×
Diamond League / Pan American Games / World Championships Doha /

• Results: ISTAF Berlin (IAAF World Challenge) 2019

Article source: Athletics

Results: 2019 ISTAF Berlin (IAAF World Challenge) - Sunday, September 1.

RESULTS MEN

100m wind +1.4m/s

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Andre DE GRASSE CAN 9.97
2 Akani SIMBINE RSA 9.99
3 Tyquendo TRACEY JAM 10.06
4 Aaron BROWN CAN 10.08
5 Yoshihide KIRYU JPN 10.11
6 Gavin SMELLIE CAN 10.23
7 Michael POHL GER 10.32
8 Julian REUS GER 10.33
9 Kevin KRANZ GER 10.40

1500m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Joshua THOMPSON USA 3:35.01
2 Jinson JOHNSON IND 3:35.24
3 Cornelius TUWEI KEN 3:35.34
4 Brimin KIPRONO KEN 3:36.13
5 Brannon KIDDER USA 3:36.15
6 Ismael DEBJANI BEL 3:36.26
7 Ryan GREGSON AUS 3:36.56
8 Izaic YORKS USA 3:36.79
9 Nick WILLIS NZL 3:36.99
10 Ferguson Cheruiyot ROTICH KEN 3:37.97
11 Henry WYNNE USA 3:37.97
12 Quentin TISON FRA 3:38.18
13 Elzan BIBIC SRB 3:38.49
14 Robert FARKEN GER 3:38.94
15 Matthew RAMSDEN AUS 3:40.84
Boaz KIPRUGUT KEN DNF
Collins KIPRUTO KEN DNF

110m Hurdles wind +0.8m/s

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Omar MCLEOD JAM 13.07
2 Pascal MARTINOT-LAGARDE FRA 13.25
3 Shane BRATHWAITE BAR 13.36
4 Freddie CRITTENDEN USA 13.38
5 Milan TRAJKOVIC CYP 13.51
6 Gregor TRABER GER 13.52
7 Antonio ALKANA RSA 13.53
8 Orlando BENNETT JAM 13.54
9 Ronald LEVY JAM 14.24

400m Hurdles

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Luke CAMPBELL GER 49.41
2 Oskari MÖRÖ FIN 49.47
3 Joshua ABUAKU GER 49.64
4 Jaheel HYDE JAM 49.67
5 Romel LEWIS JAM 50.30
6 Ramsey ANGELA NED 51.02
7 Emil AGYEKUM GER 52.08

Pole Vault

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Armand DUPLANTIS SWE 5.80
2 Sam KENDRICKS USA 5.80
3 Piotr LISEK POL 5.70
4 Minsub JIN KOR 5.60
4 Valentin LAVILLENIE FRA 5.60
4 Cole WALSH USA 5.60
7 Robert SOBERA POL 5.60
8 Bo Kanda LITA BAEHRE GER 5.60
9 Torben BLECH GER 5.60
10 Konstantinos FILIPPIDIS GRE 5.50
10 Ernest John OBIENA PHI 5.50

Javelin Throw

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Johannes VETTER GER 85.40
2 Edis MATUSEVIČIUS LTU 85.10
3 Andreas HOFMANN GER 82.16
4 Aliaksei KATKAVETS BLR 81.21
5 Thomas RÖHLER GER 80.33
6 Hubert CHMIELAK POL 78.97
7 Pavel MIALESHKA BLR 78.70
8 Niklas KAUL GER 78.49

Discus Throw

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Piotr MAŁACHOWSKI POL 65.17
2 Andrius GUDŽIUS LTU 64.51
3 David WROBEL GER 63.43
4 Daniel JASINSKI GER 63.05
5 Robert URBANEK POL 62.87
6 Sam MATTIS USA 62.75
7 Martin WIERIG GER 62.70
8 Martin KUPPER EST 62.60
9 Christoph HARTING GER 60.06

 High Jump

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Mateusz PRZYBYLKO GER 2.30
2 Maksim NEDASEKAU BLR 2.28
3 Dzmitry NABOKAU BLR 2.28
4 Andriy PROTSENKO UKR 2.25
4 Ryo SATO JPN 2.25
6 Mathew SAWE KEN 2.22
7 Mohamat Allamine HAMDI QAT 2.22
8 Douwe AMELS NED 2.19
8 Falk WENDRICH GER 2.19
10 Chris BAKER GBR 2.19
11 Takashi ETO JPN 2.19
Sylwester BEDNAREK POL NM

RESULTS WOMEN

100m Heat 1 wind +0.7m/s

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Ewa SWOBODA POL 11.07
2 Asha PHILIP GBR 11.10
3 Xiaojing LIANG CHN 11.13
4 Gina LÜCKENKEMPER GER 11.15
5 Imani LANSIQUOT GBR 11.20
6 Lisa Marie KWAYIE GER 11.25
7 Yongli WEI CHN 11.26
8 Yasmin KWADWO GER 11.35
9 Barbara PIERRE USA 11.56

