×
New York City Marathon / Berlin Marathon / Diamond League / World Championships Doha /

• Results: Meeting International Sotteville les Rouen 2019

Article source: Athletics

Results: 2019 Meeting International Sotteville les Rouen (European Athletics Classic Meeting)

100m Women Final (International) Wind : +1.3

1 11''14 (0.181) HORN Carina (Rsa) 1169
2 11''23 (0.178) AHOURE Murielle (Civ) 1150
3 11''25 (0.165) OMBISSA-DZANGUE Orlann (Fra) 1146
4 11''29 (0.129) VAISMAN Diana (Isr) 1137
5 11''46 TSIMANOUSKAYA Krysitsina (Blr) 1102
6 11''47 (0.141) BROWN Aaliyah (Usa) 1099
7 11''52 (0.187) NEOLA Orphee (Fra) 1089
8 11''97 (0.165) MAQUET Anne (Fra) 997

100m Women Regional Final Wind: +1.5

1 11''81 (0.165) GRAVIER Roxanne (Fra) 1030
2 11''85 (0.187) ARDENNE Maddly (Fra) 1021
3 12''09 (0.153) CRUCHON Romane (Fra) 974
4 12''29 (0.147) PESSE Prenam (TOG) 935
5 12''30 (0.153) VANNIER Jeanne (Fra) 933
6 12''69 (0.162) VINCENT Fannie (Fra) 859
7 12''71 (0.154) CARREY GAULT Amaya (Fra) 856
- DQ CHAMBON Sonia (Fra) 0

400m Women

1 51''71 (0.165) NIELSEN Laviai (Gbr) 1138
2 51''84 (0.221) WIMBLEY Shakima (Usa) 1133
3 52''49 (0.230) BAUMGART-WITAN Iga (Pol) 1107
4 52''83 (0.278) HOLUB-KOWALIK Malgorzata (Pol) 1094
5 52''93 (0.283) TREVISAN Giancarla (Ita) 1091
6 54''01 (0.264) AZEVEDO Catia (Por) 1050
7 54''07 (0.197) GONSKA Nadine (Ger) 1047
8 54''54 (0.201) DIARRA Elea mariama (Fra) 1030

800m Women Regional

1 2'14''60 EUDELINE Laura (Fra) 916
2 2'14''78 HAQUET Augustine (Fra) 913
3 2'21''62 SEGUIN Alice (Fra) 808
4 2'26''63 CHEDIN Heloise (Fra) 735

1 500m Women

1 4'08''02 KIPROP Quailyne (Ken) 1142
2 4'08''70 BOBOCEA Claudia (Rom) 1137
3 4'10''36 MWASYA Jarinter (Ken) 1124
4 4'10''53 CHELANGAT Josephine (Ken) 1122
5 4'11''62 CHERONO Mercy (Ken) 1114
6 4'13''33 AKKAOUI Malika (Mar) 1101
7 4'14''14 WANJIRU Mercy (Ken) 1094
8 4'15''46 AZROUR Meryeme (Mar) 1084
9 4'15''56 GRIFFITHS Amy (Gbr) 1084
10 4'21''91 LEREBOURG Lucie (Fra) 1036
11 4'30''92 KOROTCHANSKY Aude (Fra) 970
- DNF LAGAT Lidya (Ken) 0

100m Hurdles Women Wind : +1.9

1 12''49 (0.151) AMUSAN Tobi (Ngr) 1220
2 12''63 (0.156) CLAYE Queen (Usa) 1200
3 12''98 (0.234) COMPPER Solenn (Fra) 1152
4 13''11 (0.159) KOZAK Luca (Hun) 1135
5 13''15 (0.202) STEENKAMP Rikkinette (Rsa) 1130
6 13''15 (0.161) SENE Awa (Fra) 1130
7 13''19 (0.203) COMTE Coralie (Fra) 1124
8 13''23 (0.149) CHADWICK Payton (Usa) 1119

Pole Vault Women

1 4m70 SILVA Yarisley (Cub) 1177
2 4m40 MULLINA Olga(Fra) 1083
3 4m40 MALAVISI Sonia (Ita) 1083
4 4m30 RIBEIRO TAVARES Maria-leonore(Fra) 1052
5 4m20 CAMPOS Juliana (Bra) 1021
6 4m05 BUISSON Marion(Fra) 975
- NM MAS Mathilde(Fra) 0
- NM VAUVILLE Marion(Fra) 0
- NM RUSSIS Elise(Fra) 0

Discus Women

1 69m39 PEREZ Yaime (Cub) 1245
2 69m08 CABALLERO Denia (Cub) 1239
3 62m41 ROBERT-MICHON Melina 1116
4 61m34 RODRIGUES Irina (Por) 1096
5 58m34 CA Liliana (Por) 1041
6 57m96 INSAENG Subenrat (Tha) 1034
7 55m48 ZABAWSKA Dana (Pol) 988
8 53m59 PHILIPPE Maelle(Fra) 953

