• Results: ISTAF Berlin 2018 (IAAF World Challenge)

Article source: Athletics

Results: 2018 ISTAF Berlin - IAAF WOrld Challenge - Sunday, September 2.

RESULTS MEN

100m WIND +0.1m/s 1 Tyquendo TRACEY JAM 10.05 2 Alonso EDWARD PAN 10.08 3 Isiah YOUNG USA 10.15 4 Harry AIKINES-ARYEETEY GBR 10.25 5 Patrick DOMOGALA GER 10.33 6 Ramil GULIYEV TUR 10.36 7 Kevin KRANZ GER 10.40 8 Kim COLLINS SKN 10.45 9 Aleixo-Platini MENGA GER 10.45 1500m 1 Timothy CHERUIYOT KEN 3:32.37 2 Ferguson Cheruiyot ROTICH KEN 3:33.21 3 Ismael DEBJANI BEL 3:34.40 4 Bethwell BIRGEN KEN 3:34.60 5 Ryan GREGSON AUS 3:34.89 6 Abdelaati IGUIDER MAR 3:35.12 7 Nicholas WILLIS NZL 3:35.25 8 Cornelius TUWEI KEN 3:35.72 9 Aman WOTE ETH 3:36.84 10 George Meitamei MANANGOI KEN 3:37.85 11 Simon DENISSEL FRA 3:38.17 12 Marius PROBST GER 3:39.94 13 Marc REUTHER GER 3:40.03 14 Timo BENITZ GER 3:43.11 Vincent KIBET KEN DNF Jackson Mumbwa KIVUVA KEN DNF Vincent LETTING KEN DNF
110m Hurdles Wind +0.9m/s

1 Orlando ORTEGA		ESP 	13.15	
2 Freddie CRITTENDEN		USA 	13.31	
3 Pascal MARTINOT-LAGARDE	FRA 	13.38	
4 Ronald LEVY			JAM 	13.47	
5 Gregor TRABER			GER 	13.52	
6 Shane BRATHWAITE		BAR 	13.63	
7 Balázs BAJI			HUN 	13.67	
8 Erik BALNUWEIT		GER 	13.76	
9 Alexander JOHN		GER 	14.11	


High Jump

1 Maksim NEDASEKAU		BLR 	2.30
2 Mateusz PRZYBYLKO		GER 	2.28
3 Eike ONNEN			GER 	2.24
4 Tobias POTYE			GER 	2.24
5 Douwe AMELS			NED 	2.24
6 Andriy PROTSENKO		UKR 	2.20
7 Ilya IVANYUK			ANA 	2.20
8 Raul SPANK			GER 	2.15
9 Dmytro DEM'YANYUK		UKR 	2.05


Discus

1 Christoph HARTING		GER 	65.67
2 Robert HARTING		GER 	64.95
3 Martin WIERIG			GER 	63.67
4 Robert URBANEK		POL 	63.20
5 Gerd KANTER			EST 	62.37
6 Hannes KIRCHLER		ITA 	60.26
7 Piotr MALACHOWSKI		POL 	60.23
8 Daniel JASINSKI		GER 	58.27
9 Arthur ABELE			GER 	43.32


Javelin Throw

1 Thomas RÖHLER			GER 	86.50
2 Julian WEBER			GER 	85.54
3 Andreas HOFMANN		GER 	85.09
4 Magnus KIRT			EST 	83.79
5 Andrian MARDARE		MDA 	80.76
6 Pavel MIALESHKA		BLR 	74.93
7 Rolands ŠTROBINDERS		LAT 	74.18
8 Marcin KRUKOWSKI		POL 	74.16


