×

• Results: 2019 Diamond League Doha

Article source: Watch Athletics

Results: 2019 IAAF Diamond League Doha - Friday, May 3.

Source: iAAF.ORG

Results Men

200m

1 Ramil GULIYEV TUR 19.99
2 Alex QUIÑÓNEZ ECU 20.19
3 Aaron BROWN CAN 20.20
4 Jereem RICHARDS TTO 20.21
5 Alonso EDWARD PAN 20.56
6 Nethaneel MITCHELL-BLAKE GBR 20.83
7 Leon REID IRL 20.93
8 Jaber Hilal AL MAMARI QAT 21.47
9 Owaab BARROW QAT 21.55

800m

1 Nijel AMOS BOT 1:44.29
2 Emmanuel Kipkurui KORIR KEN 1:44.50
3 Donavan BRAZIER USA 1:44.70
4 Abubaker Haydar ABDALLA QAT 1:44.82
5 Jonathan KITILIT KEN 1:44.97
6 Cornelius TUWEI KEN 1:45.39
7 Adam KSZCZOT POL 1:45.60
8 Wyclife KINYAMAL KEN 1:45.66
9 Álvaro DE ARRIBA ESP 1:45.94
10 Jamal HAIRANE QAT 1:46.27
11 Rabi Mohamoud MUBARAK QAT 1:46.40
12 Ferguson Cheruiyot ROTICH KEN 1:46.77
13 Abdirahman Saeed HASSAN QAT 1:48.52
Bram SOM NED DNF

1500m

1 Elijah Motonei MANANGOI KEN 3:32.21
2 Timothy CHERUIYOT KEN 3:32.47
3 Bethwell BIRGEN KEN 3:33.12
4 Vincent KIBET KEN 3:33.21
5 Charles Cheboi SIMOTWO KEN 3:33.31
6 Ronald KWEMOI KEN 3:33.99
7 George Meitamei MANANGOI KEN 3:34.00
8 Brahim KAAZOUZI MAR 3:34.57
9 Ryan GREGSON AUS 3:35.10
10 Abdelaati IGUIDER MAR 3:36.28
11 Ayanleh SOULEIMAN DJI 3:36.35
12 Muhand Khamis SAIFELDIN QAT 3:43.62
13 Idriss Moussa YOUSSOUF QAT 3:50.92
Jackson Mumbwa KIVUVA KEN DNF
Timothy SEIN KEN DNF

3000m Steeplechase

1 Soufiane EL BAKKALI MAR 8:07.22
2 Hillary BOR USA 8:08.41
3 Leonard Kipkemoi BETT KEN 8:08.61
4 Chala BEYO ETH 8:10.55
5 Abraham KIBIWOT KEN 8:12.42
6 Lawrence Kemboi KIPSANG KEN 8:13.59
7 Nicholas Kiptanui BETT KEN 8:16.66
8 Benjamin KIGEN KEN 8:19.57
9 Kennedy NJIRU KEN 8:21.62
10 Barnabas KIPYEGO KEN 8:21.67
11 Emmanuel KIPRONO KEN 8:25.35
12 Andrew BAYER USA 8:27.80
13 Hailemariyam AMARE ETH 8:30.72
14 Amos KIRUI KEN 8:32.35
15 Mounaime SASSIOUI MAR 8:43.16
16 Yaser Salem BAGHARAB QAT 8:45.83
17 Muhyadin ISMAIL SOM 8:50.82
Wilberforce Chemiat KONES KEN DNF

Pole Vault

1 Sam KENDRICKS USA 5.80
2 Thiago BRAZ BRA 5.71
3 Seito YAMAMOTO JPN 5.61
4 Piotr LISEK POL 5.46
4 Ernest John OBIENA PHI 5.46
6 Charlie MYERS GBR 5.46
7 Konstantinos FILIPPIDIS GRE 5.46
7 Bo Kanda LITA BAEHRE GER 5.46
9 Stanley JOSEPH FRA 5.31
Andrew IRWIN USA NM

Shot Put

1 Ryan CROUSER USA 22.13
2 Tomas WALSH NZL 22.06
3 Darlan ROMANI BRA 21.60
4 Darrell HILL USA 21.28
5 Michał HARATYK POL 21.18
6 Joe KOVACS USA 20.83
7 Tomáš STANĚK CZE 20.61
8 Konrad BUKOWIECKI POL 20.46
9 Meshari Saad SUROOR KUW 18.07

Discus Throw

1 Daniel STÅHL SWE 70.56
2 Lukas WEISSHAIDINGER AUT 66.90
3 Ehsan HADADI IRI 66.78
4 Reggie JAGERS III USA 64.89
5 Christoph HARTING GER 64.49
6 Piotr MAŁACHOWSKI POL 64.45
7 Mason FINLEY USA 63.52
8 Ola STUNES ISENE NOR 62.63
9 Moaaz Mohamed IBRAHIM QAT 58.98

Results Women

200m

1 Dina ASHER-SMITH GBR 22.26
2 Jamile SAMUEL NED 22.90
3 Blessing OKAGBARE NGR 23.14
4 Kyra JEFFERSON USA 23.15
5 Ángela Gabriela TENORIO ECU 23.28
6 Jeneba TARMOH USA 23.39
7 Phyllis FRANCIS USA 23.47
8 Sarah ATCHO SUI 23.89
Shannon HYLTON GBR DQ

