×

• Results: London Diamond League (Muller Anniversary Games) 2017

Article source:

 Results: London Diamond League (Muller Anniversary Games) 2017 - Sunday, June 9

Results Men

100m wind +0.3


1 Chijindu UJAH			GBR 	10.02		
2 James DASAOLU			GBR 	10.06		
3 Isiah YOUNG			USA 	10.07		
4 Harry AIKINES-ARYEETEY	GBR 	10.16		
5 Kim COLLINS			SKN 	10.20		
6 Brandon CARNES		USA 	10.22		
7 Richard KILTY			GBR 	10.23		
8 BeeJay LEE			USA 	10.33		
  Joel FEARON			GBR 	DQ	


200m	wind -0.7
						pts
1 Ameer WEBB			USA 	20.13	8	
2 Fred KERLEY			USA 	20.24	7	
3 Isiah YOUNG			USA 	20.24	6	
4 Nethaneel MITCHELL-BLAKE	GBR 	20.30	5	
5 Zharnel HUGHES		GBR 	20.33	4	
6 Daniel TALBOT			GBR 	20.33	3	
7 Rasheed DWYER			JAM 	20.49	2	
8 Christophe LEMAITRE		FRA 	20.50	1	
9 Churandy MARTINA		NED 	21.09	


400m

1 Michael CHERRY		USA 	45.02		
2 Tony MCQUAY			USA 	45.29		
3 Dwayne COWAN			GBR 	45.36		
4 Kévin BORLÉE			BEL 	45.82		
5 Rabah YOUSIF			GBR 	45.94		
6 Martyn ROONEY			GBR 	45.99		
7 Renny QUOW			TTO 	46.19		
8 Delanno WILLIAMS		GBR 	47.87		
  Matthew HUDSON-SMITH		GBR 	DNF	


800m
						 pts
1 Nijel AMOS			BOT 	1:43.18  8
2 Donavan BRAZIER		USA 	1:43.95	 7
3 Asbel KIPROP			KEN 	1:44.43	 6
4 Erik SOWINSKI			USA 	1:44.82	 5
5 Elliot GILES			GBR 	1:44.99	 4
6 Adam KSZCZOT			POL 	1:45.21	 3
7 Jake WIGHTMAN			GBR 	1:45.42	 2
8 Kyle LANGFORD			GBR 	1:45.45	 1
9 Andrew OSAGIE			GBR 	1:45.75		
10 Guy LEARMONTH		GBR 	1:45.77		
11 Mark ENGLISH			IRL 	1:47.04		
   Bram SOM			NED 	DNF		


1500m

1 Chris O'HARE			GBR 	3:34.75	
2 Vincent KIBET			KEN 	3:34.88	
3 Filip INGEBRIGTSEN		NOR 	3:34.91	
4 Ryan GREGSON			AUS 	3:36.17	
5 Charlie GRICE			GBR 	3:36.29	
6 Bethwell Kiprotich BIRGEN	KEN 	3:36.44	
7 David BUSTOS			ESP 	3:36.55	
8 Kalle BERGLUND		SWE 	3:36.60	
9 Jordan WILLIAMSZ		AUS 	3:37.15	
10 Ben BLANKENSHIP		USA 	3:37.19	
11 Tom MARSHALL			GBR 	3:37.45	
12 Sofiane SELMOUNI		FRA 	3:37.54	
13 Robbie FITZGIBBON		GBR 	3:37.74	
14 Brannon KIDDER		USA 	3:38.71	
15 Luke MATHEWS			AUS 	3:40.86	
   Andrew Kiptoo ROTICH		KEN 	DNF	


3000m

1 Mohamed FARAH			GBR 	7:35.15	
2 Adel MECHAAL			ESP 	7:36.32	
3 Andrew BUTCHART		GBR 	7:37.56	
4 Patrick TIERNAN		AUS 	7:37.76	
5 Davis KIPLANGAT		KEN 	7:38.33	
6 Frank NGELEL			KEN 	7:38.50	
7 Hassan MEAD			USA 	7:38.51	
8 Andrew BAYER			USA 	7:38.90	
9 Eric JENKINS			USA 	7:40.36	
10 Sam MCENTEE			AUS 	7:41.03	
11 Nick GOOLAB			GBR 	7:42.22	
12 Marc SCOTT			GBR 	7:43.37	
13 Ryan HILL			USA 	7:43.81	
14 Antonio ABADÍA		ESP 	7:48.14	
15 Riley MASTERS		USA 	7:48.79	
16 Rob MULLETT			GBR 	8:19.24	
   Reuben BETT			KEN 	DNF	
   Adam CLARKE			GBR 	DNF	