RESULTS WOMEN

100m HEAT 1 WIND -0.3 1 Marie-Josée TA LOU CIV 11.08 2 Michelle-Lee AHYE TTO 11.13 3 Gina LÜCKENKEMPER GER 11.18 4 Daryll NEITA GBR 11.24 5 Dezerea BRYANT USA 11.29 6 Kerron STEWART JAM 11.37 7 Jamile SAMUEL NED 11.38 8 Lisa Marie KWAYIE GER 11.45 9 Sarah ATCHO SUI 11.57 100m HEAT 2 WIND -0.1 1 Kristal AWUAH GBR 11.16 2 Crystal EMMANUEL CAN 11.23 3 Marije VAN HUNENSTIJN NED 11.42 4 Ashleigh NELSON GBR 11.45 5 Ajla DEL PONTE SUI 11.54 6 Naomi SEDNEY NED 11.61 7 Salomé KORA SUI 11.67 8 Jessica-Bianca WESSOLLY GER 11.69 9 Jennifer MONTAG GER 11.73 100m HEAT 3 WIND +1.7 1 Jodie WILLIAMS GBR 11.57 2 Shannon HYLTON GBR 11.62 3 Cornelia HALBHEER SUI 11.69 4 Samantha DAGRY SUI 11.76 5 Denise UPHOFF GER 12.13 6 Vanessa HAMMERSCHMIDT GER 12.40 7 Petra MUZIKANTOVÁ CZE 12.41 8 Katerina KODROVÁ CZE 12.67 9 Hana CAISOVÁ CZE 12.86 1000m 1 Caster SEMENYA RSA 2:30.70 2 Halimah NAKAAYI UGA 2:34.88 3 Nelly JEPKOSGEI KEN 2:35.30 4 Jemma REEKIE GBR 2:37.25 5 Olha LYAKHOVA UKR 2:37.46 6 Laura WEIGHTMAN GBR 2:37.56 7 Noélie YARIGO BEN 2:38.61 8 Stephanie BROWN USA 2:38.70 9 Christina HERING GER 2:44.60 10 Charlene LIPSEY USA 2:45.39 Mile 1 Marta PEN FREITAS POR 4:22.45 2 Kate GRACE USA 4:23.23 3 Konstanze KLOSTERHALFEN GER 4:24.27 4 Alexa EFRAIMSON USA 4:24.82 5 Eilish MCCOLGAN GBR 4:25.07 6 Stephanie TWELL GBR 4:26.05 7 Ciara MAGEEAN IRL 4:26.75 8 Renata PLIS POL 4:28.36 9 Katie MACKEY USA 4:29.81 10 Sara VAUGHN USA 4:40.42 Darya BARYSEVICH BLR DNF 3000m Steeplechase 1 Colleen QUIGLEY USA 9:10.27 2 Daisy JEPKEMEI KEN 9:14.66 3 Genevieve LACAZE AUS 9:23.69 4 Maruša MIŠMAŠ SLO 9:28.61 5 Fancy CHERONO KEN 9:32.85 6 Ophélie CLAUDE-BOXBERGER FRA 9:33.47 7 Viktória GYÜRKÉS HUN 9:35.42 8 Özlem KAYA TUR 9:35.47 9 Jana SUSSMANN GER 9:36.26 10 Rosie CLARKE GBR 9:40.00 11 Lucie SEKANOVÁ CZE 9:47.14 12 Matylda KOWAL POL 10:02.65 Jessica FURLAN CAN DNF Caroline TUIGONG KEN DNF 100m Hurdles 1 Christina MANNING USA 12.72 2 Pamela DUTKIEWICZ GER 12.73 3 Cindy ROLEDER GER 12.77 4 Elvira HERMAN BLR 12.90 5 Dawn HARPER-NELSON USA 12.94 6 Nadine HILDEBRAND GER 12.97 7 Ricarda LOBE GER 13.05 8 Eefje BOONS NED 13.28 9 Karolina KOŁECZEK POL 13.47 Long Jump WIND 1 Brooke STRATTON AUS 6.71 +0.4 2 Nastassia MIRONCHYK-IVANOVA BLR 6.65 +0.3 3 Malaika MIHAMBO GER 6.63 +0.2 4 Ese BRUME NGR 6.58 -1.1 5 Alexandra WESTER GER 6.48 -0.1 6 Juliet ITOYA ESP 6.46 -0.7 7 Julia GERTER GER 6.44 0.0 8 Alina ROTARU ROU 6.29 +0.5 9 Shara PROCTOR GBR 6.25 -0.5 10 Christabel NETTEY CAN 6.22 -0.4 11 Jazmin SAWYERS GBR 6.20 -0.6 Triple Jump WIND 1 Kimberly WILLIAMS JAM 14.40 -0.1 2 Paraskevi PAPACHRISTOU GRE 14.25 +0.5 3 Neele ECKHARDT GER 14.04 +0.2 4 Rouguy DIALLO FRA 14.04 -0.4 5 Kristin GIERISCH GER 14.04 +1.0 6 Gabriela PETROVA BUL 13.94 +0.6 7 Susana COSTA POR 13.51 0.0 8 Jeanine ASSANI ISSOUF FRA 13.50 +0.4 9 Jessie MADUKA GER 13.47 +0.6 Shot Put 1 Christina SCHWANITZ GER 19.25 2 Paulina GUBA POL 18.58 3 Sara GAMBETTA GER 18.43 4 Fanny ROOS SWE 18.42 5 Melissa BOEKELMAN NED 18.05 6 Raven SAUNDERS USA 18.05 7 Dimitriana SURDU MDA 17.56 8 Klaudia KARDASZ POL 16.66 9 Katharina MAISCH GER 16.05 Javelin Throw 1 Kelsey-Lee ROBERTS AUS 62.70 2 Christin HUSSONG GER 61.51 3 Nikola OGRODNÍKOVÁ CZE 60.35 4 Martina RATEJ SLO 57.14 5 Lina MUZE LAT 56.66 6 Carolin SCHÄFER GER 51.87



Latest Videos
» Maratón de Buenos Aires Ñandú - Live Stream
23 September 2018 at 11:00 (UTC)
» PZU Warsaw Marathon 2018 - Live Stream
30 September 2018 at 08:00 (UTC)
» TCS Amsterdam Marathon 2018 - Live Stream
21 October 2018 at 07:25 (UTC)
Flash News

 PAST HEADLINES
 LATEST RESULTS
 UPCOMING EVENTS
Watch Athletics
©2018 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.