Women
200m
ank | Athlete | Nation | Result | Reaction time | |||
1 | RUSSELL, Carrie |
|
|
0.159 | |||
2 | ADEOYE, Margaret |
|
|
0.170 | |||
3 | PYATACHENKO, Viktoriya |
|
|
0.157 | |||
4 | BAILEY, Aleen |
|
|
0.181 | |||
5 | BONFANTI, Elena |
|
|
0.185 | |||
6 | GENTILI, Manuela |
|
|
0.196 | |||
ŠERKŠNIENE, Agné |
|
|
400m
Rank | Athlete | Nation | Result | |||
1 | MCPHERSON, Stephanie |
|
| |||
2 | SPENCER, Kaliese |
|
| |||
3 | GUEI, Floria |
|
| |||
4 | DAY, Christine |
|
| |||
5 | WYCISZKIEWICZ, Patrycja |
|
| |||
6 | CHIGBOLU, Maria Benedicta |
|
| |||
7 | PRYSTUPA, Daryna |
|
|
800m
Rank | Athlete | Nation | Result | |||
1 | SEMENYA, Caster |
|
| |||
2 | JEPKOSGEI, Nelly |
|
| |||
3 | LUPU, Nataliya |
|
| |||
4 | ENGLAND, Hannah |
|
| |||
5 | BUCKMAN, Zoe |
|
| |||
6 | CROWE, Laura |
|
| |||
7 | ROSTKOWSKA, Anna |
|
| |||
8 | PLIS, Renata |
|
| |||
9 | KURIA, Mary |
|
| |||
10 | WALLACE, Lea |
|
| |||
KUPINA, Yekaterina (PM) |
|
|
Intermediate times: | ||||||||||||
|
3000m
Rank | Athlete | Nation | Result | |||
1 | CHERONO, Mercy |
|
| |||
2 | KIBET, Sylvia Jebiwot |
|
| |||
3 | TIROP, Agnes Jebet |
|
| |||
4 | KUIJKEN, Susan |
|
| |||
5 | INFELD, Emily |
|
| |||
6 | REILLY, Chelsea |
|
| |||
7 | SUJEW, Diana |
|
| |||
8 | MCCOLGAN, Eilish |
|
| |||
9 | BELETE, Almenesh |
|
| |||
10 | LAGAT, Violah |
|
| |||
11 | MACKEY, Katie |
|
| |||
12 | MAGNANI, Margherita |
|
| |||
13 | SUJEW, Elina |
|
| |||
14 | WHITTLE, Laura |
|
| |||
15 | GEBRESLASE, Gotytom |
|
| |||
16 | KASAIT, Lilian |
|
| |||
ACHOLA, Janet (PM) |
|
| ||||
WAFULA, Lydia (PM) |
|
|
Intermediate times: | ||||||||||||
|
100m hurdles
Rank | Athlete | Nation | Result | Reaction time | |||
1 | PEARSON, Sally |
|
|
0.176 | |||
2 | BLISS, Andrea |
|
|
0.182 | |||
3 | KONDAKOVA, Yuliya |
|
|
0.169 | |||
4 | OKORI, Reina-Flor |
|
|
0.158 | |||
5 | CATTANEO, Micol |
|
|
0.184 | |||
6 | KIMURA, Ayako |
|
|
0.164 |
Hammer
Rank | Athlete | Nation | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | Result | |||
1 | WLODARCZYK, Anita |
|
73.04 | 75.14 | 75.07 | 76.57 |
| |||||
2 | LYSENKO, Tatyana |
|
72.18 | 72.19 | x | 73.90 |
| |||||
3 | MCCALL, Jeneva |
|
69.34 | 71.34 | 69.39 | 70.22 |
| |||||
4 | TAVERNIER, Alexandra |
|
x | 64.51 | x | 67.09 |
|
High Jump
Rank | Athlete | Nation |
|
Result | |||||||||||||||
1 | GORDEYEVA, Irina |
|
|
| |||||||||||||||
2 | CHICHEROVA, Anna |
|
|
| |||||||||||||||
3 | STEPANIUK, Kamila |
|
|
| |||||||||||||||
4 | PALŠYTÉ, Airiné |
|
|
| |||||||||||||||
5 | ŠIMIC, Ana |
|
|
| |||||||||||||||
6 | OKUNEVA, Oksana |
|
|
|
Discus
Rank | Athlete | Nation | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | Result | |||
1 | PERKOVIC, Sandra |
|
65.79 | x | x | 66.12 | 64.89 | 63.90 |
| |||
2 | GLANC, Zaneta |
|
60.53 | 60.77 | 62.07 | 61.86 | 62.24 | 61.59 |
| |||
3 | BARRIOS, Yarelis |
|
61.98 | 59.25 | x | x | 61.46 | x |
| |||
4 | ROBERT-MICHON, Mélina |
|
61.62 | 59.32 | 60.78 | 59.34 | 61.13 | 61.09 |
| |||
5 | SENDRIUTE, Zinaida |
|
60.15 | x | 59.16 | x | x | 56.09 |
| |||
6 | LALLY, Jade |
|
52.47 | 54.64 | 57.10 | x | x | 57.22 |
| |||
7 | GANEYEVA, Vera |
|
56.05 | 55.33 | 56.55 | x | 56.83 | 56.15 |
| |||
8 | ANIBALLI, Valentina |
|
52.15 | x | 54.00 | 55.71 | 55.57 | 55.79 |
|