×

• Results: 2019 Nanjing IAAF World Challenge Meet

Article source: Athletics

Results: 2019 Nanjing IAAF World Challenge Meet - Tuesday, May 21

Source: iaaf.org

Results Men

100m Wind +0.2m/s

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Michael RODGERS USA 10.09
2 Andre DE GRASSE CAN 10.09
3 Isiah YOUNG USA 10.15
4 Arthur CISSÉ CIV 10.18
5 Tyquendo TRACEY JAM 10.23
6 Alonso EDWARD PAN 10.29
7 Jak Ali HARVEY TUR 10.30
8 Zhenye XIE CHN 10.30
9 Clarence MUNYAI RSA 10.31

800m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Nijel AMOS BOT 1:44.38
2 Cornelius TUWEI KEN 1:44.91
3 Jonathan KITILIT KEN 1:45.58
4 Alfred KIPKETER KEN 1:46.15
5 Guy LEARMONTH GBR 1:46.64
6 Antoine GAKEME BDI 1:46.81
7 Solomon LEKUTA KEN 1:47.15
8 Jamal HAIRANE QAT 1:47.29
9 Junlin LI CHN 1:47.71
10 Nicholas Kiplangat KIPKOECH KEN 1:48.09
11 Thiago DO ROSÁRIO ANDRÉ BRA 1:50.37
Bram SOM NED DNF

110m Hurdles Wind 0.1m/s

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Orlando ORTEGA ESP 13.27
2 Omar MCLEOD JAM 13.28
3 Freddie CRITTENDEN USA 13.37
4 Sergey SHUBENKOV ANA 13.37
5 Kuei-Ru CHEN TPE 13.49
6 Milan TRAJKOVIC CYP 13.56
7 Antonio ALKANA RSA 13.61
8 Jianhang ZENG CHN 13.62
9 Andrew POZZI GBR 13.66

400m hurdles

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Takatoshi ABE JPN 49.16
2 Patryk DOBEK POL 49.23
3 David KENDZIERA USA 49.27
4 Abdelmalik LAHOULOU ALG 49.38
5 Rasmus MÄGI EST 49.69
6 Marcio TELES BRA 50.46
7 Zhiqiang FENG CHN 50.72
8 Junqi CAI CHN 51.16

3000m Steeplechase

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Benjamin KIGEN KEN 8:08.94
2 Abraham KIBIWOT KEN 8:10.27
3 Lawrence Kemboi KIPSANG KEN 8:11.26
4 Chala BEYO ETH 8:12.48
5 Barnabas KIPYEGO KEN 8:12.93
6 Takele NIGATE ETH 8:14.34
7 Stanley Kipkoech KEBENEI USA 8:15.94
8 John KOECH BRN 8:20.78
9 Nicholas Kiptanui BETT KEN 8:22.48
10 Boniface Abel SIKOWO UGA 8:29.26
11 Kennedy NJIRU KEN 8:32.99
12 Chun LUO CHN 8:42.46
13 Jianqi PENG CHN 9:05.89
Wilberforce Chemiat KONES KEN DNF
Bernard NGANGA KEN DNF

High Jump

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Yu WANG CHN 2.31
2 Django LOVETT CAN 2.29
2 Maksim NEDASEKAU BLR 2.29
4 Michael MASON CAN 2.26
5 Majd Eddin GHAZAL SYR 2.26
6 Jamal WILSON BAH 2.23
7 Chris BAKER GBR 2.23
8 Brandon STARC AUS 2.20
Ricky ROBERTSON USA NM
Donald THOMAS BAH NM
Jeron ROBINSON USA DNS

Triple Jump

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK WIND
1 Christian TAYLOR USA 17.47 +0.4
2 Omar CRADDOCK USA 17.42 -0.4
3 Donald SCOTT USA 17.03 -0.4
4 Xiaolong XU CHN 16.92 +0.5
5 Yaming ZHU CHN 16.90 -0.4
6 Nazim BABAYEV AZE 16.89 +1.1
7 Mateus DE SÁ BRA 15.98 +0.3
Ruiting WU CHN NM

Javelin Throw

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Thomas RÖHLER GER 86.39
2 Jakub VADLEJCH CZE 85.34
3 Marcin KRUKOWSKI POL 84.45
4 Rolands ŠTROBINDERS LAT 83.15
5 Qizhen LIU CHN 81.85
6 Hamish PEACOCK AUS 76.73
Julius YEGO KEN NM
Petr FRYDRYCH CZE DNS

