×

• Results: Gyulai Istvan Memorial (Hungarian Grand Prix) 2019

Article source: Watch Athletics

Results: 2019 Gyulai Istvan Memorial (Hungarian Grand Prix) - Tuesday, July 9.

RESULTS MEN

200m Wind +0.6m/s

1 Christian Coleman United States MR19.91
2 Ramil Guliyev Turkey 20.23
3 Aaron Brown Canada 20.24
4 Rasheed Dwyer Jamaica 20.46
5 Alonso Edward Panama SB 20.50
6 Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake United Kingdom SB 20.50
7 Amere Lattin United States SB 21.11
8 Bence Boros Hungary 21.28

3000m

1 Michael Kibet Kenya PB 07: 38.43
2 Muktar Edris Ethiopia SB 07: 39.52
3 Telahun Haile Bekele Ethiopia SB 07: 39.83
4 Andrew Butchart United Kingdom SB 07: 43.03
5 Oscar Chelimo Uganda PB 07: 44.82
6 Djamal Abdi Direh Djibouti PB 07: 47.95
7 Soufiyan Bouqantar Morocco SB 07: 50.94
8 Mouhcine Outalha Morocco SB 07: 52.44
9 Thierry Ndikumwenayo Burundi SB 07: 53.95
10 Justus Soget Kenya 07: 59.08
11 István Palkovits Hungary PB 08: 18.85
Ibrahim Mohamed Ismail PM Djibouti DNF
Balázs Vindics PM Hungary DNF

110m Hurdles Wind +0.8m/s

1 Grant Holloway United States 13.16
2 Gabriel Constantino Brazil SA 13.18
3 Andrew Pozzi United Kingdom 13.32
4 Devon Allen United States 13.43
5 Freddie Crittenden United States 13.47
6 Pascal Martinot-Lagarde France 13.54
7 Isaiah Moore United States 13.61
8 Andrew Riley Jamaica 13.70

400m Hurdles

1 Byron Robinson United States 49.53
2 Yasmani Copello Turkey 49.92
3 Amere Lattin United States 50.04
4 Rasmus Mägi Estonia 50.28
5 Tibor Koroknai Hungary SB 50.61
6 Jaheel Hyde Jamaica 51.59
7 Martin Kučera Slovakia 51.88
8 Malik James-King Jamaica 52.18

Hammer Throw (IAAF World Challenge)

1 Paweł Fajdek 
Poland 80.49
2 Bence Halász 
Hungary 77.36
3 Wojciech Nowicki 
Poland 76.60
4 Quentin Bigot 
France 75.74
5 Sean Donnelly 
United States 75.23
6 Eivind Henriksen 
Norway 74.32
7 Dilshod Nazarov 
Tajikistan 73.93
8 Marcel Lomnický 
Slovakia 72.71
9 Dániel Rába 
Hungary 71.93
10 Bence Pásztor 
Hungary 70.84
11 Ákos Hudi 
Hungary 69.69

High Jump

1 Ilya Ivanyuk 
ANA WL 2.33
2 Andriy Protsenko 
Ukraine SB 2.28
3 Mathew Sawe 
Kenya = SB 2.28
4 Edgar Rivera 
Mexico 2.24
5 Rivera Luis Castro
Puerto Rico 2.24
6 Douwe-Jorn Amels
Netherlands = SB 2.24
7 Naoto Hasegawa
Japan 2.21
8 Mateusz Przybylko 
Germany 2.18
9 Dániel Jankovics 
Hungary = PB 2.18
Donald Thomas 
Bahamas NM

Discus

1 Daniel Stahl 
Sweden 68.77
2 Fedrick Dacres 
Jamaica 67.67
3 Piotr Malachowski 
Poland SB 67.23
4 Andrius Gudžius 
Lithuania 65.77
5 Lukas Weisshaidinger 
Austria 64.66
6 Mason Finley 
United States 63.52
7 III Reggie Jagers 
United States 63.14
8 Zoltán Kővágó
Hungary SB 61.71
9 János Huszák 
Hungary 60.60
10 János Káplár
Hungary 59.88

Triple Jump 

1 Christian Taylor
United States MR 17.93 +3.4 m / s
2 Will Claye
United States 17.66 +1.2 m / s
3 Pedro Pablo Pichardo 
Portugal 17.29 +0.6 m / s
4 Donald Scott 
United States 17.19 +0.6 m / s
5 Santos Almir Dos 
Brazil 16.95 +0.7 m / s
6 Alexis Copello 
Azerbaijan SB 16.90 +0.3 m / s
7 Tomáš Veszelka 
Slovakia PB 16.74 +0.4 m / s
8 Nelson Évora 
Portugal SB 16.72 +1.0 m / s
9 Tibor Galambos
Hungary SB 15.77 +1.1 m / s
10 Dávid László 
Hungary 15.65 +1.1 m / s


RESULTS WOMEN

200m Wind +0.7m/s

1 Shaunae Miller-Uibo Bahamas MR 22.18
2 Lou Marie-Josée Ta CÔte D`ivoire SB 22.76
3 Jenna Prandini United States 22.88
4 Kyra Jefferson United States 23.12
5 Shania Collins United States SB 23.13
6 Maja Mihalinec Slovenia 23.18
7 Gabrielle Thomas United States 23.55
Shannon Hylton United Kingdom DNF

400m

1 Salwa Eid Naser Bahrain 50.13
2 Phyllis Francis United States 51.24
3 Stephenie Ann McPherson Jamaica 51.76
4 Iga Baumgart-Witan Poland 52.36
5 Justyna Święty-Ersetic Poland 52.36
6 Anita Horvat Slovenia SB 52.51
7 Eleni Artymata Cyprus 52.67
Shakima Wimbley United States DNF

