• Results: Prague Indoor 2014

Article source:

Results Courtesy: http://www.praha2015.org/


Men
  60 m  
1 Kim Collins SKN 6.49
NR 
2 Dwain Chambers GBR 6.52
 
3 Richard Kilty GBR 6.53
 
4 Su Bingtian  CHN 6.57
 
5 Dariusz Kuć POL 6.63
 
6 Harry Aikines-Aryeetey GBR 6.69
 
7 Adam Zavacký SVK 6.72
 
8 Václav Zich CZE 6.87
 
  Heats  
  Heat 1  
1 Dwain Chambers GBR 6.55
 
2 Kim Collins SKN 6.57
 
3 Su Bingtian  CHN 6.62
 
4 Václav Zich CZE 6.77
 
5 Marcel Kadlec CZE 6.81
 
6 Pascal Mancini SUI 6.91
 
7 Miroslav Sabadin CZE 6.97
 

Francis Obikwelu POR DQ
 
  Heat 2  
1 Richard Kilty GBR 6.58
 
2 Dariusz Kuć POL 6.60
 
3 Harry Aikines-Aryeetey GBR 6.64
 
4 Adam Zavacký SVK 6.68
 
5 Rolf Fongué SUI 6.86
 
6 Vojtěch Netymach CZE 6.86
 
7 Jiří Feigel CZE 7.12
 
8 Ondřej Benda CZE 7.14
 
 
  400 m  

1 Edino Steele JAM 46.11
 
2 Nery Brenes CRC 46.53
 
3 Luke Lennon-Ford GBR 46.65
 
4 Patrik Šorm CZE 48.03
 
5 Jan Tesař CZE 48.14
 
  Race B  

1 Mark Ujakpor ESP 47.15
 
2 Emir Bekrić SRB 47.17
 
3 Pavel Benda CZE 48.14
 
4 Petr Lichý CZE 48.63
 
5 Radek Fischer CZE 48.77
 
 
  500 m  
1 Pavel Maslák CZE 1:00.36
NR 
2 Conrad Williams GBR 1:01.59
 
3 Mateo Ružić CRO 1:02.21
 
4 Myhaylo Knysh UKR 1:03.86
 
5 Denis Danac SVK 1:04.07
 

Rabah Yousif SUD DNF
 
 
  800 m  

1 Stepan Poistogov RUS 1:48.55
 
2 Andreas Vojta AUT 1:48.78
 
3 Mitja Krevs SLO 1:49.09
 
4 Amine El Manaoui MAR 1:50.37
 
5 Miroslav Burian CZE 1:51.93
 
6 Ahmad Ismail SUD 2:00.63
 

Matěj Pavlíček CZE DNF
 
  Race B  

1 Yassine Hathat ALG 1:50.24
 
2 Pierre Antoine Balhan BEL 1:50.36
 
3 Alejandro Rodríguez ESP 1:50.69
 
4 Konstadínos Nakópoulos GRE 1:50.90
 
5 Jozef Repčík SVK 1:50.93
 
6 Dávid Takács HUN 1:51.76
 

Jiří Stehno CZE DNF
 
 
  3000 m  

1 Paul Kipsiele Koech KEN 7:47.20
 
2 Yegor Nikolayev RUS 7:49.99
 
3 Yitayal Atnafu ETH 7:52.41
 
4 Debeli Gezmu ETH 7:53.04
 
5 Jakub Holuša CZE 7:53.21
 
6 David McCarthy IRL 7:54.39
 
7 Volodymyr Kyts UKR 8:00.01
 
8 Mitko Tsenov BUL 8:00.80
 

Romain Collenot-Spriet FRA DNF
 

Youness Essalhi MAR DNF
 

Jan Sýkora CZE DNF
 

Vincent Rono KEN DNF
 
 
  60 m hurdles  
1 Dayron Robles CUB 7.51
 
2 Andy Pozzi GBR 7.60
 
2 Konstadínos Douvalídis GRE 7.60
NR 
4 Martin Mazáč CZE 7.73
 
5 Aleksey Dryomin RUS 7.87
 
6 Viliam Papšo SVK 7.94
 

Petr Peňáz CZE DNF
 

Dániel Kiss HUN DNS
 
  Heats  
  Heat 1  
1 Dayron Robles CUB 7.58
 
2 Konstadínos Douvalídis GRE 7.66
 
3 Viliam Papšo SVK 7.87
 
4 Dániel Kiss HUN 7.90
 
5 Václav Sedlák CZE 7.99
 
6 Marek Lukáš CZE 8.07
 
7 Jan Ján CZE 8.09
 
8 Josef Polách CZE 8.22
 
  Heat 2  
1 Martin Mazáč CZE 7.74
 
2 Andy Pozzi GBR 7.79
 
3 Petr Peňáz CZE 7.91
 
4 Aleksey Dryomin RUS 7.92
 
5 Michal Říha CZE 8.13
 
6 Michal Krejčí CZE 8.41
 
7 Ondřej Hunčovský CZE 8.57
 

Jan Carda CZE DNF
 
 
  High jump  
1 Ivan Ukhov RUS 2.42
=AR 
 
2 Aleksey Dmitrik RUS 2.33
 
 
3 Mihai Donisan ROU 2.30
 
 
4 Jaroslav Bába CZE 2.25
 
 
 
