×
New York City Marathon / Berlin Marathon / Diamond League / World Championships Doha /

• Results: Stockholm Diamond League (Bauhaus-Galan 2018)

Article source: Athletics

Results: Stockholm Diamond League (Bauhaus-Galan 2018) - Sunday, June 10 (Olympiastadion).

Results Source: IAAF
Men's results

100m Wind: +2.0 m/s

    1 Taftian , Hassan                 IRI      10.07
    2 Kiryu , Yoshihide                JPN      10.15
    3 Smellie , Gavin                  CAN      10.17
    4 Hyman , Kemar                    CAY      10.28
    5 Leal , Dennis                    SWE      10.45
    6 Amores , Edel Rogelio            CUB      10.68
    7 Rose , Odain                     SWE      10.74
    8 Rantala , Eetu                   FIN      10.75

200m Wind: +0.9 m/s
                                                             Pts
    1 Guliyev , Ramil                  TUR      19.92          8
    2 Brown , Aaron                    CAN      20.07          7
    3 Adams , Luxolo                   RSA      20.36          6
    4 Webb , Ameer                     USA      20.41          5
    5 Mitchell-Blake , Nethaneel       GBR      20.47          4
    6 Martina , Churandy               NED      20.82          3
    7 Larsson , Henrik                 SWE      20.85          2
    8 Gardiner , Steven                BAH      23.35          1

800m

    1 Bol , Peter                      AUS    1:44.56
    2 Deng , Joseph                    AUS    1:44.61
    3 Van Rensburg , Rynhardt          RSA    1:45.73
    4 Webb , Jamie                     GBR    1:46.37
    5 Roth , Thomas                    NOR    1:46.52
    6 Bube , Andreas                   DEN    1:46.66
    7 Engholm , Elmar                  SWE    1:48.19
    8 Andersson , Joakim               SWE    1:50.19
      Roth , Andreas                   NOR        DNF
      Smaili , Mostafa                 MAR        DNF

1000m
                                                             Pts
    1 Rotich , Ferguson Cheruiyot      KEN    2:14.88          8
    2 Mikhou , Sadik                   BRN    2:16.09          7
    3 Wightman , Jake                  GBR    2:16.27          6
    4 Kszczot , Adam                   POL    2:16.58          5
    5 Gakeme , Antoine                 BDI    2:16.85          4
    6 Bett , Kipyegon                  KEN    2:16.98          3
    7 Osagie , Andrew                  GBR    2:17.18          2
    8 Kipketer , Alfred                KEN    2:17.40          1
    9 Kramer , Andreas                 SWE    2:18.30
   10 Bodena , Tolesa                  ETH    2:18.87
   11 Berglund , Kalle                 SWE    2:19.21
      Som , Bram                       NED        DNF

5000m
                                                             Pts
    1 Barega , Selemon                 ETH   13:04.05          8
    2 Balew , Birhanu                  BRN   13:04.25          7
    3 Hadis , Abadi                    ETH   13:06.76          6
    4 Ahmed , Mohammed                 CAN   13:14.88          5
    5 True , Ben                       USA   13:16.48          4
    6 Kiplimo , Jacob                  UGA   13:19.66          3
    7 Amdouni , Morhad                 FRA   13:19.93          2
    8 Wolde , Dawit                    ETH   13:28.86          1
    9 Ingebrigtsen , Henrik            NOR   13:28.89
   10 Ringer , Richard                 GER   13:37.37
   11 Bouqantar , Soufiyan             MAR   13:43.85
   12 Ingebrigtsen , Filip             NOR   13:46.40
   13 Tanui , Paul Kipngetich          KEN   13:49.06
   14 Rutto , Cyrus                    KEN   14:10.08
      Kangogo , Cornelius              KEN        DNF
      Kazi , Tamás                     HUN        DNF
      Letting , Vincent                KEN        DNF
      Mead , Hassan                    USA        DNF
      Mechaal , Adel                   ESP        DNF

400m Hurdles
                                                             Pts
    1 Samba , Abderrahman              QAT      47.41          8
    2 Warholm , Karsten                NOR      47.81          7
    3 Copello , Yasmani                TUR      48.91          6
    4 Hann , Mamadou Kasse             FRA      49.58          5
    5 Green , Jack                     GBR      49.73          4
    6 Rodger , Sebastian               GBR      49.87          3
    7 Mägi , Rasmus                    EST      50.11          2
    8 Andersson , Isak                 SWE      51.16          1

