Results - Paris Diamond League 2024

Results for the 2024 Paris Diamond League - Meeting de Paris:

Date: Sunday, July 7

Location: Stade Charléty | Paris, France

WOMEN'S RESULTS

400m Women

POSNAMENATRESULT
1.Marileidy PAULINODOM49.20
2.Natalia KACZMAREKPOL49.82
3.Salwa Eid NASERBRN49.82
4.Alexis HOLMESUSA50.02
5.Laviai NIELSENGBR50.67
6.Lieke KLAVERNED50.89
7.Andrea MIKLÓSROU51.08
8.Amandine BROSSIERFRA51.27

1500m Women

POSNAMENATRESULT
1KIPYEGON FaithKEN3:49.04 WR
2HULL JessicaAUS3:50.83 AR PB
3MUIR LauraGBR3:53.79 NR PB
4HALL LindenAUS3:56.40 PB
5BELL GeorgiaGBR3:56.54 PB
6EJORE Susan LokayoKEN3:57.26 PB
7HEALY SarahIRL3:57.46 PB
8GUILLEMOT AgatheFRA3:58.05 NR PB
9SNOWDEN KatieGBR3:58.13 SB
10MAGEEAN CiaraIRL3:58.69 SB
11GETACHEW NigistETH3:58.98 PB
12GUERRERO EstherESP3:59.74 PB
13McGEE Cory AnnUSA4:01.18
DNFGALANT Martyna 800m 2:05.50POL 
DNFGARCÍA Daniela 800M 2:03.30ESP 
DNFPIZZO Charlotte 800m 2:03.30FRA 

3000m Steeplechase

POSNAMENATRESULT
1.Winfred Mutile YAVIBRN9:03.68
2.Alice FINOTFRA9:05.01
3.Elizabeth BIRDGBR9:09.07
4.Olivia MARKEZICHUSA9:14.67
5.Lea MEYERGER9:15.48
6.Marwa BOUZAYANITUN9:15.54
7.Alicja KONIECZEKPOL9:17.20
8.Daisy JEPKEMEIKAZ9:21.75
9.Beatrice CHEPKOECHKEN9:27.21
10.Adva COHENISR9:35.45
 Jackline CHEPKOECHKENDNF

High Jump

POSNAMENATRESULT
1.Yaroslava MAHUCHIKHUKR2.10 WR*, AR*
2.Nicola OLYSLAGERSAUS2.01
3.Angelina TOPIĆSRB1.98
4.Lamara DISTINJAM1.95
5.Eleanor PATTERSONAUS1.95
6.Nawal MENIKERFRA1.95
7.Iryna GERASHCHENKOUKR1.95
8.Britt WEERMANNED1.92
9.Morgan LAKEGBR1.92
10.Solène GICQUELFRA1.92
11.Nadezhda DUBOVITSKAYAKAZ1.88
12.Christina HONSELGER1.88
13.Nafissatou THIAMBEL1.88
 Kateryna TABASHNYKUKRNM

Long Jump

PlaceNameNat.MarkWind
1.Larissa IAPICHINOITA6.820.0
2.Plamena MITKOVABUL6.78+2.2
3.Quanesha BURKSUSA6.73+0.5
4.Marthe KOALABUR6.67-1.1
5.Hilary KPATCHAFRA6.65+1.2
6.Natalia LINARESCOL6.62+0.4
7.Malaika MIHAMBOGER6.60+0.6
8.Milica GARDAŠEVIĆSRB6.54+0.8
9.Mikaelle ASSANIGER6.38+0.9
10.Ivana ŠPANOVIĆSRB6.17+0.7
11.Auriana LAZRAQ-KHLASSFRA5.77+0.8
 Plamena MITKOVABUL6.60 

Discus Throw

PlaceNameNat.Mark
1.Valarie ALLMANUSA68.07
2.Jorinde VAN KLINKENNED67.23
3.Alida VAN DAALENNED65.78
4.Marike STEINACKERGER64.64
5.Sandra ELKASEVIĆCRO64.42
6.Liliana CÁPOR61.96
7.Kristin PUDENZGER61.49
8.Melina ROBERT-MICHONFRA60.88
9.Amanda NGANDU-NTUMBAFRA59.60
10.Shanice CRAFTGER59.36

Women's Hammer Throw - Promotional

PlaceNameNat.Mark
1.Brooke ANDERSENUSA73.27
2.Alexandra TAVERNIERFRA69.73
3.Janee' KASSANAVOIDUSA69.66
4.Rose LOGAFRA68.59
5.Bianca Florentina GHELBERROU67.85

MEN'S RESULTS

200m Men wind -0.4

PlaceNameNat.Mark
1.Alexander OGANDODOM19.98
2.Tarsis Gracious OROGOTUGA20.18
3.Ryan ZEZEFRA20.46
4.Filippo TORTUITA20.53
5.Jerome BLAKECAN20.82
6.William REAISSUI20.89
 Cheickna TRAORECIVDNF

800 Men

PlaceNameNat.Mark
1.Djamel SEDJATIALG1:41.56
2.Emmanuel WANYONYIKEN1:41.58
3.Gabriel TUALFRA1:41.61
4.Aaron Kemei CHEMININGWAKEN1:42.08
5.Wyclife KINYAMALKEN1:42.08
6.Eliott CRESTANBEL1:42.43
7.Andreas KRAMERSWE1:43.66
8.Azeddine HABZFRA1:43.79
9.Benjamin ROBERTFRA1:44.30
10.Tshepiso MASALELABOT1:44.96
 Yanis MEZIANEFRADNF
 Patryk SIERADZKIPOLDNF

