• Diamond League Meeting Stockholm - DN Galan Entry Lists Available

Article source:

800m Women

ATHLETE DATE OF BIRTH NATION PB SB
AKKAOUI Malika
25.12.1987
MAR
1:57.64
1:57.64
AREGAWI Abeba
05.07.1990
SWE
1:59.20
1:59.20
HINRÍKSDÓTTÍR Aníta
13.01.1996
ISL
2:00.49
2:00.49
KUPINA Yekaterina
02.02.1986
RUS
1:59.21
1:59.21
MARTINEZ Brenda
08.09.1987
USA
1:57.91
1:57.91
MONTAÑO Alysia
23.04.1986
USA
1:57.34
1:57.75
OKORO Marilyn
23.09.1984
GBR
1:58.45
1:59.43
POISTOGOVA Yekaterina
01.03.1991
RUS
1:57.53
1:58.05
SUM Eunice Jepkoech
10.04.1988
KEN
1:57.38
1:57.38
WILSON Ajee
08.05.1994
USA
1:58.21
1:58.21

400m Men


ATHLETE DATE OF BIRTH NATION PB SB
EKELUND ARENANDER Nick
23.01.1989
DEN
45.50
45.50
LEVINE Nigel
30.04.1989
GBR
45.11
45.23
MANCE Josh
21.03.1992
USA
44.83
45.08
MASLÁK Pavel
21.02.1991
CZE
44.84
44.84
MCQUAY Tony
16.04.1990
USA
44.40
44.40
MERRITT LaShawn
27.06.1986
USA
43.74
43.74
SANTOS Luguelín
12.11.1993
DOM
44.45
44.52
WISSMAN Johan
02.11.1982
SWE
44.56
 

3000m Women


ATHLETE DATE OF BIRTH NATION PB SB
ANDERSON Gabriele
25.06.1986
USA
8:42.64
8:42.64
BAHTA Meraf
26.06.1989
SWE
8:58.55
8:58.55
CHERONO Mercy
07.05.1991
KEN
8:38.51
 
CHERONO Gladys
12.05.1983
KEN
9:17.80
 
DEFAR Meseret
19.11.1983
ETH
8:24.51
 
DIBABA Genzebe
08.02.1991
ETH
8:48.35
 
HASAY Jordan
21.09.1991
USA
8:46.89
8:46.89
HASSAN Sifan
01.01.1993
ETH
8:57.71
8:57.71
KIBIWOT Viola Jelagat
22.12.1983
KEN
8:40.14
 
KUIJKEN Susan
08.07.1986
NED
9:07.04
9:07.04
OBIRI Hellen
13.12.1989
KEN
 
 
PLIÅš Renata
05.02.1985
POL
9:04.46
9:04.46
REID Sheila
02.08.1989
CAN
8:44.02
8:44.02
ROMAN Sonja
11.03.1979
SLO
9:03.99
9:28.32
ROWBURY Shannon
14.09.1984
USA
8:31.38
8:41.46

110m Hurdles Men


ATHLETE DATE OF BIRTH NATION PB SB
NOGA Artur
02.05.1988
POL
13.27
13.29
NOSSMY Philip
06.12.1982
SWE
13.47
13.49
OLIVER David
24.04.1982
USA
12.89
13.00
RICHARDSON Jason
04.04.1986
USA
12.98
13.20
SHARMAN William
12.09.1984
GBR
13.26
13.26
SHUBENKOV Sergey
10.10.1990
RUS
13.09
13.16
THOMAS Mikel
23.11.1987
TRI
13.19
13.19
WILSON Ryan
19.12.1980
USA
13.02
13.08

200m Men


ATHLETE DATE OF BIRTH NATION PB SB
ELLINGTON James
06.09.1985
GBR
20.42
20.42
MITCHELL Curtis
11.03.1989
USA
19.97
19.97
SAIDY NDURE Jaysuma
01.07.1984
NOR
19.89
20.33
SMELYK Serhiy
19.04.1987
UKR
20.42
20.42
YOUNG Isiah
05.01.1990
USA
19.86
19.86

