• Start Lists for the 2022 Paris Diamond League Meeting

Posted by: Watch Athletics

Final start lists for the 2022 Paris Diamond League Meeting. he event will be held at the Charléty Stadium on Saturday, June 18.

Watch Paris Diamond League Live Stream

WOMEN'S ENTRY LISTS

Women's 100m

 NameCountrySBPB
1HOBBS ZoeNZL11.0911.09
2AHYE Michelle-LeeTTO10.9410.82
3SWOBODA EwaPOL11.0811.07
4TA LOU Marie-JoséeCIV11.0410.78
5FRASER-PRYCE Shelly-AnnJAM10.6710.60
6DEL PONTE AjlaSUI11.4210.90
7NEITA DaryllGBR11.0910.93
8BASS GinaGAM11.0811.08

Women's 400m

 NameCountrySBPB
1GREBO ShanaFRA51.7151.71
2SWIETY-ERSETIC JustynaPOL50.7450.41
3BROSSIER AmandineFRA51.7651.25
4MILLER-UIBO ShaunaeBAH49.9148.36
5KACZMAREK NataliaPOL50.1650.16
6KIELBASINSKA AnnaPOL50.3850.38
7COFIL FiordalizaDOM50.3850.38
8KLAVER LiekeNED50.9050.90

Women's 100m Hurdles

 NameCountrySBPB
1KAMBUNDJI DitajiSUI12.7712.77
2BAPTÉ LaeticiaFRA12.8012.80
3SEMBER CindyGBR12.6312.53
4SAMBA-MAYELA CyrénaFRA13.1212.73
5AMUSAN TobiNGR12.5712.42
6SKRZYSZOWSKA PiaPOL12.6212.62
7CLAY LizAUS12.7212.71
8CHARLTON DevynneBAH12.8812.61

Women's 3000m Steeple chase

 NameCountrySBPB
1KRÓLIK KingaPOL9:36.639:36.63
2RUTTO StellaROU 9:32.90
3CHEPNGETICH RoseflineKEN9:35.309:08.23
4RENOUARD FlavieFRA9:36.599:36.59
5BIRD ElizabethGBR9:30.579:19.68
6WONDEMAGEGN ZerfeETH9:41.379:16.41
7SCHERRER ChiaraSUI9:28.689:28.68
8ALEMAYEHU SemboETH9:18.989:18.98
9FINOT AliceFRA9:21.419:21.41
10ABEBE MekidesETH9:03.269:02.52
11YAVI Winfred MutileBRN8:58.718:58.71
12NYAMBURA VirginiaKEN9:45.929:13.85

Women's Discus Throw

 NameCountrySBPB
1ALLMAN ValarieUSA71.4671.46
2PERKOVIC SandraCRO67.2671.41
3ROBERT-MICHON MelinaFRA62.6166.73
4PUDENZ KristinGER66.9466.94
5CRAFT ShaniceGER65.1065.88
6STEINACKER MarikeGER64.5564.55
7TAUSAGA LaulaugaUSA64.2164.21
8VITA ClaudineGER64.0466.64
9CÁ LilianaPOR62.4766.40
10NGANDU-NTUMBA AmandaFRA58.5059.36

Women's High Jump

 NameCountrySBPB
1FRAMAXWELL Laureen1.801.91
2UKRTABASHNYK Kateryna1.901.96
3FRAGICQUEL Solène1.861.90
4UKRGERASHCHENKO Iryna1.931.99
5ITAVALLORTIGARA Elena1.942.02
6MNEVUKOVIC Marija1.951.97
7UKRLEVCHENKO Yuliya1.942.02
8BELTHIAM Nafissatou 2.02
9AUSOLYSLAGERS Nicola1.962.02
10UKRMAHUCHIKH Yaroslava2.002.04

Women's Javelin

 NameCountrySBPB
1TZENGKO ElinaGRE65.4065.40
2KITAGUCHI HarukaJPN63.9366.00
3LITTLE MackenzieAUS63.1863.18
4MUZE LinaLAT62.8864.87
5BARBER Kelsey-LeeAUS61.0067.70
6OGRODNÍKOVÁ NikolaCZE62.8067.40
7SPOTÁKOVÁ BarboraCZE58.7072.28
8MINARD AlizeeFRA57.6257.91
9JASIUNAITE LivetaLTU60.4363.98
10TUGSUZ EdaTUR57.4767.21

Women's Hammer Throw

 

 NameCountry
1LOGA RoseFRA
2GHELBER Bianca FlorentinaROU
3TERVO KristaFIN
4TAVERNIER AlexandraFRA
1KOPRON MalwinaPOL

 

MEN'S ENTRY LISTS

Men's 100m

 

 NameCountrySBPB
1PRIAM AymericFRA10.3110.31
2BRUINTJIES HenrichoRSA10.139.97
3VICAUT JimmyFRA10.109.86
4AZAMATI BenjaminGHA9.909.90
5FALL MouhamadouFRA10.1510.04
6ERIUS JeffFRA10.3410.27
7SAFO-ANTWI SeanGHA10.2810.14
8TAFTIAN HassanIRI 10.03