100m Heat 2 wind -0.1m/s

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Manqi GE CHN 11.23
2 Kristal AWUAH GBR 11.37
3 Jennifer MONTAG GER 11.44
4 Nikola BENDOVÁ CZE 11.54
5 Klára SEIDLOVÁ CZE 11.60
6 Hanna-Maari LATVALA FIN 11.68
7 Anna-Lena FREESE GER 11.79
8 Sophia JUNK GER 11.82

100m Heat 3 wind -0.3m/s

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Kamila CIBA POL 11.74
2 Helene RØNNINGEN NOR 11.77
3 Nooralotta NEZIRI FIN 11.80
4 Marlena GOLA POL 11.88
5 Adéla NOVOTNÁ CZE 12.09
6 Laura Raquel MÜLLER GER 12.12
7 Eileen LACHMANN GER 12.19
8 Serena STENGER GER 12.57

100m Hurdles wind +1.3m/s

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Tobi AMUSAN NGR 12.51
2 Christina CLEMONS USA 12.69
3 Nadine VISSER NED 12.72
4 Nia ALI USA 12.76
5 Cindy ROLEDER GER 12.91
6 Reetta HURSKE FIN 12.96
7 Elvira HERMAN BLR 12.99
8 Eefje BOONS NED 13.32
9 Laura VALETTE FRA 13.40

2000m Steeplechase

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Gesa Felicitas KRAUSE GER 5:52.80
2 Winfred Mutile YAVI BRN 5:56.83
3 Luiza GEGA ALB 6:00.07
4 Fancy CHERONO KEN 6:07.01
5 Viktória WAGNER-GYÜRKÉS HUN 6:09.48
6 Genevieve LACAZE AUS 6:09.48
7 Michelle FINN IRL 6:16.67
8 Mariola SLUSARCZYK POL 6:21.42
9 Shuangshuang XU CHN 6:21.85
10 Etenesh DIRO ETH 6:25.44
11 Agnes Thurid GERS GER 6:30.84
12 Yui YABUTA JPN 6:36.80
Mercy CHEPKURUI KEN DNF
Caroline TUIGONG KEN DNF

5000m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Daisy JEPKEMEI KEN 14:51.72
2 Norah JERUTO KEN 14:51.73
3 Eva CHERONO KEN 14:57.30
4 Jessica HULL AUS 15:00.32
5 Shannon ROWBURY USA 15:05.99
6 Jackline Chepwogen ROTICH KEN 15:09.96
7 Vanessa FRASER USA 15:10.21
8 Beyenu DEGEFA ETH 15:14.88
9 Maureen KOSTER NED 15:18.63
10 Hanna KLEIN GER 15:19.74
11 Alina REH GER 15:22.15
12 Jessica JUDD GBR 15:24.68
13 Elise CRANNY USA 15:27.41
14 Dominique SCOTT RSA 15:33.44
15 Katarzyna RUTKOWSKA POL 15:39.77
16 Kaoutar FARKOUSSI MAR 15:50.08
17 Paulina KACZYNSKA POL 16:18.01
Betlhem DESALEGN UAE DNF
Denise KREBS GER DNF
Renata PLIŚ POL DNF

Long Jump

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK WIND
1 Malaika MIHAMBO GER 6.99 -1.4
2 Yelena SOKOLOVA ANA 6.65 -0.9
3 Nastassia MIRONCHYK-IVANOVA BLR 6.63 -1.2
4 Ivana ŠPANOVIĆ SRB 6.57 -1.5
5 Alina ROTARU ROU 6.44 -1.3
6 Hilary KPATCHA FRA 6.41 -0.6
7 Shara PROCTOR GBR 6.36 -2.0
8 Lea-Jasmin RIECKE GER 6.31 0.0
9 Laura STRATI ITA 5.96 -0.2

Triple Jump

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK WIND
1 Shanieka RICKETTS JAM 14.63 -1.8
2 Patrícia MAMONA POR 14.18 -0.7
3 Dovilė KILTY LTU 14.15 +1.0
4 Neele ECKHARDT GER 14.02 -1.5
5 Kimberly WILLIAMS JAM 13.96 -1.2
6 Kristiina MÄKELÄ FIN 13.86 +0.5
7 Liuba Maria ZALDÍVAR ECU 13.60 0.0
8 Spyridoula KARYDI GRE 13.25 -1.3
9 Thea LAFOND DMA 13.16 -0.2

Shot Put

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Brittany CREW CAN 19.28
2 Christina SCHWANITZ GER 18.62
3 Jessica RAMSEY USA 18.55
4 Danniel THOMAS-DODD JAM 18.02
5 Sara GAMBETTA GER 17.92
6 Paulina GUBA POL 17.59
7 Alina KENZEL GER 17.50
8 Jeneva STEVENS USA 17.07

 



Latest Videos
Past Headlines Latest Results Upcoming Events
Watch Athletics
©2019 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.