• Results: Meeting Karlsruhe

Article source: Athletics

Six world leading marks were set on Saturday night at the IAAF World Indoor permit meeting in Karlsruhe, (GER).

Results: IAAF World indoor Permit - Indoor Meetng Karlsruhe  - January 31, 2015

SEE FULL RESULTS HERE.

1500m Men

Rang Athlet Nation Ergebnis
1 ÖZBILEN, Ilham Tanui TUR WL  3:38.05 
2 CHEPSEBA, Nixon KEN   3:38.12 
3 LEWANDOWSKI, Marcin POL   3:38.68 
4 KOWAL, Yoann FRA   3:39.22 
5 NGETICH, Hillary KEN   3:40.53 
6 RUIZ, Diego ESP   3:40.60 
7 CANTERO, Bryan FRA   3:40.75 
8 VOJTA, Andreas AUT   3:41.09 
9 HOLUSA, Jakub CZE   3:41.62 
10 SPERLICH, Martin GER PB  3:45.02 
  BETT, Reuben KEN   aufg. 
  LARCHAUD, Thomas FRA   aufg. 
Zwischenzeiten
400m LARCHAUD, Thomas (FRA) 56.62
800m LARCHAUD, Thomas (FRA) 1:55.21
1200m CHEPSEBA, Nixon (KEN) 2:54.33

3000m men

Rang Athlet Nation Ergebnis
1 KOECH, Paul Kipsiele KEN   7:45.41 
2 RINGER, Richard GER PB  7:46.18 
3 NIKOLAYEV, Yegor RUS   7:48.36 
4 ORTH, Florian GER PB  7:49.48 
5 CRONJE, Johan RSA PB  7:52.33 
6 PARSZCZYNSKI, Lukasz POL   7:52.50 
7 ESPANA, Jesus ESP   7:54.00 
8 ESSALHI, Youness MAR   8:20.66 
  DENISSEL, Simon FRA   aufg. 
  MAHMOUDI, Abdelkader FRA   aufg. 
  RONO, Vincent KEN   aufg. 
  TESFAYE, Homiyu GER   aufg. 
Zwischenzeiten
1000m MAHMOUDI, Abdelkader (FRA) 2:36.01
2000m RONO, Vincent (KEN) 5:12.02

60m Hurdles Final Men

Rang Athlet Nation Ergebnis React.time
1 BASCOU, Dimitri FRA =WL  7.53  0.170
2 XIE Wenjun CHN   7.62  0.154
3 CLARKE, Lawrence GBR =PB  7.63  0.129
4 EATON, Jarret USA   7.63  0.148
5 STEWART, Ray USA   7.76  0.156
6 BELOCIAN, Wilhem FRA   7.87  0.173
7 OMOREGIE, David GBR   7.95  0.156
  BAJI, Balazs HUN   aufg.  0.146

60m hurdles heat 1 men

Rang Athlet Nation Ergebnis React.time
1 BALNUWEIT, Erik GER   7.64 Q 0.147
2 XIE Wenjun CHN   7.66 Q 0.157
3 BELOCIAN, Wilhem FRA   7.69 q 0.160
4 EATON, Jarret USA   7.70 q 0.149
5 OMOREGIE, David GBR PB  7.73 q 0.163
6 KRAUSS, Simon FRA   11.14  0.156

60m hurdles heat 2 men

Rang Athlet Nation Ergebnis React.time
1 BASCOU, Dimitri FRA WL  7.53 Q 0.172
2 CLARKE, Lawrence GBR =PB  7.63 Q 0.150
3 BAJI, Balazs HUN   7.72 q 0.195
4 STEWART, Ray USA   7.73  0.163
5 OSAGHAE, Omo USA   7.75  0.183
6 JOHN, Alexander GER   7.89  0.137

Pole Vault Men

Rank Athlete Nation
5.10 5.25 5.40 5.55 5.65 5.73
5.80 5.86 5.91 5.96 6.01  
Result
1 LAVILLENIE, Renaud FRA
- - - - - xo
- o - - xxx  
MR  5.86 
2 GRIPICH, Aleksandr RUS
- o - xo o xo
xxx          
PB  5.73 
3 MUDROV, Ilya RUS
- xo - xxo - xx-
x          
  5.55 
4 DUTRA, Augusto BRA
- - o xxx    
           
