Search
Home
(current)
Live Stream
Schedule
Results
News
Videos
Search
Search
Schedule: European Athletics U23 Championships Gävle 2019
Schedule: 2019 European Athletics U23 Championships.
July 11 - 14
Gävle, Sweden
Time Central European GMT +2
DAY 1 - SESSION 1 -THURSDAY 11 JULY 2019
10:00 100m H Hep W Hep
10:05 Hammer Throw W Q A
10:10 Long Jump M Q A+B
10:45 100m M R1
11:05 Shot Put M Q A+B
11:15 High Jump Hep W A+B
11:20 400m W R1
11:35 Hammer Throw W Q B
11:50 100m W R1
12:20 400m M R1
DAY 1 - SESSION 2 - THURSDAY 11 JULY 2019
16:00 Discus Throw W Q A
16:20 100m H W R1
16:30 Pole Vault M Q A+B
16:50 800m W R1
17:10 Shot Put Hep W A+B
17:15 Discus Throw W Q B
17:20 110m H M R1
17:55 3000 SC W R1
18:27 Javelin Throw M Q A
18:30 100m M SF
18:45 100m W SF
19:00 1500m M R1
19:05 Triple Jump W Q A+B
19:20 200m Hep W Hep
19:45 Javelin Throw M Q B
19:50 10000m M Final
DAY 2 - SESSION 3 - FRIDAY 12 JULY 2019
09:30 Hammer Throw M Q A
10:25 Long Jump Hep W A+B
10:30 400m H W R1
10:35 High Jump W Q A+B
10:50 Hammer Throw M Q B
11:00 400m H M R1
11:30 1500m W R1
11:35 Shot Put W Q A+B
11:45 800m M R1
12:05 Javelin Hep W A
13:20 Javelin Hep W B
DAY 2 - SESSION 4 - FRIDAY 12 JULY 2019
16:00 100m H W SF
16:15 400m W SF
16:30 Long Jump M Final
16:35 110m H M SF
16:40 Hammer Throw W Final
16:55 400m M SF
17:05 10000M (1) M VC
17:15 3000 SC M R1
17:20 Pole Vault W Q A+B
17:45 100m W Final
17:55 100m M Final
18:05 800m Hep W Hep
18:18 100m (2) W VC
18:28 Long Jump (3) M VC
18:30 Discus Throw W Final
18:35 100m H W Final
18:38 Hammer Throw(4) W VC
18:45 110m H M Final
18:48 100m (5) M VC
18:50 Triple Jump W Final
18:55 200m W R1
18:58 Heptahlon (6) W VC
19:00 Shot Put M Final
19:10 100m H (7) W VC
19:20 200m M R1
19:31 110m H (8) M VC
19:50 10000m W Final
20:23 Discus Throw(9) W VC
DAY 3 - SESSION 5 - SATURDAY 13 JULY 2019
10:00 Javelin Throw W Q A
10:05 100m Dec M Dec
10:30 High Jump M Q A+B
10:55 4x400m Relay W R1
11:00 Long Jump Dec M A+B
11:15 Javelin Throw W Q B
11:20 4x400m Relay M R1
12:20 Long Jump W Q A+B
12:35 Discus Throw M Q A
12:40 Shot Put Dec M A+B
13:50 Discus Throw M Q B
DAY 3 - SESSION 6 SATURDAY 13 JULY 2019
16:15 High Jump Dec M A+B
16:55 Hammer Throw M Final
17:00 400m H W SF
17:04 Triple Jump (10) W VC
17:14 Shot Put (11) M VC
17:20 400m H M SF
17:30 Pole Vault M Final
17:35 Triple Jump M Q A+B
17:40 200m W SF
17:55 200m M SF
18:10 400m W Final
18:20 1500m M Final
18:25 10000m (12) W VC
18:30 High Jump W Final
18:32 400m M Final
18:40 800m W Final
18:40 Shot Put W Final
18:45 Javelin Throw M Final
18:50 3000m SC W Final
19:00 Hammer Throw(13) M VC
19:04 400m (14) W VC
19:10 400m Dec M Dec
19:13 1500m (15) M VC
19:23 400m (16) M VC
19:30 800m (17) W VC
19:45 200m W Final
19:49 3000m SC (18) W VC