  Pole vault  
1 Piotr Lisek POL 5.75
 
 
2 Jan Kudlička CZE 5.75
 
 
3 Michal Balner CZE 5.61
 
 
4 Melker Svärd-Jacobsson SWE 5.54
 
 
5 Lukáš Posekaný CZE 5.35
 
 
6 Lázaro Borges CUB 5.35
 
 
7 Adam Pašiak CZE 5.25
 
 
8 Lukáš Bechyně CZE 5.25
 
 
 
  Triple jump  
1 Pedro Pablo Pichardo CUB 17.32
 
 
2 Ernesto Revé CUB 17.05
 
 
3 Marian Oprea ROU 16.68
 
 
4 Adrian Świderski POL 16.07
 
 
5 Julian Reid GBR 16.06
 
 
6 Cao Shuo  CHN 16.05
 
 
7 Alexander Hochuli SUI 15.45
 
 
 
  Shot  
1 Germán Lauro ARG 21.04
AR 
 
2 Georgi Ivanov BUL 20.52
 
 
3 Tomasz Majewski POL 20.48
 
 
4 Tomáš Staněk CZE 20.39
 
 
5 Jan Marcell CZE 19.56
 
 
6 Jakub Szyszkowski POL 19.43
 
 
7 Ladislav Prášil CZE 19.15
 
 
8 Martin Novák CZE 18.90
 
 

Martin Stašek CZE NM
 
 
 