  5.40 
5 LAVILLENIE, Valentin FRA
- - xo xxx    
           
  5.40 
6 SCHERBARTH, Tobias GER
- xo xo xxx    
           
  5.40 
7 CLEMENS, Daniel GER
- o xxo xxx    
           
  5.40 
7 IVAKIN, Anton RUS
- - xxo - xxx  
           
  5.40 
9 CASPARI, Marvin GER
- o xxx      
           
  5.25 
9 CLAVIER, Jérome FRA
- o xxx      
           
  5.25 
  HOLZDEPPE, Raphael GER
- - xxx      
           
  o.g.V. 

Long jump Men

Rank Athlete Nation   1   2   3   4   5   6 Result
1 CACERES, Eusebio ESP 7.75 x x x 7.65 8.16 WL  8.16 
2 HOWARD, Julian GER 7.84 8.04 - x - x PB  8.04 
3 MISANS, Elvijs LAT x x 7.81 x x x   7.81 
4 PETROV, Aleksandr RUS x 7.56 7.74 7.54 7.71 7.76   7.76 
5 HEINLE, Fabian GER x x 7.64 7.76 x x PB  7.76 
6 GAISAH, Ignisious NED 7.64 x 7.63 7.74 7.50 x   7.74 
7 HESS, Max GER x x 5.58 x 7.50 x   7.50 

Shot Put Men

Rank Athlete Nation   1   2   3   4   5   6 Result
1 CANTWELL, Christian USA 20.65 x 20.77 20.59 x 20.36   20.77 
2 WHITING, Ryan USA 19.68 20.67 20.61 20.72 20.55 20.55   20.72 
3 STANEK, Tomas CZE 19.79 x 19.43 19.98 20.13 20.14   20.14 
4 KOLASINAC, Asmir SRB 20.01 20.04 19.90 x x 19.76   20.04 
5 VIVAS, Borja ESP 19.92 x 19.78 20.03 x x   20.03 
6 IVANOV, Georgi BUL 19.51 x x x 19.33 19.49   19.51 
7 JAGUSCH, Christian GER 18.49 18.30 x 18.87 19.25 19.15   19.25 
8 DAHM, Tobias GER 19.14 19.00 19.24 x 19.23 19.00   19.24 

 

60m final Women

Rang Athlet Nation Ergebnis React.time
1 ASHER-SMITH, Dina GBR =WL  7.12  0.171
2 YOUNG, Jessica USA   7.18  0.141
3 SAILER, Verena GER   7.22  0.157
4 KAMBUNDJI, Mujinga SUI   7.27  0.162
5 BAILEY, Aleen JAM   7.27  0.197
6 KWADWO, Yasmin GER   7.29  0.153
7 HARRIGAN, Tahesia IVB   7.35  0.173
  SCHIPPERS, Dafne NED disq R 162.7

 

Women 60m heat 1

Rang Athlet Nation Ergebnis React.time
1 SCHIPPERS, Dafne NED WL  7.12 Q 0.155
2 YOUNG, Jessica USA   7.23 Q 0.156
3 KAMBUNDJI, Mujinga SUI   7.28 q 0.165
4 KWADWO, Yasmin GER   7.33 q 0.180
5 DISTEL-BONNET, Céline FRA   7.37  0.161
6 WEIT, Inna GER   7.43  0.164
7 WEI Yongli CHN   7.43  0.195
8 AKAKPO, Stella FRA   7.45  0.158

 

Women 60m Heat 2

Rang Athlet Nation Ergebnis React.time
1 ASHER-SMITH, Dina GBR =WL  7.12 Q 0.154
2 SAILER, Verena GER   7.23 Q 0.156
3 BAILEY, Aleen JAM   7.33 q 0.236
4 HARRIGAN, Tahesia IVB   7.34 q 0.169
5 BUTZEK, Chantal GER PB  7.35  0.145
6 LATVALA, Hanna-Maari FIN   7.38  0.162
7 IKUESAN, Ayodelé FRA   7.40  0.130
8 ELSLER, Josefina GER   7.47  0.188