100m Hurdles Wind +0.8m/s

1 Kendra Harrison United States 12.60
2 Nia Ali United States SB 12.63
3 Sharika Nelvis United States SB 12.66
4 Christina Clemons United States 12.73
5 Queen Claye United States 12.81
6 Luca Kozák Hungary SB 12.91
7 Greta Kerekes Hungary PB 12.93
8 Evonne Britton United States 12.98

400m Hurdles

1 Ashley Spencer United States 55.36
2 Janieve Russell Jamaica 55.65
3 Aminat Jamal Bahrain SB 56.21
4 Ristananna Tracey Jamaica 56.43
5 Sparkle McKnight Trinidad And Tobago 56.90
6 Meghan Beesley United Kingdom 57.16
7 Sara Mátó Hungary 57.76
8 Janka Molnár Hungary 60.76

2000m

1 Genzebe Dibaba Ethiopia WL 5: 33.76
2 Tsigie Gebreselama Ethiopia PB 5: 41.03
3 Maureen Koster Netherlands PB 5: 41.91
4 Meselu Berhe Ethiopia PB 5: 42.52
5 Sarah Healy Ireland PB 5: 45.23
6 Josephine Chelangat Kiplangat Kenya PB 5: 45.36
7 Klara Lukan Slovenia NR 5: 47.15
8 Mercy Cherono Kenya SB 5: 48.09
9 Mercy Wanjiru Kenya PB 6: 08.57
Ilona Ivanova PM Belarus DNF
Bianka Kéri PM Hungary DNF

Hammer Throw (IAAF World Challenge)

1 Alexandra Tavernier
France 72.84
2 Joanna Fiodorow 
Poland 71.72
3 Martina Hrašnová 
Slovakia 71.05
4 Réka Gyurátz 
Hungary 70.36
5 Zalina Petrivskaya 
Moldova 70.32
6 Hanna Skydan 
Azerbaijan 69.43
7 Hanna Malyshik 
Belarus 68.11
8 Zsanett Németh 
Hungary 61.83

Shot Put

1 Danniel Thomas-Dodd 
Jamaica 18.97
2 Fanny Roos 
Sweden 18.54
3 Chase Ealey
United States 18.50
4 Anita Márton 
Hungary 18.38
5 Paulina Guba 
Poland 18.02
6 Violetta Veiland 
Hungary 15.55

Long Jump

1 Yelena Sokolova  ANA SB 6.81+1.5 m / s
Ivana Spanovic Serbia SB 6.80+1.8 m / s
3 Anasztázia Nguyen 
Hungary PB 6.70+ 1.8 m / s
4 Shara Proctor 
United Kingdom SB 6.68+0.9 m / s
5 Sha`keela Saunders 
United States 6.43+1.4 m / s
6 Tissanna Hickling
Jamaica 6.37+1.5 m / s
7 Klaudia Endrész 
Hungary 6.31+2.1 m / s
8 Xénia Krizsán 
Hungary 6.22+1.1 m / s
9 Naa Anang 
Australia 6.21+1.1 m / s
10 Diana Lesti 
Hungary 6.19+1.1 m / s
11 Tianna Bartoletta 
United States 5.37+0.9 m / s

Spotakova and Vadlejch Highlight Inaugural - Back on the Track - Series 01 June 2020
Spotakova and Vadlejch Highlight Inaugural - Back on the Track - Series
Barbora Spotakova and Jakub Vadlejch produced outstanding performances in the javelin at the opening round of "Back on the Track" series which took place in Kladno, the Czech...
Back on Track - Athletics Competitions in Czech Republic Set for 1 June 31 May 2020
Back on Track - Athletics Competitions in Czech Republic Set for 1 June
On Monday, 1 June, the "Back on Track" project organized by Czech Athletics will bring together many professional athletes and kids in 173 stadiums across the Czech...
Jakob Ingebrigsten Smashes Norweigan 5km Record in Stavenger 20 May 2020
Jakob Ingebrigsten Smashes Norweigan 5km Record in Stavenger
Jakob Ingebrigsten broke the Norweigan road 5km record at the Forus Perselop in Stavanger on Wednesday.The 19-year-old Jakob comfortably clocked 13:28 and broke Sondre Nordstad...
Jakob and Henrik Ingebrigstens to Attempt 5km Record on Wednesday 17 May 2020
Jakob and Henrik Ingebrigstens to Attempt 5km Record on Wednesday
Jakob and Henrik IngebrigstensNorway's middle-distance stars Jakob and Henrik Ingebrigtsens will attempt the road 5km national record on Wednesday, May 20 in Stavanger.See live...
Stefanidi Prevails in the 2nd Edition of Ultimate Garden Clash 16 May 2020
Stefanidi Prevails in the 2nd Edition of Ultimate Garden Clash
Greek pole vault star Katerina Stefanidi was the winner in the second edition of Ultimate Garden Clash on Saturday, March 16.Thousands of track and field fans from around the world...
World Athletics Announces International Meet Schedule for August to October 13 May 2020
World Athletics Announces International Meet Schedule for August to October
Monaco Diamond LeagueThe track and field governing body World Athletics announced the schedule for 2020 Continental Tour Gold and Wanda Diamond League.The Continental Tour Gold and...
Latest Videos
Past Headlines Latest Results Upcoming Events
Watch Athletics
©2020 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.