• Results: 2015 World 50KM Championships

Article source: Athletics

Results: 2015 World 50KM Championships - Doha Qatar - Friday, December 6. 

 
Bib Name Nationality Laps Last Fastest Average Sum  
IAU 50 km World Championships
Men
1. 43 Tony Migliozzi USA 10 17:52 16:44 17:12 2:52:08.2  
2. 20 Arnold Kibet Kiptaoi KEN 10 18:21 16:44 17:33 2:55:34.1  
3. 21 Samuel Birongo Ongeki KEN 10 18:20 16:58 17:37 2:56:15.6  
4. 19 Charles Wachira Maina KEN 10 21:07 16:33 17:43 2:57:17.3  
5. 46 Jesse Davis USA 10 19:23 17:22 17:54 2:59:04.4  
6. 28 Harm Sengers NLD 10 19:00 17:27 18:00 3:00:00.0  
7. 48 Mike Fokorani ZIM 10 22:55 16:33 18:11 3:01:58.8  
8. 9 Michael Kallenberg GBR 10 19:16 17:24 18:12 3:02:00.8  
9. 11 Niels Bubel GER 10 20:05 18:00 18:31 3:05:13.3  
10. 44 Geoff Burns USA 10 20:27 17:26 18:39 3:06:37.7  
11. 12 Gary O’Hanlon IRL 10 21:36 17:23 18:47 3:07:50.4  
12. 42 Tyler Andrews USA 10 23:27 16:47 18:54 3:09:02.6  
13. 6 Terrence Attema CAN 10 23:02 16:59 18:58 3:09:46.7  
14. 23 Anatolijs Macuks LAT 10 19:33 18:27 19:05 3:10:50.7  
15. 47 Shingirai Badza ZIM 10 23:29 17:27 19:07 3:11:11.8  
16. 4 John Dutton AUS 10 22:44 17:28 19:10 3:11:43.0  
17. 18 Yuki Murato JPN 10 19:14 18:20 19:15 3:12:30.1  
18. 3 Craig Mccredie AUS 10 19:36 18:27 19:17 3:12:51.7  
19. 1 Brendan Davies AUS 10 20:00 18:27 19:19 3:13:15.5  
20. 27 Dorjpalam Batbayar MNG 10 21:34 17:24 19:34 3:15:41.3  
21. 13 Barry Minnock IRL 10 21:52 18:06 19:39 3:16:35.4  
22. 30 Svein Ove Risa NOR 10 20:58 18:02 20:03 3:20:31.1  
23. 29 Ton Verbaandert NLD 10 22:30 18:28 20:04 3:20:46.6  
24. 45 Zachary Ornelas USA 10 20:57 17:15 20:07 3:21:15.5  
25. 2 Darren Purcell AUS 10 24:14 18:27 20:18 3:23:01.1  
26. 7 Cleve Thorson CAN 10 25:25 18:51 20:43 3:27:17.2  
27. 16 Shigeaki Hirata JPN 10 26:05 17:35 21:34 3:35:40.2  
28. 40 Yi-Ren Hong TPE 10 28:59 20:43 22:49 3:48:19.5  
29. 26 Lkhagva Lkhagvasuren MNG 10 33:21 17:26 24:23 4:03:58.9  
30. 39 Wei-Fu Teng TPE 10 34:27 21:48 26:15 4:22:33.4  
31. 22 Andris Dudels LAT 10 35:53 20:55 27:56 4:39:23.8  
32. 14 Mohammad Alswaiti JOR 10 35:15 19:17 29:10 4:51:47.9  
33. 17 Tomoya Sugimoto JPN 8 30:41 18:27 21:08 2:49:11.0  
34. 41 Wen-Hui Chang TPE 8 27:04 21:26 23:05 3:04:43.5  
35. 31 Edward Fallah SLE 8 28:48 18:33 25:24 3:23:15.2  
36. 37 Sadu Jalloh SLE 4 55:35 29:12 43:04 2:52:17.1  
37. 38 Ibrahim Jalloh SLE 4 83:20 28:58 50:14 3:20:57.9  
38. 15 Mo'Ath Al Khawakdeh JOR 0       0:00:00.0  
39. 25 Batbayar Sambuu MNG 0       0:00:00.0  
40. 32 Foday Kamara SLE 0       0:00:00.0  
41. 36 Mustapha Kargbo SLE 0       0:00:00.0  
42. 24 Arturs Bareikis LAT 7 24:11 18:38 20:05 DNF  
43. 34 Foday Kalisu Conteh SLE 6 10:50 10:50 36:53 DNF  
44. 10 Michael Crawley GBR 5 18:15 17:29 17:45 DNF  
45. 5 Gabriel Mafalda Picarelli BRA 5 16:26 16:26 18:41 DNF  
46. 33 Fuad Foday Kamara SLE 4 112:36 26:21 55:19 DNF  
47. 8 Ryne Melcher CAN 1 22:30 22:30 22:30 DNF  
48. 35 Kenda Barrie SLE 0       DNS  
Women
1. 329 Camille Herron USA 10 21:01 19:28 20:05 3:20:58.2  
2. 307 Marija Vrajic CRO 10 20:41 20:12 20:49 3:28:15.2  
3. 305 Catrin Jones CAN 10 20:46 20:12 20:49 3:28:19.3  
4. 312 Catriona Jennings IRL 10 22:25 20:23 21:10 3:31:49.2  
5. 319 Khishigsaikhan Galbadrakh MNG 10 22:17 20:23 21:12 3:32:02.3  
6. 330 Caitlin Smith USA 10 23:35 19:35 21:14 3:32:25.6  
7. 304 Kim Doerksen CAN 10 22:53 20:24 21:38 3:36:26.1  
8. 311 Nele Alder-Baerens GER 10 22:55 20:41 21:50 3:38:20.0  
9. 308 Nikolina Sustic CRO 10 23:37 20:15 21:57 3:39:34.1  
10. 314 Mai Fujisawa JPN 10 22:36 21:32 22:08 3:41:26.2  
11. 309 Antonija Orlic CRO 10 21:56 21:53 22:13 3:42:16.1  
12. 315 Karina Helmane-Sorocenkova LVA 10 22:03 21:34 22:22 3:43:48.9  
13. 302 Natasha Fraser AUS 10 25:31 21:27 22:52 3:48:45.5  
14. 300 Valeria Sesto ARG 10 23:07 20:45 22:57 3:49:38.3  
15. 301 Kelly Ann Varey AUS 10 24:57 20:25 23:03 3:50:33.9  
16. 303 Tina Major AUS 10 23:44 21:20 23:13 3:52:19.5  
17. 316 Solveiga Ozola-Ozolina LVA 10 24:40 21:58 23:28 3:54:44.2  
18. 306 Alissa St Laurent CAN 10 24:40 21:25 24:35 4:05:53.6  
19. 324 Anett Nemeth SRB 10 29:46 21:48 25:45 4:17:34.3  
20. 328 Claudia Alexandra Sanchez Romero URY 10 28:26 23:58 25:57 4:19:33.4  
21. 317 Gunta Amolina LVA 10 29:51 23:54 27:42 4:37:05.6  
22. 320 Badamkhatan Dovdon MNG 9 27:20 20:24 24:57 3:44:40.7  
23. 326 Ana Gladys Do Carmo Nunez URY 9 37:02 25:43 31:19 4:41:51.3  
24. 325 Dragana Tabaković SRB 8 36:41 25:44 32:37 4:21:00.7  
25. 318 Aldarmaa Baljinnyam MNG 8 46:10 25:02 33:31 4:28:09.7  
26. 310 Georgina Bruinvels GBR 0       0:00:00.0  
27. 313 Shareefa Al-Sakka JOR 0       0:00:00.0  
28. 321 Isata Bangura SLE 0       0:00:00.0  
29. 322 Mariatu Kamara SLE 0       0:00:00.0  
30. 327 Silvia Grisel Amodio Navas URY 5 32:23 23:54 26:12 DNF  
31. 331 Alexandra Blake USA 1 21:51 21:51 21:51 DNF  
32. 323 Saibatu Bangura SLE 0       DNF  



