• 23rd Memorial Rasschaert Results July 27, 2013


Results Men


  100 m   Wind: -0.4
1 Daniel Talbot GBR 10.43
2 Béranger Bossé CAF 10.58
3 Aurel Manga FRA 10.62
4 Mickael-Meba Zeze FRA 10.71
5 Yoann Famie FRA 10.75
6 Chamberry Muaka BEL 10.81
7 Ryan Oswald GBR 10.89
  Heats  
  Heat 1   Wind: -0.9
1 Daniel Talbot GBR 10.41
2 Lee-Marvin Bonevacia NED 10.42
3 Béranger Bossé CAF 10.54
4 Mickael-Meba Zeze FRA 10.57
5 Giovanni Codrington NED 10.63
6 Teddy Tinmar FRA 10.68
7 Aurel Manga FRA 10.69
8 Ryan Oswald GBR 10.70
  Heat 2   Wind: 0.9
1 Jean-Baptiste Formet FRA 10.76
2 Pierre-Alexis Pessonneaux FRA 10.76
3 Chamberry Muaka BEL 10.77
  Heat 3   Wind: -0.2
1 Yoann Famie FRA 10.77
 
  200 m   Wind: -0.2
1 Daniel Talbot GBR 20.70
2 Bruno de Barros BRA 20.88
3 Dennis Spillekom NED 21.04
4 Mickael-Meba Zeze FRA 21.13
5 Jean-Baptiste Formet FRA 21.28
6 Ryan Shields JAM 21.37
7 Pierre-Alexis Pessonneaux FRA 21.60
  Race B   Wind: 0.2
1 Antoine Gillet BEL 21.04
2 Teddy Tinmar FRA 21.20
3 Bruno Naprix FRA 21.23
4 Ryan Oswald GBR 21.38
5 Will Oyowe BEL 21.43
6 Pieter De Rycke BEL 21.76
7 Chamberry Muaka BEL 21.83
  Race C   Wind: 0.2
1 Rogier Janssen NED 21.70
2 Arnaud Destatte BEL 21.78
 
  400 m  
1 Lee-Marvin Bonevacia NED 45.99
2 Jamie Bowie GBR 46.06
3 Teddy Venel FRA 46.17
4 Toumane Coulibaly FRA 46.54
5 Angel Chelala FRA 46.58
  Race B  
1 Erison Hurtault DMA 46.57
2 Arnaud Ghislain BEL 46.90
3 Terrence Agard NED 46.93
4 Arnout Matthys BEL 48.18
  Race C  
1 Obed Martis NED 47.25
2 Kevin Moore MLT 47.26
3 Julien Watrin BEL 47.36
4 David Pecceu BEL 48.14
 
  800 m  
1 Charles Jock USA 1:45.12
2 Felix Kitur KEN 1:45.45
3 Anthony Romaniw CAN 1:45.60
4 Alex Rowe AUS 1:45.77
5 James Eichberger MEX 1:45.88
6 Jamaal James TRI 1:46.57
7 Geoff Harris CAN 1:46.84
8 Sofiane Selmouni FRA 1:47.08
  Race B  
1 Thijmen Kupers NED 1:47.30
2 James Shane GBR 1:47.67
3 Masato Yokota JPN 1:47.72
4 Pierre Antoine Balhan BEL 1:47.83
5 Guy Learmonth GBR 1:47.86
6 Ali Ben el Hadj TUN 1:48.07
7 Thomas Larchaud FRA 1:48.56
8 Patrick Schoenball GER 1:48.79
9 Julius Mutekanga UGA 1:49.33
10 Johan Svensson SWE 1:50.19
  Race C  
1 Florian Vauthrin FRA 1:51.06
  Race D  
1 Joachim Cardillo BEL 1:50.94
 
  1500 m  
1 Tesfaye Homiyu GER 3:34.76
2 Matt Elliott USA 3:36.61
3 Richard Peters GBR 3:37.67
4 Abderrahmane Anou ALG 3:38.04
5 Jeroen D'Hoedt BEL 3:38.08
6 Bryan Cantero FRA 3:38.35
7 Filip Ingebrigtsen NOR 3:38.76
8 Julian Matthews NZL 3:38.98
9 Tarik Moukrime BEL 3:39.59
10 Duncan Phillips USA 3:40.59
11 Aman Kedi ETH 3:41.75
12 Ali Hamdi BEL 3:42.06
13 Pablo Solares MEX 3:44.79

Kim Ruell BEL DNF
  Race B  
1 Yimer Getahun ISR 3:42.40
2 Ross Proudfoot CAN 3:42.42
3 Cyrus Rutto KEN 3:43.23
4 Richard Douma NED 3:43.31
5 Isaac Kimeli BEL 3:43.44
6 Luc Bruchet CAN 3:43.96
7 Kris Gauson GBR 3:45.10
8 Tommy Schmitz USA 3:45.24
9 David Karonei LUX 3:45.33
10 Pieter Claus BEL 3:45.41
11 Benjamin Pires FRA 3:48.41
12 Thomas De Bock BEL 3:49.33
13 Abdelhadi El Hachimi BEL 3:49.93
14 Yuki Akimoto JPN 3:55.32

