• Results: 2020 Stockholm (Bauhaus Galan) Diamond League

Posted by: Watch Athletics

Results: 2020 Stockholm (Bauhaus Galan) Diamond League - Sunday, August 23.                                                           

See live results here.

Results men

200m w: +3.0m/s

1GEMILI AdamGBR20.61
2SVENSSON FelixSWE20.75 (.746)
3WICKI SilvanSUI20.75 (.747)
4BURKE MarioBAR20.80
5VELEBA JanCZE20.83
6KILTY RichardGBR20.87
7HALL ElijahUSA20.90
8HORTELANO-ROIG Bruno ESPDNF

400m

1WARHOLM KarstenNOR45.05 SB
2JANEŽIC LukaSLO45.85 =SB
3DOBBER JochemNED46.23
4YOUSIF RabahGBR46.63
5SCHLEGEL MarvinGER46.99
6RE DavideITA47.00
7EKELUND ARENANDER NickSWE47.42
8JOHANSSON EmilSWE47.84

800m

1BRAZIER Donavan USA1:43.76
2AROP MarcoCAN1:44.67
3KRAMER AndreasSWE1:45.04 SB
4ROTICH Ferguson CheruiyotKEN1:45.11 SB
5VÁZQUEZ WesleyPUR1:46.02
6BURGIN MaxGBR1:46.02
7BOL PeterAUS1:46.26
8TUKA AmelBIH1:47.55
9MARTINSSON ErikSWE1:50.06
Pace: 400m 49.90 RUDOLF Žan (SLO)

1500m

1CHERUIYOT Timothy KEN3:30.25
2INGEBRIGTSEN Jakob NOR3:30.74
3McSWEYN Stewart AUSAUS3:31.48 PB
4GÓMEZ JesúsESP3:33.46
5RAMSDEN Matthew AUS3:35.99 SB
6ENGELS CraigUSA3:37.55
7BERGLUND KalleSWE3:38.19
8GOURLEY NeilGBR3:38.30 SB
9ROGESTEDT JohanSWE3:38.97 SB
10DANIELSSON EmilSWE3:40.08 PB
11DA'VALL GRICE CharlieGBR3:41.75
12SUNDSTRÖM SimonSWE3:47.76
 AKBACHE Mounir (Pace)FRADNF
 INGEBRIGTSEN FilipNORDNF
 SEIN Timothy (Pace)KENDNF

Intermediate times: 400m 54.04 AKBACHE Mounir (FRA)

800m 1:50.90 SEIN Timothy (KEN)

1200m 2:49.06 CHERUIYOT Timothy (KEN)

400m hurdles

1WARHOLM KarstenNOR46.87 AR WL DLR
2HAPPIO WilfriedFRA49.14
3VAILLANT LudvyFRA49.18 SB
4MÄGI RasmusEST49.40
5KENDZIERA DavidUSA49.47 SB
6PREIS ConstantinGER50.13
7BENGTSTRÖM Carl SWE50.21 SB
8ANGELA RamseyNED51.90

Pole Vault

1DUPLANTIS ArmandSWE6.01 WL MR
2BROEDERS BenBEL5.73 SB
3 KENDRICKS SamUSA5.53
4LILLEFOSSE Pål HaugenNOR5.53
5HOLZDEPPE RaphaelGER5.33
6GUTTORMSEN SondreNORNM

Discus Throw

1STÅHL DanielSWE69.17
2PETTERSSON Simon=SWE67.72 PB
3GUDŽIUS AndriusLTU66.80
4CEH KristjanSLO65.73
5URBANEK RobertPOL64.72
6STUNES ISENE OlaNOR62.39
7FIRFIRICA Alin AlexandruROU61.14

Long Jump

PlaceNameNATResultResult Final 3
1SAMAAI RuswahlRSA8.09 +1.58.09 +1.5
2MONTLER ThobiasSWE8.13 +3.58.06 +0.3
3PULLI KristianFIN8.02 +1.0X
4RANDAZZO FilippoITA7.87 0.0 
5CEKO MarkoCRO7.84 +1.4 
6CARLSSON AndreasSWE7.79 0.0 
7KIPLESUND IngarNOR7.68 +1.8 
8TRIO AntoninoITA7.64 +1.1 

 

