×

• Results: Monaco Diamond League (Meeting Herculis 2018)

Article source: Athletics

Results: Monaco Diamond League (Meeting Herculis 2018), Friday, July 20.

Results Men


200m Wind +0.9m/s
						pts
1 Noah LYLES			USA 	19.65	8	
2 Ramil GULIYEV			TUR 	19.99	7	
3 Alex QUIÑÓNEZ			ECU 	20.03	6	
4 Alonso EDWARD			PAN 	20.15	5	
5 Jereem RICHARDS		TTO 	20.16	4	
6 Aaron BROWN			CAN	20.17	3	
7 Luxolo ADAMS			RSA 	20.65	2	
8 Ameer WEBB			USA 	20.77	1	


800m


1 Nijel AMOS			BOT 	1:42.14
2 Brandon MCBRIDE		CAN 	1:43.20
3 Saúl ORDÓÑEZ			ESP 	1:43.65
4 Cornelius TUWEI		KEN 	1:43.82
5 Jonathan KITILIT		KEN 	1:43.91
6 Pierre-Ambroise BOSSE		FRA 	1:44.20
7 Joseph DENG			AUS 	1:44.21
8 Marcin LEWANDOWSKI		POL 	1:44.32
9 Peter BOL			AUS 	1:46.64
10 Alfred KIPKETER		KEN 	1:48.68
11 Drew WINDLE			USA 	1:50.44
Harun ABDA			USA 	DNF


1500m
						pts
1 Timothy CHERUIYOT		KEN 	3:28.41	8
2 Elijah Motonei MANANGOI	KEN 	3:29.64	7
3 Filip INGEBRIGTSEN		NOR 	3:30.01	6
4 Jakob INGEBRIGTSEN		NOR 	3:31.18	5
5 Ayanleh SOULEIMAN		DJI 	3:31.19	4
6 Brahim KAAZOUZI		MAR 	3:31.62	3
7 Matthew CENTROWITZ		USA 	3:31.77	2
8 Aman WOTE			ETH 	3:31.90	1
9 Chris O'HARE			GBR 	3:32.11	
10 Jakub HOLUŠA			CZE 	3:32.49	
11 Charles Cheboi SIMOTWO	KEN 	3:32.77	
12 Jake WIGHTMAN		GBR	3:33.96	
13 Ferguson Cheruiyot ROTICH	KEN 	3:35.26	
14 Abdelaati IGUIDER		MAR	3:38.08	
Jackson Mumbwa KIVUVA		KEN 	DNF	
Bram SOM			NED 	DNF	


3000m Steeplechase
						pts
1 Soufiane ELBAKKALI		MAR 	7:58.15	8
2 Evan JAGER			USA 	8:01.02	7
3 Conseslus KIPRUTO		KEN 	8:09.78	6
4 Benjamin KIGEN		KEN 	8:09.98	5
5 Hillary BOR			USA 	8:14.21	4
6 Abraham KIBIWOTT		KEN 	8:17.40	3
7 Kennedy NJIRU			KEN 	8:18.04	2
8 Ibrahim EZZAYDOUNY		MAR 	8:20.22	1
9 Getnet WALE			ETH 	8:22.68	
10 Abdelkarim BEN ZAHRA		MAR	8:23.41	
11 Matthew HUGHES		CAN 	8:24.85	
12 Emmanuel KIPRONO		KEN 	8:28.39	
13 Napoleon SOLOMON		SWE 	8:32.63	
14 Stanley Kipkoech KEBENEI	USA 	8:37.42	
Andrew BAYER			USA 	DNF	
Nicholas Kiptonui BETT		KEN 	DNF	
Chala BEYO			ETH 	DNF	


110m Hurdles
						pts
1 Sergey SHUBENKOV		ANA 	13.07	8	
2 Orlando ORTEGA		ESP 	13.18	7	
3 Pascal MARTINOT-LAGARDE	FRA 	13.20	6	
4 Hansle PARCHMENT		JAM 	13.21	5	
5 Devon ALLEN			USA	13.38	4	
6 Balázs BAJI			HUN 	13.38	3	
7 Aries MERRITT			USA 	13.49	2	
8 Kevin MAYER			FRA 	13.82	1	


