• Results: Rome Diamond League (Golden Gala Pietro Mennea) 2022

Posted by: Watch Athletics

Results for the 2022 Golden Gala Pietro Mennea, a Rome Diamond League 2022.

Event Date: Thursday, June 9

Location: Rome Olympic Stadium

RESULTS WOMEN

Women's 200m Wind: +1.3

POSNAMENATRESULT
1.Shericka JACKSONJAM21.91
2.Elaine THOMPSON-HERAHJAM22.25
3.Dina ASHER-SMITHGBR22.27
4.Shaunae MILLER-UIBOBAH22.48
5.Marie-Josée TA LOUCIV22.77
6.Mujinga KAMBUNDJISUI22.80
7.Allyson FELIXUSA22.97
8.Dalia KADDARIITA23.29
9.Beth DOBBINGBR23.36

Women's 400m hurdles

 

POSNAMENATRESULT
1.Femke BOLNED53.02
2.Janieve RUSSELLJAM54.18
3.Anna RYZHYKOVAUKR54.50
4.Lina NIELSENGBR54.73
5.Rushell CLAYTONJAM54.80
6.Ayomide Temilade FOLORUNSOITA54.84
7.Viktoriya TKACHUKUKR55.37
8.Linda OLIVIERIITA56.25
9.Yasmin GIGERSUI56.52

Women's 800m

POSNAMENATRESULT
1.Athing MUUSA1:57.01
2.Renelle LAMOTEFRA1:58.48
3.Elena BELLÒITA1:58.97
4.Mary MORAAKEN1:59.26
5.Freweyni HAILUETH1:59.39
6.Natoya GOULEJAM1:59.54
7.Catriona BISSETAUS1:59.73
8.Lindsey BUTTERWORTHCAN1:59.93
9.Jemma REEKIEGBR2:00.28
10.Halimah NAKAAYIUGA2:01.15
11.Rose Mary ALMANZACUB2:02.40
 Aneta LEMIESZPOLDNF

Women's 1500m

POSNAMENATRESULT
1.Hirut MESHESHAETH4:03.79
2.Axumawit EMBAYEETH4:04.53
3.Laura MUIRGBR4:04.93
4.Ciara MAGEEANIRL4:05.44
5.Cory Ann MCGEEUSA4:05.69
6.Gaia SABBATINIITA4:05.82
7.Karoline Bjerkeli GRØVDALNOR4:05.83
8.Federica DEL BUONOITA4:06.16
9.Winnie NANYONDOUGA4:06.17
10.Helen SCHLACHTENHAUFENUSA4:06.94
11.Hanna KLEINGER4:07.21
12.Habitam ALEMUETH4:07.43
13.Ludovica CAVALLIITA4:08.39
14.Marta PÉREZESP4:08.72
 Ellie SANFORDAUSDNF

Women's 100m hurdles Wind: +0.1

POSNAMENATRESULT
1.Jasmine CAMACHO-QUINNPUR12.37
2.Britany ANDERSONJAM12.50
3.Nia ALIUSA12.71
4.Pia SKRZYSZOWSKAPOL12.74
5.Danielle WILLIAMSJAM12.90
6.Nadine VISSERNED12.98
7.Megan TAPPERJAM13.08
8.Luminosa BOGLIOLOITA13.10
9.Elisa Maria DI LAZZAROITA13.10

Women's Pole Vault

POSNAMENATRESULT
1.Sandi MORRISUSA4.81
2.Holly BRADSHAWGBR4.60
2.Roberta BRUNIITA4.60
4.Katie NAGEOTTEUSA4.60
4.Tina ŠUTEJSLO4.60
6.Katerina STEFANIDIGRE4.50
7.Robeilys PEINADOVEN4.40
8.Elisa MOLINAROLOITA4.40
 Angelica MOSERSUINM

Women's Long Jump

POSNAMENATRESULTWIND
1.Maryna BEKH-ROMANCHUKUKR6.85+1.6
2.Malaika MIHAMBOGER6.79-0.3
3.Quanesha BURKSUSA6.77-0.5
4.Milica GARDAŠEVIĆSRB6.710.0
5.Christabel NETTEYCAN6.69+0.1
6.Khaddi SAGNIASWE6.66-0.3
7.Jazmin SAWYERSGBR6.61-0.2
8.Larissa IAPICHINOITA6.55-0.2
9.Chantel MALONEIVB6.29-0.6