Results Women

100m w: +1.3m/s

1DEL PONTE AjlaSUI 11.20
2van HUNENSTIJN MarijeNED11.28 SB
3TA LOU Marie-JoséeCIV 11.32 (.315) SB
4HAASE RebekkaGER11.32 (.316)
5LÜCKENKEMPER GinaGER11.33
6ZAHI CarolleFRA11.34
7LALOVA-COLLIO IvetBUL11.49
8SOWE FatouGAM11.53 PB

400m

1JONATHAS WadelineUSA51.94
2NIELSEN Laviai GBR52.16 SB
3KLAVER LiekeNED52.35
4KNIGHT JessieGBR52.42 PB
5VONDROVÁ LadaCZE52.44
6MALÍKOVÁ BarboraCZE53.13
7HJELMER MoaSWE53.79
8KNEZEVIC SandraSWE55.24

800m

1REEKIE JemmaGBR1:59.68
2ROGERS RaevynUSA2:01.02 SB
3HYNNE HeddaNOR2:01.44
4HERING ChristinaGER2:02.13
5BELL AlexandraGBR2:02.25
6BÜCHEL SelinaSUI 2:02.38
7LAMOTE RenelleFRA2:02.53
8LINDH LovisaSWE2:04.98
 YARIGO Noélie (Pace)BENDNF
Intermediate times: 400m 59.37 YARIGO Noélie (BEN)

1500m

1MUIR LauraGBR3:57.86 WL
2WEIGHTMAN LauraGBR4:01.62 SB
3COURTNEY-BRYANT MelissaGBR4:01.81 PB
4CHEBET WinnyKEN4:02.58 SB
5HULL JessicaAUS4:02.65 SB
6ROWBURY ShannonUSA4:03.04 SB
7GUERRERO EstherESP4:03.13 PB
8McCOLGAN EilishGBR4:03.74 SB
9HERMANSSON HannaSWE4:09.51 SB
10SÖDERHOLM LinnSWE4:10.27 PB
11OBIRI HellenKEN4:10.53 SB
12MAGEEAN CiaraIRL4:10.99 SB
 Pace - LEMIESZ Aneta POLDNF
 Pace - TROST KatharinaGERDNF

Intermediate times: 400m 1:04.07 LEMIESZ Aneta (POL)

800m 2:09.08 LEMIESZ Aneta (POL)

1200m 3:12.78 MUIR Laura (GBR)

100m hurdles w: +1.4m/s

1BOGLIOLO LuminosaITA12.88
2HARALA LottaFIN13.07 =PB
3GRAVERSGAARD MetteDEN13.13 NR PB
4WENNERSTEN JuliaSWE13.72
5KARLSSON LovisaSWE13.76
6JOHNSON-THOMPSON KatarinaGBR13.94
7KLAUP-McCOLL MariEST13.98
8SKOGSTRÖM MalinSWE14.32 SB

400m hurdles

1BOL FemkeNED54.68
2RYZHYKOVA AnnaUKR55.19 SB
3IUEL AmalieNOR55.92 SB
4PETERSEN Sara SlottDEN56.30 SB
5WATSON SageCAN56.31
6SPRUNGER LeaSUI56.40
7HEJNOVÁ ZuzanaCZE56.75
8PALMQVIST HannaSWE58.56

High Jump

1MAHUCHIKH YaroslavaUKR2.00 =WL
2LEVCHENKO YuliyaUKR1.98
3McDERMOTT NicolaAUS1.93
4KINSEY ErikaSWE1.93
5DEMIREVA MirelaBUL1.90 SB
6SPENCER LevernLCA 1.87
7SKOOG SofieSWE1.84
8SALMING BiancaSWE1.80

Pole Vault

1BRADSHAW HollyGBR4.69
2BENGTSSON AngelicaSWE4.62
3 MEIJER MichaelaSWE4.52
4ŠUTEJ TinaSLO4.52
5GUNNARSSON LisaSWE4.42
6KIRIAKOPOULOU NikoletaGRE4.32

Long Jump

PlaceNameNATBest ResultResult Final 3
1BEKH-ROMANCHUK MarynaUKR6.85 +1.66.85 +1.6 SB
2IBARGUEN CaterineCOL6.61 +1.16.61 +1.1 SB
3SAGNIA Khaddi SWESWE6.83 +1.65.73 +2.3
4ROTARU AlinaROU6.59 
5IROZURU AbigailGBR6.57 +1.3 
6JOHNSON-THOMPSON KatarinaGBR6.52 SB 
7JOHANSSON TildeSWE6.52 SB 
8JARDER EricaSWE6.33 +1.4 
9PROCTOR SharaGBR6.14 +2.1 
©2020 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.