• Oslo Diamond League (Bislett Games) 2022 Final Entry Lists

Posted by: Watch Athletics

 

Image source: Diamond League

Oslo Diamond League (Bislett Games) 2022 Final Entry Lists. The event will take place on Thursday, June 16 at the Bislett Stadium.

Watch Oslo Diamond League Live Stream

Women's Entry Lists

Women's 200m

NameCountryPBSB
KOTWILA MartynaPOL23.5022.99
JOSEPH GémimaFRA23.4622.77
SAMUEL JamileNED23.3522.37
HOROWSKA NikolaPOL22.9822.98
KARSTOFT IdaDEN22.7622.76
DOBBIN BethGBR23.0422.50
KADDARI DaliaITA22.8322.64
SLETTUM ElisabethNOR23.4823.39

Women's 800m

NameCountryPBSB
LINDH LovisaSWE2:02.241:58.77
LYAKHOVA OlhaUKR2:01.581:58.64
NAKAAYI HalimahUGA1:59.941:58.03
HYNNE HeddaNOR2:03.571:58.10
LAMOTE RenelleFRA1:58.481:57.98
MUIR LauraGBR 1:56.73
REEKIE JemmaGBR1:58.441:56.90
GOULE NatoyaJAM1:59.391:56.15
BISSET CatrionaAUS1:59.731:58.09
HODGKINSON KeelyGBR1:57.721:55.88
LEMIESZ AnetaPOL 1:59.93
WELTEJI DiribeETH1:58.281:58.28

Women's 5000m

NameCountryPBSB
GEBRESELAMA TsigieETH 15:12.96
KOSTER MaureenNED15:06.8615:06.86
AYANA AlmazETH 14:12.59
CAN YaseminTUR16:06.2814:36.82
MONSON AliciaUSA 14:42.56
DAVIES RoseAUS15:07.4915:07.49
JUDD JessicaGBR14:57.1914:57.19
REH AlinaGER 15:04.10
GALVÁN LauraMEX15:09.8015:00.16
FEYSA HawiETH14:48.9414:38.76
GRØVDAL Karoline BjerkeliNOR14:51.3814:43.26
KLOSTERHALFEN KonstanzeGER 14:26.76
McCOLGAN EilishGBR 14:28.55
MINSEWO AbershETH 14:50.88
SEYAUM DawitETH14:47.5514:47.55
TSEGAY GudafETH14:31.9114:13.32
WORKU FantuETH14:47.3714:26.80
GIDEY LetesenbetETH14:24.5914:06.62
CHEPNGETICH RoseflineKEN 16:07.00

Women's 400m hurdles

NameCountryPBSB
KRAFZIK CarolinaGER57.0554.72
NIELSEN LinaGBR54.7354.73
KLOSTER LineNOR54.9954.99
KNIGHT JessieGBR54.0954.09
TKACHUK ViktoriyaUKR54.8153.76
BOL FemkeNED53.0252.03
RYZHYKOVA AnnaUKR54.5052.96
IUEL AmalieNOR56.7754.72

Women's 400m hurdles

NameCountryPBSB
GAUTADOTTIR Marin StrayNOR  
AAKRE Marlen Elisabeth JohanssonNOR  
PETERS CathelijnNED  
COOPER MILLET NessaIRL57.8257.29

Women's Discus Throw

NameCountryPBSB
PEDERSEN Lisa BrixDEN61.2961.29
ROBERT-MICHON MelinaFRA62.6166.73
STEINACKER MarikeGER64.5564.55
VITA ClaudineGER64.0466.64
CÁ LilianaPOR62.4766.40
PUDENZ KristinGER66.9466.94
PERKOVIC SandraCRO67.2671.41
ALLMAN ValarieUSA71.4671.46

Women's shot put

NameCountryPBSB
JOHANSSON AxelinaSWE18.3918.39
THOMAS-DODD DannielJAM19.5319.55
SCHILDER JessicaNED19.1919.19
ROOS FannySWE19.1019.34
MITTON SarahCAN19.5819.58
McKINNA SophieGBR17.1818.61
EWEN MaggieUSA19.3219.47
EALEY ChaseUSA19.9819.98
DONGMO AuriolPOR19.6819.75

Women's 4x400m

CountryTeam Members
SWEKimumba M.Hjelmer M.Hellquist M.Svärd M.
IRLBecker S.Healy P.Harrison R.Mawdsley S.
NORKloster L.Slettum E.Ertzgaard L.Iuel A.
GBRPipi A.Nielsen L.Turner J.Knight J.