1500m Women

Rang Athlet Nation Ergebnis
1 HASSAN, Sifan NED WL  4:02.57 
2 EMBAYE, Axumawit ETH PB  4:02.92 
3 CICHOCKA, Angelika POL   4:11.96 
4 SHCHAGINA, Anna RUS   4:12.27 
5 PLIS, Renata POL   4:12.28 
6 BRONIATOWSKA, Katarzyna POL   4:12.30 
7 SUJEW, Elina GER   4:18.74 
  HORNA, Annett GER   aufg. 
  TVERDOSTUP, Tamara UKR   aufg. 
Zwischenzeiten
400m TVERDOSTUP, Tamara (UKR) 1:04.95
800m TVERDOSTUP, Tamara (UKR) 2:10.27
1200m EMBAYE, Axumawit (ETH) 3:16.71

3000m Women

Rang Athlet Nation Ergebnis
1 KOROBKINA, Yelena RUS WL  8:47.61 
2 MUIR, Laura GBR PB  8:49.73 
3 ENNAOUI, Sofia POL PB  8:53.22 
4 VIOLA, Giulia ITA PB  8:56.71 
5 KOCK, Maren GER PB  8:57.87 
6 MÄKI, Kristiina CZE PB  8:58.88 
7 KRAUSE, Gesa-Felicitas GER PB  9:00.25 
8 ARAFI, Rababe MAR   9:07.07 
9 HARRER, Corinna GER   9:09.44 
10 ROMAN, Sonja SLO   9:11.15 
11 SUJEW, Diana GER   9:12.92 
  VARGA, Judit ITA   aufg. 
Zwischenzeiten
1000m VARGA, Judit (ITA) 2:57.50
2000m MUIR, Laura (GBR) 5:56.49

60m Hurdles final Women

Rang Athlet Nation Ergebnis React.time
1 ROLEDER, Cindy GER   8.03  0.171
2 ZAGRE, Anne BEL PB  8.10  0.181
3 BERINGS, Eline BEL   8.13  0.156
4 KALLUR, Susanna SWE   8.14  0.183
5 PENNELLA, Giulia ITA   8.16  0.161
6 SCHROTT, Beate AUT   8.19  0.185
7 DIETRICH, Carolin GER   8.34  0.166
  VISSER, Nadine NED   aufg.  0.199

 

60m hurdles heat 1 women

Rang Athlet Nation Ergebnis React.time
1 BERINGS, Eline BEL   8.18 Q 0.152
2 DIETRICH, Carolin GER   8.19 Q 0.179
3 ZAGRE, Anne BEL   8.19 q 0.183
4 SCHROTT, Beate AUT   8.20 q 0.191
5 LINDENMAYER, Sabrina GER   8.46  0.184
6 BORSI, Veronica ITA   8.49  0.200
  GOMIS, Sandra FRA   aufg.  0.188

60m hurdles Heat 2 women

Rang Athlet Nation Ergebnis React.time
1 ROLEDER, Cindy GER   8.11 Q 0.173
2 KALLUR, Susanna SWE   8.14 Q 0.227
3 VISSER, Nadine NED PB  8.19 q 0.162
4 PENNELLA, Giulia ITA   8.22 q 0.185
5 LEWIS, Yvette PAN   8.36  0.177
6 SCHÄFER, Carolin GER   8.51  0.163
  DUTKIEWICZ, Pamela GER   aufg.  0.162

Long Jump Women

Rank Athlete Nation   1   2   3   4   5   6 Result
1 JIMOH, Funmi USA 6.46 6.40 6.63 6.50 6.38 6.71   6.71 
2 JARDER, Erica SWE 6.40 6.31 6.59 x 6.69 x   6.69 
3 MOGUENARA, Sosthene GER 6.69 6.57 6.44 x 6.42 6.56   6.69 
4 ROTARU, Alina ROU 6.63 6.62 6.47 x 6.58 x   6.63 
5 BAUSCHKE, Melanie GER 6.50 6.52 6.40 x x x   6.52 
6 KÄTHER, Nadja GER 6.36 x 6.52 x x x   6.52 
7 ACHKINADZE, Xenia GER 6.32 x x x 6.49 6.40   6.49 
8 DERKACH, Dariya ITA 5.58 x 5.75 x 6.18 6.04   6.18

 

 

Recent Videos
 PAST HEADLINES
 LATEST RESULTS
 UPCOMING EVENTS
Watch Athletics
©2017 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.