19:55 200m M Final
19:58 Pole Vault (19) M VC
20:05 5000m M Final
20:20 High Jump (20) W VC
DAY 4 - SESSION 7 - SUNDAY 14 JULY 2019
09:30 110m H Dec M Dec
10:20 Discus Throw Dec M A
11:00 4x100m Relay W R1
11:20 4x100m Relay M R1
11:35 Discus Throw Dec M B
12:15 20 Km Walk W Final
14:15 20 Km Walk M Final
13:10 Pole Vault Dec M A+B
14:50 Javelin Throw Dec M A
DAY 4 - SESSION 8 - SUNDAY 14 JULY 2019
16:05 Javelin Throw Dec M B
16:20 Shot Put (21) W VC
16:25 Javelin Throw (22) M VC
16:30 200m (23) W VC
16:35 200m (24) M VC
16:40 5000m (25) M VC
16:45 Long Jump W Final
16:50 20 Km Walk (26) W VC
17:00 400 H W Final
17:05 Pole Vault W Final
17:06 20 Km Walk (27) M VC
17:15 400 H M Final
17:15 Javelin Throw W Final
17:25 1500m W Final
17:33 400m H (28) W VC
17:40 3000m SC M Final
17:45 High Jump M Final
17:50 400m H (29) M VC
18:00 800m M Final
18:05 1500m (30) W VC
18:15 1500m Dec M Dec
18:23 3000m SC (31) M VC
18:30 Triple Jump M Final
18:35 5000m W Final
18:52 Long Jump (32) W VC
18:55 Discus Throw M Final
18:57 Javelin Throw 33) W VC
19:02 800m (34) M VC
19:10 4x100m Relay M Final
19:14 Decathlon (35) M VC
19:25 4x100m Relay W Final
19:28 5000m (36) W VC
19:40 4x400m Relay M Final
19:48 Pole Vault (37) W VC
19:55 4x400m Relay W Final
20:02 High Jump (38) M VC
20:07 Triple Jump (39) M VC
20:12 Discus Throw (40) M VC
-->
Live Stream
USATF Road Mile Championships 2024
Major National Road Race Championships
23 April at 23:00 (GMT)
Drake Relays
World Athletics Continental Tour - Silver
24 April at 15:00 (GMT)
The Hero Athens
World Athletics Continental Tour - Bronze
24 April at 15:45 (GMT)
Penn Relays 2024
World Athletics Indoor Tour - Gold, Silver
25 April at 21:00 (GMT)
Shanghai/Suzhou Diamond League
27 April at 12:00 (GMT)
USATF Bermuda Grand Prix
World Athletics Continental Tour - Silver
28 April at 17:00 (GMT)
Meeting Iberoamericano Huelva
World Athletics Continental Tour - Bronze
30 April at 16:00 (GMT)
UAE Athletics Grand Prix
World Athletics Continental Tour - Bronze
03 May at 17:00 (GMT)
World Athletics Relays Championships
04 May at 18:00 (GMT)
Doha Diamond League
10 May at 17:00 (GMT)
See more live events
-->
Latest Results
Apr 21 -
Padova Marathon 2024
Apr 21 -
Zurich Marathon 2024
Apr 21 -
Vienna City Marathon 2024
Apr 21 -
Enschede Marathon 2024
Apr 21 -
Izmir Marathon 2024
Apr 21 -
Marathon International De Rabat 2024
Apr 21 -
World Athletics Race Walking Team Championships 2024
Apr 21 -
London Marathon 2024
Apr 20 -
Velocity Fest #15
Apr 20 -
Michael Johnson Classic 2024
Apr 20 -
Jesse Owens Track Classic 2024
Apr 20 -
Virginia Challenge 2024
Apr 20 -
Georgia Tech Invitational 2024
Apr 20 -
Oregon Relays 2024
All results
©2024 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.