110m Hurdles Heat 1

1 David OMOREGIE		GBR 	13.43 Q		
2 Milan TRAJKOVIC		CYP 	13.44 Q		
3 Jarret EATON			USA 	13.44 Q		
4 Eddie LOVETT			ISV 	13.48 q		
5 Aaron MALLETT			USA 	13.49 q		
6 Garfield DARIEN		FRA 	13.74		
7 Jake PORTER			GBR 	13.81		
  Mikel THOMAS			TTO 	DNF		
	
110m Hurdles Heat 2 wind -0.4

1 Aries MERRITT			USA 	13.22 Q		
2 Devon ALLEN			USA 	13.32 Q		
3 Shane BRATHWAITE		BAR 	13.35 Q		
4 Wenjun XIE			CHN 	13.48 q		
5 Aleec HARRIS			USA 	13.53		
6 David KING			GBR 	13.56		
7 Nicholas HOUGH		AUS 	13.56		
8 Koen SMET			NED 	13.67		


400m Hurdles
						pts
1 Kerron CLEMENT		USA 	48.02	8	
2 Kyron MCMASTER		IVB 	48.12	7	
3 Yasmani COPELLO		TUR 	48.24	6	
4 Michael STIGLER		USA 	48.32	5	
5 Eric FUTCH			USA 	48.68	4	
6 Jack GREEN			GBR 	48.77	3	
7 Quincy DOWNING		USA 	48.81	2	
8 Jacob PAUL			GBR 	49.49	1	
9 Mamadou Kasse HANN		FRA 	49.50			


Long Jump
						wind
1 Jeff HENDERSON		USA 	8.17	-0.8
2 Mike HARTFIELD		USA 	7.99	-0.4
3 Marquis DENDY			USA 	7.95	-0.7
4 Damar FORBES			JAM 	7.92	-0.1
5 Daniel BRAMBLE		GBR 	7.84	-0.5
6 Tyrone SMITH			BER 	7.75	-0.3
7 Radek JUŠKA			CZE 	7.71	-0.4
8 Tomasz JASZCZUK		POL 	7.66	-1.0
9 Ashley BRYANT			GBR 	7.42	-0.1


Discus
						pts
1 Daniel STÅHL			SWE 	66.73	8
2 Fedrick DACRES		JAM 	66.66	7
3 Philip MILANOV		BEL 	66.65	6
4 Robert URBANEK		POL	64.51	5
5 Andrius GUDŽIUS		LTU 	64.15	4
6 Andrew EVANS			USA 	63.12	3
7 Mason FINLEY			USA 	62.48	2
8 Lukas WEISSHAIDINGER		AUT 	61.10	1
9 Zane DUQUEMIN			GBR 	59.56		
  Piotr MALACHOWSKI		POL 	DNS		
	

1 Mile Race Walk

1 Tom BOSWORTH			GBR 	5:31.08	 WR
2 Diego GARCÍA			ESP 	5:36.27	
3 Perseus KARLSTRÖM		SWE 	5:38.18	
4 Rafal SIKORA			POL 	5:49.63	
5 Guy THOMAS			GBR 	6:02.30	
6 Christopher SNOOK		GBR 	6:09.32	
  Erick BARRONDO		GUA 	DQ	
  Jakub JELONEK			POL 	DQ	
  Dominic KING			GBR 	DQ	
  Callum WILKINSON		GBR 	DQ	
  Robert HEFFERNAN		IRL 	DNS


4x100m


1 AUSTRALIA				39.08		
2 PORTUGAL				39.29		
3 ENGLAND				39.35		
4 UNITED STATES				39.39		
5 GREAT BRITAIN U23			39.40		
6 WALES					39.50		
7 NORTHERN IRELAND			40.35		
8 ALL STARS				41.84		


Results Women


100m Final
						pts
1 Elaine THOMPSON		JAM 	10.94	8	
2 Dafne SCHIPPERS		NED 	10.97	7	
3 Blessing OKAGBARE		NGR 	10.99	6	
4 Morolake AKINOSUN		USA 	11.02	5	
5 Michelle-Lee AHYE		TTO 	11.06	4	
6 Asha PHILIP			GBR 	11.19	3	
7 Daryll NEITA			GBR 	11.22	2	
8 Rosangela SANTOS		BRA 	11.22	1	
  Murielle AHOURÉ		CIV 	DNS			