Long Jump

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK WIND
1 Tajay GAYLE JAM 8.21 +0.2
2 Yaoguang ZHANG CHN 8.10 0.0
3 Xinglong GAO CHN 8.10 -0.3
4 Damar FORBES JAM 7.90 -0.4
5 Changzhou HUANG CHN 7.75 -0.3
6 Miltiadis TENTOGLOU GRE 7.72 +0.1
7 Zack BAZILE USA 7.64 +0.2

Results Women

200m Wind -0.2m/s

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Elaine THOMPSON JAM 22.40
2 Salwa Eid NASER BRN 22.56
3 Blessing OKAGBARE NGR 22.58
4 Ivet LALOVA-COLLIO BUL 22.68
5 Dezerea BRYANT USA 22.76
6 Christine BOTLOGETSWE BOT 23.19
7 Lingwei KONG CHN 23.31
8 Yongli WEI CHN 23.44

800m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Nelly JEPKOSGEI KEN 1:59.98
2 Rababe ARAFI MAR 2:00.02
3 Halimah NAKAAYI UGA 2:00.58
4 Hanna GREEN USA 2:01.79
5 Angela PETTY NZL 2:02.33
6 Noélie YARIGO BEN 2:02.50
7 Morgan MITCHELL AUS 2:02.78
8 Chunyu WANG CHN 2:02.85
9 Mahlet MULUGETA ETH 2:03.62
10 Eunice Jepkoech SUM KEN 2:04.13
11 Zhiying HU CHN 2:06.09
Tetiana PETLYUK UKR DNF
Emily Cherotich TUEI KEN DNS

1500m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Gudaf TSEGAY ETH 3:59.57
2 Axumawit EMBAYE ETH 4:00.17
3 Sifan HASSAN NED 4:00.53
4 Winnie NANYONDO UGA 4:01.49
5 Winny CHEBET KEN 4:02.84
6 Esther CHEBET UGA 4:02.90
7 Alexa EFRAIMSON USA 4:04.06
8 Claudia Mihaela BOBOCEA ROU 4:05.10
9 Malika AKKAOUI MAR 4:06.93
10 Maruša MIŠMAŠ SLO 4:07.22
11 Biri ABERA ETH 4:08.00
12 Kristiina MÄKI CZE 4:09.86
13 Geneviève LALONDE CAN 4:09.93
14 Xiaoqian ZHENG CHN 4:11.48
15 Shuangshuang XU CHN 4:25.62
Josephine Chelangat KIPLANGAT KEN DNF

100m hurdles Wind -0.1m/s

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Brianna MCNEAL USA 12.78
2 Nia ALI USA 12.78
3 Christina CLEMONS USA 12.79
4 Queen HARRISON USA 12.80
5 Pedrya SEYMOUR BAH 12.83
6 Cindy ROLEDER GER 12.94
7 Kristi CASTLIN USA 13.10
8 Yanni WU CHN 13.44
9 Jiamin CHEN CHN 13.72
10 Devynne CHARLTON BAH 14.08

Long jump

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK WIND
1 Jazmin SAWYERS GBR 6.56 -0.6
2 Naa ANANG AUS 6.52 +0.2
3 Alina ROTARU ROU 6.52 -0.4
4 Minjia LU CHN 6.37 0.0
5 Jiawei ZHONG CHN 6.35 +0.5
6 Shara PROCTOR GBR 6.33 -0.1
7 Tianna BARTOLETTA USA 6.32 -0.3
8 Baiesha JOHNSON USA 6.30 +0.1

Shot Put

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Lijiao GONG CHN 19.84
2 Danniel THOMAS-DODD JAM 19.21
3 Chase EALEY USA 19.21
4 Aliona DUBITSKAYA BLR 18.70
5 Maggie EWEN USA 18.57
6 Daniella HILL USA 18.21
7 Anita MÁRTON HUN 18.19
8 Paulina GUBA POL 17.95
9 Ka BIAN CHN 16.66
Jessica RAMSEY USA NM

Hammer

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 Zheng WANG CHN 75.27 75.27
2 DeAnna PRICE USA 74.21 74.21
3 Anita WŁODARCZYK POL 73.64 73.64
4 Brooke ANDERSEN USA 73.40 73.4
5 Hanna SKYDAN AZE 72.92 72.92
6 Gwen BERRY USA 72.79 72.79
7 Joanna FIODOROW POL 72.34 72.34
8 Na LUO CHN 71.60 71.6
9 Janeah STEWART USA 69.81 69.81
10 Tingting LIU CHN 69.68 69.68
11 Malwina KOPRON POL 68.25 68.25






Latest Videos
Past Headlines Latest Results Upcoming Events
Watch Athletics
©2019 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.