3000m Steeplechase Men


ATHLETE DATE OF BIRTH NATION PB SB
BIRECH Jairus Kipchoge
14.12.1992
KEN
8:03.43
8:10.27
GENEST Alexandre
30.06.1986
CAN
8:19.33
8:23.43
HUGHES Matthew
03.08.1989
CAN
8:11.64
8:11.64
HULING Daniel
16.07.1983
USA
8:13.29
8:22.38
KAHSAY Meresa
23.05.1996
ETH
8:36.13
 
KIPRUTO Conseslus
08.12.1994
KEN
8:01.16
8:01.16
KIPRUTO Brimin Kiprop
31.07.1985
KEN
7:53.64
8:06.86
KIRUI Gilbert
22.01.1994
KEN
8:06.96
8:06.96
KOECH Paul Kipsiele
10.11.1981
KEN
7:54.31
8:02.63
KOECH John
23.08.1995
KEN
8:21.5h
8:21.5h
LAGAT Haron
15.08.1983
KEN
8:15.80
8:24.90
LESLIE Cory
24.10.1989
USA
8:20.08
8:20.08
LUCHIANOV Ion
31.01.1981
MDA
8:18.97
8:19.64
YEGO Hillary Kipsang
02.04.1992
KEN
8:03.57
8:03.57

Javelin Women


ATHLETE DATE OF BIRTH NATION PB SB
FLINK Sofi
08.07.1995
SWE
61.96
61.96
MITCHELL Kathryn
10.07.1982
AUS
64.34
63.77
OBERGFÖLL Christina
22.08.1981
GER
70.20
69.05
REBRYK Vira
25.02.1989
UKR
66.86
64.30
STAHL Linda
02.10.1985
GER
66.81
65.76
SUDARUSHKINA Viktoriya
02.09.1990
RUS
62.77
62.77
VILJOEN Sunette
06.10.1983
RSA
69.35
64.51

100m Women


ATHLETE DATE OF BIRTH NATION PB SB
ANDERSON Alexandria
28.01.1987
USA
10.91
10.91
BROOKS Sheri-Ann
11.02.1983
JAM
11.05
11.14
CALVERT Schillonie
27.07.1988
JAM
11.05
11.07
EKELUND Irene
08.03.1997
SWE
11.35
11.35
OKPARAEBO Ezinne
03.03.1988
NOR
11.10
11.23
PIERRE Barbara
28.04.1987
USA
10.85
10.85
STEWART Kerron
16.04.1984
JAM
10.75
10.96
TARMOH Jeneba
27.09.1989
USA
10.93
10.93

Long Jump Men


ATHLETE DATE OF BIRTH NATION PB SB
CÁCERES Eusebio
10.09.1991
ESP
8.37
8.37
CLAYE Will
03.06.1991
USA
8.29
8.10
FORBES Damar
18.09.1990
JAM
8.25
8.25
GAISAH Ignisious
20.07.1983
NED
8.43
8.29
MENKOV Aleksandr
07.12.1990
RUS
8.56
8.56
MOKOENA Godfrey Khotso
06.03.1985
RSA
8.50
8.30
RIVERA MORALES Luis Alberto
21.06.1987
MEX
8.46
8.46
SMITH Tyrone
07.08.1984
BER
8.22
8.13
TOMLINSON Chris
15.09.1981
GBR
8.35
8.21
TORNÉUS Michel
26.05.1986
SWE
8.22
8.00

