• Results: Paavo Nurmi Games 2018

Posted by: Watch Athletics

Results: 2018 Paavo Nurmi Games (IAAF World Challenge) - Tuesday, May 5.

Men's Results
200m

1 Ramil GULIYEV			TUR	20.23	
2 Luxolo ADAMS			RSA 	20.70	
3 Likoúrgos-Stéfanos TSÁKONAS	GRE	20.72	
4 Dedric DUKES			USA	20.77	
5 Anaso JOBODWANA		RSA	20.84	
6 Oskari LEHTONEN		FIN	21.27	
7 Samuel PUROLA			FIN	21.27	
8 Richard KILTY			GBR	21.50	


1500m

1 Younéss ESSALHI		MAR	3:38.39
2 Timo BENITZ			GER	3:39.07
3 Kalle BERGLUND		SWE	3:39.13
4 Fouad ELKAAM			MAR	3:39.17
5 Michal ROZMYS			POL	3:39.76
6 Robbie FITZGIBBON		GBR	3:42.00
7 Richard RINGER		GER	3:48.05
8 Joonas RINNE			FIN	3:48.11
9 Pieter-Jan HANNES		BEL	3:57.15
10 Arttu VATTULAINEN		FIN	4:00.38
Mounir AKBACHE			FRA	DNF
Bernard Kipkorir KOROS		KEN	DNF


3000m Steeplechase

1 Nicholas Kiptonui BETT	KEN	8:19.14
2 Chala BEYO			ETH	8:20.03
3 Lawrence Kemboi KIPSANG	KEN	8:25.96
4 Zak SEDDON			GBR	8:27.05
5 Mohamed TINDOUFT		MAR	8:27.43
6 Barnabas KIPYEGO		KEN	8:31.52
7 Krystian ZALEWSKI		POL	8:32.39
8 Topi RAITANEN			FIN	8:36.67
9 Kaur KIVISTIK			EST	8:49.92
10 Vidar JOHANSSON		SWE	8:56.12
11 Hannu GRANBERG		FIN	8:57.13
12 Miika TENHUNEN		FIN	8:57.17
13 Wilho HAUTALA		FIN	9:13.42
Clement Kimutai KEMBOI		KEN	DNF
Bernard Mbugua NGANGA		KEN	DNF


110m Hurdles Wind -0.1m/s

1 Sergey SHUBENKOV		ANA	13.18	
2 Balázs BAJI			HUN	13.53	
3 Pascal MARTINOT-LAGARDE	FRA	13.60	
4 David KING			GBR	13.68	
5 Shane BRATHWAITE		BAR	13.73	
6 Elmo LAKKA			FIN	13.80	
7 Ludovic PAYEN			FRA	14.22	
8 Rami Ibrahim KAREEM		IRQ	14.22	


400m Hurdles

1 Mamadou Kasse HANN		FRA	50.01	
2 Le Roux HAMMAN		RSA	50.24	
3 Jack GREEN			GBR	50.24	
4 Thomas BARR			IRL	50.29	
5 Abdelmalik LAHOULOU		ALG	50.62	
6 Nicholas BETT			KEN	51.23	
7 Oskari MÖRÖ			FIN	51.75	


High Jump

1 Maksim NEDASEKAU		BLR	2.23
2 Pavel SELIVERSTAU		BLR	2.19
2 Naoto TOBE			JPN	2.19
4 Jaroslav BÁBA			CZE	2.19
5 Tom GALE			GBR	2.19
6 Samuli ERIKSSON		FIN	2.10
7 Christopher MOLEYA		RSA	2.05
Arttu MATTILA			FIN	NM


Hammer Throw

1 Wojciech NOWICKI		POL	79.41
2 Pawel FAJDEK			POL	78.86
3 Ashraf Amgad ELSEIFY		QAT	77.04
4 Bence HALÁSZ			HUN	76.65
5 Dilshod NAZAROV		TJK	76.16
6 Nick MILLER			GBR	74.11
7 Henri LIIPOLA			FIN	73.23
8 Marcel LOMNICKÝ		SVK	73.05
9 Marco LINGUA			ITA	71.85
10 Pavel BAREISHA		BLR	71.80
11 Aaron KANGAS			FIN	70.30


