• Results: Doha Diamond League 2021

See the results for the 2021 Wanda Doha Diamond League on Friday, May 28.

See the live results here

Results source: World Athletics

Men's 100m national Wind: +0.9

PlaceNameNat.Mark
1.Femi OGUNODEQAT10.00
2.Mahamat Goubaye YOUSSOUFCHA10.26
3.Owaab BARROWQAT10.46
4.Mahmoud Hafiz IBRAHIMKSA10.48
5.Kayhan ÖZERTUR10.48
6.Mahamat Zakaria KHALIDQAT10.59
7.Saeed Othman ZAMZOUN AL-ABSIQAT10.60
8.Tosin OGUNODEQAT10.72

Men's 200m Final, Wind: +0.4

PlaceNameNat.Mark
1.Kenneth BEDNAREKUSA19.88
2.André DE GRASSECAN19.89
3.Aaron BROWNCAN20.25
4.Emmanuel MATADILBR20.45
5.Justin GATLINUSA20.49
6.Adam GEMILIGBR20.58
7.Arthur CISSÉCIV20.91
8.Ramil GULIYEVTUR21.09

Men's 400m

PlaceNameNat.Mark
1.Michael NORMANUSA44.27
2.Anthony José ZAMBRANOCOL44.57
3.Fred KERLEYUSA44.60
4.Kirani JAMESGRN44.61
5.Vernon NORWOODUSA44.87
6.Mazen Moutan AL YASSINKSA45.78
7.Ammar Ismail YAHIA IBRAHIMQAT46.10
8.Kevin BORLÉEBEL46.29

Men's 400m heat 2

PlaceNameNat.Mark
1.Kennedy LUCHEMBEZAM46.29
2.Mohamed Fares JLASSITUN46.73
3.Rami BALTITUN47.03
4.Hussein IBRAHIM ISSAKAQAT48.10
5.Ibrahim Mohammed FUTAYNIKSA48.33
6.Mohamed Moussa ABDULRAHMANQAT48.84
7.Abdel Madjid MOHADJIRQAT48.91

Men's 800m

PlaceNameNat.Mark
1.Wyclife KINYAMALKEN1:43.91
2.Ferguson Cheruiyot ROTICHKEN1:44.45
3.Daniel ROWDENGBR1:44.60
4.Amel TUKABIH1:44.76
5.Adrián BENESP1:45.10
6.Tshepo TSHITERSA1:45.54
7.Jamal HAIRANEQAT1:45.87
8.Abdirahman Saeed HASSANQAT1:45.99
9.Jamie WEBBGBR1:48.60
 Cornelius TUWEIKENDNF

 

Men's 800m heat 2

PlaceNameNat.Mark
1.Mohamed Ali GOUANEDALG1:45.47
2.Mouad ZAHAFIMAR1:46.65
3.Musaeb Abdulrahman BALLAQAT1:47.09
4.Abdessalem AYOUNITUN1:47.18
5.Manuel OLMEDOESP1:47.34
6.Erik SOWINSKIUSA1:47.40
7.Rabi Mohamoud MUBARAKQAT1:47.56
8.Ebrahim ALZOFAIRIKUW1:47.57
9.El Hafez MAHDIQAT1:50.73
10.Khaled Mohamed Jaman AL HARBIKUW1:53.80
 Mostafa SMAILIMARDNF
 Khaled BENMAHDIALGDNF
 Riadh CHENINITUNDNF

Men's 1500m

PlaceNameNat.Mark
1.Timothy CHERUIYOTKEN3:30.48
2.Stewart MCSWEYNAUS3:31.57
3.Soufiane EL BAKKALIMAR3:31.95
4.Samuel TEFERAETH3:32.52
5.Bethwell BIRGENKEN3:33.64
6.Ronald MUSAGALAUGA3:35.99
7.Vincent KIBETKEN3:36.15
8.Mohamed AL GARNIQAT3:36.75
9.Adam Ali MUSABQAT3:36.96
10.Kalle BERGLUNDSWE3:37.92
11.Hamza DRIOUCHQAT3:39.89
12.Matthew RAMSDENAUS3:40.89
13.Ryan GREGSONAUS3:42.93
 Erik SOWINSKIUSADNF
 Timothy SEINKENDNF

Men's 400m hurdles

PlaceNameNat.Mark
1.Rai BENJAMINUSA47.38
2.Alison DOS SANTOSBRA47.57
3.Kyron MCMASTERIVB47.82
4.Abderrahman SAMBAQAT48.26
5.Kenneth SELMONUSA49.03
6.Yasmani COPELLOTUR49.11
7.Thomas BARRIRL49.91
8.David KENDZIERAUSA50.39

Men's 400m hurdles heat 2

PlaceNameNat.Mark
1.Ashraf Hussen OSMANQAT49.58
2.Mohamed SHAIBSUD51.16
3.Amor Ebed ABDALMUJIEDQAT51.40
4.Mohamed TOUATITUN52.11
5.Muhand Khamis SAIFELDINQAT53.06
 Doudai Ismail ABAKARQATDNS
 Mahdi PIRJAHANIRIDNF