Javelin Women

1 61m78 ANDREJCZYK Maria (Pol) 1111
2 59m15 ALAIS Alexie (Fra) 1062
3 58m02 USHIRO Orie (Jpn) 1041
4 56m76 KANGAS Jenni (Fin) 1018
5 52m71 ORTIZ Coralys (Pur) 943
6 46m46 AHOUANWANOU Odile (BEN) 828
- DNS BANI Zahra (Ita) 0

Javelin Women Semi Final

1 59m44 ANDREJCZYK Maria (Pol) 1068
2 56m07 KANGAS Jenni (Fin) 1005

Javelin Women Semi Final

1 59m15 ALAIS Alexie 1062
2 54m44 USHIRO Orie (Jpn) 975

Javelin Women Final

1 59m17 ALAIS Alexie 1063
2 54m52 ANDREJCZYK Maria (Pol) 977

Javelin Women Semi Final B

1 52m50 USHIRO Orie (Jpn) 939
2 X KANGAS Jenni (Fin) 0

100m Men Final (International) Wind : +0.6

1 10''13 (0.194) CISSE Arthur (Civ) 1162
2 10''16 (0.139) DLODLO Thando (Rsa) 1152
3 10''27 (0.163) BARNES Emre (Tur) 1115
4 10''28 (0.147) LEMAITRE Christophe(Fra) 1112
5 10''30 (0.165) MAGAKWE Simon (Rsa) 1105
6 10''31 (0.131) RENE Marvin (Fra) 1102
7 10''33 (0.164) TAFTIAN Hassan (Iri) 1095
8 10''73 (0.152) DABLA Fabrice (Tog) 968

100m Men Regional Wind : +1.6

1 10''97 (0.195) LE PORS-ANDERSON Yohan(Fra) 895
2 11''02 (0.175) PASCAL Vincent (Fra) 880
3 11''10 (0.175) DRAME Amara (CGO) 857
4 11''11 (0.166) MAHAMAT Bachir (CHA) 854
5 11''16 (0.146) BOULAY Valentin (Fra) 840
6 11''19 (0.173) VERDURE Arnold(Fra) 831
7 11''24 (0.140) CARREY GAULT Milo (Fra) 817
- DNF JOURDAN Hugo (Fra) 0

200m Men Wind : +0.9

1 20''46 LEMAITRE Christophe (Fra) 1149
2 20''73 JOHN Jeffrey (Fra) 1108
3 20''87 BASSAW Benjamin (Fra) 1087
4 20''91 ZHOYA Sasha (Fra) 1081
5 21''12 MAGANGA GORRA Guy (Gab) 1050
6 21''64 BOLOGO Wendyam-innocen (BUR) 975
7 21''75 TENIERE Maxime (Fra) 960
8 23''59 DUTAMBY Stuart (Fra) 720

800m Men

1 1'45''59 KIPKETER Alfred (Ken) 1156
2 1'46''33 MAKHLOUFI Taoufik (Alg) 1133
3 1'46''59 KIPKOECH Nicholas (Ken) 1125
4 1'46''65 MUJEZINOVIC Abedin (Bih) 1124
5 1'46''77 CHNINNI Riadh (Tun) 1120
6 1'48''34 OSAGIE Andrew (Gbr) 1074
7 1'48''63 ROSIERE Renaud (Fra) 1065
8 1'48''93 DHAINAUT Clement (Fra) 1057
9 1'49''03 SADDEDINE Alexandre (Fra) 1054
10 1'49''50 SANCHEZ Ryan (Pur) 1040
11 1'49''79 HABZ Azeddine (Fra) 1032
- DNF TENIERE Maxime (Fra) 0

3 000m Men

1 7'40''71 IGUIDER Abdelaati (Mar) 1172
2 7'49''56 WORKU Tadese (Eth) 1118
3 7'49''86 TIOUALI Mohammed ayoub (Brn) 1116
4 7'50''84 ZOGHLAMI Osama (Ita) 1110
5 7'51''16 LETAYA Simon (Ken) 1108
6 7'52''09 LAMQUARTASSE Hamza (Mar) 1103
7 7'52''72 ESSAYI Anass (Mar) 1099
8 7'54''91 BEN ZAHRA Abdelkarim (Mar) 1086
- DNF CHEMUTAI Albert (Uga) 0
- DNF EL OTMANI Said (Ita) 0
- DNS BIRHAN Melesse (Eth) 0