High Jump
						pts
1 Danil LYSENKO			ANA 	2.40	8
2 Yu WANG			CHN 	2.30	7
3 Majd Eddin GHAZAL		SYR 	2.27	6
4 Naoto TOBE			JPN 	2.27	5
5 Gianmarco TAMBERI		ITA 	2.27	4
5 Donald THOMAS			BAH 	2.27	4
7 Michael MASON			CAN 	2.27	2
8 Bryan MCBRIDE			USA 	2.24	1
8 Mathew SAWE			KEN 	2.24	1
10 Jeron ROBINSON		USA 	2.20	


Triple Jump
						Wind	pts
1 Christian TAYLOR		USA 	17.86	+2.1	8
2 Pedro Pablo PICHARDO		POR 	17.67	+2.4	7
3 Omar CRADDOCK			USA 	17.37	+0.5	6
4 Chris BENARD			USA 	17.26	+2.0	5
5 Donald SCOTT			USA 	17.02	+2.4	4
6 Jean-Marc PONTVIANNE		FRA 	16.71	+1.3	3
7 Harold CORRÉA			FRA 	16.46	+0.8	2
8 Nelson ÉVORA			POR 	16.24	+1.9	1


Shot Put
						pts
1 Ryan CROUSER			USA 	22.05	8
2 Darrell HILL			USA 	21.72	7
3 Darlan ROMANI			BRA	21.70	6
4 Michał HARATYK		POL 	21.59	5
5 Tomas WALSH			NZL 	21.49	4
6 David STORL			GER 	21.41	3
7 Tomáš STANĚK			CZE 	21.24	2
8 Curtis JENSEN			USA 	20.57	1
9 Frédéric DAGÉE		FRA 	19.58	
10 Kevin MAYER			FRA 	14.94	


Results Women


100m Wind +0.1m/s
							pts
1 Marie-Josée TA LOU			CIV 	10.89	8	
2 Murielle AHOURÉ			CIV 	11.01	7	
3 Elaine THOMPSON			JAM 	11.02	6	
4 Jenna PRANDINI			USA 	11.09	5	
5 Dafne SCHIPPERS			NED 	11.12	4	
6 Mujinga KAMBUNDJI			SUI 	11.15	3	
7 Carina HORN				RSA 	11.21	2	
8 Blessing OKAGBARE-IGHOTEGUONOR 	NGR 	11.32	1	


400m
						pts
1 Shaunae MILLER-UIBO		BAH 	48.97	8	
2 Salwa Eid NASER		BRN 	49.08	7	
3 Shakima WIMBLEY		USA 	50.85	6	
4 Phyllis FRANCIS		USA 	51.05	5	
5 Anita HORVAT			SLO	51.22	4	
6 Libania GRENOT		ITA 	51.56	3	
7 Jessica BEARD			USA 	51.58	2	
8 Floria GUEI			FRA 	51.66	1	


800m
						pts
1 Caster SEMENYA		RSA 	1:54.60	8
2 Francine NIYONSABA		BDI 	1:55.96	7
3 Natoya GOULE			JAM 	1:56.15	6
4 Ajee WILSON			USA 	1:56.45	5
5 Habitam ALEMU			ETH 	1:56.71	4
6 Rababe ARAFI			MAR	1:57.47	3
7 Raevyn ROGERS			USA 	1:57.69	2
8 Charlene LIPSEY		USA 	1:58.42	1
9 Renelle LAMOTE		FRA 	1:58.83	
10 Emily Cherotich TUEI		KEN 	1:59.45	
11 Margaret Nyairera WAMBUI	KEN 	1:59.70	
12 Selina BÜCHEL		SUI 	2:00.75	


100m Hurdles Wind -03.m/s


1 Queen HARRISON		USA 	12.64	
2 Dawn HARPER-NELSON		USA 	12.90	
3 Yanique THOMPSON		JAM 	12.92	
4 Eline BERINGS			BEL 	12.94	
5 Soléne NDAMA			FRA 	13.01	
6 Kori CARTER			USA	13.03	
7 Beate SCHROTT			AUT 	13.22	
8 Shimayra Crystal WILLIAMS		JAM 	13.36	


3000m Steeplechase
						pts
1 Beatrice CHEPKOECH		KEN 	8:44.32	8
2 Courtney FRERICHS		USA 	9:00.85	7
3 Hyvin KIYENG			KEN 	9:04.41	6
4 Emma COBURN			USA 	9:05.06	5
5 Norah JERUTO			KEN 	9:07.20	4
6 Peruth CHEMUTAI		UGA 	9:07.94	3
7 Roseline CHEPNGETICH		KEN 	9:08.23	2
8 Daisy JEPKEMEI		KEN 	9:10.71	1
9 Winfred Mutile YAVI		BRN 	9:10.74	
10 Celliphine Chepteek CHESPOL	KEN 	9:12.05	
11 Karoline Bjerkeli GRØVDAL	NOR 	9:18.36	
12 Colleen QUIGLEY		USA 	9:20.99	
13 Aisha PRAUGHT		JAM 	9:25.48	
14 Rosie CLARKE			GBR 	9:38.71	
15 Ophélie CLAUDE-BOXBERGER	FRA 	9:52.59	
Caroline TUIGONG		KEN 	DNF	


