Results and start lists for the 2023 Poznan Grand Prix - Czesław Cybulski Memorial, a World Athletics Continental Tour Silver Level Series.
Event Date: Sunday, June 18
Location: Golęcin athletics stadium | Poznan, Poland
WOMEN'S RESULTS
Women's 300m National
POS | NAME | NAT. | RESULT |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Aleksandra WOŁCZAK | POL | 39.15 |
2. | Klaudia PIOTROWSKA | POL | 40.15 |
3. | Wiktoria DAMS | POL | 40.32 |
4. | Aleksandra PRZYBYLSKA | POL | 41.56 |
Women's 800m
POS | NAME | NAT. | RESULT |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Anita HORVAT | SLO | 2:00.63 |
2. | Anna WIELGOSZ | POL | 2:01.46 |
3. | Alexandra BELL | GBR | 2:01.48 |
4. | Margarita KOCZANOWA | POL | 2:01.98 |
5. | Louise SHANAHAN | IRL | 2:02.02 |
6. | Angelika SARNA | POL | 2:02.23 |
7. | Annemarie NISSEN | DEN | 2:02.23 |
8. | Claudia Mihaela BOBOCEA | ROU | 2:02.66 |
9. | Milena KORBUT | POL | 2:03.41 |
10. | Patrycja WYCISZKIEWICZ-ZAWADZKA | POL | 2:03.50 |
11. | Firezewid TESFAYE | ETH | 2:04.10 |
Aneta LEMIESZ | POL | DNF |
Women's 1500m
POS | NAME | NAT. | RESULT |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Martyna GALANT | POL | 4:05.48 |
2. | Kristiina MÄKI | CZE | 4:06.49 |
3. | Danielle JONES | USA | 4:06.57 |
4. | Adelle TRACEY | JAM | 4:06.91 |
5. | Vera HOFFMANN | LUX | 4:06.94 |
6. | Lydia Jeruto LAGAT | KEN | 4:07.04 |
7. | Aleksandra PŁOCIŃSKA | POL | 4:08.31 |
8. | Weronika LIZAKOWSKA | POL | 4:08.51 |
9. | Sarah MCDONALD | GBR | 4:08.99 |
10. | Eliza MEGGER | POL | 4:09.68 |
11. | Nele WEßEL | GER | 4:11.41 |
12. | Julia ŚCISŁOWSKA | POL | 4:17.58 |
13. | Julia JAGUŚCIK | POL | 4:18.48 |
14. | Olimpia BREZA | POL | 4:22.08 |
15. | Paulina KACZYŃSKA | POL | 4:26.76 |
Morgan MITCHELL | AUS | DNF |
Women's 100m hurdles Final, Wind: -0.1
POS | NAME | NAT. | RESULT |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Pia SKRZYSZOWSKA | POL | 12.87 |
2. | Viktória FORSTER | SVK | 12.96 |
3. | Klaudia SICIARZ | POL | 13.09 |
4. | Gréta KEREKES | HUN | 13.17 |
5. | Greisys L. ROBLE | CUB | 13.27 |
5. | Klaudia WOJTUNIK | POL | 13.27 |
7. | Weronika NAGIĘĆ | POL | 13.36 |
8. | Marika MAJEWSKA | POL | 13.66 |
Women's 100m hurdles Heat -1, Wind: +0.4
POS | NAME | NAT. | RESULT |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Pia SKRZYSZOWSKA | POL | 12.89 |
2. | Viktória FORSTER | SVK | 12.91 |
3. | Klaudia SICIARZ | POL | 12.96 |
4. | Gréta KEREKES | HUN | 13.12 |
5. | Klaudia WOJTUNIK | POL | 13.18 |
6. | Greisys L. ROBLE | CUB | 13.33 |
7. | Weronika NAGIĘĆ | POL | 13.37 |
8. | Marika MAJEWSKA | POL | 13.42 |
Women's 400m hurdles
POS | NAME | NAT. | RESULT |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Nikoleta JÍCHOVÁ | CZE | 55.80 |
2. | Eileen DEMES | GER | 55.86 |
3. | Linda OLIVIERI | ITA | 56.05 |
4. | Izabela SMOLIŃSKA | POL | 56.95 |
5. | Natalia WOSZTYL | POL | 57.08 |
6. | Daniela LEDECKÁ | SVK | 58.04 |
7. | Julia KORZUCH | POL | 58.37 |
Women's 2000m steeplechase
POS | NAME | NAT. | RESULT |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Tatiane Raquel DA SILVA | BRA | 6:01.47 |
2. | Celestine Jepkosgei BIWOT | KEN | 6:02.04 |
3. | Winnie JEMUTAI | KEN | 6:02.61 |
4. | Aneta KONIECZEK | POL | 6:06.85 |
5. | Kinga KRÓLIK | POL | 6:19.41 |
6. | Julia KORALEWSKA | POL | 6:22.72 |
7. | Patrycja KAPAŁA | POL | 6:28.79 |
8. | Asimarech NAGA | ETH | 6:31.54 |
9. | Laura DALLA MONTÀ | ITA | 6:35.68 |
Agnieszka CHORZĘPA | POL | DNF |
Women's Long Jump
POS | NAME | NAT. | RESULT | WIND |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Milica GARDAŠEVIĆ | SRB | 6.70 | +0.1 |
2. | Lorraine UGEN | GBR | 6.64 | +0.5 |
3. | Nikola HOROWSKA | POL | 6.53 | +0.7 |
4. | Tissanna HICKLING | JAM | 6.48 | +0.3 |
5. | Abigail IROZURU | GBR | 6.45 | +0.2 |
6. | Roksana JĘDRASZAK | POL | 6.17 | +0.4 |
