×

• Results: 2019 PSD Bank Meeting Dusseldorf

Article source: Athletics

Results: 2019 PSD Bank Meeting Dusseldorf - Wednesday, February 20.

Source: IAAF.ORG

RESULTS MEN

60m Final

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Bingtian SU CHN 6.49
2 Bryce ROBINSON USA 6.57
3 Michael RODGERS USA 6.57
4 Emre Zafer BARNES TUR 6.61
5 Joris VAN GOOL NED 6.67
6 Hassan TAFTIAN IRI 6.68
7 Christopher BELCHER USA 6.68
8 Michael POHL GER 6.75

400m HEAT 1

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 Óscar HUSILLOS ESP 46.96 5
2 Luka JANEŽIČ SLO 47.10 3
3 Luguelín SANTOS DOM 47.46

400m HEAT 2

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 Nathan STROTHER USA 46.48 10
2 Pavel MASLÁK CZE 46.73 7
3 Torben JUNKER GER 47.50
4 Rafał OMELKO POL 47.48

800m HEAT 1

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Álvaro DE ARRIBA ESP 1:46.63
2 Balázs VINDICS HUN 1:47.87
3 Aaron BOTTERMAN BEL 1:47.94
4 Peter BOL AUS 1:48.51

Jan VAN DEN BROECK BEL DNF

Cornelius TUWEI KEN DNS

 800m HEAT 2

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Andreas KRAMER SWE 1:48.19
2 Joseph DENG AUS 1:48.35
3 Robert FARKEN GER 1:48.58
4 Guy LEARMONTH GBR 1:49.07
5 Fabian SPINRATH GER 1:51.69

Sjoerd WEIJERS NED DNF

1500M

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 Jakob INGEBRIGTSEN NOR 3:36.02 10
2 Samuel TEFERA ETH 3:36.34 7
3 Filip INGEBRIGTSEN NOR 3:38.62 5
4 Ismael DEBJANI BEL 3:39.97 3
5 Sam PARSONS GER 3:41.97
6 Bethwell BIRGEN KEN 3:43.36
7 Vincent KIBET KEN 3:44.28
8 Jan FRIŠ CZE 3:46.87

Adam CZERWINSKI POL DNF

Bram SOM NED DNF

60M HURDLES FINAL

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 Orlando ORTEGA ESP 7.52 10
2 Milan TRAJKOVIC CYP 7.52 7
3 Freddie CRITTENDEN USA 7.60 5
4 Aaron MALLETT USA 7.66 3
5 Andrew POZZI GBR 7.67
6 Erik BALNUWEIT GER 7.67
7 Gabriel CONSTANTINO BRA 7.73
8 Gregor TRABER GER 7.82

60m HURDLES HEAT 1

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Freddie CRITTENDEN USA 7.66 Q
2 Andrew POZZI GBR 7.70 Q
3 Gregor TRABER GER 7.74 q
4 Maximilian BAYER GER 7.79
5 Damian CZYKIER POL 7.87
6 Ruebin WALTERS TTO 7.94

Jarret EATON USA DQ

60m HURDLES HEAT 1

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Orlando ORTEGA ESP 7.58 Q
2 Aaron MALLETT USA 7.63 Q
3 Milan TRAJKOVIC CYP 7.65 q
4 Gabriel CONSTANTINO BRA 7.70 q
5 Erik BALNUWEIT GER 7.71 q
6 Koen SMET NED 7.80
7 Stefan VOLZER GER 8.03

HIGH JUMP

POS COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 JPN 2.34 10
2 CHN 2.34 7
3 PUR 2.25 5
3 GER 2.25 5
5 MEX 2.25
6 GER 2.20
7 BAH 2.20

RESULTS WOMEN

60m FINAL

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 Marie-Josée TA LOU CIV 7.02 10
2 Ewa SWOBODA POL 7.10 7
3 Dafne SCHIPPERS NED 7.19 5
4 Imani LANSIQUOT GBR 7.24 3
5 Lisa Marie KWAYIE GER 7.24
6 Jamile SAMUEL NED 7.24
7 Gayon EVANS JAM 7.26
8 Klára SEIDLOVÁ CZE 7.33

 60m HEAT 1

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Marie-Josée TA LOU CIV 7.14 Q
2 Imani LANSIQUOT GBR 7.27 Q
3 Lisa Marie KWAYIE GER 7.32 q
4 Klára SEIDLOVÁ CZE 7.36 q
5 Yasmin KWADWO GER 7.41
6 Cristina LARA ESP 7.42
7 Sina MAYER GER 7.55
8 Naomi SEDNEY NED 7.56
 60m HEAT 1

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Ewa SWOBODA POL 7.21 Q
2 Dafne SCHIPPERS NED 7.23 Q
3 Jamile SAMUEL NED 7.34 q
4 Gayon EVANS JAM 7.34 q
5 Jennifer MONTAG GER 7.43
6 Johanelis HERRERA ABREU ITA 7.51
7 Chantal BUTZEK GER 7.53
8 Astrid Mangen INGERBRITSEN NOR 7.53

400M

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Lena NAUMANN GER 54.61
2 Djamila BÖHM GER 55.17
3 Astrid Mangen INGERBRITSEN NOR 55.35

800M

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 Habitam ALEMU ETH 2:00.70 10
2 Shelayna OSKAN-CLARKE GBR 2:02.25 7
3 Līga VELVERE LAT 2:02.28 5
4 Sofia ENNAOUI POL 2:02.39 3
5 Sanne VERSTEGEN-WOLTERS NED 2:03.04
6 Lynsey SHARP GBR 2:03.07
7 Rebekka ACKERS GER 2:06.97

POLE VAULT

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 Anzhelika SIDOROVA ANA 4.77 10
2 Nikoleta KIRIAKOPOULOU GRE 4.67 7
3 Katerina STEFANIDI GRE 4.62 5
4 Alysha NEWMAN CAN 4.62 3
5 Iryna ZHUK BLR 4.47

Yarisley SILVA CUB NM

TRIPLE JUMP

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 Yulimar ROJAS VEN 14.46 10
2 Patrícia MAMONA POR 14.22 7
3 Kristiina MÄKELÄ FIN 14.05 5
4 Susana COSTA POR 13.95 3
5 Jeanine ASSANI ISSOUF FRA 13.62
6 Dovilé DZINDZALETAITÉ LTU 13.57
7 Jenny ELBE GER 13.56
8 Maria PURTSA GER 12.92

SHOT PUT

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 Christina SCHWANITZ GER 19.14 10
2 Fanny ROOS SWE 18.47 7
3 Anita MÁRTON HUN 18.34 5
4 Sophie MCKINNA GBR 17.94 3
5 Sara GAMBETTA GER 17.67
6 Katharina MAISCH GER 17.24




Latest Videos
Past Headlines Latest Results Upcoming Events
Watch Athletics
©2019 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.