RESULTS MEN

Men's 100m Wind: -0.2

POSNAMENATRESULT
1.Fred KERLEYUSA9.92
2.Kyree KINGUSA10.14
3.Cravont CHARLESTONUSA10.17
4.Nigel ELLISJAM10.17
5.Emile ERASMUSRSA10.22
6.Chituru ALIITA10.25
7.Michael RODGERSUSA10.29
8.Isiah YOUNGUSA10.35
9.Lucas ANSAH-PEPRAHGER10.39

Men's 200m, Wind: -0.1

POSNAMENATRESULT
1.Kenneth BEDNAREKUSA20.01
2.Luxolo ADAMSRSA20.33
3.Filippo TORTUITA20.40
4.Eseosa Fostine DESALUITA20.59
5.Nethaneel MITCHELL-BLAKEGBR20.59
6.Owen ANSAHGER20.72
7.Joshua HARTMANNGER20.78
8.Lorenzo PATTAITA20.91
9.Taymir BURNETNED21.26

Men's 400m

POSNAMENATRESULT
1.Kirani JAMESGRN44.54
2.Vernon NORWOODUSA44.81
3.Michael CHERRYUSA45.24
4.Lidio Andres FELIZDOM45.46
5.Christopher TAYLORJAM45.47
6.Liemarvin BONEVACIANED45.79
7.Edoardo SCOTTIITA45.89
8.Isaac MAKWALABOT45.90
9.Ricky PETRUCCIANISUI46.16

Men's 5000m

POSNAMENATRESULT
1.Nicholas Kipkorir KIMELIKEN12:46.33
2.Jacob KROPKEN12:46.79
3.Yomif KEJELCHAETH12:52.10
4.Selemon BAREGAETH12:54.87
5.Mohammed AHMEDCAN12:55.84
6.Telahun Haile BEKELEETH12:57.18
7.Muktar EDRISETH12:58.63
8.Thierry NDIKUMWENAYOBDI12:59.39
9.Levy KIBETKEN13:01.32
10.Milkesa MENGESHAETH13:02.42
11.Yemaneberhan CRIPPAITA13:04.95
12.Jonas RAESSSUI13:35.29
13.Pietro RIVAITA13:51.94
14.Ossama MESLEKITA13:54.57
 Jack RAYNERAUSDNF
 Paul ROBINSONIRLDNF

Men's 3000m Steeplechase

POSNAMENATRESULT
1.Lamecha GIRMAETH7:59.23
2.Abraham KIBIWOTKEN8:06.73
3.Getnet WALEETH8:06.74
4.Conseslus KIPRUTOKEN8:08.76
5.Amos SEREMKEN8:09.93
6.Ahmed ABDELWAHEDITA8:10.29
7.Osama ZOGHLAMIITA8:11.00
8.Hillary BORUSA8:12.19
9.Leonard Kipkemoi BETTKEN8:12.34
10.Daniel ARCEESP8:14.31
11.Mohamed Amin JHINAOUITUN8:16.38
12.Ala ZOGHLAMIITA8:24.04
13.Yemane HAILESELASSIEERI8:26.17
14.Abrham SIMEETH8:28.62
15.Louis GILAVERTFRA8:34.12
 Lawrence Kemboi KIPSANGKENDNF
 Wilberforce Chemiat KONESKENDNF

Men's High Jump

POSNAMENATRESULT
1.JuVaughn HARRISONUSA2.27
2.Norbert KOBIELSKIPOL2.27
3.Gianmarco TAMBERIITA2.24
4.Andriy PROTSENKOUKR2.24
4.Brandon STARCAUS2.24
6.Marco FASSINOTTIITA2.20
7.Yonathan KAPITOLNIKISR2.20
8.Django LOVETTCAN2.15
9.Loïc GASCHSUI2.15

Men's Shot Put

POSNAMENATRESULT
1.Joe KOVACSUSA21.85
2.Filip MIHALJEVIĆCRO21.18
3.Konrad BUKOWIECKIPOL21.18
4.Darlan ROMANIBRA21.15
5.Armin SINANČEVIĆSRB20.96
6.Nick PONZIOITA20.59
7.Michał HARATYKPOL20.23
8.David STORLGER20.10
9.Leonardo FABBRIITA19.95

Men's Discus Throw

POSNAMENATRESULT
1.Kristjan ČEHSLO70.72
2.Lukas WEIßHAIDINGERAUT68.30
3.Daniel STÅHLSWE65.87
4.Andrius GUDŽIUSLTU65.82
5.Lawrence OKOYEGBR64.72
6.Sam MATTISUSA63.93
7.Simon PETTERSSONSWE63.73
8.Matthew DENNYAUS63.53
9.Giovanni FALOCIITA55.80
©2022 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.