3 000m Men Regional

1 8'29''50 LAURET Marc (Fra) 890
2 8'29''89 OUBASSOUR Hassan (Fra) 888
3 8'32''85 DESMOUSSEAUX Romain (Fra) 872
4 8'47''42 LEBON Hugaux (Fra) 796
5 8'47''97 VISBECQ Vincent (Fra) 793
6 8'52''68 SALMI Mustapha (ALG) 769
7 8'53''17 COUREL Hugo (Fra) 767
8 8'54''44 MARCHAND Valentin (Fra) 760
9 8'55''56 JALIER Quentin (Fra) 755
10 8'58''35 CHEKHEMANI Rachid (Fra) 741
11 9'34''57 MARCHAND Nathan (Fra) 574
12 9'51''44 KASMI Marwane (Fra) 503
13 9'59''07 HERVIEU Flavien (Fra) 473
14 10'01''93 CEIB Abdelhalim (Fra) 461
- DNF LEONE Maxime (Fra) 0
- DNS CHETTOUH Nabil (Fra) 0
- DNS SOUANEF Karim (Fra) 0

110m Men Hurdles Wind: +0.7

1 13''41 (0.153) AL YOUHA Yaqoub mohamed (Kuw) 1175
2 13''45 (0.150) BASCOU Dimitri (Fra) 1168
3 13''48 (0.147) RILEY Andrew (Jam) 1162
4 13''56 (0.169) PAROKHONKA Vitali (Blr) 1147
5 13''59 (0.153) ALKANA Antonio (Rsa) 1141
6 13''92 (0.164) LECOEUR Romain (Fra) 1081
7 14''03 (0.146) BALNUWEIT Erik (Ger) 1061
8 14''19 (0.156) DIAWARA MATINGOU Richard (Fra) 1032

High Jump Men

1 2m23 IVANOV Tihomir (Bul) 1117
2 2m23 HASEGAWA Naoto (Jpn) 1117
3 2m19 RANDHAWA Nauraj singh (Mas) 1081
4 2m19 CONCEICAO Paolo (Por) 1081
5 2m15 SMITH Allan (Gbr) 1046
6 2m15 MOURA Thiago (Bra) 1046
7 2m10 BANIOTIS Kostas (Gre) 1002
- DNS SAWE Mathew (Ken) 0
- NM IOANNOU Kyriakos (Cyp) 0

Triple Jump Men

1 17m20 (+2.0) MELO Alexsandro (Bra) 1186
2 16m86 (+2.4) VESZELKA Tomas (Svk) 1150
3 16m72 (+0.7) PONTVIANNE Jean-marc 1135
4 16m67 (+0.8) TAHAR TRIKI Yasser (Alg) 1129
5 16m63 (+1.4) SINGH Arpinder (Ind) 1125
6 16m57 (+0.9) FYODOROV Alexey (Fra) 1119
7 16m51 (+1.3) COLLIE-MINS Latario (Bah) 1112
8 16m12 (+2.8) CORREA Harold (Fra) 1071
9 15m83 (+2.3) COLLIE-MINS Lathone (Bah) 1040
- DNS CRETINOIR Jean-noel (Fra) 0


Klosterhalfen Sets new European 5000m Indoor Record with 14:30.79 in Boston 28 February 2020
Klosterhalfen Sets new European 5000m Indoor Record with 14:30.79 in Boston
Germany's Konstanze Klosterhalfen clocked a new European 5000m indoor record at the Boston University Last Chance Invitational on Thursday (27). See full meet results...
Elite Athletes: Tokyo Marathon 2020 24 February 2020
Elite Athletes: Tokyo Marathon 2020
Elite Athletes: 2020 Tokyo Marathon (World Athletics Platinum label road race) - Sunday, March 1. Complete elite athele list MEN | ...
Ayenew Gebre (2:04:46) and Juliet Chekwel (2:23:13) Break Sevilla Marathon Course Records 23 February 2020
Ayenew Gebre (2:04:46) and Juliet Chekwel (2:23:13) Break Sevilla Marathon Course Records
Ethiopia's Mekuant Ayenew Gebre and Ugandan Juliet Chekwel broke Sevilla marathon course records on Sunday. The 29-year-old Gebre broke the tape in 2:04:46 beating the course...
Wayde Van Niekerk Wins 200m and 100m in Bloemfontein 22 February 2020
Wayde Van Niekerk Wins 200m and 100m in Bloemfontein
Olympic Champion and World record holder over 400m Wayde Van Niekerk of South Africa clocked 20.31 in the 200m and 10.10 in the 100m on Saturday (22) in Bloemfontein . Van...
Duplantis to Attempt Another World Record at All Star Perche in Clermont-Ferrand 22 February 2020
Duplantis to Attempt Another World Record at All Star Perche in Clermont-Ferrand
Armand Duplantis will attempt another pole vault World record on Sunday at the annual All Star Perche meeting in Clermont-Ferrand, France. The 20-year-old Swedish star opened...
Yulimar Rojas Breaks World Triple Jump Indoor Record in Madrid 22 February 2020
Yulimar Rojas Breaks World Triple Jump Indoor Record in Madrid
Double world outdoor and indoor champion Yulimar Rojas from Venezuela broke the world indoor record in the women’s triple jump with 15.43m in her sixth attempt. Watch Yulimar...
Latest Videos
Past Headlines Latest Results Upcoming Events
Watch Athletics
©2020 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.