• Results: Paris Diamond League 2016

Article source:

Results: 2016 Paris Diamond League - Saturday, August 27

Results Men

100m Men Wind -0.1

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Points
1 Ben Youssef Meité CIV 9.96
10
2 Akani Simbine RSA 10.00
6
3 Churandy Martina NED 10.01
4
4 Joel Fearon GBR 10.05
3
5 Jimmy Vicaut FRA 10.12
2
6 Kim Collins SKN 10.12
1
7 Mike Rodgers USA 10.14

8 Chijindu Ujah GBR 10.15


Christophe Lemaitre FRA DNS

800m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Points
1 Alfred Kipketer KEN 1:42.87
10
2 Taoufik Makhloufi ALG 1:42.98
6
3 Jonathan Kiprotich Kitilit KEN 1:43.05
4
4 Ferguson Cheruiyot Rotich KEN 1:43.43
3
5 Ayanleh Souleiman DJI 1:43.52
2
6 Pierre-Ambroise Bosse FRA 1:43.58
1
7 Marcin Lewandowski POL 1:43.73

8 Adam Kszczot POL 1:43.76

9 Samir Dahmani FRA 1:44.07

10 Nicholas Kiplangat Kipkoech KEN 1:46.55


Edwin Kiplagat Melly KEN DNF


Boris Berian USA DNF

3000m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Points
1 Yomif Kejelcha ETH 7:28.19
10
2 Abdalaati Iguider MAR 7:30.09
6
3 Hagos Gebrhiwet ETH 7:30.45
4
4 Ryan Hill USA 7:30.93
3
5 Albert Kibichii Rop BRN 7:32.02
2
6 Bethwell Kiprotich Birgen KEN 7:32.48
1
7 Muktar Edris ETH 7:33.28

8 Paul Kipkemoi Chelimo USA 7:37.98

9 Sadik Mikhou BRN 7:39.02

10 Thomas Pkemei Longosiwa KEN 7:41.31

11 Edwin Cheruiyot Soi KEN 7:43.30

12 Ryan Gregson AUS 7:44.90

13 Yoann Kowal FRA 7:45.11

14 Paul Kipngetich Tanui KEN 7:46.61

15 Cyrus Rutto KEN 7:52.24

16 Yemane Haileselassie ERI 7:54.15

17 Mahiedine Mekhissi FRA 8:15.19


Vincent Kipsang Rono KEN DNF


Collins Cheboi KEN DNF


Bouabdellah Tahri FRA DNF

400m Hurdles

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Points
1 Nicholas Kiplagat Bett KEN 48.01
10
2 Kerron Clement USA 48.19
6
3 Yasmani Copello TUR 48.24
4
4 Javier Culson PUR 48.55
3
5 Rasmus Mägi EST 48.66
2
6 Abdelmalik Lahoulou ALG 48.92
1
7 Mamadou Kasse Hann FRA 49.46

8 Michael Tinsley USA 52.11

Pole Vault

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Points
1 Renaud Lavillenie FRA 5.93
10
2 Sam Kendricks USA 5.81
6
3 Jan Kudlicka CZE 5.71
4
4 Pawel Wojciechowski POL 5.71
3
5 Shawnacy Barber CAN 5.61
2
6 Konstadínos Filippídis GRE 5.51
1
7 Stanley Joseph FRA 5.36

7 Robert Renner SLO 5.36

9 Robert Sobera POL 5.36

9 Tobias Scherbarth GER 5.36

Triple Jump

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Wind Points
1 Chris Carter USA 16.92
+0.7 10
2 Alexis Copello CUB 16.90
-0.1 6
3 John Murillo COL 16.90
+0.4 4
4 Karol Hoffmann POL 16.78
+0.9 3
5 Troy Doris GUY 16.68
+0.3 2
6 Benjamin Compaoré FRA 16.59
-0.1 1
7 Chris Benard USA 16.51
-0.3
8 Omar Craddock USA 16.38
0.0
9 Harold Corréa FRA 16.36
+0.7
10 Tosin Oke NGR 16.07
+0.5
11 Nelson Évora POR 15.98
+0.6