100m Heat 1 wind -0.8


1 Blessing OKAGBARE		NGR 	11.04 Q		
2 Elaine THOMPSON		JAM 	11.16 Q		
3 Asha PHILIP			GBR 	11.18 Q		
4 Rosangela SANTOS		BRA 	11.25 q		
5 Sashalee FORBES		JAM 	11.36		
6 Dina ASHER-SMITH		GBR 	11.51		
7 Kaylin WHITNEY		USA 	11.76		
8 Ashleigh NELSON		GBR 	19.21		


100m Heat 2 wind -0.4


1 Dafne SCHIPPERS		NED 	10.96 Q		
2 Michelle-Lee AHYE		TTO 	11.05 Q		
3 Murielle AHOURÉ		CIV 	11.06 Q		
4 Daryll NEITA			GBR 	11.14 q		
5 Morolake AKINOSUN		USA 	11.21 q		
6 Christania WILLIAMS		JAM 	11.34		
7 Kimberlyn DUNCAN		USA 	11.41		
8 Raven CLAY			USA 	12.16		


400m
						pts
1 Allyson FELIX			USA 	49.65	8	
2 Courtney OKOLO		USA 	50.29	7	
3 Shamier LITTLE		USA 	50.40	6	
4 Novlene WILLIAMS-MILLS	JAM 	50.60	5	
5 Shericka JACKSON		JAM 	50.77	4	
6 Natasha HASTINGS		USA 	50.85	3	
7 Emily DIAMOND			GBR	51.67	2	
8 Floria GUEI			FRA 	52.23	1	
9 Verone CHAMBERS		JAM 	53.22		


800m


1 Charlene LIPSEY		USA	1:59.43	
2 Shelayna OSKAN-CLARKE		GBR 	1:59.82	
3 Hedda HYNNE			NOR 	1:59.87	
4 Lynsey SHARP			GBR 	1:59.96	
5 Chrishuna WILLIAMS		USA 	2:00.19	
6 Adelle TRACEY			GBR 	2:00.34	
7 Laura ROESLER			USA 	2:00.55	
8 Alexandra BELL		GBR 	2:00.62	
9 Angela PETTY			NZL	2:00.90	
10 Esther GUERRERO		ESP	2:00.96	
   Kendra CHAMBERS		USA 	DNF	


Mile
						 pts
1 Hellen Onsando OBIRI		KEN 	4:16.56	 8
2 Laura MUIR			GBR 	4:18.03	 7
3 Winny CHEBET			KEN 	4:19.55	 6
4 Angelika CICHOCKA		POL 	4:19.58	 5
5 Jennifer SIMPSON		USA 	4:19.98	 4
6 Laura WEIGHTMAN		GBR 	4:20.88	 3
7 Ciara MAGEEAN			IRL 	4:22.40	 2
8 Melissa COURTNEY		GBR 	4:23.15	 1
9 Linden HALL			AUS 	4:23.96		
10 Kate GRACE			USA 	4:24.01		
11 Stephanie GARCIA		USA 	4:24.68		
12 Stephanie TWELL		GBR 	4:25.39		
13 Katie SNOWDEN		GBR 	4:25.89		
14 Jessica JUDD			GBR 	4:28.59		
15 Axumawit EMBAYE		ETH 	4:35.54		
   Jennifer MEADOWS		GBR 	DNF		


100m Hurdles Final wind +0.2
						pts
1 Kendra HARRISON		USA 	12.39	8	
2 Sally PEARSON			AUS 	12.48	7	
3 Sharika NELVIS		USA 	12.62	6	
4 Christina MANNING		USA 	12.65	5	
5 Nia ALI			USA 	12.79	4	
6 Nadine VISSER			NED 	12.86	3	
7 Isabelle PEDERSEN		NOR 	13.01	2	
  Kristi CASTLIN		USA 	DNF			
  Jasmin STOWERS		USA 	DNF			




100m hurdles wind -0.1


1 Kendra HARRISON		USA 	12.47 Q		
2 Jasmin STOWERS		USA 	12.80 Q		
3 Nadine VISSER			NED 	12.93 Q		
4 Kristi CASTLIN		USA 	12.94 q		
5 Bridgette OWENS-MITCHELL	USA 	13.07		
6 Anne ZAGRE			BEL 	13.10		
7 Stephanie BENDRAT		AUT 	13.35		
8 Katarina JOHNSON-THOMPSON	GBR 	13.45	


100m hurdles heat 2


1 Sally PEARSON			AUS 	12.71 Q		
2 Christina MANNING		USA 	12.71 Q		
3 Sharika NELVIS		USA 	12.71 Q		
4 Nia ALI			USA 	12.76 q		
5 Isabelle PEDERSEN		NOR 	12.82 q		
6 Yasmin MILLER			GBR 	13.34		
7 Raven CLAY			USA 	13.66		
  Megan SIMMONDS		JAM 	DNF			