Men's 200m

 NameCountrySBPB
1MARTÍNEZ YancarlosDOM20.6020.17
2DESALU Eseosa FostineITA20.5420.13
3AZAMATI BenjaminGHA20.1320.13
4OGANDO AlexanderDOM20.0720.07
5GOLITIN AmauryFRA20.2520.25
6De GRASSE AndreCAN20.6719.62
7FALL MouhamadouFRA20.4020.34
8ADAMS LuxoloRSA20.2820.01

Men's 400m

 NameCountrySBPB
1BORLÉE KevinBEL45.1244.56
2STEWART TrevorUSA44.9944.25
3PREVOT LoïcFRA45.4745.47
4FELIZ Lidio AndresDOM44.6444.64
5GARDINER StevenBAH44.2243.48
6HUDSON-SMITH MatthewGBR44.3544.35
7NENE ZakhitiRSA44.9244.92
8BONEVACIA LiemarvinNED45.5544.48

Men's 800m

 NameCountrySBPB
1GILES ElliotGBR1:46.911:44.05
2BOSSE Pierre-AmbroiseFRA1:47.011:42.53
3GOUANED Mohamed AliALG1:44.671:44.45
3BOL PeterAUS1:46.031:44.11
4TUKA AmelBIH1:46.151:42.51
4AMOS NijelBOT1:44.921:41.73
5DOBEK PatrykPOL1:44.491:43.73
5van DIEPEN TonyNED1:44.241:44.24
6ROBERT BenjaminFRA1:44.531:44.53
7TUAL GabrielFRA1:44.301:44.28
8SIERADZKI PatrykPOL1:45.131:45.13

Men's 5000m

 NameCountrySBPB
1SVELA PerNOR13:33.4013:23.97
2BEAMISH GeorgeNZL13:29.8813:29.88
3CARSON HamishNZL13:17.2713:17.27
4FOPPEN MikeNED13:25.4013:13.06
5AKANKAM HichamMAR13:14.1713:14.17
6MELAK NibretETH13:12.8812:54.22
7OUKHELFEN AbdessamadESP13:25.3313:17.95
8YIHUNE AddisuETH13:02.1012:58.99
9KIMELI IsaacBEL13:04.7213:04.72
10NDIKUMWENAYO ThierryBDI12:59.3912:59.39
11CRIPPA YemaneberhanITA13:04.9513:02.26
12HAY HugoFRA13:12.1413:10.95
13GRESSIER JimmyFRA13:26.8413:08.99
14EDRIS MuktarETH12:58.6312:54.83
15BAREGA SelemonETH12:54.8712:43.02
16BUCKINGHAM BenAUS 13:40.15
17KWIZERA RodrigueBDI 13:34.65

Men's 110m Hurdles heat 1

 NameCountrySBPB
1LAVIOLETTE JeaniceFRA13.7613.52
2JOSEPH JasonSUI13.5513.12
3POZZI AndrewGBR13.2813.14
4MARTINOT-LAGARDE PascalFRA 12.95
5MALLETT AaronUSA13.2213.15
6MARTÍNEZ AsierESP13.3013.22
7ZHOYA SashaFRA13.4813.48
8FLETCHER KennyFRA13.7913.79

Men's 110m Hurdles heat 2

 

 NameCountrySBPB
1LARARAUDEUSE JeremieMRI13.7513.75
2TRAJKOVIC MilanCYP13.3813.25
3PEREIRA RafaelBRA13.2713.27
4ALLEN DevonUSA12.8412.84
5CZYKIER DamianPOL13.2513.25
6KWAOU-MATHEY JustFRA13.3013.30
7MOHAMED RaphaelFRA13.6313.56

Men's Pole Vault

 

 NameCountrySBPB
1AMMIRATI AnthonyFRA5.605.72
2Bokai HUANGCHN5.705.75
3THIERY BaptisteFRA5.655.65
4COPPELL HarryGBR5.655.85
5MARSCHALL KurtisAUS5.705.82
6LAVILLENIE ValentinFRA5.715.82
7COLLET ThibautFRA5.825.82
8BROEDERS BenBEL5.855.85
9BRAZ ThiagoBRA5.606.03
10LAVILLENIE RenaudFRA5.816.05

Men's Triple Jump

 

 NameCountrySBPB
1PICHARDO PedroPOR17.1818.08
2ZANGO Hugues FabriceBUR17.0917.82
3DÍAZ FORTUN Jordan AlejandroCUB17.7617.76
4DÍAZ AndyCUB17.6417.64
5TAYLOR ChristianUSA16.1118.21
6COMPAORÉ BenjaminFRA17.0617.48
7Yaming ZHUCHN17.2217.57
8PONTVIANNE Jean-MarcFRA16.9217.17
9dos SANTOS AlmirBRA17.0417.53
10RAFFIN MelvinFRA16.4617.19

Men's Hammer Throw

 

 NameCountry
1BRUXELLE Jean BaptisteFRA
2CHAUSSINAND YannFRA
3KOKHAN MykhayloUKR
4HALÁSZ BenceHUN
1FAJDEK PawelPOL
6BIGOT QuentinFRA
7NOWICKI WojciechPOL
©2022 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.