Shot Put

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Points
1 Tomas Walsh NZL 22.00
10
2 Ryan Crouser USA 21.99
6
3 Kurt Roberts USA 20.78
4
4 Ryan Whiting USA 20.65
3
5 Konrad Bukowiecki POL 20.36
2
6 Darrell Hill USA 20.30
1
7 Franck Elemba CGO 20.27

8 Joe Kovacs USA 20.18

9 Michal Haratyk POL 19.60

10 Darlan Romani BRA 19.47

11 Frédéric Dagee FRA 17.70

Javelin

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Points
1 Jakub Vadlejch CZE 88.02
10
2 Julian Weber GER 87.39
6
3 Thomas Röhler GER 84.16
4
4 Dmytro Kosynskyy UKR 84.08
3
5 Keshorn Walcott TTO 82.40
2
6 Vítezslav Veselý CZE 78.38
1
7 Cyrus Hostetler USA 75.40

8 Johannes Vetter GER 74.34

9 Marcin Krukowski POL 74.09

10 Kevin Mayer FRA 60.11

Results Women

200m Wind -0.1

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Points
1 Dafne Schippers NED 22.13
10
2 Desiree Henry GBR 22.46
6
3 Jenna Prandini USA 22.48
4
4 Simone Facey JAM 22.70
3
5 Ella Nelson AUS 22.82
2
6 Natalia Pohrebniak UKR 22.95
1
7 Brigitte Ntiamoah FRA 23.69


Marie-Josee Ta Lou CIV DNF

400m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Points
1 Natasha Hastings USA 50.06
10
2 Stephenie Ann McPherson JAM 50.33
6
3 Christine Day JAM 50.75
4
4 Oluwakemi Adekoya BRN 51.05
3
5 Floria Guei FRA 51.16
2
6 Olha Zemlyak UKR 51.34
1
7 Anyika Onuora GBR 51.70

8 Marie Gayot FRA 53.33

1500m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Points
1 Laura Muir GBR 3:55.22
10
2 Faith Chepngetich Kipyegon KEN 3:56.72
6
3 Sifan Hassan NED 3:57.13
4
4 Shannon Rowbury USA 3:58.00
3
5 Dawit Seyaum ETH 3:58.09
2
6 Jennifer Simpson USA 3:58.19
1
7 Besu Sado ETH 3:59.96

8 Sofia Ennaoui POL 4:01.00

9 Ciara Mageean IRL 4:01.46

10 Winny Chebet KEN 4:02.66

11 Zoe Buckman AUS 4:03.22

12 Meraf Bahta SWE 4:03.24

13 Gudaf Tsegay ETH 4:05.54


Axumawit Embaye ETH DNF


Judy Kiyeng KEN DNF


Tamara Tverdostup UKR DNF


Angelika Cichocka POL DNS

3000m Steeple

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Points
1 Ruth Jebet BRN 8:52.78 WR 10
2 Hyvin Kiyeng Jepkemoi KEN 9:01.96
6
3 Emma Coburn USA 9:10.19
4
4 Beatrice Chepkoech KEN 9:10.86
3
5 Sofia Assefa ETH 9:13.09
2
6 Genevieve LaCaze AUS 9:14.28
1
7 Virginia Nyambura Nganga KEN 9:18.95

8 Stephanie Garcia USA 9:19.48

9 Colleen Quigley USA 9:20.00

10 Etenesh Diro ETH 9:21.49

11 Purity Cherotich Kirui KEN 9:30.62

12 Madeline Heiner Hills AUS 9:36.23


Ophélie Claude-Boxberger FRA DNF


Aisha Praught JAM DNF


Caroline Chepkurui Tuigong KEN DNF

100m Hurdles Wind +0.2

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Points
1 Kendra Harrison USA 12.44
10
2 Dawn Harper Nelson USA 12.65
6
3 Cindy Ofili GBR 12.66
4
4 Jasmin Stowers USA 12.76
3
5 Cindy Roleder GER 12.78
2
6 Cindy Billaud FRA 13.02
1
7 Nadine Hildebrand GER 13.04

