This Weekend's Top Cross and Road Races to ...
17 Sep Eliud Kipchoge credits teamwork for his ...
16 Sep Watch: Kevin Mayer Breaks Decathlon World ...
16 Sep Kipchoge 2:01:39 Smashes World Marathon ...
16 Sep Results: 2018 BMW Berlin Marathon ...
15 Sep Another young RunCzech Racing star emerges ...
14 Sep Live: 2018 BMW Berlin Marathon ...
14 Sep Kipchoge and Kipsang set sights on Record ...
13 Sep Dibaba goes hunting for Personal Best at ...
Watch Athletics
©2018 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.