Results: 2016 Racers Track Club Grand Prix


Results: 2016 Racers Track Club Grand Prix 

Saturday, June 11 - Kingston, Jamaica

Results Men

Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Bolt, Usain                  Jamaica                   9.88   1.0
  2 Ashmeade, Nickel             Jamaica                   9.94   1.0
  3 Blake, Yohan                 Jamaica                   9.94   1.0
  4 Powell, Asafa                Jamaica                   9.98   1.0
  5 Bailey-Cole, Kemar           Jamaica                  10.00   1.0
  6 Simbine, Akani               South Africa             10.01   1.0
  7 Gittens, Ramon               Barbados                 10.03   1.0
  8 Frater, Michael              Jamaica                  10.04   1.0       
 100 Meter Dash A RACE
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Livermore, Jason             Jamaica                  10.03   1.6
  2 Bailey, Daniel               Antigua                  10.09   1.6
  3 Hinds, Chadic                Jamaica                  10.12   1.6
  4 Bailey, Oshane               Jamaica                  10.15   1.6
  5 Brown, Kemarley              Bahrain                  10.19   1.6
  6 Chambers, Raheem             Jamaica                  10.27   1.6
  7 Minzie, Jevaughn             Jamaica                  10.49   1.6
  8 Smith, Kavean                Jamaica                  10.68   1.6       
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Francis, Miguel              Antigua                  19.88   1.2
  2 Forte, Julian                Jamaica                  20.18   1.2
  3 Weir, Warren                 Jamaica                  20.32   1.2
  4 Adams, Antoine               St. Kitts& Nevis         20.41   1.2
  5 Cotton, Terrell              Unted States OF          20.45   1.2
  6 Young, Jason                 Jamaica                  20.55   1.2
  7 Dwyer, Rasheed               Jamaica                  20.58   1.2
  8 Brown, Jermaine              Jamaica                  20.89   1.2       
Men 300 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Van Niekerk, Wayde           South Africa             31.03
  2 Merritt, Lashawn             Unted States OF          31.23
  3 McQuay, Tony                 Unted States OF          31.64
  4 Roberts, Gil                 Unted States OF          31.81
  5 Makwala, Isaac               Botswana                 31.91
  6 Bell, Javere                 Jamaica                  32.35
  7 Chambers, Ricardo            Jamaica                  32.68
  8 Clemons, Kyle                Unted States OF          32.73       
Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Cedenio, MACHEL              Trinidad& Tobago         44.37
  2 Taplin, Bralon               Grenada                  44.76
  3 Francis, Javon               Jamaica                  44.81
  4 Gordon, Lalonde              Trinidad& Tobago         44.84
  5 McDonald, Rusheen            Jamaica                  46.21
  6 Matthews, Peter              Jamaica                  46.71
 -- Berry, Mike                  Unted States OF             DQ   IAAF RULE 163.3
Men 400 Meter Dash A RACE
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Delano             Great Britain &          45.50
  2 Taylor, Christopher          Jamaica                  45.66
  3 McDonald, Jonia              Jamaica                  46.01
  4 Fitten, Chumaine             Jamaica                  46.45
  5 Burrell, Keeno               Jamaica                  46.51
  6 Hylton, Riker                Jamaica                  46.58
  7 Rose, Jamari                 Jamaica                  46.74        
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Oliver, David                Unted States OF          13.09   0.2
  2 Carter, Deuce                Jamaica                  13.20   0.2
  3 Eaton, Jarret                Unted States OF          13.28   0.2
  4 Thomas, Mikel                Trinidad& Tobago         13.42   0.2
  5 Mason, Tyler                 Jamaica                  13.46   0.2
  6 Riley, Andrew                Jamaica                  13.48   0.2
  7 Richardson, Jason            Unted States OF          13.59   0.2
  8 Levy, Ronald                 Jamaica                  13.61   0.2       
  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Dutch, Johnny                Unted States OF          48.10
  2 Cato, Roxroy                 Jamaica                  48.98
  3 Whyte, Annsert               Jamaica                  49.25
  4 Andrade, Jordin              Cape Verde               49.26
  5 Robinson, Byron              Unted States OF          49.27
  6 Ukaoma, Miles                Nigeria                  49.62
  7 Hyde, Jaheel                 Jamaica                  50.56
  8 Green, Leford                Jamaica                  51.69        