1500m Men


ATHLETE DATE OF BIRTH NATION PB SB
BIRGEN Bethwell
06.08.1988
KEN
3:30.77
3:30.77
CHEPSEBA Nixon Kiplimo
12.12.1990
KEN
3:29.77
3:33.9h
CHERU Tesfaye
02.03.1993
ETH
3:35.67
3:35.67
CHOGE Augustine Kiprono
21.01.1987
KEN
3:29.47
3:34.7h
GEBREMEDHIN Mekonnen
11.10.1988
ETH
3:31.45
3:32.43
INGEBRIGTSEN Henrik
24.02.1991
NOR
3:35.43
3:36.33
KIPLAGAT Silas
20.08.1989
KEN
3:29.27
3:33.7h
KIPROP Asbel
30.06.1989
KEN
3:27.72
3:27.72
MAGUT James Kiplagat
20.07.1990
KEN
3:33.31
3:35.2h
MANZANO Leonel
12.09.1984
USA
3:32.37
3:33.14
MOUSTAOUI Mohamed
02.04.1985
MAR
3:31.84
3:33.18
NDIKU Caleb Mwangangi
09.10.1992
KEN
3:29.50
3:29.50
ROTICH Andrew Kiptoo
01.01.1987
KEN
3:43.43
 
SOULEIMAN Ayanleh
03.12.1992
DJI
3:30.31
3:32.55

1500m B Men


ATHLETE DATE OF BIRTH NATION PB SB
AL AZEMI Mohammed Khalaf
16.06.1982
KUW
3:37.95
3:37.95
BAYER Andrew
03.02.1990
USA
3:34.47
3:34.47
EK Staffan
01.01.1991
SWE
 
 
EMANUEL Lee
24.01.1985
GBR
3:36.55
3:36.55
HISS BACHIR Youssouf
01.01.1987
DJI
 
 
HYDÉN Johan
06.03.1989
SWE
3:43.69
3:43.69
JAAKO Joni
24.02.1986
SWE
3:47.23
3:47.23
LEER Will
15.04.1985
USA
3:35.27
3:35.27
MAINY Ahmed
20.08.1986
MAR
3:36.80
3:36.80
PIIPPONEN Ilari
25.09.1988
FIN
3:47.93
3:47.95
ROBERTSON Zane
14.11.1989
NZL
3:36.53
3:40.27
SOM Bram
20.02.1980
NED
3:42.75
 
TORRENCE David
26.11.1985
USA
3:34.19
3:34.19
WALLERÄNG Olle
05.02.1985
SWE
3:40.73
 

600m Men


ATHLETE DATE OF BIRTH NATION PB SB
BALLA Musaeb Abdulrahman
19.03.1989
QAT
 
 
CHEMUT Anthony
17.12.1992
KEN
 
 
CLAESSON Mattias
26.07.1986
SWE
 
 
EL NOUR Mohamed
18.03.1996
QAT
1:18.04
1:18.04
MOHAMMED Mukhtar
01.12.1990
GBR
 
 
ROHLÉN Robin
05.05.1990
SWE
 
 
STRACHAN Richard
18.11.1986
GBR
 

High Jump Women


ATHLETE DATE OF BIRTH NATION PB SB
BARRETT Brigetta
24.12.1990
USA
2.04
2.04
CHICHEROVA Anna
22.07.1982
RUS
2.07
2.02
GORDEYEVA Irina
09.10.1986
RUS
2.04
1.97
GREEN TREGARO Emma
08.12.1984
SWE
2.01
1.97
KASPRZYCKA Justyna
20.08.1987
POL
1.97
1.97
KUCHINA Mariya
14.01.1993
RUS
1.98
1.98
SHKOLINA Svetlana
09.03.1986
RUS
2.03
2.03
SKOOG Sofie
07.06.1990
SWE
1.90
1.90
STEPANIUK Kamila
22.03.1986
POL
1.99
1.99
TROST Alessia
08.03.1993
ITA
1.98
1.98