Javelin Throw

1 Magnus KIRT			EST	88.73
2 Thomas RÖHLER			GER	87.51
3 Johannes VETTER		GER	82.50
4 Tero PITKÄMÄKI		FIN	82.41
5 Marcin KRUKOWSKI		POL	81.32
6 Ahmed Bader MAGOUR		QAT	79.99
7 Lassi ETELÄTALO		FIN	78.28
8 Oliver HELANDER		FIN	75.22
9 Julius YEGO			KEN	74.47




Women's Results

200m Wind +0.1m/s

1 Finette AGYAPONG		GBR	23.50	
2 Felicia BROWN			USA	23.53	
3 Crystal EMMANUEL		CAN	23.72	
4 Anna KIEŁBASIŃSKA		POL	23.97	
5 Rebekka HAASE			GER	24.00	
6 Kerron STEWART		JAM	24.05	
7 Hanna-Maari LATVALA		FIN	24.60	
8 Milja THURESON		FIN	24.82	


3000m

1 Meskerem MAMO			ETH	8:38.65
2 Norah JERUTO			KEN	8:39.03
3 Gloria Chebiwatt KITE		KEN	8:39.07
4 Beyenu DEGEFA			ETH	8:39.46
5 Eva CHERONO			KEN	8:41.69
6 Sandra ERIKSSON		FIN	8:57.11
7 Paulina KACZYNSKA		POL	9:00.46
8 Margherita MAGNANI		ITA	9:03.25
9 Camilla RICHARDSSON		FIN	9:03.84
10 Emma OUDIOU			FRA	9:13.42
11 Amela TERZIC			SRB	9:32.88
12 Kaisa TYNI			FIN	9:35.00
Gete ALEMAYEHU 			ETH	DNF
Tamara TVERDOSTUP		UKR	DNF


100m Hurdles Wind +0.5m/s

1 Ebony MORRISON	`	USA	13.11	
2 Nooralotta NEZIRI		FIN	13.20	
3 Franziska HOFMANN		GER	13.28	
4 Karolina KOŁECZEK		POL	13.29	
5 Eefje BOONS			NED	13.39	
6 Reetta HURSKE			FIN	13.54	
7 Klaudia SICIARZ		POL	13.61	
Queen HARRISON			USA	DQ	


400m Hurdles

1 Meghan BEESLEY		GBR	56.42	
2 Anna YAROSHCHUK-RYZHYKOVA	UKR	57.16	
3 Wenda NEL			RSA	57.47	
4 Oluwakemi ADEKOYA		BRN	57.54	
5 Olena KOLESNYCHENKO		UKR	58.21	
6 Viivi LEHIKOINEN		FIN	59.68	
7 Emma KOISTINEN		FIN	1:01.08	


Pole Vault

1 Nikoléta KYRIAKOPOÚLOU	GRE	4.51
2 Ninon GUILLON-ROMARIN		FRA	4.45
3 Maryna KYLYPKO		UKR	4.45
4 Friedeline PETERSHOFEN	GER	4.25
4 Justyna SMIETANKA		POL	4.25
6 Wilma MURTO			FIN	4.25
7 Iryna ZHUK			BLR	4.25
8 Olga MULLINA			ANA	4.25
9 Saga ANDERSSON		FIN	4.25
10 Minna NIKKANEN		FIN	4.10


Triple Jump

1 Tori FRANKLIN			USA	14.11	+0.7
2 Kristiina MÄKELÄ		FIN	13.68	+0.3
3 Iryna VASKOUSKAYA		BLR	13.63	-0.1
4 Violetta SKVORTSOVA		BLR	13.58	-0.8
5 Anna JAGACIAK			POL	13.48	+0.9
6 Viktoriya PROKOPENKO		ANA	13.44	+2.2
7 Dovilé DZINDZALETAITÉ		LTU	13.16	+0.9
8 Sanna NYGÅRD			FIN	12.95	-0.8
9 Saara HAKANEN			FIN	11.84	-0.4
Essi LINDGREN			FIN	NM	
Emma PULLOLA			FIN	NM	


Discus Throw

1 Sandra PERKOVIC		CRO	66.22
2 Yaimé PÉREZ			CUB	63.81
3 Denia CABALLERO		CUB	62.93
4 Kristin PUDENZ		GER	60.21
5 Julia HARTING			GER	59.54
6 Whitney ASHLEY		USA	57.70
7 Sanna KÄMÄRÄINEN		FIN	54.91
8 Salla SIPPONEN		FIN	54.65
9 Helena LEVEELAHTI		FIN	52.44
10 Daria ZABAWSKA		POL	51.70
©2021 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.