Mark Nouws NED DNF

Filip Ingebrigtsen NOR DNF
  Race C  
1 Alastair Hay GBR 3:44.62
2 David Verbrugghe FRA 3:45.10
3 Andrew Butchart GBR 3:46.37
4 Julien Calandreau FRA 3:47.42
5 Jamel Rakhmi FRA 3:47.48
6 Brecht Bertels BEL 3:48.19
7 Koki Maeda JPN 3:48.31
8 Quentin Tison FRA 3:48.35
9 Thomas Thys BEL 3:48.47
10 Tjerk Conijn NED 3:48.89
11 Stefan Wessel NED 3:49.21
12 Deleu Thomas FRA 3:49.61
13 Maarten Mortelmans NED 3:49.95
 
  5000 m  
1 Juan Luis Barrios MEX 13:27.32
2 Hiss Bachir Hiss Bachir Youssouf DJI 13:28.20
3 Bobby Curtis USA 13:29.79
4 Koen Naert BEL 13:34.31
5 Olle Walleräng SWE 13:34.74
6 Tomoya Onishi JPN 13:40.46
7 Soufiane Bouchikhi BEL 13:43.55
8 Sota Hoshi JPN 13:46.85
9 Tetsuya Yoroizaka JPN 13:48.05
10 Takuya Fukatsu JPN 13:49.41
11 Tiidrek Nurme EST 13:51.07
12 Jake Riley USA 13:52.90
13 Hiromitsu Kakuage JPN 13:53.78
14 Nico Sonnenberg GER 14:00.07
15 Aric VanHalen USA 14:01.54
16 Minato Oishi JPN 14:03.14
17 Ryo Kiname JPN 14:09.37
18 Fredrik Uhrbom SWE 14:10.01
19 Yohei Nishiyama JPN 14:12.23
20 Asbjørn Ellefsen Persen NOR 14:13.53
21 Lukas Van Assche BEL 14:30.13
22 Florent Caelen BEL 14:35.38
23 Frank Devar USA 14:45.31

Tobias Gröbl GER DNF

Andrew Nixon CAN DNF

Mats Lunders BEL DNF

Alex Kibet KEN DNF
 
  110 m hurdles   Wind: 0.0
1 Adrien Deghelt BEL 13.43
2 Dario De Borger BEL 13.72
3 Simon Krauss FRA 13.73
4 Damien Broothaerts BEL 14.02
5 Stefan Nieuwland NED 14.22

Helge Schwarzer GER DNF
  Heats  
  Heat 1   Wind: 0.6
1 Adrien Deghelt BEL 13.55
2 Simon Krauss FRA 13.70
3 Helge Schwarzer GER 13.87
4 Damien Broothaerts BEL 13.99

Alexander John GER DNF
  Heat 2   Wind: 0.3
1 Dario De Borger BEL 13.85
2 Quentin Ruffacq BEL 14.18
3 Pelle Rietveld NED 14.30
  Heat 3   Wind: -0.1
1 Stefan Nieuwland NED 14.17
2 Jules de Bont NED 14.17

Denis Hanjoul BEL DQ
 
  400 m hurdles  
1 Mickaël François FRA 49.35
2 Varg Königsmark GER 49.95
3 Ben Sumner GBR 50.14
4 Georg Fleischhauer GER 50.37
5 Hugo Grillas FRA 50.37
6 Miloud Rahmouni ALG 52.77
  Race B  
1 Øyvind Kjerpeset NOR 50.16
2 Christian Heimann GER 52.19
3 Brian Vriend NED 52.28
4 Jurie Moolman RSA 53.31
 
  High jump  
1 Derek Drouin CAN 2.35
 
2 Hiromi Takahari JPN 2.14
3 Bram Ghuys BEL 2.11
 
  Pole vault  
1 Jack Whitt USA 5.63
2 Jérôme Clavier FRA 5.41
3 Alexandre Feger FRA 5.21
4 João Gabriel Sousa BRA 5.21
5 Gaël Querin FRA 5.01
6 Damiel Dossévi FRA 4.81
6 Ben Broeders BEL 4.81
8 Pelle Rietveld NED 4.71

Kévin Ménaldo FRA NH

Michel Frauen GER NH

Jorn Bakker NED NH

Jason Wurster CAN NH
 
  Long jump  
1 Ngonidzashe Makusha ZIM 7.97
2 Mamoru Nimura JPN 7.62
3 Kafétien Gomis FRA 7.60
 
  Shot  
1 Patrick Cronie NED 19.21
2 Jurgen Verbrugghe BEL 17.05
3 Tom Corstjens NED 17.02
 
  Discus  
1 Daniel Jasinski GER 62.95
 
2 Philip Milanov BEL 61.51
 
3 Shigeo Hatakeyama JPN 53.98
4 Roland van Zuilen NED 53.55
5 Xavio Timchou Talla BEL 51.70
6 Edwin Nys BEL 50.85
 
  Javelin  
1 Timothy Herman BEL 71.70
2 Vincent Van den Bosch BEL 66.60
3 Jean-Baptiste Collet FRA 65.26
4 Jarne Duchateau BEL 61.00
 
  Women
  100 m   Wind: 0.5
1 Carima Louami FRA 11.67
2 Deborah Hufschmidt GER 11.71
3 Patricia Buval FRA 11.75
4 Madison McNary USA 11.76
5 Olivia Borlée BEL 11.76
6 Laetitia Libert BEL 11.80
7
Top videos
©2022 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.