×

• Results: Muller Indoor Grand Prix Glasgow 2020

Article source: Watch Athletics

Results: 2020 Muller Indoor Grand Prix Glasgow (World Athletic Indoor Tour) - Saturday, February 15.

Results Men

60m Final

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Points
1 Ronnie Baker USA 6.50 10
2 Michael Rodgers USA 6.67 7
3 Ján Volko SVK 6.68 5
4 Chijindu Ujah GBR 6.68 3
5 Shuhei Tada JPN 6.71
6 Oliver Bromby GBR 6.72
7 Lamont Marcell Jacobs ITA 6.76
8 Julian Forte JAM 6.81

60m Heat 1

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Ronnie Baker USA 6.55 Q
2 Shuhei Tada JPN 6.64 Q
3 Oliver Bromby GBR 6.69 Q
4 Remigiusz Olszewski POL 6.73
5 Henrik Larsson SWE 6.75
6 Jeffery Demps USA 6.77
7 Harry Aikines-Aryeetey GBR 6.79

60m Heat 2

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Ján Volko SVK 6.65 Q
2 Michael Rodgers USA 6.67 Q
3 Chijindu Ujah GBR 6.68 Q
4 Lamont Marcell Jacobs ITA 6.70 q
5 Julian Forte JAM 6.71 q
6 Takuya Kawakami JPN 6.73
7 Massimiliano Ferraro ITA 6.75
8 Adam Thomas GBR 6.76

400m

8POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Akeem Bloomfield JAM 46.20
2 Obi Igbokwe USA 46.41
3 Yousef Karam KUW 46.49
4 Pavel Maslák CZE 46.51
5 James Williams GBR 47.26
6 Nathon Allen JAM 47.89

800m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Points
1 Adam Kszczot POL 1:46.34 10
2 Cornelius Tuwei KEN 1:46.52 7
3 Guy Learmonth GBR 1:47.16 5
4 Josh Kerr GBR 1:47.40 3
5 Elliot Giles GBR 1:47.40
6 Eliott Crestan BEL 1:47.43
7 Alex Botterill GBR 1:47.77
8 Mateusz Borkowski POL 1:49.46

Guillermo Rojo ESP DNF

1500m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Bethwell Birgen KEN 3:36.22
2 Marcin Lewandowski POL 3:37.13
3 Jesús Gómez ESP 3:37.22
4 Piers Copeland GBR 3:38.81
5 Vincent Kibet KEN 3:39.02
6 George Mills GBR 3:39.25
7 Archie Davis GBR 3:44.48
8 Adrián Ben ESP 3:51.26

Mounir Akbache FRA DNF

Charlie Da'Vall Grice GBR DNF

Ismael Debjani BEL DNF

Boaz Kiprugut KEN DNF

Jamie Webb GBR DNF

60m Hurdles

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Andrew Pozzi GBR 7.57
2 Yaqoub Mohamed Al Youha KUW 7.61
3 Milan Trajkovic CYP 7.72
4 David King GBR 7.77
5 Taio Kanai JPN 7.78
6 Gabriel Constantino BRA 7.88
7 Yidiel Contreras ESP 7.98
8 Cameron Fillery GBR 8.00

 Pole Vault

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Points
1 Armand Duplantis SWE 6.18 WR 10
2 Sam Kendricks USA 5.75 7
3 Ben Broeders BEL 5.75 5
4 Paweł Wojciechowski POL 5.65 3
5 Harry Coppell GBR 5.50
5 Robert Sobera POL 5.50
7 Adam Hague GBR 5.50
8 Melker Svärd Jacobsson SWE 5.35

Charlie Myers GBR NM

Results Women

60m 

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce JAM 7.16
2 Murielle Ahouré CIV 7.22
3 Natasha Morrison JAM 7.30
4 Amy Hunt GBR 7.36
5 Ama Pipi GBR 7.42
6 Katarzyna Sokólska POL 7.44
7 Maja Mihalinec SLO 7.46
8 Naomi Sedney NED 7.52

400m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Points
1 Jessie Knight GBR 51.57 10
2 Justyna Święty-Ersetic POL 51.68 7
3 Lisanne de Witte NED 53.25 5
4 Iga Baumgart-Witan POL 53.97 3
5 Janieve Russell JAM 60.87

Stephenie Ann McPherson JAM DNF

1000m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Laura Muir GBR 2:33.47
2 Adelle Tracey GBR 2:37.95
3 Katharina Trost GER 2:37.96
4 Angelika Cichocka POL 2:40.18
5 Hanna Hermansson SWE 2:40.22
6 Renée Eykens BEL 2:40.80
7 Nadia Power IRL 2:41.29
8 Sanne Verstegen-Wolters NED 2:41.57