Pole Vault
                                                             Pts
    1 Duplantis , Armand               SWE       5.86          8
    2 Kendricks , Sam                  USA       5.81          7
    3 Lisek , Piotr                    POL       5.76          6
    4 Wojciechowski , Pawel            POL       5.76          5
    5 Barber , Shawnacy                CAN       5.66          4
    6 Holzdeppe , Raphael              GER       5.66          3
    7 Joseph , Stanley                 FRA       5.50          2
    8 Huang , Bokai                    CHN       5.50          1
    9 Filippídis , Konstadínos         GRE       5.50
   10 Houston , Scott                  USA       5.50

Long Jump
                                                             Pts    Wind
    1 Echevarría , Juan Miguel         CUB       8.83          8    +2.1
    2 Henderson , Jeff                 USA       8.39          7    +3.4
    3 Manyonga , Luvo                  RSA       8.25          6    +0.7
    4 Samaai , Ruswahl                 RSA       8.20          5    +1.9
    5 Nilsson Montler , Thobias        SWE       8.09          4    +3.3
    6 Tentoglou , Miltiadis            GRE       8.05          3    +3.1
    7 Frayne , Henry                   AUS       8.04          2    +2.8
    8 Smith , Tyrone                   BER       7.94          1    -0.8

Discus Throw
                                                             Pts
    1 Dacres , Fedrick                 JAM      69.67          8
    2 Gudžius , Andrius                LTU      69.59          7
    3 Hadadi , Ehsan                   IRI      67.68          6
    4 Milanov , Philip                 BEL      66.51          5
    5 Weisshaidinger , Lukas           AUT      66.25          4
    6 Ståhl , Daniel                   SWE      66.16          3
    7 Pettersson , Simon               SWE      65.49          2
    8 Finley , Mason                   USA      62.86          1
    9 Harting , Robert                 GER      62.33


Women's results


100m               Wind: -0.1 m/s
                                                             Pts
    1 Asher-Smith , Dina               GBR      10.93          8
    2 Ahouré , Murielle                CIV      11.03          7
    3 Ahye , Michelle-Lee              TTO      11.11          6
    4 Lückenkemper , Gina              GER      11.23          5
    5 Okagbare-Ighoteguonor , Blessing NGR      11.29          4
    6 Horn , Carina                    RSA      11.29          3
    7 St Fort , Khalifa                TTO      11.35          2
    8 Ekelund , Iréne                  SWE      11.77          1

200m         Wind: -0.2 m/s

    1 Lalova-Collio , Ivet             BUL      22.63
    2 Dobbin , Beth                    GBR      22.83
    3 Onuora , Anyika                  GBR      23.38
    4 Boons , Eefje                    NED      23.67
    5 Cederkvist , Astrid Mangen       NOR      23.69
    6 Rantzow , Emelie                 SWE      24.45
    7 Hansson , Amanda                 SWE      24.60
    8 Skogström , Malin                SWE      25.32

400m
                                                             Pts
    1 Naser , Salwa Eid                BRN      49.84          8
    2 Francis , Phyllis                USA      50.07          7
    3 Beard , Jessica                  USA      50.55          6
    4 Little , Shamier                 USA      50.82          5
    5 Stepter , Jaide                  USA      50.99          4
    6 Okolo , Courtney                 USA      51.28          3
    7 Swiety-Ersetic , Justyna         POL      51.34          2
    8 Hjelmer , Moa                    SWE      53.47          1

800m

    1 Regasa , Shume Chaltu            ETH    2:01.16
    2 Nakaayi , Halimah                UGA    2:01.37
    3 Oskan-Clarke , Shelayna          GBR    2:02.09
    4 Hinríksdóttír , Aníta            ISL    2:02.21
    5 Sharp , Lynsey                   GBR    2:02.78
    6 Williams , Chrishuna             USA    2:02.80
    7 Lindh , Lovisa                   SWE    2:02.81
    8 Hermansson , Hanna               SWE    2:03.11
    9 Hynne , Hedda                    NOR    2:03.87
      Bibik , Olha                     UKR        DNF

1500m
                                                             Pts
    1 Tsegay , Gudaf                   ETH    3:57.64          8
    2 Muir , Laura                     GBR    3:58.53          7
    3 Arafi , Rababe                   MAR    4:00.28          6
    4 Simpson , Jennifer               USA    4:00.34          5
    5 Jepkosgei , Nelly                KEN    4:01.95          4
    6 Bahta , Meraf                    SWE    4:02.31          3
    7 Sado , Besu                      ETH    4:02.81          2
    8 Hall , Linden                    AUS    4:02.89          1
    9 Weightman , Laura                GBR    4:02.90
   10 Grøvdal , Karoline Bjerkeli      NOR    4:05.57
   11 Martinez , Brenda                USA    4:06.54
   12 Alemu , Habitam                  ETH    4:08.19
      Tuei , Emily Cherotich           KEN        DNF
      Yarigo , Noélie                  BEN        DNF