800m

1 Caster SEMENYA RSA 1:54.98
2 Francine NIYONSABA BDI 1:57.75
3 Ajee WILSON USA 1:58.83
4 Nelly JEPKOSGEI KEN 1:59.00
5 Raevyn ROGERS USA 1:59.07
6 Margaret Nyairera WAMBUI KEN 2:00.61
7 Habitam ALEMU ETH 2:00.61
8 Natoya GOULE JAM 2:00.96
9 Lynsey SHARP GBR 2:01.51
10 Mahlet MULUGETA ETH 2:02.14
11 Olha LYAKHOVA UKR 2:03.38
Noélie YARIGO BEN DNF

3000m

1 Hellen OBIRI KEN 8:25.60
2 Genzebe DIBABA ETH 8:26.20
3 Lilian Kasait RENGERUK KEN 8:29.02
4 Beatrice CHEPKOECH KEN 8:29.83
5 Caroline Chepkoech KIPKIRUI KEN 8:29.89
6 Gloriah KITE KEN 8:29.91
7 Gudaf TSEGAY ETH 8:30.65
8 Yasemin CAN TUR 8:33.29
9 Lemlem HAILU ETH 8:34.03
10 Margaret Chelimo KIPKEMBOI KEN 8:34.65
11 Loice CHEMNUNG KEN 8:40.08
12 Ejgayehu TAYE ETH 8:40.96
13 Hyvin KIYENG KEN 8:44.59
14 Hanna KLEIN GER 8:45.00
15 Meskerem MAMO ETH 8:48.26
16 Beatrice CHEBET KEN 8:49.05
17 Mary KURIA KEN 8:49.16
18 Eva CHERONO KEN 8:50.22
Winny CHEBET KEN DNF

100m hurdles

1 Danielle WILLIAMS JAM 12.66
2 Tobi AMUSAN NGR 12.73
3 Sharika NELVIS USA 12.78
4 Christina CLEMONS USA 12.83
5 Jasmine CAMACHO-QUINN PUR 12.85
6 Elvira HERMAN BLR 12.88
7 Brianna MCNEAL USA 12.94
8 Amber HUGHES USA 12.97
9 Isabelle PEDERSEN NOR 13.26

400m hurdles

1 Dalilah MUHAMMAD USA 53.61
2 Ashley SPENCER USA 54.72
3 Anna RYZHYKOVA UKR 54.82
4 Janieve RUSSELL JAM 55.28
5 Lauren WELLS AUS 55.60
6 Meghan BEESLEY GBR 56.01
7 Wenda NEL RSA 56.16
8 Zenéy VAN DER WALT RSA 56.45
9 Yadisleidis PEDROSO ITA 57.20

High Jump

1 Yaroslava MAHUCHIKH UKR 1.96
2 Mirela DEMIREVA BUL 1.91
2 Erika KINSEY SWE 1.91
2 Ana ŠIMIĆ CRO 1.91
5 Levern SPENCER LCA 1.88
6 Airiné PALŠYTÉ LTU 1.88
7 Elena VALLORTIGARA ITA 1.85
8 Nicola MCDERMOTT AUS 1.85
8 Svetlana RADZIVIL UZB 1.85


Long Jump

1 Caterine IBARGUEN COL 6.76 +0.5
2 Maryna BEKH-ROMANCHUK UKR 6.74 +0.4
3 Brooke STRATTON AUS 6.73 +0.1
4 Lorraine UGEN GBR 6.62 0.0
5 Christabel NETTEY CAN 6.55 -0.1
6 Naa ANANG AUS 6.52 +0.3
7 Sha'keela SAUNDERS USA 6.37 -0.3
8 Shara PROCTOR GBR 6.35 +0.3
9 Tianna BARTOLETTA USA 5.92 -0.1

Spotakova and Vadlejch Highlight Inaugural - Back on the Track - Series 01 June 2020
Spotakova and Vadlejch Highlight Inaugural - Back on the Track - Series
Barbora Spotakova and Jakub Vadlejch produced outstanding performances in the javelin at the opening round of "Back on the Track" series which took place in Kladno, the Czech...
Back on Track - Athletics Competitions in Czech Republic Set for 1 June 31 May 2020
Back on Track - Athletics Competitions in Czech Republic Set for 1 June
On Monday, 1 June, the "Back on Track" project organized by Czech Athletics will bring together many professional athletes and kids in 173 stadiums across the Czech...
Jakob Ingebrigsten Smashes Norweigan 5km Record in Stavenger 20 May 2020
Jakob Ingebrigsten Smashes Norweigan 5km Record in Stavenger
Jakob Ingebrigsten broke the Norweigan road 5km record at the Forus Perselop in Stavanger on Wednesday.The 19-year-old Jakob comfortably clocked 13:28 and broke Sondre Nordstad...
Jakob and Henrik Ingebrigstens to Attempt 5km Record on Wednesday 17 May 2020
Jakob and Henrik Ingebrigstens to Attempt 5km Record on Wednesday
Jakob and Henrik IngebrigstensNorway's middle-distance stars Jakob and Henrik Ingebrigtsens will attempt the road 5km national record on Wednesday, May 20 in Stavanger.See live...
Stefanidi Prevails in the 2nd Edition of Ultimate Garden Clash 16 May 2020
Stefanidi Prevails in the 2nd Edition of Ultimate Garden Clash
Greek pole vault star Katerina Stefanidi was the winner in the second edition of Ultimate Garden Clash on Saturday, March 16.Thousands of track and field fans from around the world...
World Athletics Announces International Meet Schedule for August to October 13 May 2020
World Athletics Announces International Meet Schedule for August to October
Monaco Diamond LeagueThe track and field governing body World Athletics announced the schedule for 2020 Continental Tour Gold and Wanda Diamond League.The Continental Tour Gold and...
Latest Videos
Past Headlines Latest Results Upcoming Events
Watch Athletics
©2020 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.