110m Hurdles Final wind -0.6

PlaceNameNat.Mark
1.Sasha ZHOYAFRA13.15
2.Trey CUNNINGHAMUSA13.15
3.Shunsuke IZUMIYAJPN13.16
4.Enrique LLOPISESP13.21
5.Dylan BEARDUSA13.21
6.Michael OBASUYIBEL13.29
7.Asier MARTÍNEZESP13.35
 Rachid MURATAKEJPNDNS

110m Hurdles Heat 1 wind +0.1

PlaceNameNat.Mark
1.Rachid MURATAKEJPN13.15
2.Trey CUNNINGHAMUSA13.20
3.Michael OBASUYIBEL13.22
4.Enrique LLOPISESP13.23
5.Cordell TINCHUSA13.33
6.Jason JOSEPHSUI13.41
7.Raphaël MOHAMEDFRA13.45
8.Romain LECOEURFRA13.47

110m Hurdles Heat 2 wind +0.4

PlaceNameNat.Mark
1.Shunsuke IZUMIYAJPN13.16
2.Dylan BEARDUSA13.25
3.Asier MARTÍNEZESP13.32
4.Sasha ZHOYAFRA13.33
5.Lorenzo Ndele SIMONELLIITA13.33
6.Michael DICKSONUSA13.60
7.Damian CZYKIERPOL13.67
8.Jamal BRITTUSA15.73

400m Hurdles Men

PlaceNameNat.Mark
1.Alison DOS SANTOSBRA47.78
2.Rasmus MÄGIEST47.95
3.Malik JAMES-KINGJAM48.37
4.Wilfried HAPPIOFRA48.56
5.Gerald DRUMMONDCRC48.68
6.Carl BENGTSTRÖMSWE48.68
7.Ismail Doudai ABAKARQAT48.79
8.Berke AKÇAMTUR49.23

3000m Steeplechase Men

PlaceNameNat.Mark
1.Abrham SIMEETH8:02.36
2.Amos SEREMKEN8:02.36
3.Abraham KIBIWOTKEN8:06.70
4.Mohamed Amin JHINAOUITUN8:09.41
5.Geordie BEAMISHNZL8:09.64
6.Avinash Mukund SABLEIND8:09.91
7.Ryuji MIURAJPN8:10.52
8.Leonard Kipkemoi BETTKEN8:12.97
9.Jean-Simon DESGAGNÉSCAN8:13.11
10.Mohamed TINDOUFTMAR8:14.10
11.Anthony ROTICHUSA8:14.22
12.Luc LE BARONFRA8:15.29
13.Louis GILAVERTFRA8:18.83
14.Baptiste FOURMONTFRA8:18.91
15.Samuel DUGUNAETH8:27.16
 Lawrence Kemboi KIPSANGKENDNF
 Wilberforce Chemiat KONESKENDNF

Pole Vault Men

PlaceNameNat.Mark
1.Armand DUPLANTISSWE6.00
2.Sam KENDRICKSUSA5.95
3.Thibaut COLLETFRA5.85
4.Ernest John OBIENAPHI5.75
4.Emmanouil KARALISGRE5.75
6.Kurtis MARSCHALLAUS5.75
7.KC LIGHTFOOTUSA5.75
7.Piotr LISEKPOL5.75
9.Ben BROEDERSBEL5.65
10.Renaud LAVILLENIEFRA5.65
11.Jacob WOOTENUSA5.50
12.Anthony AMMIRATIFRA5.50
12.Robin EMIGFRA5.50
 Christopher NILSENUSANM

Javelin Throw Men

PlaceNameNat.Mark
1.Julian WEBERGER85.91
2.Anderson PETERSGRN85.19
3.Jakub VADLEJCHCZE85.04
4.Arshad NADEEMPAK84.21
5.Artur FELFNERUKR80.48
6.Andrian MARDAREMDA79.30
7.Toni KERÄNENFIN79.22
8.Kishore JENAIND78.10
9.Edis MATUSEVIČIUSLTU77.36
10.Marcin KRUKOWSKIPOL75.52

Hammer Throw Men

 

PlaceNameNat.Mark
1.Paweł FAJDEKPOL77.13
2.Wojciech NOWICKIPOL75.17
3.Mykhaylo KOKHANUKR75.13
4.Bence HALÁSZHUN74.56
5.Denzel COMENENTIANED71.67

Men's Triathlon Shot Put

PlaceNameNat.MarkPoints
1.Kevin MAYERFRA15.12797
2.Jente HAUTTEKEETEBEL14.78776
3.Andrin HUBERSUI14.07733
4.Finley GAIOSUI14.03730
5.Téo BASTIENFRA13.56701
6.Jeff TESSELAARNED13.25682
7.Benjamin HOUGARDYBEL12.59642

Men's Triathlon Long Jump

PlaceNameNat.MarkPointsWind
1.Téo BASTIENFRA7.35898+0.8
2.Jeff TESSELAARNED7.33893-0.4
3.Jente HAUTTEKEETEBEL7.32891-0.1
4.Finley GAIOSUI7.28881-0.2
5.Andrin HUBERSUI6.94799+0.7
6.Benjamin HOUGARDYBEL6.76757+0.9
 Kevin MAYERFRADNS  

Men's 110m hurdles Thriatlon

PlaceNameNat.MarkPointsTotal Points
1GAIO FinleySUI13.7010142625
2HAUTTEKEETE JenteBEL13.99 PB9762643
3HUBER AndrinSUI14.20 PB9492481
4TESSELAAR JeffNED14.39 PB9252500
5BASTIEN TéoFRA14.39 SB9252524
6HOUGARDY BenjaminBEL15.937412140
DNFMAYER KevinFRA 0 
Latest News
©2024 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.