  Women
  60 m  
1 Ruddy Zang Milama GAB 7.17
 
2 Aleen Bailey JAM 7.22
 
3 Desiree Henry GBR 7.22
=AJR 
4 Ezinne Okparaebo NOR 7.25
 
5 Carina Horn RSA 7.31
 
6 Kateřina Čechová CZE 7.32
 
7 Wei Yongli  CHN 7.36
 
8 Iveta Mazáčová CZE 7.38
 
  Heats  
  Heat 1  
1 Ezinne Okparaebo NOR 7.27
 
2 Aleen Bailey JAM 7.27
 
3 Wei Yongli  CHN 7.37
 
4 Florentina Marincu ROU 7.50
 
5 Klára Seidlová CZE 7.58
 
6 Adéla Chválková CZE 7.73
 
7 Katerina Vavrová CZE 7.79
 
8 Martina Schmidová CZE 7.89
 
  Heat 2  
1 Ruddy Zang Milama GAB 7.21
 
2 Desiree Henry GBR 7.28
 
3 Carina Horn RSA 7.34
 
4 Kateřina Čechová CZE 7.35
 
5 Iveta Mazáčová CZE 7.40
 
6 Zdeňka Seidlová CZE 7.63
 
7 Lucie Domská CZE 7.73
 
8 Nikola Bendová CZE 9.96
 
 
  300 m  
1 Denisa Rosolová CZE 37.04
 
2 Yekaterina Vukolova RUS 37.68
 
3 Jitka Bartoničková CZE 37.85
 
4 Anyika Onuora GBR 38.55
 
5 Bianca Răzor ROU 38.79
 
6 Helena Jiranova CZE 39.07
 
 
  800 m  

1 Jennifer Meadows GBR 2:01.67
 
2 Lenka Masná CZE 2:01.83
 
3 Yekaterina Poistogova RUS 2:02.98
 
4 Ciara Everard IRL 2:04.02
 
5 Irina Maracheva RUS 2:04.08
 
6 Yevgeniya Zinurova RUS 2:04.11
 
7 Rose-Anne Galligan IRL 2:04.12
 
8 Anastasiya Tkachuk UKR 2:05.15
 
9 Fabienne Kohlmann GER 2:06.28
 
10 Dureti Edao ETH 2:06.87
 

Klara Kovařiková CZE DNF
 
 
  1500 m  

1 Dawit Seyaum ETH 4:09.08
 
2 Rabab Arrafi MAR 4:09.15
 
3 Renata Pliś POL 4:09.89
 
4 Yelena Korobkina RUS 4:09.93
 
5 Senbera Teferi ETH 4:11.37
 
6 Elina Sujew GER 4:12.93
 
7 Sonja Roman SLO 4:13.47
 
8 Diana Mezuliáníková CZE 4:20.16
 
9 Anežka Drahotová CZE 4:24.46
 
10 Radka Hanzlová CZE 4:29.73
 

Dana Šatrová CZE DNF
 
 
  60 m hurdles  
1 Tiffany Porter GBR 7.91
 
2 Eline Berings BEL 7.98
 
3 Andrea Ivančević CRO 8.14
NR 
4 Gemma Bennett GBR 8.21
 
5 Sara Aerts BEL 8.25
 
6 Anna Zekuciová CZE 8.70
 
7 Zuzana Muchová CZE 8.76
 

Anamaria Nesteriuc ROU DQ
 
  Heats  
  Heat 1  
1 Tiffany Porter GBR 8.05
 
2 Sara Aerts BEL 8.22
 
3 Gemma Bennett GBR 8.35
 
4 Anna Zekuciová CZE 8.69
 
5 Aneta Komrsková CZE 8.96
 
6 Eliška Škaloudová CZE 8.96
 
7 Michaela Broumová CZE 9.08
 
8 Olga Nováčková CZE 9.38
 
  Heat 2  
1 Eline Berings BEL 8.00
 
2 Andrea Ivančević CRO 8.16
 
3 Anamaria Nesteriuc ROU 8.40
 
4 Zuzana Muchová CZE 8.70
 
5 Martina Hofmanová CZE 9.04
 
6 Barbora Hamáčková CZE 9.25
 

Lenka Svobodová CZE DNF
 

Lucie Škrobáková CZE DQ
 
 
  High jump  
1 Blanka Vlašić CRO 2.00
 
 
2 Ana Šimić CRO 1.90
 
 
3 Yekaterina Kuntsevich RUS 1.85
 
 
4 Michaela Hrubá CZE 1.85
 
 
 
  Long jump  
1 Amy Woodman GBR 6.30
 
 
2 Florentina Marincu ROU 6.30
 
 
3 Jana Velďáková SVK 6.26
 
 
4 Irène Pusterla SUI 6.14
 
 
5 Eliška Klučinová CZE 6.14
 
 
6 Efthimía Kolokithá GRE 5.99
 
 
7 Jana Korešová CZE 5.92
 
 



Latest Videos
» Delhi Half Marathon 2018 - Live Stream
21 October 2018 at 01:30 (UTC)
» Amsterdam Marathon 2018 - Live Stream
21 October 2018 at 07:25 (UTC)
» Toronto Waterfront Marathon 2018 - Live Stream
21 October 2018 at 12:45 (UTC)
» Valencia Half Marathon 2018 - Live Stream
28 October 2018 at 06:00 (UTC)
» Venice Marathon 2018 - Live Stream
28 October 2018 at 07:35 (UTC)
» Mainova Frankfurt Marathon 2018 - Live Stream
28 October 2018 at 08:00 (UTC)
Flash News
Past Headlines Latest Results Upcoming Events
14 Oct The Bridgestone Great 10k (Berlin, GER)
14 Oct EDP Maratona de Lisboa, (POR)
14 Oct Durban 10KM
14 Oct Eindhoven Marathon 2018
13 Oct NCAA D1 Pre Nationals 2018, (Madison,
11 Oct Athletics Youth Olympic Games (Buenos
07 Oct Košice Peace Marathon (SVK)
07 Oct Bank of America Chicago Marathon 2018
07 Oct Cardiff Half Marathon 2018 (GBR)
06 Oct Youth Olympic Games, (Buenos Aires 2018)
29 Sep 33rd Roy Griak Invitational, (MN USA)
29 Sep TCS Lidingöloppet XC (SWE)
23 Sep Sanlam Cape Town Marathon 2018
21 Oct Amsterdam Marathon 2018
21 Oct Delhi Half Marathon 2018
21 Oct Toronto Waterfront Marathon 2018
28 Oct Mainova Frankfurt Marathon 2018
28 Oct Volkswagen Ljubljana Marathon
28 Oct Marseille-Cassis 20KM
28 Oct Valencia Half Marathon 2018
28 Oct Venice Marathon 2018
04 Nov New York CIty Marathon 2018
07 Oct Results: Chicago Marathon 2018 ...
04 Oct Chebet and Saina Join Strong Frankfurt ...
02 Oct Haspa Marathon Hamburg runs together with ...
02 Oct Chicago Marathon 2018 Elite Athletes Field ...
27 Sep This Weekend's Top Cross and Road Races to ...
17 Sep Eliud Kipchoge credits teamwork for his ...
16 Sep Watch: Kevin Mayer Breaks Decathlon World ...
16 Sep Kipchoge 2:01:39 Smashes World Marathon ...
16 Sep Results: 2018 BMW Berlin Marathon ...
15 Sep Another young RunCzech Racing star emerges ...
14 Sep Live: 2018 BMW Berlin Marathon ...
14 Sep Kipchoge and Kipsang set sights on Record ...
13 Sep Dibaba goes hunting for Personal Best at ...
Watch Athletics
©2018 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.