Men's Entry Lists

Men's 100m

NameCountryPBSB
EDOBURUN OjieGBR10.0710.04
BROWNING RohanAUS10.1210.01
PRESCOD ReeceGBR9.939.93
SIMBINE AkaniRSA10.069.84
de GRASSE AndreCAN10.219.89
AZAMATI BenjaminGHA9.909.90
ABEYKOON YupunSRI10.0610.06
SANI BROWN Abdul HakimJPN10.049.97

Men's 400m

NameCountryPBSB
SANTOS LuguelínDOM45.2744.11
VEDEL Benjamin LoboDEN45.5245.52
NENE ZakhitiRSA44.9244.92
TAYLOR ChristopherJAM45.4544.79
BONEVACIA LiemarvinNED45.5544.48
JAMES KiraniGRN44.0243.74
MAKWALA IsaacBOT45.3543.72
INGVALDSEN Håvard BentdalNOR 45.94

Men's 1 Mile

NameCountryPBSB
EDMAN Ferdinand KvanNOR 3:53.42
FONTES IgnacioESP3:54.383:54.38
DEBJANI IsmaelBEL 3:52.70
GOURLEY NeilGBR 3:57.11
GRETHEN CharlesLUX  
RAMSDEN MatthewAUS 3:51.23
HOARE OliverAUS3:50.653:50.65
ROZMYS MichalPOL 3:59.82
ZELEKE SamuelETH  
KATIR MohamedESP  
WIGHTMAN JakeGBR 3:52.02
INGEBRIGTSEN JakobNOR3:49.763:47.24
AKBACHE MounirFRA  
KIPRUGUT BoazKEN  

Men's 5000m
 

NameCountryPBSB
MYHRE Magnus TuvNOR13:27.0613:27.06
ABDILMANA AliETH13:45.0013:20.28
ATKIN SamGBR13:15.3113:15.31
BIBIC ElzanSRB13:24.4213:24.42
GRIJALVA LuisGUA13:36.9313:10.09
INGEBRIGTSEN HenrikNOR13:29.9213:15.38
MECHAAL AdelESP 13:15.40
NORDÅS Narve GiljeNOR13:26.6413:16.67
RAYNER JackAUS 13:34.68
INGEBRIGTSEN FilipNOR 13:11.75
KLECKER JoeUSA13:04.4213:04.42
MENGESHA MilkesaETH13:01.1112:58.28
BEKELE Telahun HaileETH12:57.1812:52.98
WALE GetnetETH13:11.6812:53.28
TEFERA SamuelETH13:06.8613:06.86
MARU PeterUGA13:08.8913:08.89
KONES Wilberforce ChemiatKEN  

Men's 110m Hurdles

NameCountryPBSB
MALLETT AaronUSA13.2213.15
BELOCIAN WilhemFRA13.2313.15
PEREIRA RafaelBRA13.2713.27
McLEOD OmarJAM13.1712.90
ALLEN DevonUSA12.8412.84
MARTÍNEZ AsierESP13.3213.22
JOSEPH JasonSUI13.6013.12
DAL MOLIN PaoloITA13.7013.27

Men's 400m Hurdles

NameCountryPBSB
SMIDT NickNED49.6649.28
ANGELA RamseyNED49.2049.07
HAPPIO WilfriedFRA49.1149.03
COPELLO YasmaniTUR49.1147.81
BENGTSTRÖM CarlSWE48.5248.52
MÄGI RasmusEST47.8247.82
dos SANTOS AlisonBRA47.2346.72
ZAZINI SokwakhanaRSA49.1748.73

Men's Pole Vault

NameCountryPBSB
GUTTORMSEN SimenNOR5.655.65
LAVILLENIE ValentinFRA5.715.82
GUTTORMSEN SondreNOR5.815.81
BROEDERS BenBEL5.855.85
LILLEFOSSE Pål HaugenNOR5.855.85
LAVILLENIE RenaudFRA5.816.05
KENDRICKS SamUSA5.656.06
BRAZ ThiagoBRA 6.03
DUPLANTIS ArmandSWE6.016.15

Men's Long Jump

 

NameCountryPBSB
KIPLESUND IngarNOR7.658.10
PULLI KristianFIN8.008.27
FLÅTNES HenrikNOR7.717.95
NAIRN LaQuanBAH8.228.22
GFÖHLER BenjaminSUI8.028.13
LASA EmilianoURU8.288.28
SAMAAI RuswahlRSA7.738.49
EHAMMER SimonSUI8.458.45
MONTLER ThobiasSWE8.278.27
TENTOGLOU MiltiadisGRE8.368.60

Men's Hammer Throw

NameCountryPBSB
MARDAL ThomasNOR73.4176.74
HALÁSZ BenceHUN78.8879.88
KOKHAN MykhayloUKR78.0980.78
NOWICKI WojciechPOL81.5882.52
FAJDEK PawelPOL80.1983.93
HENRIKSEN EivindNOR77.9481.58
©2022 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.