Pole Vault
						pts
1 Anzhelika SIDOROVA		ANA 	4.85	8
2 Yarisley SILVA		CUB 	4.80	7
2 Katerina STEFANIDI		GRE 	4.80	7
4 Sandi MORRIS			USA 	4.80	5
5 Katie NAGEOTTE		USA	4.75	4
5 Jennifer SUHR			USA 	4.75	4
7 Eliza MCCARTNEY		NZL 	4.75	2
8 Ninon GUILLON-ROMARIN		FRA 	4.75	1
9 Angelica BENGTSSON		SWE 	4.60	
10 Iryna ZHUK			BLR 	4.60	
Holly BRADSHAW			GBR 	NM	


Shot Put
						pts
1 Lijiao GONG			CHN 	20.31	8
2 Raven SAUNDERS		USA 	19.67	7
3 Christina SCHWANITZ		GER 	19.51	6
4 Valerie ADAMS			NZL 	19.31	5
5 Maggie EWEN			USA 	18.62	4
6 Paulina GUBA			POL 	18.54	3
7 Michelle CARTER		USA 	18.04	2
8 Danniel THOMAS-DODD		JAM 	17.74	1



Latest Videos
» New Balance Indoor Grand Prix - Live Stream
26 January 2019 at 20:00 (UTC)
» ISTAF Indoor 2019 (Berlin, GER) - Live Stream
01 February 2019 at 17:00 (UTC)
» Combined Events Tallinn 2019 - Live Stream
02 February 2019 at 09:00 (UTC)
» Indoor Meeting - Karlsruhe - Live Stream
02 February 2019 at 18:00 (UTC)
» RIG Games 2019 - Live Stream
03 February 2019 at 10:00 (UTC)
Past Headlines Latest Results Upcoming Events
13 Dec Zatopek: 10 (2018)
09 Dec Zurich Maratón de Malaga 2018
09 Dec European Cross Country Championships,
09 Dec Standard Chartered Singapore Marathon
08 Dec Foot Locker National Championships 2018
07 Dec Abu Dhabi Marathon 2018
02 Dec California International Marathon 2018
02 Dec Valencia Marathon 2018
02 Dec 10K Valencia Trinidad Alfonso
02 Dec Fukuoka International Marathon 2018
01 Dec Nike Cross Nationals (NXN) 2018
25 Nov Milano21 Half Marathon 2018
25 Nov Wanderloop Tilburg 2018
16 Dec Bangsaen21 Half Marathon
16 Dec Mersin Marathon (TUR)
16 Dec Tata Steel Kolkata 25K
16 Dec Shenzhen Marathon (CHI)
30 Dec Corrida Internationale de Houilles (FRA)
06 Jan 62° Campaccio-International Cross
12 Jan Great Stirling Cross Cross Country 2019
13 Jan Cross Internacional Juan Muguerza,
19 Jan Northern Ireland International Cross
20 Jan Cross Internacional de Italica, Sevilla
26 Jan New Balance Indoor Grand Prix
27 Jan 87th Cinque Mulini, San Vittore Olona
27 Jan Meeting de Paris Indoor
03 Dec Lavillenie, Spanovic, Lückenkemper for ...
03 Dec RunCzech celebrating the end of its ...
02 Dec Results: Fukuoka International Marathon ...
02 Dec Results: Valencia Marathon 2018 ...
02 Dec Dido and Gebreselassie Smash Records in ...
30 Nov Road and Cross Country Action This Weekend ...
25 Nov Results: Asics Firenze Marathon 2018 ...
25 Nov Salpeter Smashes Firenze Marathon Course ...
18 Nov Ethiopians Tura and Melese Prevail in ...
17 Nov Results: NCAA D1 Cross Country ...
16 Nov Top road and cross country action this ...
13 Nov Best VPN to Watch Live Sports Free ...
12 Nov Bright Future beckons for resurgent Athens ...
Watch Athletics
©2018 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.