Anna Pólkowska POL DNF

1500m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Points
1 Jemma Reekie GBR 4:04.07 10
2 Dawit Seyaum ETH 4:04.24 7
3 Rababe Arafi MAR 4:05.34 5
4 Maruša Mišmaš SLO 4:05.72 3
5 Axumawit Embaye ETH 4:05.77
6 Gabriela DeBues-Stafford CAN 4:05.89
7 Esther Guerrero ESP 4:07.47
8 Marta Pérez ESP 4:07.88
9 Kristiina Mäki CZE 4:08.41
10 Darya Barysevich BLR 4:10.07
11 Simona Vrzalová CZE 4:20.68

Josephine Chelangat Kiplangat KEN DNF

Aneta Lemiesz POL DNF

60m Hurdles Final

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Points
1 Alina Talay BLR 8.03 10
2 Nia Ali USA 8.03 7
3 Christina Clemons USA 8.04 5
4 Klaudia Siciarz POL 8.16 3
5 Angelika Elzbieta Wegierska ITA 8.23
6 Gréta Kerekes HUN 8.24
7 Rikenette Steenkamp RSA 8.34
8 Eefje Boons NED 8.34

60m Hurdles heat 1

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Alina Talay BLR 8.12 Q
2 Nia Ali USA 8.37 Q
3 Angelika Elzbieta Wegierska ITA 8.42 Q
4 Jessica Hunter GBR 8.45
5 Yasmin Miller GBR 8.47
6 Marilyn Nwawulor-Kazemaks GBR 8.59

Luminosa Bogliolo ITA DNF

60m Hurdles heat 2

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Christina Clemons USA 8.01 Q
2 Gréta Kerekes HUN 8.28 Q
3 Rikenette Steenkamp RSA 8.29 Q
4 Klaudia Siciarz POL 8.31 q
5 Eefje Boons NED 8.36 q
6 Heather Paton GBR 8.38
7 Caridad Jerez ESP 8.41
8 Klaudia Sorok HUN 8.44

Long Jump

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Points
1 Maryna Bekh-Romanchuk UKR 6.90 10
2 Khaddi Sagnia SWE 6.53 7
3 Jazmin Sawyers GBR 6.47 5
4 Katarina Johnson-Thompson GBR 6.47 3
5 Abigail Irozuru GBR 6.42
6 Tissanna Hickling JAM 6.38
7 Larissa Iapichino ITA 6.38
8 Lorraine Ugen GBR 5.74

High Jump

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Points
1 Yaroslava Mahuchikh UKR 1.93 10
2 Bethan Partridge GBR 1.90 7
3 Airiné Palšyté LTU 1.86 5
4 Morgan Lake GBR 1.86 3
4 Levern Spencer LCA 1.86 3
6 Alessia Trost ITA 1.86
7 Priscilla Frederick ANT 1.82
7 Nikki Manson GBR 1.82


World Athletics Suspends Olympic Qualification Period Until December 1 07 April 2020
World Athletics Suspends Olympic Qualification Period Until December 1
Track and field governing body, World Athletics, announced on Tuesday the qualification period for the Tokyo 2020 Olympic Games is suspended effective from 6 April 2020...
World Athletics Championships Oregon 2021 Rescheduled for 2022 30 March 2020
World Athletics Championships Oregon 2021 Rescheduled for 2022
  The World Athletics announced on Monday it will postpone Oregon 2021 World Championships for one year. The World Athletics said it is working with the Oregon...
International Olympic Committee Announces new Dates for Tokyo Olympics 30 March 2020
International Olympic Committee Announces new Dates for Tokyo Olympics
The International Olympic Committee (IOC) announced on Monday new dates for the postponed 2020 Tokyo Olympic Games and Paralympics. The Tokyo Olympics will start July 24,...
2020 Tokyo Olympics Postponed Until Next Year 24 March 2020
2020 Tokyo Olympics Postponed Until Next Year
The 2020 Tokyo Olympic Games have been postponed until next year because of the worldwide coronavirus pandemic, the International Olympic Committee (IOC) said on Tuesday...
Cuban Athletes Shine at Copa Cuba in Havanna 24 March 2020
Cuban Athletes Shine at Copa Cuba in Havanna
Several World-class results were achieved during the 2020 Copa Cuba that took place last weekend in Havanna. No spectators were allowed to enter the Pan-American Stadium in...
World Cross Country Championships 2021 Course Revield 21 March 2020
World Cross Country Championships 2021 Course Revield
Athletics Australia revield the course for the 2021 World Athletics Cross Country champioships. Bathurst a city in the Central Tablelands of New South Wales, Australia will host...
Latest Videos
Past Headlines Latest Results Upcoming Events
Watch Athletics
©2020 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.