Men Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Bailey, Travis               Unted States OF         63.96m
  2 Dacres, Fedrick              Jamaica                 61.59m
  3 Brown, Rodney                Unted States OF         61.50m
  4 Smikle, Travis               Jamaica                 60.85m
  5 Wright, Chad                 Jamaica                 60.52m
  6 Rose, Alexander              Samoa                   60.10m
  7 Morgan, Jason                Jamaica                 57.63m
  8 Bingham, Basil               Jamaica                 56.23m        
<
Men Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Hamann, Lars                 Germany                 80.73m
  2 Frydrych, Petr               Czech Republic          78.88m
  3 Dolezai, Riley               Unted States OF         75.97m
  4 Van Liew, Timothy            Unted States OF         74.31m
  5 Thomas, Orlando              Jamaica                 72.88m
  6 Powell, Orrin                Jamaica                 66.75m        
 
 
 
 
 

Results Women

Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Fraser-Pryce, Shelly-Ann     Jamaica                  11.09   0.6
  2 Pierre, Barbara              Unted States OF          11.11   0.6
  3 Baptiste, Kelly-Ann          Trinidad& Tobago         11.15   0.6
  4 Evans, Gayon                 Jamaica                  11.24   0.6
  5 Burchell, Ramone             Jamaica                  11.24   0.6
  6 Jeter, Carmelita             Unted States OF          11.26   0.6
  7 Levy, Jura                   Jamaica                  11.28   0.6
  8 Henry-Robinson, Samantha     Jamaica                  11.59   0.6       
 
100 Meter Dash A RACE
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Christania         Jamaica                  11.10   1.3
  2 Forbes, Sashlee              Jamaica                  11.28   1.3
  3 Freeman, Octavious           Unted States OF          11.35   1.3
  4 Morrison, Natasha            Jamaica                  11.39   1.3
  5 Palmer, Sedaitha             Jamaica                  11.64   1.3
  6 Mayova, Globine              Namibia                  11.87   1.3
  7 Samuels, Sancia              Jamaica                  12.41   1.3       
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Goule, Natoya                Jamaica                2:00.23
  2 Sinclair, Kenia              Jamaica                2:01.32
  3 Lipsey, Charlene             Unted States OF        2:01.43
  4 Campbell, Simoya             Jamaica                2:02.73
  5 Wright, Pheobe               Unted States OF        2:03.69
  6 Okoro, Marilyn               Great Britain &        2:04.15
  7 James, Samantha              Jamaica                2:04.49
  8 Brooks, Alena                Trinidad& Tobago       2:05.43       
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Nelvis, Sharika              Unted States OF          12.61   0.3
  2 Williams, Danielle           Jamaica                  12.77   0.3
  3 Simmonds, Megan              Jamaica                  12.86   0.3
  4 Crawford, Ginnie             Unted States OF          12.89   0.3
  5 Williams, Shermaine          Jamaica                  13.10   0.3
  6 Jones, Tenaya                Unted States OF          13.22   0.3
  7 Lewis, Yvette                Panama                   13.50   0.3       
 Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Miller, Shaunae              Bahamas                  22.05   0.8
  2 Prandini, Jenna              Unted States OF          22.39   0.8
  3 Segree, Audra                Jamaica                  22.89   0.8
  4 McLaughlin-Whilby, Annie     Jamaica                  22.91   0.8
  5 Williams, Sada               Barbados                 23.12   0.8
  6 Brown, Kamaria               Unted States OF          23.29   0.8
  7 Freeman, Octavious           Unted States OF          23.65   0.8       
 
 Women High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Lowe, Chaunte                Unted States OF          1.93m
  2 Pattersn, Liz                Unted States OF          1.87m
  3 Scheper, Jeanelle            St. Lucia                1.84m
 -- McCoy, Rachel                Unted States OF             NH
 -- Amata, Doreen                Unted States OF             NH        
 Women Triple Jump
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Eke, Nadia                   Ghana                   13.51m  -0.1
  2 Myers, Tamara                Bahamas                 13.48m  -1.6
  3 Alexander, Ayanna            Trinidad& Tobago        13.43m  -1.0
  4 Brewer, Ciarra               Unted States OF         13.16m  -1.9
  5 Thomas, Shanieka             Jamaica                 12.29m  -0.9       
 PAST HEADLINES
 LATEST RESULTS
 UPCOMING EVENTS
Watch Athletics
©2017 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.