400m Hurdles Women


ATHLETE DATE OF BIRTH NATION PB SB
ANTYUKH Natalya
26.06.1981
RUS
52.70
55.20
CHILD Eilidh
20.02.1987
GBR
54.22
54.22
HEJNOVÁ Zuzana
19.12.1986
CZE
52.83
52.83
MOLINE Georganne
06.03.1990
USA
53.72
53.72
MUHAMMAD Dalilah
07.02.1990
USA
53.83
53.83
SPENCER Kaliese
06.05.1987
JAM
52.79
54.88
TITIMETS Hanna
05.03.1989
UKR
54.63
54.63
YAROSHCHUK Hanna
24.11.1989
UKR
54.35
54.77

Pole Vault Women


ATHLETE DATE OF BIRTH NATION PB SB
BENGTSSON Angelica
08.07.1993
SWE
4.58
4.55
LOTOUT Marion
19.11.1989
FRA
4.60
4.60
MURER Fabiana
16.03.1981
BRA
4.85
4.73
RYZIH Lisa
27.09.1988
GER
4.65
4.55
SAVCHENKO Anastasiya
15.11.1989
RUS
4.73
4.73
SILVA Yarisley
01.06.1987
CUB
4.90
4.90
SPIEGELBURG Silke
17.03.1986
GER
4.82
4.75
SUHR Jennifer
05.02.1982
USA
4.92
4.82
SVOBODOVÁ JiÅ™ina
20.05.1986
CZE
4.72
4.62

Shot Put Women


ATHLETE DATE OF BIRTH NATION PB SB
ADAMS Valerie
06.10.1984
NZL
21.24
20.90
ANDERSSON Catarina
17.11.1977
SWE
16.48
15.29
BROOKS Tia
02.08.1990
USA
18.96
18.96
CARTER Michelle
12.10.1985
USA
20.24
20.24
DUCÓ Natalia
31.01.1989
CHI
18.80
18.28
KOPETS Alena
14.02.1988
BLR
19.24
19.24
OBLESHCHUK Halyna
23.02.1989
UKR
19.23
18.77
SCHWANITZ Christina
24.12.1985
GER
20.41
20.41

Triple Jump Women


ATHLETE DATE OF BIRTH NATION PB SB
GUMENYUK Irina
06.01.1988
RUS
14.58
14.58
IBARGUEN Caterine
12.02.1984
COL
14.99
14.85
KNYAZHEVA Hanna
25.09.1989
ISR
14.71
14.58
PYATYKH Anna
04.04.1981
RUS
15.02
14.40
RODIÄÂÂÂŒ Snežana
19.08.1982
SLO
14.58
14.58
SALADUKHA Olha
04.06.1983
UKR
14.99
14.85
STRÖM Angelica
15.09.1981
SWE
13.31
13.11
WILLIAMS Kimberly
03.11.1988
JAM
14.62
14.62

Discus Men

ATHLETE DATE OF BIRTH NATION PB SB
ARRHENIUS Niklas
10.09.1982
SWE
66.22
64.46
ARRHENIUS Leif
15.07.1986
SWE
63.12
61.55
GOWDA Vikas
05.07.1983
IND
66.28
65.82
HADADI Ehsan
20.01.1985
IRI
69.32
66.98
HOGAN Victor
25.07.1989
RSA
65.33
65.33
KANTER Gerd
06.05.1979
EST
73.38
66.97
MAŁACHOWSKI Piotr
07.06.1983
POL
71.84
71.84
STÅHL Daniel
27.08.1992
SWE
62.16
61.29
URBANEK Robert
29.04.1987
POL
66.93
65.30
WIERIG Martin
10.06.1987
GER
68.33
67.46

Recent Videos
» BMW Berlin Marathon 2017 (GER) - Live Stream
24 September 2017 at 07:00 (UTC)
» Monaco vs Porto - UEFA Champions League - Live Stream
26 September 2017 at 15:45 (UTC)
ADD
LATEST RESULTS
UPCOMING EVENTS
Watch Athletics
©2017 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.