• Results: Ostrava Golden Spike

Posted by:

IAAF World Challenge Ostrava GoldenSpike - June 17, 2014

Results Men>> | Results Women>>

Results Men

100m

Rank  Athlete Nation Result Reaction time
1 GATLIN Justin USA
WL 9.86
0.145
2 RODGERS Mike USA

10.08
0.147
3 COLLINS Kim SKN

10.12
0.153
4 MAGAKWE Simon RSA

10.19
0.161
5 AIKINES-ARYEETEY Harry GBR

10.19
0.147
6 SAFO-ANTWI Sean GBR

10.21
0.113
7 SU Bingtian CHN

10.22
0.157
8 VELEBA Jan CZE

10.39
0.175

400m

Rank  Athlete Nation Result Reaction time
1 MERRITT Lashawn USA
MR 44.16
0.279
2 MAKWALA Isaac BWA
NR 44.83
0.269
3 ROONEY Martyn GBR
SB 45.03
0.181
4 PINDER Demetrius BAH
SB 45.30
0.162
5 BESHR Anas EGY

45.60
0.303
6 OMELKO Rafal POL
=PB 45.69
0.211
7 LESCAY Yoandys CUB

46.18
0.296
8 LENNON-FORD Luke GBR

46.95
0.170

1000m

ank  Athlete Nation Result
1 ÖZBILEN Ilham Tanui TUR
WL, MR, NR, PB 2:15.08
2 BOSSE Pierre-Ambroise FRA
PB 2:15.31
3 RISELEY Jeff AUS
OC 2:16.09
4 AMAN Mohamed ETH
NR 2:16.33
5 HOLUŠA Jakub CZE
PB 2:16.79
6 KSZCZOT Adam POL
PB 2:16.96
7 HATHAT Yassine ALG
PB 2:17.29
8 KAZI Tamás HUN
NR 2:17.38
9 REPČÍK Jozef SVK
NR 2:17.76
10 ROBINSON Paul IRL
PB 2:17.93
11 VOJTA Andreas AUT
NR 2:18.06
12 CHEMUT Anthony KEN
SB 2:18.91
13 KUBISTA Jan CZE
PB 2:19.73

BELHANBEL Nader MAR

DNS

PAVLÍČEK Matěj CZE

DNF

SOM Bram NED

DNF

3000m

Rank  Athlete Nation Result
1 NDIKU Caleb KEN
WL, MR 7:31.66
2 KEJELCHA Yomif ETH
PB 7:36.28
3 WILLIS Nick NZL
PB 7:36.91
4 LAGAT Bernard USA
SB 7:38.30
5 KIPKOECH John KEN
SB 7:38.97
6 NDIKU Jonathan KEN
PB 7:39.63
7 GABIUS Arne GER
SB 7:41.41
8 KIPLIMO Joseph KEN
SB 7:41.79
9 BIRMINGHAM Collis AUS
SB 7:42.89
10 BARRIOS Juan Luis MEX
SB 7:43.90
11 CHOGE Augustine KEN

7:44.92
12 KIPSIRO Moses UGA
SB 7:45.82
13 DURAND Yohan FRA
SB 7:48.20
14 ROBERTSON Zane NZL

7:50.89
15 CHESEBE Abednego KEN
SB 7:54.59
16 VERNON Andrew GBR

7:58.70
17 ZALEWSKI Krystian POL
PB 7:59.67
18 LETTING Vincent KEN

8:09.51

NDIWA Cornelius KEN

DNF

RONO Vincent KEN

DNF

 Intermediate times:
  2000 716 Rono Vincent (KEN) 5:04.37  
  1000 654 Ndiwa Cornelius (KEN) 2:31.32  

110m hurdles A Final

Wind:-0.8   
Rank  Athlete Nation Result Reaction time
1 PARCHMENT Hansle JAM

13.18
0.195
2 MARTINOT-LAGARDE Pascal FRA

13.28
0.156
3 XIE Wenjun CHN

13.37
0.151
4 RILEY Andrew JAM

13.39
0.133
5 ORTEGA Orlando CUB

13.43
0.163
6 BASCOU Dimitri FRA

13.49
0.143
7 ROBLES Dayron CUB

13.76
0.167
8 O´FARRILL Yordan CUB

13.89
0.155

110m Hurdles B Final

Wind:-1.6   

Rank  Athlete Nation Result Reaction time
1 CLARKE Lawrence GBR

13.50
0.156
2 DOUVALÍDIS Konstadínos GRE

13.51
0.148
3 BOCHENEK Dominik POL

13.60
0.133
4 BELOCIAN Wilhelm FRA

13.62
0.143
5 PAPŠO Viliam SVK

14.15
0.158
6 ŘÍHA Michal CZE

14.52
0.163

POLÁCH Josef CZE

DNS

Javelin

Rank  Athlete Nation 1 2 3 4 5 6 Result
1 VESELÝ Vítězslav CZE 87.38 84.21 87.04 X 87.01 86.57
SB 87.38
2 SIRMAIS Zigismunds LAT 79.72 X 86.61 79.34 76.00 80.72
PB 86.61
3 TARABIN Dmitriy RUS 80.93 85.92 X X X X
SB 85.92
4 RUUSKANEN Antti FIN X X 79.56 82.19 81.24 83.23

83.23
5 FRYDRYCH Petr CZE 81.42 X 78.04 X X 79.72

81.42
6 GRZESZCZUK Lukasz POL X X 78.39 X X 79.91

79.91
7 VADLEJCH Jakub CZE X 78.22 77.91 X 77.73 X

78.22
8 ŽENÚCH Patrik SVK 71.97 72.30 X X X -

72.30

High Jump

Rank  Athlete Nation
2.14 2.18 2.22 2.26 2.30 2.33
2.40




Result
1 BONDARENKO Bogdan UKR
- - - O - O
XXX




MR 2.33
2 MÁSTORAS Adónios GRE
XO O O XO XXO XXX






PB 2.30
3 PROTSENKO Andriy UKR
O - O O - XXX







2.26
4 DMITRIK Aleksey RUS
O O XO XXO XXX







2.26
5 ZHANG Guowei CHN
O O O XXX








2.22
6= DONISAN Mihai ROU
O XO O XXX








2.22
6= THOMAS Donald BAH
O XO O XXX








2.22
8 BÁBA Jaroslav CZE
O O XO XXX







SB 2.22
9 HANANY Mickaël FRA
O XO XO XXX








2.22
10 BEDNAREK Sylwester POL
XO XO XO XXX








2.22
11 RIVERA Edgar MEX
O O XXX




©2021 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.