• Start Lists: XL Galan (IAAF Permit Indoor Meeting)

Posted by:

Courtesy: http://www.xlgalan.com

IAAF Indoor permit meeting XL Galan (Stockholm Sweden) scheduled  for February 16, 2014. See live event schedule details Here.

Startlist

No Lane  Men 400m
   
1 1 Luguelin Santos 93 DOM

2 1 Pavel Maslak 91 CZE

3 1 Nery Brenes 85 CRC

4 1 Nick Ekelund-Arenander 89 DEN

5 1 Rafal Omelko 89 POL

7 1 Erik Martinsson 96 SWE

8 1 Mathias Claesson 86 SWE

No Lane Men 800m A
   
1 1 Abraham Rotich
BRN

2 1 Musaeb Balla 89 QAT

3 1 Mohammed Aman 94 ETH

4 1 Kevin Lopez 90 ESP

5 1 Marcin Lewandowski 87 POL

6 1 Johan Rogestedt 93 SWE

7 1 Berhe Kaysay 95 ETH

8 1 Jeremiah Mutai
KEN

No Lane Men 800m B
   
1 1 Mark English 93 IRL

2 1 Samir Jamaa 90 MAR

3 1 Mohamed Al Azemi 82 KUW

4 1 Jamal Hairane 93 QAT

5 1 Paul Renaudie 90 FRA

6 1 Rickard Gunnarsson 91 SWE

7 1 Anton Asplund 90 SWE

9 1 Jackson Kivuva 89 KEN

No Lane  Men 1500m
   
1 1 Ayanleh Souleiman 92 DJI

2 1 Bethwel Birgen 88 KEN

3 1 Mohamed Moustaoui 85 MAR

4 1 Caleb Ndiku 92 KEN

5 1 Silas Kiplagat 89 KEN

6 1 Nixon Chepseba 90 KEN

7 1 Tesfaye Cheru 93 ETH

8 1 Fouad El Kaam 88 MAR

9 1 Collins Cheboi 87 KEN

10 1 Johan Cronje 82 RSA

11 1 Aman Wote 84 ETH

13 1 Cornelius Ndiwa 88 KEN

14 1 Bram Som 80 NED

No Lane Men 60m Hurdles    
1 1 Philip Nossmy 82 SWE

2 1 Pascal Martinot-Lagarde 91 FRA

4 1 Mikel Thomas 87 TRI

5 1 Dayron Robles 86 CUB

6 1 Alexander Brorsson 90 SWE

7 1 Kevin Craddock 87 USA

8 1 Wenjun Xie 90 CHN

9 1 Jeff Porter 85 USA

10 1 Marvin Tay 90 SWE

11 1 Martin Mazac
CZE

12 1 Amir Shaker 89 IRQ

No Lane  Men Long Jump
   
1 1 Michel Torneus 86 SWE

2 1 Jinzhe Li 89 CHN

3 1 Irving Saladino 83 PAN

4 1 Chris Tomlinson 81 GBR

5 1 Ignious Gaishah 83 NED

6 1 Zack Wisser 89 RSA

7 1 Ngoni Makusha 87 ZIM

8 1 Christian Reif 84 GER

No Lane Women 60m
   
1 1 Irene Ekelund 97 SWE

2 1 Verena Sailer 85 GER

3 1 Ezinne Okparebo 88 NOR

4 1 Aleen Bailey 80 JAM

5 1 Carina Horn
RSA

6 1 Lekeisha Lawson 87 USA

7 1 Yongli Wei 91 CHN

8 1 Katerina Cechova 88 CZE

9 1 Lina Grincikaite 87 LTU

10 1 Melanie Bauschke 88 GER

11 1 Hanna Adriansson 92 SWE

12 1 Emilia Kjellberg 96 SWE

No Lane  Women 200m
   
1 1 Irene Ekelund 97 SWE

2 1 Inna Weit 88 GER

3 1 Aleen Bailey 80 JAM

5 1 Katerina Cechova 88 CZE

No

Lane

1500m Women

 

 

 

 

 

1 1 Abeba Aregawi 90 SWE


2 1 Siham Hilali 86 MAR


3 1 Axumawit Embaye 94 ETH


4 1 Rabab Arrafi 91 MAR


5 1 Elisa Cusma 81 ITA


6 1 Renata Plis 85 POL


7 1 Gudaf Tsegay 97 ETH


8 1 Mimi Belete 88 BRN


9 1 Meraf Bahta 89 SWE


10 1 Linn Nilsson 90 SWE


12 1 Betlhem Desalegn 91 UAE


13 1 Angelika Cichocka 88 POL


14 1 Lydia Wafula 88 KEN


No Lane  3000m W    
1 1 Genzebe Dibaba 91 ETH

2 1 Alia Saeed Mohamed 91 UAE

3 1 Helen Obiri 89 KEN

4 1 Sofia Ennaoui
POL

5 1 Lydia Chepkurui 84 KEN

6 1 Sonja Roman 79 SLO

7 1 Svetlana Kireyeva 87 RUS

8 1 Senbera Teferi 95 ETH

9 1 Margherita Magnani 87 ITA

10 1 Irene Jelagat 88 KEN

11 1 Almaz Ayana 91 ETH

12 1 Viola Kibiwott 83 KEN

13 1 Judit Varga 76 ITA

14 1 Anna Rostkowska 80 POL

 

 

High Jump W

 

 

 

No Lane      
1 1 Ruth Betia 79 ESP

2 1 Emma Green Tregaro 84 SWE

3 1 Olena Holosha 82 UKR

4 1 Levern Spencer 84 LCA

5 1 Justina Kasprzycka 87 POL

6 1 Maria Kuchina 93 RUS

7 1 Maria Aitova 82 KAZ

8 1 Marie-L Jungfleisch 90 GER

9 1 Sofie Skoog 90 SWE

10 1 Victoria Dronsfield 91 SWE

No Lane Pole Vault Women
   
1 1 Silke Spiegelburg 86 GER

2 1 Anna Rogowska 81 POL

3 1 Fabiana Murer 81 BRA

4 1 Angelica Bengtsson 93 SWE

5 1 Martina Strutz 81 GER

6 1 Jirina Svobodova 86 CZE

7 1 Nikoleta Kyriakopoulou 86 GRE

8 1 Anastasia Savchenko 89 RUS

9 1 Minna Nikkanen 88 FIN

10 1 Malin Dahlström 89 SWE

No Lane Long Jump Women
   
1 1 Erika Jarder 86 SWE

2 1 Ivana Spanovic 90 SRB

3 1 Melanie Bauschke 88 GER

4 1 Sosthene Moguenara 89 GER

5 1 Funmi Jimoh 84 USA
©2020 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.