×

• New York City Marathon 2017 Elite Athletes Field

Article source: Athletics


Elite Athletes: TCS New York City Marathon 2017 - Sunday, October 5

Men Elite Athletes

Lemi Berhanu		ETH	2:04:33
Shadrack Biwott		USA	2:12:01
Michel Butter		NED	2:09:58
Lelisa Desisa		ETH	2:04:45
Tanner Fruit		USA	Debut
Ghirmay Ghebreslassie	ERI	2:07:46
Geoffrey Kamworor	KEN	2:06:12
Meb Keflezighi		USA	2:08:37
Wilson Kipsang		KEN	2:03:13
Brendan Martin		USA	2:15:30
Koen Naert		BEL	2:10:16
Harbert Okuti		UGA	2:17:30
Byron Piedra		ECU	2:14:12
Francesco Puppi		ITA	Debut
Fredrik Uhrbom		SWE	2:21:44
Jared Ward		USA	2:11:30
Michael Wardian		USA	2:17:49


Women Elite 
Jessica Augusto		POR	2:24:33
Serkalem Biset		ETH	2:31:40
Miranda Boonstra	NED	2:27:32
Stephanie Bruce		USA	2:29:35
Marie-Ange Brumelot	FRA	2:48:46
Alexandra Cadicamo	USA	2:43:40
Janet Collar		USA	2:47:20
Marisa Cummings		USA	Debut
Ayantu Dakebo		ETH	2:30:06
Adriana Da Silva	BRA	2:29:14
Mamitu Daska		ETH	2:21:59
Christelle Daunay	FRA	2:24:22
Buzunesh Deba		ETH	2:19:59
Mare Dibaba		ETH	2:19:52
Sara Dossena		ITA	Debut
Belaynesh Fikadu	ETH	2:42:11
Shalane Flanagan	USA	2:21:14
Bose Gemeda		ETH	Debut
Charlotte Karlsson	SWE	2:42:29
Mary Keitany		KEN	2:17:01
Allie Kieffer		USA	2:55:30
Edna Kiplagat		KEN	2:19:50
Laurie Knowles		USA	2:36:01
Heather Lieberg		USA	2:34:09
Amanda Marino		USA	2:41:22
Askale Merachi		ETH	2:32:25
Kaoru Nagao		JPN	2:26:58
Diane Nukuri		BDI	2:27:50
Kate Pallardy		USA	2:40:15
Emma Quaglia		ITA	2:28:15
Beverly Ramos		PUR	2:36:31
Betsy Saina		KEN	n/a
Manuela Soccol		BEL	2:37:09
Kellyn Taylor		USA	2:28:40
Aliphine Tullamuk	USA	2:34:44
Eva Vrabcova		CZE	2:29:56


Wheelchair Athletes–Men		

Alihasse Balde		GER	1:35:32
Adam Bleakney		USA	1:31:05
Rafael Botello 		ESP	1:22:09
Josh Cassidy		CAN	1:18:25
Christian Clemmons	USA	1:39:00
Pierre Fairbank		FRA	1:28:52
Thomas Fruhwirth	AUT	1:29:39
Kota Hokinoue		JPN	1:21:14
Marcel Hug		SUI	1:18:04
Simon Lawson		GBR	1:25:06
Song Lei		CHN	Debut
Ray Martin		USA	1:44:01
Daniel Romanchuk	USA	1:26:26
Krige Schabort		USA	1:23:44
Brian Siemann 		USA	1:26:46
John Smith		GBR	1:33:00
Masazumi Soejima	JPN	1:18:50
Tomoki Suzuki		JPN	1:26:03
Ernst van Dyk		RSA	1:18:04
Sho Watanabe		JPN	1:26:22
Zhang Yong		CHN	1:33:28
Ryota Yoshida		JPN	1:23:18
Dai Yunquiang 		CHN	1:36:27


Wheelchair Athletes–Women		

Madison DeRozario	AUS	1:39:22
Jenna Fesemyer		USA	1:59:52
Katrina Gerhard		USA	1:40:34
Jade Jones		GBR	1:41:44
Zou Lihong		CHN	1:38:44
Tatyana McFadden	USA	1:35:05
Amanda McGrory		USA	1:33:13
Arielle Rausin		USA	1:41:26
Diane Roy		CAN	1:36:39
Susannah Scaroni	USA	1:33:17
Manuela Schar		SUI	1:28:17
Wakako Tsuchida		JPN	1:34:06
Annika Zeyen		GER	1:51:02





Latest Videos
» Live Stream Athletics
Saturday, May 25th at 14:40 (UTC)
Sunday, May 26th at 07:00 (UTC)
Sunday, May 26th at 07:55 (UTC)
Sunday, May 26th at 08:25 (UTC)
Sunday, Jun 2nd at 18:00 (UTC)
Monday, Jun 3rd at 15:00 (UTC)
» Flash News
Past Headlines Latest Results Upcoming Events
Watch Athletics
©2019 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.