Latest Videos
» Delhi Half Marathon 2018 - Live Stream
21 October 2018 at 01:30 (UTC)
» Amsterdam Marathon 2018 - Live Stream
21 October 2018 at 07:25 (UTC)
» Great South Run 2018 - Live Stream
21 October 2018 at 09:15 (UTC)
» Toronto Waterfront Marathon 2018 - Live Stream
21 October 2018 at 12:45 (UTC)
» Valencia Half Marathon 2018 - Live Stream
28 October 2018 at 06:00 (UTC)
» Mainova Frankfurt Marathon 2018 - Live Stream
28 October 2018 at 08:00 (UTC)
Flash News
» UEFA Champions League - Live Stream
23 Oct 2018 at 16:55 (UTC)
Past Headlines Latest Results Upcoming Events
21 Oct Toronto Waterfront Marathon 2018
21 Oct Delhi Half Marathon 2018
21 Oct Amsterdam Marathon 2018
14 Oct The Bridgestone Great 10k (Berlin, GER)
14 Oct EDP Maratona de Lisboa, (POR)
14 Oct Durban 10KM
14 Oct Eindhoven Marathon 2018
13 Oct NCAA D1 Pre Nationals 2018, (Madison,
11 Oct Athletics Youth Olympic Games (Buenos
07 Oct Košice Peace Marathon (SVK)
07 Oct Bank of America Chicago Marathon 2018
07 Oct Cardiff Half Marathon 2018 (GBR)
06 Oct Youth Olympic Games, (Buenos Aires 2018)
21 Oct Amsterdam Marathon 2018
21 Oct Delhi Half Marathon 2018
21 Oct Toronto Waterfront Marathon 2018
21 Oct Great South Run 2018
28 Oct Mainova Frankfurt Marathon 2018
28 Oct Volkswagen Ljubljana Marathon
28 Oct Marseille-Cassis 20KM
28 Oct Valencia Half Marathon 2018
28 Oct Venice Marathon 2018
04 Nov New York CIty Marathon 2018
08 Oct Live: Youth Olympic Games Buenos Aires ...
08 Oct Mo Farah wins Chicago Marathon with new ...
07 Oct Results: Chicago Marathon 2018 ...
04 Oct Chebet and Saina Join Strong Frankfurt ...
02 Oct Haspa Marathon Hamburg runs together with ...
02 Oct Chicago Marathon 2018 Elite Athletes Field ...
27 Sep This Weekend's Top Cross and Road Races to ...
17 Sep Eliud Kipchoge credits teamwork for his ...
16 Sep Watch: Kevin Mayer Breaks Decathlon World ...
16 Sep Kipchoge 2:01:39 Smashes World Marathon ...
16 Sep Results: 2018 BMW Berlin Marathon ...
15 Sep Another young RunCzech Racing star emerges ...
14 Sep Live: 2018 BMW Berlin Marathon ...
Watch Athletics
©2018 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.