Men's High Jump

PlaceNameNat.Mark
1.Ilya IVANYUKANA2.33
2.Mutaz Essa BARSHIMQAT2.30
3.Andriy PROTSENKOUKR2.27
4.Brandon STARCAUS2.27
5.Derek DROUINCAN2.24
5.Jamal WILSONBAH2.24
7.Maksim NEDASEKAUBLR2.24
8.Donald THOMASBAH2.20
9.Trey CULVERUSA2.15
9.Hamdi ALAMINQAT2.15

Men's Shot Put

PlaceNameNat.Mark
1.Tomas WALSHNZL21.63
2.Filip MIHALJEVIĆCRO21.57
3.Armin SINANČEVIĆSRB21.88
4.Mostafa Amr HASSANEGY21.12
5.Zane WEIRITA20.26
6.Mesud PEZERBIH20.01
7.Konrad BUKOWIECKIPOL19.92
8.Franck ELEMBACGO18.80

Women's 100m Wind: +1.1

PlaceNameNat.Mark
1.Shelly-Ann FRASER-PRYCEJAM10.84
2.Blessing OKAGBARENGR10.90
3.Javianne OLIVERUSA11.03
4.Marie-Josée TA LOUCIV11.12
5.Hannah CUNLIFFEUSA11.22
6.Kiara PARKERUSA11.26
7.Ajla DEL PONTESUI11.36
8.Mudhawi AL SHAMMARIKUW11.88

Women's 800m

PlaceNameNat.Mark
1.Faith KIPYEGONKEN1:58.26
2.Natoya GOULEJAM1:59.70
3.Rababe ARAFIMAR1:59.83
4.Habitam ALEMUETH2:00.02
5.Keely HODGKINSONGBR2:00.63
6.Winnie NANYONDOUGA2:01.76
7.Hedda HYNNENOR2:02.47
8.Hanna GREENUSA2:02.71
 Noélie YARIGOBENDNF

Women's 3000m

PlaceNameNat.Mark
1.Beatrice CHEBETKEN8:27.49
2.Margaret Chelimo KIPKEMBOIKEN8:28.27
3.Lilian Kasait RENGERUKKEN8:28.96
4.Hellen OBIRIKEN8:33.98
5.Sheila CHELANGATKEN8:36.20
6.Yasemin CANTUR8:39.47
7.Hawi FEYSAETH8:39.88
8.Eva CHERONOKEN8:43.67
9.Dominique SCOTTRSA8:51.39
10.Camille BUSCOMBNZL8:58.10
11.Siham HILALIMAR9:03.87
 Winny CHEBETKENDNF

Women's 3000m steeplechase

PlaceNameNat.Mark
1.Norah JERUTOKEN9:00.67
2.Mekides ABEBEETH9:02.52
3.Winfred Mutile YAVIBRN9:02.64
4.Hyvin KIYENGKEN9:07.58
5.Emma COBURNUSA9:08.22
6.Maruša MIŠMAŠ-ZRIMŠEKSLO9:16.82
7.Gesa Felicitas KRAUSEGER9:16.89
8.Peruth CHEMUTAIUGA9:22.09
9.Rosefline CHEPNGETICHKEN9:30.80
10.Marwa BOUZAYANITUN9:32.74
11.Luiza GEGAALB9:34.20
12.Genevieve GREGSONAUS9:35.27
13.Lili Anna TÓTHHUN9:47.48
 Fancy CHERONOKENDNF

Women's Pole Vault

PlaceNameNat.Mark
1.Katie NAGEOTTEUSA4.84
2.Sandi MORRISUSA4.84
3.Holly BRADSHAWGBR4.74
4.Tina ŠUTEJSLO4.74
4.Katerina STEFANIDIGRE4.74
6.Iryna ZHUKBLR4.74
7.Anzhelika SIDOROVAANA4.64
8.Angelica BENGTSSONSWE4.50
 Alysha NEWMANCANNH

Women's Triple Jump

PlaceNameNat.MarkWind
1.Yulimar ROJASVEN15.15+2.0
2.Kimberly WILLIAMSJAM14.69+1.6
3.Shanieka RICKETTSJAM14.98+1.2
4.Thea LAFONDDMA14.57+2.4
5.Keturah ORJIUSA14.37+1.9
6.Olha SALADUKHAUKR14.04+2.2
7.Parinya CHUAIMAROENGTHA13.98+1.8
8.Caterine IBARGUENCOL13.86+1.3
9.Paraskevi PAPACHRISTOUGRE13.83+1.6
10.Olga RYPAKOVAKAZ13.58+0.9
 Olha SALADUKHAUKR13.91+1.5
 Thea LAFONDDMA14.18+0.9

Women's Discus Throw

PlaceNameNat.Mark
1.Yaimé PÉREZCUB63.75
2.Valarie ALLMANUSA65.57
3.Sandra PERKOVIĆCRO63.60
4.Claudine VITAGER63.06
5.Denia CABALLEROCUB63.00
6.Marija TOLJCRO60.76
7.Subenrat INSAENGTHA58.33
8.Nadine MÜLLERGER57.83
9.Whitney ASHLEYUSA53.21
©2021 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.