100m Hurdles    Wind: +1.3 m/s
                                                             Pts
    1 McNeal , Brianna                 USA      12.38          8
    2 Williams , Danielle              JAM      12.48          7
    3 Talay , Alina                    BLR      12.55          6
    4 Visser , Nadine                  NED      12.71          5
    5 Manning , Christina              USA      12.75          4
    6 Harper-Nelson , Dawn             USA      12.80          3
    7 Pedersen , Isabelle              NOR      12.82          2
    8 Westerlund , Elin                SWE      13.29          1

High Jumpm
                                                             Pts
    1 Lasitskene , Mariya              ANA       2.00          8
    2 Demireva , Mirela                BUL       2.00          7
    3 Kinsey , Erika                   SWE       1.94          6
    4 Levchenko , Yuliya               UKR       1.94          5
    5 Trost , Alessia                  ITA       1.90          4
    6 Skoog , Sofie                    SWE       1.90          3
    6 Spencer , Levern                 LCA       1.90          3
    8 Lake , Morgan                    GBR       1.90          1
    9 Salming , Bianca                 SWE       1.85

Pole Vault

    1 Morris , Sandi                   USA       4.86
    2 Bengtsson , Angelica             SWE       4.65
    3 Kylypko , Maryna                 UKR       4.45
    4 Zhuk , Iryna                     BLR       4.30
      Kyriakopoúlou , Nikoléta         GRE         NM
      Olsson , Ellen                   SWE         NM

Long Jump
                                                             Pts    Wind
    1 Ugen , Lorraine                  GBR       6.85          8    +1.7
    2 Mihambo , Malaika                GER       6.85          7    +1.8
    3 Nettey , Christabel              CAN       6.83          6    +1.1
    4 Španovic , Ivana                 SRB       6.81          5    +2.4
    5 Saunders , Shakeelah             USA       6.72          4    +0.9
    6 Burks , Quanesha                 USA       6.59          3    +1.1
    7 Moguenara-Taroum , Sosthene      GER       6.58          2    +1.6
    8 Jarder , Erica                   SWE       6.53          1    +2.3
    9 Bartoletta , Tianna              USA       6.32               +1.0


Michelle Lee Ahye Banned From Athletics for Whereabouts Failures 14 January 2020
Michelle Lee Ahye Banned From Athletics for Whereabouts Failures
The World Athletics Disciplinary Tribunal (DT) has banned Trinidadian sprinter Michelle Lee Ahye from sports for whereabouts failures. Michelle Lee Ahye received two-year ban...
Moroccan Marathon Record Holder El Mahjoub Dazza Suspended for Doping 14 January 2020
Moroccan Marathon Record Holder El Mahjoub Dazza Suspended for Doping
A high profile marathoner runner El Mahjoub Dazza has been provisionally suspended by the Athletics Integrity Unit (AIU) from sports for doping. The AIU confirmed on Tuesday...
Rhonex Kipruto Sets World 10km Record in Valencia 12 January 2020
Rhonex Kipruto Sets World 10km Record in Valencia
  Kenya's Rhonex Kipruto set a new World 10km record on Sunday in Valencia.  The World championships bronze medalist, Kipruto, clocked 26:24 smashing Joshua Cheptegei's...
Former Marathon World Record Holder Wilson Kipsang Provisionally Suspended 10 January 2020
Former Marathon World Record Holder Wilson Kipsang Provisionally Suspended
Kenya's former World marathon record holder Wilson Kipsang has been provisionally suspended by the Athletics Integrity Unit (AIU) for doping. The AIU charged Kipsang for...
Rome Diamond League (Golden Gala) Moved to Naples 10 January 2020
Rome Diamond League (Golden Gala) Moved to Naples
Rome Diamond League meet has been moved from Rome to Naples, the meet organizers announced on Friday. The World famous athletics meeting, Golden Gala, will take place at the...
Early celebration Costs Jacob Kiplimo Win at São Silvestre 31 December 2019
Early celebration Costs Jacob Kiplimo Win at São Silvestre
Kenya's Kibiwott Kandie edged Uganda's Jacob Kiplimo at the Corrida Internacional de São Silvestre a 15km road race in Sao Paulo, Brazil on Tuesday,...
Latest Videos
Past Headlines Latest Results Upcoming Events
Watch Athletics
©2020 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.