×

• Entry Lists: IAAF Diamond League London

Article source:

 Provisional Entry Lists: IAAF Diamond League London July 22-23

Entry Lists Friday, July 22 | Entry Lists Saturday, July 23

 Entry Lists Men

100m
SB
PB
GBR
10.08
10.08
USA
9.94
9.93
CAN
9.96
9.96
JAM
10.08
10.08
SKN
9.93
9.93
GBR
10.11
9.91
GBR
10.19
10.16
JAM
10.06
10.03
JAM
10.04
9.88
GBR
10.19
9.97
GBR
10.01
10.01
NED
10.07
9.91
USA
10.08
10.01
USA
9.97
9.85
TTO
9.97
9.82
GBR
10.06
9.96
FRA
9.86
9.86
USA
10.03
9.99
 
200m
SB
PB
JAM
20.07
19.85
JAM
19.19
PAN
20.06
19.81
GBR
20.37
19.98
ESP
20.39
20.39
FRA
20.24
19.80
CAN
19.96
19.96
GBR
20.37
20.27
 
800m
SB
PB
BOT
1:45.11
1:41.73
KEN
1:45.84
1:43.56
FRA
1:44.51
1:42.53
IRL
1:47.23
1:44.84
GBR
1:46.95
1:46.95
USA
1:45.48
1:44.67
NED
1:45.25
1:45.25
CAN
1:44.50
1:44.50
KEN
1:44.05
1:42.84
NED
1:51.64
1:43.45
USA
1:45.44
1:44.58
 
Emsley Carr Mile
SB
PB
USA
3:52.90
CAN
3:52.63
KEN
3:55.80
GBR
3:59.66
3:54.75
KEN
3:52.71
3:52.15
KEN
3:56.60
3:47.88
KEN
4:00.24
4:00.24
GBR
3:53.39
KEN
3:56.89
3:49.43
USA
4:00.27
3:50.64
GBR
3:56.35
KEN
4:10.14
4:10.14
GBR
3:57.80
 
Pole vault
SB
PB
CAN
5.91
5.93
FRA
5.75
5.75
USA
5.92
5.92
FRA
5.96
6.05
FRA
5.80
5.81
SLO
5.63
5.70
GER
5.75
5.75
POL
5.70
5.80
POL
5.71
5.91
 
Javelin
SB
PB
GER
85.67
85.67
GBR
75.79
75.79
AUS
84.39
84.39
LAT
86.66
86.66
CZE
86.76
86.76
GER
88.23
88.23
TTO
86.35
90.16
GER
88.04
88.04
 
 Triple jump
SB
PB
USA
17.21
17.21
USA
17.12
17.12
CUB
16.98
17.68
FRA
17.08
17.08
USA
17.16
17.53
CHN
17.24
17.38
GBR
16.58
17.64
NGR
17.13
17.23
USA
17.76
18.21
 

Entry Lists Women

 400m
SB
PB
GBR
51.26
51.26
GBR
51.23
51.23
FRA
50.84
50.84
USA
50.17
49.84
USA
50.23
49.48
JAM
50.04
49.92
BAH
49.69
49.67
GBR
51.35
49.41
GBR
51.47
50.87
 
1500m
SB
PB
SWE
4:04.37
4:01.34
USA
4:04.88
4:04.88
ETH
4:04.00
4:02.35
NOR
4:09.03
4:09.03
AUS
4:01.78
4:01.78
NED
4:13.45
3:56.05
NED
4:05.48
3:59.79
KEN
4:04.13
4:03.18
NOR
4:06.03
4:02.20
GBR
4:09.67
GBR
4:05.40
3:58.66
POL
4:07.69
4:03.50
USA
4:17.59
4:16.52
ETH
3:58.10
3:58.10
GBR
4:05.98
4:03.74
GBR
4:10.90
4:02.54
USA
4:03.94
4:00.06
GBR
4:03.04
4:00.17
 
 
 100m hurdles
SB
PB
USA
12.55
12.48
USA
12.50
12.50
USA
12.93
12.93
USA
12.75
12.73
GBR
13.10
12.54
CAN
12.74
12.65
USA
12.75
12.37
USA
12.24
12.24
GER
12.79
12.71
GBR
12.66
12.60
GBR
12.72
12.51
GER
12.62
12.59
USA
12.34
12.26
USA
12.55
12.35
BLR
12.63
12.63
BEL
12.89
12.71
 
 400m hurdles
SB
PB
GBR
54.09
54.09
POL
55.25
55.25
USA
53.51
53.51
USA
52.88
52.88
ITA
57.08
54.54
DEN
54.81
53.99
USA
54.95
54.95
RSA
54.61
54.37
AUS
55.23
55.08
 
High jump
SB
PB
ESP
1.98
2.02
BUL
1.97
1.97
GBR
1.91
1.94
POL
1.99
1.99
AUS
1.93
1.96
SWE
1.93
1.93
LCA
1.95
1.98
CAN
1.93
1.93
 
 
 



Latest Videos
» Live Stream Athletics
Sunday, Feb 17th at 00:00 (UTC)
Sunday, Feb 17th at 07:30 (UTC)
Sunday, Feb 17th at 10:00 (UTC)
» Flash News
• Fast European Sprinting at national championships

Several European women sprinters achieved fast times in different parts of Europe on Saturday. Mujinga Kambundji equaled  World lead to win Suiss indoor title in 7.08. Ewa Swoboda took the Polish 60m crown in 7.15. Dafne Schippers prevailed in the Dutch championships in 7.18 seconds while young dutch Seedo 7.27 set European all-time U18 best. Asha Phillip 7.14 at Birmingham GP.

February 17, 2019 See More on: Twitter

• Klosterhalfen 3000m NR/WL 8:32.47 at German Championships

Konstanze Klosterhalfen set a national record and World lead of 8:32.47 on day 1 at the German indoor championships. Also, Christina Schwanitz prevailed in the shot put with a World lead of 19.54m. Kristin Gierisch won the triple jump in a new meet record 14.38m. David Storl took the men's shot put with 21.32m SB. Kevin Kranz 5.59sec and Lisa Kwayie 7.19sec won the men's and women's  60m finals respectively.

February 16, 2019 See More on: German Champ Results

• Russia fields 11 athletes for 2019 European Athletics Indoor Championships in Glasgow

A coaching staff of Russia Athletics Federation has recommended a team of 11 athletes to participate as neutral athletes at the 2019 European Athletics Indoor Championships. Maria Lasitskene (HJ), Anzhelika Sidorova (PV), Polina Miller (sprints), Olga Mullina (PV), Maria Aglitskaya (sprints), Ilya Shurenev (Hept.), Ilya Ivanyuk (PV), Maxim Afonin (SP), Georgy Gorokhov (PV), Alexei Fyodorov (TJ), Yegor Nikolayev (mid-distance).

February 16, 2019 See More on: TASS.COM

• Medals for European Indoor Championships unveiled in Glasgow

The organizers of the Glasgow 2019 European Athletics Indoor Championships have unveiled the event’s official medals with just over a fortnight until the championships take place from 1-3 March.  The local organizing committee has teamed up with the acclaimed Glasgow School of Art, whose resident designer Andrew Fleming has designed the official medals for the upcoming championships.

February 15, 2019 See More on: European Athletics

Past Headlines Latest Results Upcoming Events
Watch Athletics
©2019 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.