400m hurdles


1 Janieve RUSSELL		JAM 	54.02		
2 Cassandra TATE		USA 	54.59		
3 Wenda NEL			RSA 	54.73		
4 Eilidh DOYLE			GBR 	54.82		
5 Yadisleidis PEDROSO		ITA 	54.87		
6 Dalilah MUHAMMAD		USA 	54.99		
7 Leah NUGENT			JAM 	55.02		
8 Sara Slott PETERSEN		DEN 	55.04		
9 Ristananna TRACEY		JAM 	55.61		


High Jump
						pts
1 Maria LASITSKENE		ANA 	2.00	8
2 Vashti CUNNINGHAM		USA 	1.97	7
3 Erika KINSEY			SWE 	1.94	6
4 Michaela HRUBÁ		CZE 	1.94	5
4 Sofie SKOOG			SWE 	1.94	5
6 Ruth BEITIA			ESP 	1.90	3
7 Morgan LAKE			GBR 	1.90	2
8 Mirela DEMIREVA		BUL 	1.85	1


Pole Vault
						pts
1 Ekateríni STEFANÍDI		GRE 	4.81	8
2 Nicole BÜCHLER		SUI 	4.73	7
3 Michaela MEIJER		SWE 	4.65	6
4 Sandi MORRIS			USA 	4.65	5
5 Yarisley SILVA		CUB 	4.55	4
6 Holly BRADSHAW		GBR 	4.55	3
7 Katie NAGEOTTE		USA 	4.55	2
8 Mary SAXER			USA 	4.30	1


Javelin
 						pts
1 Barbora ŠPOTÁKOVÁ		CZE 	68.26	8
2  Sara KOLAK			CRO 	67.83	7
3 Martina RATEJ			SLO 	64.85	6
4 Elizabeth GLEADLE		CAN 	64.47	5
5 Kelsey-Lee ROBERTS		AUS 	64.38	4
6 Kathryn MITCHELL		AUS 	63.25	3
7 Kara WINGER			USA 	61.06	2
8 Madara PALAMEIKA		LAT 	60.91	1
9 Kathrina MOLITOR		GER 	60.19		





Latest Videos
» Live Stream Athletics
Saturday, Mar 30th at 10:00 (UTC)
Saturday, Apr 6th at 08:00 (UTC)
Sunday, Apr 7th at 08:00 (UTC)
Sunday, Apr 7th at 08:00 (UTC)
Sunday, Apr 7th at 08:00 (UTC)
Sunday, Apr 14th at 00:00 (UTC)
» Flash News
• FORMER WINNERS RETURN TO WUXI MARATHON

Defending champion Priscilla Kipruto Chepatiy and winners of the 2015 edition, Li Zicheng and Chen Linming of China, will all return to the 2019 Beverly Wuxi Marathon, an IAAF Bronze Label road race, on Sunday (24). Last year Chepatiy came from nowhere to notch her 2:33:34 victory in the southeastern Chinese city in what was just her first official race over the classic distance, while Chen took the top honors in 2015 with a 2:51:43.

March 23, 2019 See More on: IAAF.ORG

• Asbel Kiprop Leaves For London Hoping Doping Nightmare Will End

Beijing 2008 Olympic and three-time men 1500m champion Asbel Kiprop is hoping his doping nightmare will finally end on Thursday when the Athletics Integrity Unit (AIU) is expected to deliver a final ruling on the case that stunned the sport in London. Last year his samples from an out-of-competition test conducted in his home in Iten on November 27, 2017, had returned adverse finding for banned blood booster EPO.

March 21, 2019 See More on: Sportpesanews

• Testosterone rules for female athletes 'unscientific'

New rules to reduce naturally high testosterone levels in female athletes have been branded "unscientific". Last year, athletics chiefs ruled women with levels of five nanomoles per litre or more must have hormone treatment before being allowed to compete. But experts, reporting in the British Medical Journal, say there is a lack of evidence about testosterone's effects and the cut-off figure is arbitrary.

March 21, 2019 See More on: BBC Athletics

• What are the benefits from the new IAAF qualifying system?

IAAF last week established a new system qualifying system for the 2020 Tokyo Olympics with the ridiculously high standards and ranking system that will be used to select athletes for the next Olympic and possibly next World championships. What are the positives and which countries will benefit the most from the new IAAF qualification system?

March 19, 2019 See More on: Watch Athletics Forum

Past Headlines Latest Results Upcoming Events
Watch Athletics
©2019 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.