• Last Weeks Top 5 Men By Events

Posted by:

Week of January 20 - 26

60 m
January
1 6.50 James Dasaolu GBR Glasgow 25
2 6.50 Tosin Ogunode QAT Flagstaff AZ 25
3 6.51 Femi Ogunode QAT Flagstaff AZ 25
4 6.54 Yuniel Pérez CUB Valencia 25
5 6.55 Cameron Burrell USA Albuquerque NM 25
200 m

1 20.68 Jermaine Brown JAM Albuquerque NM 24
3 20.78 Brendon Rodney CAN Boston MA 25
4 20.81 José Carlos Herrera MEX Albuquerque NM 24
5 20.91 Remontay McClain USA Azusa CA 25
400 m

1 45.74 Deon Lendore TRI College Station TX 25
2 45.93 Chris Brown BAH Glasgow 25
3 46.05 Emmanuel Tugumisirize UGA Nashville TN 25
4 46.31 Nigel Levine GBR Glasgow 25
5 46.43 James Harris USA Albuquerque NM 25
800 m

1 01:48.20 Sean Obinwa USA Lexington KY 25
2 01:48.51 Thijmen Kupers NED Apeldoorn 25
3 01:48.77 Jacopo Lahbi ITA Lexington KY 25
4 01:48.87 Stepan Poistogov RUS Chelyabinsk 20
5 01:48.91 Boru Guyota ETH Lexington KY 25
1500  (+ means 1500m spilt during the mile race  )


1 3:38.89+ Garrett Heath USA New York NY 25
2 3:38.99+ Lee Emanuel GBR New York NY 25
3 03:40.8 Aleksey Popov RUS Volgograd 25
4 3:41.54+ Craig Miller USA New York NY 25
5 3:41.67 Abednego Chesebe KEN Volgograd 25
3000 m

1 07:42.05 Yomif Kejelcha ETH Bordeaux 26
2 07:44.73 Othmane El Goumri MAR Bordeaux 26
3 07:47.50 Youness Essalhi MAR Bordeaux 26
4 07:49.36 Yoann Kowal FRA Bordeaux 26
5 07:49.83 Bernard Lagat USA Glasgow 25
60 m hurdles

1 7.55 Garfield Darien FRA Aubière 26
2 7.65 Terrence Trammell USA Nashville TN 25
3 7.66 Jeff Porter USA Glasgow 25
4 7.67 William Sharman GBR Glasgow 25
5 7.67 Jarret Eaton USA Bordeaux 26
Shot Put

1 20.82 Ladislav Prášil CZE Jablonec 22
2 20.81 Georgi Ivanov BUL Bucureşti 25
3 20.58 Valeriy Kokoyev RUS Moskva 23
4 20.52 Stephen Mozia USA Ithaca NY 25
5 20.42 Ryan Crouser USA Albuquerque NM 25
Triple jump

1 17.04 Will Claye USA New York NY 25
2 16.81 Troy Doris USA New York NY 25
3 16.76 Chris Benard USA New York NY 25
4 16.67 Lyukman Adams RUS Moskva 24
5 16.6 Aliaksei Tsapik BLR Mogilyov 25
Long jump

1 8.08 Pavel Shalin RUS Moskva 23
2 8.00 Christian Reif GER Karlsruhe 25
3 7.99 Tyron Stewart USA Naperville IL 25
4 7.95 Aleksandr Petrov RUS Moskva 24
5 7.93 JJ Jegede GBR Glasgow 25
Pole vault

1 6.04 Renaud Lavillenie FRA Rouen 25
2 5.83 Luke Cutts GBR Rouen 25
3 5.70 Piotr Lisek POL Spała 26
4 5.60 Björn Otto GER Cottbus 22
5 5.60 Aleksandr Gripich RUS Volgograd 25
High jump

1 2.35 Mutaz Essa Barshim QAT Malmö 26
2 2.33 Erik Kynard USA Glasgow 25
3 2.32 Aleksey Dmitrik RUS Volgograd 25
4 2.31 Nick Ross USA Albuquerque NM 24
5 2.30 Dusty Jonas USA Lincoln NE 24
Heptathlon

1 5982 John Lane GBR Sheffield 25
2 5811 Maicel Uibo EST Albuquerque NM 25
3 5805 Richard Reeks GBR Sheffield 25
4 5795 Bastien Auzeil FRA Sheffield 25
5 5764 Ben Gregory GBR Sheffield 25
©2020 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.