8 Sandra Gomis FRA 13.18

High Jump

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Points
1 Ruth Beitia ESP 1.98
10
2 Levern Spencer LCA 1.96
6
3 Alessia Trost ITA 1.93
4
4 Svetlana Radzivil UZB 1.93
3
5 Inika McPherson USA 1.93
2
6 Airiné Palšyté LTU 1.90
1
6 Mirela Demireva BUL 1.90

8 Iryna Gerashchenko UKR 1.85

8 Michaela Hrubá CZE 1.85

10 Marine Vallet FRA 1.75

Long Jump

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Wind Points
1 Ivana Španovic SRB 6.90
0.0 10
2 Lorraine Ugen GBR 6.80
0.0 6
3 Ksenija Balta EST 6.75
0.0 4
4 Shara Proctor GBR 6.55
0.0 3
5 Darya Klishina RUS 6.51
+0.1 2
6 Éloyse Lesueur FRA 6.38
+0.2 1
7 Tianna Bartoletta USA 6.28
+0.2
8 Blessing Okagbare NGR 6.26
+0.1

Discus

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Points
1 Sandra Perkovic CRO 67.62
10
2 Mélina Robert-Michon FRA 64.36
6
3 Denia Caballero CUB 61.98
4
4 Jade Lally GBR 61.45
3
5 Nadine Müller GER 60.07
2
6 Shanice Craft GER 59.32
1
7 Zinaida Sendriuté LTU 59.23

8 Pauline Pousse FRA 56.65

9 Whitney Ashley USA 55.50




Latest Videos
» Valencia Marathon 2018 - Live Stream
02 December 2018 at 07:30 (UTC)
Past Headlines Latest Results Upcoming Events
11 Nov Beirut Marathon 2018
11 Nov Cross de Atapuerca 2018, Burgos (ESP)
11 Nov Istanbul Marathon 2018
11 Nov Athens Marathon The Authentic 2018
04 Nov New York City Marathon 2018
03 Nov Dash to the Finish Line 5K and USATF 5K
28 Oct Venice Marathon 2018
28 Oct Valencia Half Marathon 2018
28 Oct Marseille-Cassis 20KM
28 Oct Volkswagen Ljubljana Marathon
28 Oct Big Ten Cross Country Championships 2018
28 Oct Frankfurt Marathon 2018
26 Oct Big 12 Cross Country Championships 2018
17 Nov NCAA D1 Cross Country Championships 2018
18 Nov Cross Internacional de Soria, (ESP)
18 Nov Kobe Marathon (JPN)
18 Nov Shanghai International Marathon (CHI)
18 Nov Semi-Marathon de Boulogne Billancourt
25 Nov Cross Internacional de la Constitucion,
25 Nov Asics Firenze Marathon, Florence (ITA)
02 Dec Marathon du Gabon Olam
02 Dec The 72nd Fukuoka International Marathon
02 Dec 10K Valencia Trinidad Alfonso
02 Dec Valencia Marathon 2018
07 Dec Abu Dhabi Marathon
09 Dec Saitama International Marathon (JPN)
04 Nov Lelisa Desisa Claims New York City ...
04 Nov Mary Keitany wins 4th New York City ...
03 Nov Results: 2018 New York City Marathon ...
03 Nov Live: New York City Marathon 2018 ...
02 Nov Elite Athletes: 2018 TCS New York City ...
28 Oct Kelkile Gezahegn triumphs, Meskerem Assefa ...
28 Oct Top Results Valencia Half Marathon 2018 ...
28 Oct Abraham Kiptum Smashes Half Marathon World ...
27 Oct Results: 2018 Frankfurt Marathon ...
27 Oct Live: Frankfurt Marathon 2018 ...
26 Oct Frankfurt aims for new Heights with ...
25 Oct Frankfurt Marathon 2018 Elite Athletes ...
24 Oct Berlin Marathon Founder Celebrates 80th ...
Watch Athletics
©2018 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.