• Results World Challenge Rieti

Posted by: Watch Athletics

REULTS MEN

RESULTS WOMEN

Men Results

100m

Rank  Athlete Nation Result Reaction time
1  DIX, Walter
USA
SB 9.99
0.140
2  CHAMBERS, Dwain
GBR

10.09
0.152
3  BAILEY, Ryan
USA
SB 10.10
0.159
4  COLLINS, Kim
SKN

10.16
0.156
5  RODRÍGUEZ, Ángel David
ESP

10.18
0.169
6  MVUMVURE, Gabriel
ZIM

10.26
0.140
7  CERUTTI, Fabio
ITA
SB 10.27
0.121
   FORTE, Julian
JAM

DNS

200m

Rank  Athlete Nation Result Reaction time
1  DWYER, Rasheed
JAM

20.30
0.181
2  SMELYK, Serhiy
UKR
PB 20.39
0.172
3  CLARKE, Chris
GBR

20.44
0.119
4  GALVAN, Matteo
ITA
PB 20.50
0.165
5  WEBB, Ameer
USA

20.74
0.165
6  DESALU, Eseosa
ITA
PB 20.88
0.139
   COLLINS, Kim
SKN

DNS

300m

Rank  Athlete Nation Result
1  MCDONALD, Rusheen
JAM
WL,MR 31.97
2  MARANI, Diego
ITA

32.85
3  VALENTINI, Lorenzo
ITA

33.18
4  BUCK, Richard
GBR

33.25
5  LORENZI, Marco
ITA
PB 33.35
6  JUAREZ, Isalbet
ITA
PB 33.36
7  YATES, Richard
GBR

33.74

800m

Rank  Athlete Nation Result
1  BALLA, Musaeb Abdulrahman
QAT
NR 1:43.93
2  MELLY, Edwin Kiplagat
KEN
SB 1:44.49
3  JOHNSON, Brandon
USA

1:44.55
4  ENGLISH, Mark
IRL

1:44.89
5  KAZI, Tamás
HUN
NR 1:45.37
6  RIMMER, Michael
GBR

1:46.09
7  EICHBERGER, James
MEX

1:47.07
   KOSENCHA, Leonard Kirwa  (PM)
KEN

DNF
   MOHAMMED, Mukhtar
GBR

DNF

 Intermediate times:
  400m 139  Kosencha, Leonard Kirwa (KEN) 49.08  
  600m 135  Johnson, Brandon (USA) 1:16.56  

1500m

Rank  Athlete Nation Result
1  KIPLAGAT, Silas
KEN
SB 3:30.13
2  CRONJE, Johan
RSA
NR 3:31.93
3  MOUSTAOUI, Mohamed
MAR
SB 3:32.08
4  WILLIS, Nick
NZL
SB 3:32.57
5  CHOGE, Augustine Kiprono
KEN
SB 3:33.21
6  TORRENCE, David
USA
PB 3:33.23
7  ZEBROWSKI, Krzysztof
POL
PB 3:35.07
8  ROBINSON, Paul
IRL
PB 3:35.22
9  ROBERTSON, Zane
NZL
PB 3:35.45
10  KIPLIMO, Jonathan
KEN

3:40.83
11  HAIDANE, Abdellah
ITA

3:41.96
12  BATTY, Miles
USA

3:45.75
13  MANZANO, Leonel
USA

3:48.83
   CHEBOI, Collins  (PM)
KEN

DNF
   KOMBICH, Ismael Kipngetich  (PM)
KEN

DNF

 Intermediate times:
  400m 155  Kombich, Ismael Kipngetich (KEN) 53.46  
  800m 154  Cheboi, Collins (KEN) 1:50.73  
  1200m 154  Cheboi, Collins (KEN) 2:47.73  

3000m

Rank  Athlete Nation Result
1  SOI, Edwin Cheruiyot
KEN

7:36.53
2  TRUE, Ben
USA
PB 7:36.59
3  RUTTO, Cyrus
KEN
PB 7:37.57
4  NDIKU, Caleb Mwangangi
KEN

7:38.32
5  BUMBALOUGH, Andrew
USA

7:40.04
6  ST. LAWRENCE, Ben
AUS
PB 7:40.48
7  INGEBRIGTSEN, Henrik
NOR
PB 7:42.19
8  HEATH, Garrett
USA

7:46.31
9  LONGOSIWA, Thomas Pkemei
KEN

7:48.50
10  BURAAS, Sindre
NOR
SB 7:54.16
11  BIRMINGHAM, Collis
AUS

7:57.54
12  NOOR, Emad
KSA
PB 8:02.91
13  LA ROSA, Stefano
ITA

8:06.56
   BARUSEI, Geofrey  (PM)
KEN

DNF
   SEUREI, Benson  (PM)
BRN

DNF

 Intermediate times:
  1000m 174  Barusei, Geofrey (KEN) 2:33.21  

110m hurdles

Wind:-0.2   

Rank  Athlete Nation Result Reaction time
1  FRANKIS, Gianni
GBR

13.63
0.136
2  COCO-VILOIN, Samuel
FRA

13.90
0.162
3  DOUCOURE, Ladji
FRA

13.99
0.205
4  FOFANA, Hassane
ITA

14.02
0.170
5  PERINI, Lorenzo
ITA

14.22
0.179
6  MACH DI PALMSTEIN, Ivan
ITA

14.56
0.145
7  YATES, Richard
GBR
PB 14.68
0.132

Hammer

Rank  Athlete Nation 1 2 3 4 5 6 Result
1  PARS, Krisztián
HUN
72.76 78.67 79.80 x    

79.80
2  FAJDEK, Pawel
POL
x x x 76.29    

76.29
3  ZIÓLKOWSKI, Szymon
POL
73.12 73.08 75.30 75.19    

75.30
4  VIZZONI, Nicola
ITA
74.50 73.80 x 73.95    

74.50

Triple

Rank  Athlete Nation 1 2 3 4 5 6 Result
1  PICHARDO, Pedro Pablo
CUB
16.37 - 16.56 - x -

16.56
(+0.3)
2  FEDOROV, Alexey
RUS
16.31 16.48 16.45 x 16.52 16.52

16.52
(+0.2)
3  RAPINIER, Yoann
FRA
x x 16.30 16.52 x 16.51

16.52
(+0.4)
4  SAKU BAFUANGA, Gaetan
FRA
15.80 16.43 16.31 16.49 x x

16.49
(+0.5)
5  CORREA, Harold
FRA
15.98 16.01 x x 14.04 16.35

16.35
(+0.7)
6  SCHEMBRI, Fabrizio
ITA
15.99 16.13 x x x 16.18

16.18
(+0.2)
7  ATANASOV, Zlatozar
BUL
15.88 15.94 16.00 x 15.40 x

16.00
(-0.3)

Shot Put

Rank  Athlete Nation 1 2 3 4 5 6 Result
1  MAJEWSKI, Tomasz
POL
x 20.21 x 19.98 20.30 20.17

20.30
2  RICHARDS, O'Dayne
JAM
18.48 18.52 19.55 19.25 20.10 19.53

20.10
3  LYUBOSLAVSKIY, Anton
RUS
17.96 18.68 x x 18.55 18.52

18.68
4  CRONIE, Patrick
NED
16.90 17.04 x x 17.88 x

17.88
5  SECCI, Daniele
ITA
x x 17.26 x 17.02 17.57

17.57
6  RICCI, Andrea
ITA
16.49 16.70 x 17.03 17.01 x
SB 17.03
7  DODONI, Marco
ITA
16.74 x 16.77 16.85 x x

16.85
©2020 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.