7. | Anna MATUSZEWICZ | POL | 6.05 | +1.1 |
Women's Hammer Throw Final 1
POS | NAME | NAT. | RESULT |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Anita WŁODARCZYK | POL | 71.73 |
2. | Malwina KOPRON | POL | 71.05 |
3. | Katarzyna FURMANEK | POL | 68.05 |
4. | Iryna KLYMETS | UKR | 67.59 |
5. | Katrine Koch JACOBSEN | DEN | 66.72 |
6. | Réka GYURÁTZ | HUN | 65.67 |
Women's Hammer Throw National
POS | NAME | NAT. | RESULT |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Aleksandra ŚMIECH | POL | 69.60 |
2. | Marika KACZMAREK | POL | 61.76 |
3. | Aleksandra NOWACZEWSKA | POL | 60.62 |
4. | Karolina BOMBA | POL | 60.35 |
MEN'S RESULTS
Men's 200m Final 1, Wind: +0.2
POS | NAME | NAT. | RESULT |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Albert KOMAŃSKI | POL | 20.76 |
2. | Przemysław SŁOWIKOWSKI | POL | 20.77 |
3. | Joe FERGUSON | GBR | 20.80 |
4. | Taymir BURNET | NED | 20.89 |
5. | Adam ŁUKOMSKI | POL | 21.11 |
Charles DOBSON | GBR | DNF |
Men's 200m Final 2, Wind: -0.3
POS | NAME | NAT. | RESULT |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Marek ZAKRZEWSKI | POL | 20.78 |
1. | Łukasz ŻOK | POL | 20.78 |
3. | Patryk WYKROTA | POL | 21.00 |
4. | Samuel PUROLA | FIN | 21.02 |
5. | Ondřej MACÍK | CZE | 21.05 |
Richard KILTY | GBR | DQ |
Men's 200m Final 3, Wind: 0.0
POS | NAME | NAT. | RESULT |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Bartosz ZIELIŃSKI | POL | 21.51 |
2. | Mikolaj PYSZKA | POL | 21.79 |
3. | Mikołaj NAWROT | POL | 22.44 |
4. | Kacper ROZENKOWSKI | POL | 22.89 |
Mikołaj BUZAŁA | POL | DNF |
Men's 800m
POS | NAME | NAT. | RESULT |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Ben PATTISON | GBR | 1:45.64 |
2. | Jesus Tonatiu LOPEZ | MEX | 1:46.11 |
3. | Michał ROZMYS | POL | 1:46.15 |
4. | John FITZSIMONS | IRL | 1:46.27 |
5. | Patryk SIERADZKI | POL | 1:46.36 |
6. | Filip ŠNEJDR | CZE | 1:46.52 |
7. | Heithem CHENITEF | ALG | 1:46.63 |
8. | Jakub CHMIELARZ | POL | 1:47.47 |
9. | Eduardo RIBEIRO | BRA | 1:49.02 |
Robert BRYLINSKI | POL | DNF |
Men's 1500m
POS | NAME | NAT. | RESULT |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Brian KOMEN | KEN | 3:33.84 |
2. | Abu MAYANJA | UGA | 3:34.51 |
3. | Justin KIPKOECH | KEN | 3:34.56 |
4. | Filip SASÍNEK | CZE | 3:38.06 |
5. | Jakub DAVIDÍK | CZE | 3:38.18 |
6. | Piers COPELAND | GBR | 3:38.52 |
7. | Andrzej KOWALCZYK | POL | 3:38.78 |
8. | Tom DODD | GBR | 3:39.52 |
9. | Michał GROBERSKI | POL | 3:41.80 |
10. | Szymon ŻYWKO | POL | 3:44.95 |
11. | Maciej MEGIER | POL | 3:45.33 |
12. | Federico RIVA | ITA | 3:45.78 |
Adam CZERWIŃSKI | POL | DNF |
Men's 400m hurdles
POS | NAME | NAT. | RESULT |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Joshua ABUAKU | GER | 49.28 |
2. | Matic Ian GUČEK | SLO | 49.88 |
3. | Matej BALUCH | SVK | 50.32 |
4. | Jakub OLEJNICZAK | POL | 50.51 |
5. | Martin TUČEK | CZE | 50.54 |
6. | Vít MÜLLER | CZE | 51.41 |
Men's Pole Vault
POS | NAME | NAT. | RESULT |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Piotr LISEK | POL | 5.80 |
2. | Menno VLOON | NED | 5.70 |
3. | Zach MCWHORTER | USA | 5.60 |
4. | Alioune SENE | FRA | 5.60 |
5. | Baptiste THIERY | FRA | 5.50 |
5. | Raphael HOLZDEPPE | GER | 5.50 |
7. | Germán CHIARAVIGLIO | ARG | 5.30 |
8. | Eryk FURSEWICZ | POL | 5.10 |
9. | Filip KEMPSKI | POL | 5.10 |
9. | Urho KUJANPÄÄ | FIN | 5.10 |
11. | Michał GAWENDA | POL | 5.10 |
Men's Hammer Throw Final 1
POS | NAME | NAT. | RESULT |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Wojciech NOWICKI | POL | 77.48 |
2. | Ethan KATZBERG | CAN | 76.87 |
3. | Paweł FAJDEK | POL | 74.58 |
4. | Marcin WROTYŃSKI | POL | 73.22 |
5. | Volodymyr MYSLYVCHUK | UKR | 72.05 |
6. | Ragnar CARLSSON | SWE | 71.09 |
Men's Hammer Throw (6kg) U20
POS | NAME | NAT. | RESULT |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Szymon GROENWALD | POL | 67.08 |